gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 GC Primary T3 A Grade

02-Sep-2015

Gold Coast Primary Term 3 2015 A Grade – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Rtg Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lo, Jonathan        GC        695 ASAS 1            6.5      23.5  32.0   27.5
  2   Kelly, Liam         GC        802 Emmanuel Solo     6        21.0  29.5   25.0
 3-5  Heydenrych, Ashton  GC        568 Somerset Itsuki   5.5      25.0  33.5   23.0
      Farrow, Lachlan     GC        642 Elanora A         5.5      22.5  31.5   23.0
      Yoshioka, Rakto               623 Benowa SS 1       5.5      19.5  26.5   20.5
6-11  Lee, Simho          GC        618 Benowa SS 1       5        23.0  32.5   23.0
      Du Preez, Sebastine GC        615 Kings 3           5        23.0  31.5   21.0
      Carr, Ethan         GC        561 Kings 4           5        22.5  31.0   22.0
      Lee, Eugeny         GC        616 Kings 3           5        22.0  30.5   22.0
      McDonald, Aidan     GC        627 St Stephen's Blue 5        21.0  28.0   18.0
      Atia, Raphael       GC        546 Hillcrest CC 2    5        17.0  25.0   17.0
12-16 Rawlley, Aarav      GC        552 Somerset Lim      4.5      19.5  27.0   19.0
      Lim, Aaron          GC        566 Somerset Lim      4.5      19.5  26.5   21.5
      Kim, Chris          GC        506 Benowa SS 1       4.5      19.0  25.5   18.5
      Teitzel, Sam        GC        518 St Augustine's A5 4.5      18.0  24.0   16.0
      Sanders, Spencer    GC        517 ASAS 1            4.5      17.0  25.0   17.0
17-28 Yang, Melody        GC        596 Somerset Itsuki   4        20.5  28.5   17.0
      Yoon, Tae           GC        649 TSS 3             4        20.0  28.0   18.0
      Marlow, Callum      GC        564 Hillcrest CC 2    4        19.0  25.0   18.0
      Jacobs, Charlie     GC            ASAS 1            4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Pofandt, Tristan    GC        517 Hillcrest CC 2    4        18.0  26.5   19.0
      Capone, Luca        GC        531 Somerset Lim      4        18.0  26.5   13.0
      Trewin, Bianca      GC        522 St Augustine's A3 4        18.0  24.0   17.0
      Choi, Sun-Ho        GC        593 Kings 3           4        17.5  25.5   17.0
      Colbert, Kai        GC        500 Elanora A         4        17.0  24.5   14.0
      Selby, Dylan        GC        533 TSS 2             4        16.5  23.0   13.0
      Cremin, Fletcher    GC        515 St Augustine's A4 4        15.5  21.5   14.0
      McAllister, Joel    GC        500 St Augustine's A4 4        14.5  21.5   10.0
29-33 Gregory, Jed        GC        647 Hillcrest CC 2    3.5      19.0  25.0   17.0
      Irvine, Ben         GC        531 St Augustine's A5 3.5      17.0  23.5   12.0
      Lim, Nathan         GC        569 Kings 4           3.5      15.5  21.0   10.0
      Xu, Thomas          GC        500 Surfers Bravo     3.5      15.0  21.5   11.0
      Bayldon, Riley      GC        641 Robina Team 1a    3.5      13.5  20.0    9.5
34-44 O'Brien, Will       GC        515 St Augustine's A4 3        20.5  28.5   11.0
      Colbert, Noah       GC        509 Elanora A         3        20.5  28.0   17.0
      Ross, Lachie        GC        500 TSS 3             3        20.0  28.0   14.0
      Wong, Cern          GC        576 Kings 4           3        19.0  26.5   16.0
      Sorrensen, Blake    GC            St Augustine's A5 3        18.0  25.0   10.0
      Lu, Noah            GC        589 Kings 4           3        17.0  23.0   15.0
      Hargraves, Mandisa  GC            Surfers Bravo     3        16.5  23.5   14.0
      Pead, Ryan          GC            St Augustine's A5 3        16.0  23.0   12.0
      Rigby, Samuel       GC        530 Somerset Rigby    3        15.0  21.0   12.0
      Fing, Ellie         GC            St Augustine's A3 3        13.5  18.5   11.0
      Smith, Braden       GC            St Augustine's A4 3        13.5  18.0    6.0
45-49 Café, Keira         GC            St Augustine's A3 2.5      16.5  23.0   11.0
      Dart, Zach          GC            TSS 2             2.5      16.0  24.0   10.0
      Taylor, Juliette    GC        564 Surfers Bravo     2.5      15.0  21.0    7.5
      Tran, Thien         GC        525 TSS 2             2.5      14.0  20.0   11.0
      Crampton, Phoenix   GC        527 Somerset Rigby    2.5       8.5  13.0    8.5
50-56 Aloysius, Herschell GC        521 TSS 2             2        18.0  25.5   11.0
      Dovrat, Eden        GC        523 Somerset Rigby    2        17.0  23.5    3.0
      Lane, Lachie        GC            TSS 3             2        16.5  22.0    9.0
      Adewumi, Emmanuel   GC        606 Kings 3           2        15.5  22.0   11.0
      Holmes, Sophie      GC        500 St Augustine's A3 2        15.5  21.5    5.0
      Pieri, Joshua       GC        525 Somerset Rigby    2        15.5  20.5    8.0
      McDonald, Alex      GC            St Stephen's Blue 2        15.0  20.5    8.0
 57   Hawthorn, Murray    GC        500 Surfers Bravo     1.5      14.5  20.0    5.5
58-59 Howard, Tim         GC        612 Elanora A         1        16.5  23.0    7.0
      Novak-Brown, Cooper GC        500 ASAS 1            1        16.0  22.0    7.0
 60   Chan, Hugo          GC        561 Somerset Lim      0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Rtg Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lo, Jonathan        GC        ASAS 1            6.5   22:W  7:W 37:W 21:W  6:W  3:W  4:D
2  Kelly, Liam         GC        Emmanuel Solo     6     28:W 34:W 17:W 13:W  3:L 18:W  9:W
3  Heydenrych, Ashton  GC        Somerset Itsuki   5.5   46:W  4:D 16:W 24:W  2:W  1:L  7:W
4  Farrow, Lachlan     GC        Elanora A         5.5   45:W  3:D 36:W 20:W  5:D  8:W  1:D
5  Yoshioka, Rakto               Benowa SS 1       5.5   51:W  8:L 34:W 17:W  4:D 35:W 12:W
6  Lee, Simho          GC        Benowa SS 1       5     23:W 39:W  9:W  8:W  1:L  7:L 27:W
7  Du Preez, Sebastine GC        Kings 3           5     10:W  1:L 32:W 50:W 23:W  6:W  3:L
8  Carr, Ethan         GC        Kings 4           5     26:W  5:W 35:W  6:L 21:W  4:L 20:W
9  Lee, Eugeny         GC        Kings 3           5     41:W 48:W  6:L 15:W 10:W 13:W  2:L
10 McDonald, Aidan     GC        St Stephen's Blue 5      7:L 22:W 11:W 53:W  9:L 39:W 19:W
11 Atia, Raphael       GC        Hillcrest CC 2    5     15:W 40:L 10:L 34:W 38:W 42:W 18:W
12 Rawlley, Aarav      GC        Somerset Lim      4.5   52:L 38:W 26:W 25:W 14:W 19:D  5:L
13 Lim, Aaron          GC        Somerset Lim      4.5   18:W 58:W 29:W  2:L 35:W  9:L 14:D
14 Kim, Chris          GC        Benowa SS 1       4.5   54:W 17:L 30:W 37:W 12:L 22:W 13:D
15 Teitzel, Sam        GC        St Augustine's A5 4.5   11:L 33:W 58:W  9:L 53:W 29:D 23:W
16 Sanders, Spencer    GC        ASAS 1            4.5   42:W 24:D  3:L 36:W 19:L 45:W 29:W
17 Yang, Melody        GC        Somerset Itsuki   4     50:W 14:W  2:L  5:L 26:W 20:L 36:W
18 Yoon, Tae           GC        TSS 3             4     13:L  0:W 55:W 39:W 24:W  2:L 11:L
19 Marlow, Callum      GC        Hillcrest CC 2    4     30:W 36:D 24:L 59:W 16:W 12:D 10:L
20 Jacobs, Charlie     GC        ASAS 1            4     55:L 27:W 45:W  4:L 43:W 17:W  8:L
21 Pofandt, Tristan    GC        Hillcrest CC 2    4     38:W 52:W 40:W  1:L  8:L 23:L 43:W
22 Capone, Luca        GC        Somerset Lim      4      1:L 10:L 52:W 32:W 50:W 14:L 35:W
23 Trewin, Bianca      GC        St Augustine's A3 4      6:L 57:W 59:W 29:W  7:L 21:W 15:L
24 Choi, Sun-Ho        GC        Kings 3           4     47:W 16:D 19:W  3:L 18:L 36:D 41:W
25 Colbert, Kai        GC        Elanora A         4     34:L 28:W 41:W 12:L 27:L 38:W 42:W
26 Selby, Dylan        GC        TSS 2             4      8:L 54:W 12:L 51:W 17:L 34:W 37:W
27 Cremin, Fletcher    GC        St Augustine's A4 4     35:L 20:L 51:W 58:W 25:W 37:W  6:L
28 McAllister, Joel    GC        St Augustine's A4 4      2:L 25:L 31:L 54:W 59:W 50:W 39:W
29 Gregory, Jed        GC        Hillcrest CC 2    3.5   44:W 56:W 13:L 23:L 30:W 15:D 16:L
30 Irvine, Ben         GC        St Augustine's A5 3.5   19:L 31:W 14:L 33:W 29:L 46:D 48:W
31 Lim, Nathan         GC        Kings 4           3.5   40:L 30:L 28:W 38:L 56:W 32:D 47:W
32 Xu, Thomas          GC        Surfers Bravo     3.5   37:L 51:W  7:L 22:L 55:W 31:D 45:W
33 Bayldon, Riley      GC        Robina Team 1a    3.5   48:L 15:L 44:W 30:L 47:D 49:W 46:W
34 O'Brien, Will       GC        St Augustine's A4 3     25:W  2:L  5:L 11:L 52:W 26:L 50:W
35 Colbert, Noah       GC        Elanora A         3     27:W 55:W  8:L 40:W 13:L  5:L 22:L
36 Ross, Lachie        GC        TSS 3             3      0:W 19:D  4:L 16:L 48:W 24:D 17:L
37 Wong, Cern          GC        Kings 4           3     32:W 59:W  1:L 14:L 40:W 27:L 26:L
38 Sorrensen, Blake    GC        St Augustine's A5 3     21:L 12:L 54:W 31:W 11:L 25:L 53:W
39 Lu, Noah            GC        Kings 4           3     57:W  6:L 56:W 18:L 41:W 10:L 28:L
40 Hargraves, Mandisa  GC        Surfers Bravo     3     31:W 11:W 21:L 35:L 37:L 43:L 54:W
41 Pead, Ryan          GC        St Augustine's A5 3      9:L 42:W 25:L 55:W 39:L 53:W 24:L
42 Rigby, Samuel       GC        Somerset Rigby    3     16:L 41:L 57:W 56:W 46:W 11:L 25:L
43 Fing, Ellie         GC        St Augustine's A3 3     58:L 50:L 47:W 52:W 20:L 40:W 21:L
44 Smith, Braden       GC        St Augustine's A4 3     29:L 53:L 33:L 47:L  0:W 59:W 52:W
45 Café, Keira         GC        St Augustine's A3 2.5    4:L 46:W 20:L 48:D 58:W 16:L 32:L
46 Dart, Zach          GC        TSS 2             2.5    3:L 45:L  0:W 49:W 42:L 30:D 33:L
47 Taylor, Juliette    GC        Surfers Bravo     2.5   24:L 49:L 43:L 44:W 33:D 55:W 31:L
48 Tran, Thien         GC        TSS 2             2.5   33:W  9:L 53:L 45:D 36:L 57:W 30:L
49 Crampton, Phoenix   GC        Somerset Rigby    2.5   59:L 47:W 50:L 46:L 57:D 33:L 58:W
50 Aloysius, Herschell GC        TSS 2             2     17:L 43:W 49:W  7:L 22:L 28:L 34:L
51 Dovrat, Eden        GC        Somerset Rigby    2      5:L 32:L 27:L 26:L 54:L  0:W 57:W
52 Lane, Lachie        GC        TSS 3             2     12:W 21:L 22:L 43:L 34:L 58:W 44:L
53 Adewumi, Emmanuel   GC        Kings 3           2     56:L 44:W 48:W 10:L 15:L 41:L 38:L
54 Holmes, Sophie      GC        St Augustine's A3 2     14:L 26:L 38:L 28:L 51:W 56:W 40:L
55 Pieri, Joshua       GC        Somerset Rigby    2     20:W 35:L 18:L 41:L 32:L 47:L 59:W
56 McDonald, Alex      GC        St Stephen's Blue 2     53:W 29:L 39:L 42:L 31:L 54:L  0:W
57 Hawthorn, Murray    GC        Surfers Bravo     1.5   39:L 23:L 42:L  0:W 49:D 48:L 51:L
58 Howard, Tim         GC        Elanora A         1     43:W 13:L 15:L 27:L 45:L 52:L 49:L
59 Novak-Brown, Cooper GC        ASAS 1            1     49:W 37:L 23:L 19:L 28:L 44:L 55:L
60 Chan, Hugo          GC        Somerset Lim      0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Lo, Jonathan        GC           695 6.5/7 4.62    19 581  1003
2.  Sanders, Spencer    GC           517 3.5/6 2.58     9 567   624
3.  Novak-Brown, Cooper GC           500 1.0/6 2.70   -17 536   263
4.  Jacobs, Charlie     GC               2.0/5            568   496
5.  Yoshioka, Rakto                  623 5.5/7 4.13    14 557   787
6.  Lee, Simho          GC           618 5.0/7 3.78    12 588   746
7.  Kim, Chris          GC           506 4.5/7 3.08    14 550   652
8.  Farrow, Lachlan     GC           642 3.5/5 2.85     7 589   738
9.  Howard, Tim         GC           612 0.0/4 2.44   -24 532     0
10. Colbert, Noah       GC           509 2.0/6 2.64    -6 554   429
11. Colbert, Kai        GC           500 2.0/5 2.35    -4 522   450
12. Kelly, Liam         GC           802 6.0/7 5.53     5 573   882
13. Gregory, Jed        GC           647 1.5/5 3.30   -18 531   382
14. Marlow, Callum      GC           564 4.0/7 3.71     3 546   596
15. Atia, Raphael       GC           546 4.0/5 2.35    17 568   808
16. Pofandt, Tristan    GC           517 0.0/3 1.20   -12 593     0
17. Lee, Eugeny         GC           616 4.0/6 3.06     9 609   734
18. Du Preez, Sebastine GC           615 5.0/7 3.85    12 579   737
19. Adewumi, Emmanuel   GC           606 1.0/3 1.71    -7 557   432
20. Choi, Sun-Ho        GC           593 3.0/6 3.30    -3 560   560
21. Lu, Noah            GC           589 1.0/5 2.55   -16 579   339
22. Wong, Cern          GC           576 2.0/6 3.30   -13 542   417
23. Lim, Nathan         GC           569 2.5/4 2.24     3 524   619
24. Carr, Ethan         GC           561 4.0/6 2.88    11 574   699
25. Bayldon, Riley      GC           641 1.5/5 3.25   -18 533   384
26. Yang, Melody        GC           596 4.0/6 3.12     9 581   706
27. Heydenrych, Ashton  GC           568 4.5/6 2.40    21 644   837
28. Lim, Aaron          GC           566 4.5/7 2.94    16 620   722
29. Chan, Hugo          GC           561                    0     0
30. Rawlley, Aarav      GC           552 3.5/5 2.55    10 545   694
31. Capone, Luca        GC           531 3.0/6 2.76     2 560   560
32. Rigby, Samuel       GC           530 1.0/4 2.08   -11 516   323
33. Crampton, Phoenix   GC           527 2.5/6 2.76    -3 556   499
34. Pieri, Joshua       GC           525 1.0/5 2.35   -14 544   304
35. Dovrat, Eden        GC           523 1.0/6 2.94   -19 529   256
36. Trewin, Bianca      GC           522 4.0/7 3.15     9 559   609
37. Holmes, Sophie      GC           500 1.0/4 1.92    -9 516   323
38. Café, Keira         GC               1.5/5            559   410
39. Fing, Ellie         GC               1.0/4            554   361
40. Cremin, Fletcher    GC           515 4.0/6 2.64    14 556   681
41. O'Brien, Will       GC           515 2.0/6 2.40    -4 588   463
42. McAllister, Joel    GC           500 4.0/7 2.80    12 569   619
43. Smith, Braden       GC               1.0/5            592   352
44. Irvine, Ben         GC           531 3.0/6 2.64     4 575   575
45. Teitzel, Sam        GC           518 4.5/7 2.73    18 599   701
46. Sorrensen, Blake    GC               3.0/7            541   491
47. Pead, Ryan          GC               3.0/7            566   516
48. McDonald, Aidan     GC           627 5.0/7 3.92    11 581   739
49. McDonald, Alex      GC               1.0/6            574   301
50. Taylor, Juliette    GC           564 1.5/5 2.45   -10 571   422
51. Hawthorn, Murray    GC           500 0.5/6 2.70   -22 536   135
52. Xu, Thomas          GC           500 2.5/6 2.52     0 557   500
53. Hargraves, Mandisa  GC               3.0/6            536   536
54. Selby, Dylan        GC           533 4.0/7 3.36     6 546   596
55. Tran, Thien         GC           525 2.0/6 2.64    -6 566   441
56. Aloysius, Herschell GC           521 1.0/6 2.76   -18 547   274
57. Dart, Zach          GC               1.5/5            559   410
58. Yoon, Tae           GC           649 3.0/6 3.36    -4 604   604
59. Ross, Lachie        GC           500 2.0/6 2.40    -4 573   448
60. Lane, Lachie        GC               2.0/5            545   473

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   HILLCREST CC 2    16.5 
 2-3  KINGS 3           16   
      ASAS 1            16   
  4   BENOWA SS 1       15   
  5   KINGS 4           14.5 
 6-7  ST AUGUSTINE'S A4 14   
      ST AUGUSTINE'S A5 14   
  8   ELANORA A         13.5 
  9   SOMERSET LIM      13   
 10   ST AUGUSTINE'S A3 11.5 
 11   TSS 2             11   
 12   SURFERS BRAVO     10.5 
13-14 SOMERSET RIGBY    9.5  
      SOMERSET ITSUKI   9.5  
 15   TSS 3             9    
 16   ST STEPHEN'S BLUE 7    
 17   EMMANUEL SOLO     6    
 18   ROBINA TEAM 1A    3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com