gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 GC Primary T3 B Grade

02-Sep-2015

Gold Coast Primary Term 3 2015 B Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Rubis, Nikita     Somerset Rubis      6        21.0  28.5   27.0
      Carolan, Frances  Centaur PS 1        6        20.5  29.5   24.0
      Palmer, Isaach    St Stephen's Yellow 6        19.5  26.5   22.0
  4   Adewuni, Enoch    Kings 6             5.5      19.0  26.0   22.0
 5-8  Saddik, Matthew   Kings 7             5        26.0  36.0   23.5
      Chen, William     ASAS 2              5        22.5  29.5   22.0
      Lynch, William    Kings 6             5        21.5  29.5   25.0
      Ewart, Matthew    Kings 5             5        18.5  25.5   19.0
9-13  Holden, Caleb     Kings 7             4.5      20.5  28.5   19.5
      Willson, Oliver   St Augustine's B8   4.5      20.0  29.5   18.0
      Bromley, Liam     Canterbury Gold     4.5      18.5  26.0   19.0
      Goucher, Jack     St Stephen's Yellow 4.5      18.0  26.0   16.5
      North, Cameron    Canterbury Gold     4.5      17.0  23.5   14.5
14-24 Heufel, Ben       St Augustine's B8   4        22.0  30.5   18.0
      Mulligan, Thomas  ASAS 2              4        20.5  28.0   18.0
      Chan, Jordan      Kings 5             4        19.0  27.5   16.0
      Ong, Ethan        St Kevins Benowa    4        18.5  27.0   16.0
      Bakanay, Zachary  Canterbury Gold     4        18.5  26.0   14.5
      Hopson, Koen      St Augustine's B7   4        18.0  25.0   16.0
      Jones, Clarrie    St Kevins Benowa    4        17.5  26.5   14.0
      Chauhan, Yuvi     Somerset Rubis      4        17.0  23.0   13.5
      Wong, Ern         Kings 5             4        16.5  23.0   13.5
      HUGHES, Haydn     Robina Team 1b      4        16.0  22.0   15.0
      Ross, Darby       Somerset Rubis      4        16.0  21.5   16.0
25-28 Buker, Luke       Somerset Rubis      3.5      20.0  26.0   15.5
      Brennan, Lachlan  Centaur PS 1        3.5      19.5  28.0   15.5
      Qu, Anson         Somerset Schinasi   3.5      18.0  24.0   13.0
      Salisbury, Joshua Kings 7             3.5      14.5  22.0   11.5
29-39 De Groot, Ashton  St Stephen's Yellow 3        23.0  31.0   18.0
      Schinasi, Victor  Somerset Schinasi   3        22.0  30.0   15.0
      Dawson, Zach      Kings 6             3        19.0  26.5   15.0
      LEPRE, Ryan       Centaur PS 1        3        18.0  24.0   10.0
      Wang, Shirley     Emmanuel A          3        17.5  23.0    9.0
      Negas, Luke       ASAS 2              3        17.0  23.0   11.0
      Woods, Luka       Canterbury Gold     3        15.5  23.0   11.0
      Saniel, Isaiah    Kings 6             3        14.0  19.0   12.0
      Winter, Kyle      Kings 7             3        14.0  19.0   10.0
      MANTON, Patrick   St Stephen's Yellow 3        13.5  19.5   10.0
      Henderson, Oscar  ASAS 2              3        12.0  17.5    8.0
 40   Adachi, Kakeru    Kings 5             2.5      20.5  26.5   14.5
41-43 Maclean, Lachlan  Centaur PS 1        2        15.0  22.5   12.0
      Astras, Andre     St Kevins Benowa    2        15.0  21.5    9.0
      Hughes, Zach      St Augustine's B8   2        15.0  21.5    8.0
44-48 Melnik, Marcus    St Augustine's B7   1.5      14.5  19.5    6.5
      Gaffney, Amos     Emmanuel A          1.5      13.5  20.5    3.5
      Brosnan, Bailey   St Augustine's B7   1.5      13.0  18.0    3.5
      Swift, Caleb      Emmanuel A          1.5      12.0  17.5    3.0
      Hartley, Lachlan  Somerset Schinasi   1.5      12.0  17.5    3.0
49-50 Free, Luca        Emmanuel A          1        14.0  20.5    4.0
      BOSWORTH, Daniel  St Augustine's B8   1        11.0  19.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Rtg Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Rubis, Nikita     GC        Somerset Rubis      6     45:W 17:W 16:W  6:W 29:W  7:W  2:L
2  Carolan, Frances  GC        Centaur PS 1        6     28:W 20:W 31:W  5:L 30:W  6:W  1:W
3  Palmer, Isaach    GC        St Stephen's Yellow 6     30:W  5:L 35:W 41:W 10:W 15:W  7:W
4  Adewuni, Enoch    GC        Kings 6             5.5   43:W 26:W 29:L 12:W 14:W  5:D 17:W
5  Saddik, Matthew   GC        Kings 7             5     15:W  3:W  8:W  2:W  7:L  4:D 13:D
6  Chen, William     GC        ASAS 2              5     49:W 18:W  9:W  1:L 19:W  2:L 14:W
7  Lynch, William    GC        Kings 6             5     50:W 38:W 11:W 29:W  5:W  1:L  3:L
8  Ewart, Matthew    GC        Kings 5             5     32:W 10:W  5:L 14:L 42:W 30:W 15:W
9  Holden, Caleb     GC        Kings 7             4.5   13:W 22:W  6:L 16:W 25:L 29:W 12:D
10 Willson, Oliver   GC        St Augustine's B8   4.5   23:W  8:L 27:W 24:W  3:L 26:D 25:W
11 Bromley, Liam     GC        Canterbury Gold     4.5   25:W 27:W  7:L 40:W 15:L 21:D 26:W
12 Goucher, Jack     GC        St Stephen's Yellow 4.5   18:L 39:W 33:W  4:L 40:W 19:W  9:D
13 North, Cameron    GC        Canterbury Gold     4.5    9:L 40:L 47:W 33:W 20:W 25:W  5:D
14 Heufel, Ben       GC        St Augustine's B8   4     21:W 31:L 20:W  8:W  4:L 23:W  6:L
15 Mulligan, Thomas  GC        ASAS 2              4      5:L 32:W 44:W 31:W 11:W  3:L  8:L
16 Chan, Jordan      GC        Kings 5             4     33:W 24:W  1:L  9:L 21:L 27:W 36:W
17 Ong, Ethan        GC        St Kevins Benowa    4     37:W  1:L 40:L 35:W 36:W 24:W  4:L
18 Bakanay, Zachary  GC        Canterbury Gold     4     12:W  6:L 23:L 27:D 33:W 40:W 21:D
19 Hopson, Koen      GC        St Augustine's B7   4     29:L 42:W 22:W 28:W  6:L 12:L 31:W
20 Jones, Clarrie    GC        St Kevins Benowa    4     34:W  2:L 14:L 32:W 13:L 37:W 30:W
21 Chauhan, Yuvi     GC        Somerset Rubis      4     14:L 50:L 46:W 38:W 16:W 11:D 18:D
22 Wong, Ern         GC        Kings 5             4     39:W  9:L 19:L 26:D 34:D 43:W 32:W
23 HUGHES, Haydn     GC        Robina Team 1b      4     10:L 44:W 18:W 30:L 41:W 14:L 35:W
24 Ross, Darby       GC        Somerset Rubis      4     48:W 16:L 50:W 10:L 31:W 17:L 29:W
25 Buker, Luke       GC        Somerset Rubis      3.5   11:L 46:W 26:D 34:W  9:W 13:L 10:L
26 Brennan, Lachlan  GC        Centaur PS 1        3.5   35:W  4:L 25:D 22:D 37:W 10:D 11:L
27 Qu, Anson         GC        Somerset Schinasi   3.5   46:W 11:L 10:L 18:D 28:W 16:L 43:W
28 Salisbury, Joshua GC        Kings 7             3.5    2:L 47:W 34:D 19:L 27:L 44:W 40:W
29 De Groot, Ashton  GC        St Stephen's Yellow 3     19:W 41:W  4:W  7:L  1:L  9:L 24:L
30 Schinasi, Victor  GC        Somerset Schinasi   3      3:L 43:W 36:W 23:W  2:L  8:L 20:L
31 Dawson, Zach      GC        Kings 6             3     47:W 14:W  2:L 15:L 24:L 34:W 19:L
32 LEPRE, Ryan       GC        Centaur PS 1        3      8:L 15:L 48:W 20:L 38:W 39:W 22:L
33 Wang, Shirley     GC        Emmanuel A          3     16:L 48:W 12:L 13:L 18:L  0:W 44:W
34 Negas, Luke       GC        ASAS 2              3     20:L 37:W 28:D 25:L 22:D 31:L 42:W
35 Woods, Luka       GC        Canterbury Gold     3     26:L 45:W  3:L 17:L 50:W 41:W 23:L
36 Saniel, Isaiah    GC        Kings 6             3     38:L 49:W 30:L 50:W 17:L 42:W 16:L
37 Winter, Kyle      GC        Kings 7             3     17:L 34:L 45:W 43:W 26:L 20:L 49:W
38 MANTON, Patrick   GC        St Stephen's Yellow 3     36:W  7:L 41:L 21:L 32:L 49:W 45:W
39 Henderson, Oscar  GC        ASAS 2              3     22:L 12:L 42:L 45:W 49:W 32:L 46:W
40 Adachi, Kakeru    GC        Kings 5             2.5   44:D 13:W 17:W 11:L 12:L 18:L 28:L
41 Maclean, Lachlan  GC        Centaur PS 1        2     42:W 29:L 38:W  3:L 23:L 35:L 47:L
42 Astras, Andre     GC        St Kevins Benowa    2     41:L 19:L 39:W 44:W  8:L 36:L 34:L
43 Hughes, Zach      GC        St Augustine's B8   2      4:L 30:L 49:W 37:L 47:W 22:L 27:L
44 Melnik, Marcus    GC        St Augustine's B7   1.5   40:D 23:L 15:L 42:L 48:W 28:L 33:L
45 Gaffney, Amos     GC        Emmanuel A          1.5    1:L 35:L 37:L 39:L 46:D 48:W 38:L
46 Brosnan, Bailey   GC        St Augustine's B7   1.5   27:L 25:L 21:L 49:L 45:D 47:W 39:L
47 Swift, Caleb      GC        Emmanuel A          1.5   31:L 28:L 13:L 48:D 43:L 46:L 41:W
48 Hartley, Lachlan  GC        Somerset Schinasi   1.5   24:L 33:L 32:L 47:D 44:L 45:L  0:W
49 Free, Luca        GC        Emmanuel A          1      6:L 36:L 43:L 46:W 39:L 38:L 37:L
50 BOSWORTH, Daniel  GC        St Augustine's B8   1      7:L 21:W 24:L 36:L 35:L  0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name              Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Carolan, Frances  GC           592 6.0/7 4.34    17 508   817
2.  North, Cameron    GC           580 2.5/5 3.00    -5 508   508
3.  Ong, Ethan        GC           575 4.0/7 4.13    -1 508   558
4.  Bromley, Liam     GC           566 4.5/6 3.36    11 522   715
5.  Brennan, Lachlan  GC           566 3.0/6 3.42    -4 517   517
6.  Goucher, Jack     GC           558 1.5/4 2.28    -8 508   421
7.  Palmer, Isaach    GC           558 4.0/5 2.85    12 505   745
8.  Chan, Jordan      GC           553 3.0/6 3.36    -4 507   507
9.  HUGHES, Haydn     GC           546 3.0/4 2.24     8 500   693
10. De Groot, Ashton  GC           542 2.0/6 3.30   -13 508   383
11. Ewart, Matthew    GC           540 1.0/2 1.10    -1 501   501
12. Wong, Ern         GC           526 0.5/2 0.98    -5 533   340
13. Adachi, Kakeru    GC           526 2.0/6 2.82    -8 547   422
14. Chen, William     GC           524 2.0/4 2.00     0 525   525
15. Lynch, William    GC           524 3.0/5 2.40     6 535   607
16. Dawson, Zach      GC           513 0.0/2 0.90    -9 550     0
17. Qu, Anson         GC           512 1.5/4 1.88    -4 530   443
18. Jones, Clarrie    GC           510 2.0/4 1.80     2 543   543
19. Saniel, Isaiah    GC           509 0.0/3 1.35   -14 543     0
20. Rubis, Nikita     GC           508 5.0/6 2.64    24 552   825
21. Ross, Darby       GC           507 2.0/4 1.80     2 546   546
22. Adewuni, Enoch    GC           507 3.5/5 2.20    13 549   698
23. Chauhan, Yuvi     GC           506 2.0/3 1.35     7 540   665
24. Saddik, Matthew   GC           502 4.0/6 2.58    14 550   675
25. Maclean, Lachlan  GC           500 0.0/4 1.80   -18 537     0
26. Salisbury, Joshua GC           500 1.0/3 1.32    -3 543   418
27. Holden, Caleb     GC           500 4.5/7 3.08    14 540   642
28. Winter, Kyle      GC           500 0.0/3 1.29   -13 550     0
29. Buker, Luke       GC           500 1.5/4 1.72    -2 553   466
30. Woods, Luka       GC           500 1.0/5 2.15   -12 549   309
31. Bakanay, Zachary  GC           500 3.0/6 2.76     2 529   529
32. Schinasi, Victor  GC           500 2.0/6 2.64    -6 543   418
33. Wang, Shirley     GC               0.0/4            548     0
34. Willson, Oliver   GC               4.5/7            533   558
35. Hopson, Koen      GC               3.0/6            527   527
36. LEPRE, Ryan       GC               0.0/3            525     0
37. Henderson, Oscar  GC               0.0/2            542     0
38. Melnik, Marcus    GC               0.5/3            524   251
39. Free, Luca        GC               0.0/3            511     0
40. BOSWORTH, Daniel  GC               1.0/5            509   269
41. Swift, Caleb      GC               1.0/4            523   330
42. Brosnan, Bailey   GC               0.0/3            506     0
43. Negas, Luke       GC               2.0/6            508   383
44. MANTON, Patrick   GC               1.0/4            510   317
45. Gaffney, Amos     GC               0.0/3            503     0
46. Hartley, Lachlan  GC               0.0/1            507     0
47. Hughes, Zach      GC               0.0/5            509     0
48. Heufel, Ben       GC               4.0/7            521   534
49. Mulligan, Thomas  GC               2.0/5            536   464
50. Astras, Andre     GC               0.0/3            516     0

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   SOMERSET RUBIS      17.5 
 2-3  ST STEPHEN'S YELLOW 16.5 
      KINGS 6             16.5 
 4-5  KINGS 7             16   
      CANTERBURY GOLD     16   
  6   KINGS 5             15.5 
  7   ASAS 2              15   
  8   CENTAUR PS 1        14.5 
  9   ST AUGUSTINE'S B8   11.5 
 10   ST KEVINS BENOWA    10   
 11   SOMERSET SCHINASI   8    
12-13 ST AUGUSTINE'S B7   7    
      EMMANUEL A          7    
 14   ROBINA TEAM 1B      4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com