gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 GC IA 2004

29-Oct-2015

Gold Coast Individual Age 2004 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Matsuura, Keanu       968  Kings            6        27.0  37.5   27.0
  2   Oka, Hikaru           1307 Somerset         6        23.5  32.0   24.0
  3   Chan, Lyanna          908  Somerset         6        22.5  31.5   26.0
  4   Yeung, Jennifer       862  Somerset         6        22.5  31.5   25.0
  5   Jule, Elena           754  Kings            6        21.5  30.0   24.0
  6   McCauley, Jack        617  TSS              5.5      20.0  29.0   23.5
  7   Du Preez, Sebastine   615  Kings            5        22.5  30.0   22.0
  8   Lynch, William        524  Kings            5        19.0  27.0   17.0
      Cheung, Angus              Hillcrest CC     5        19.0  27.0   17.0
 10   Field, Sebastien           Kings            4.5      23.5  31.0   19.0
 11   Miller, Tayla              Palm Beach SS    4.5      20.5  28.0   17.5
 12   Yoon, Tae             649  TSS              4.5      20.5  27.5   22.5
 13   Lee, Chiu                  Kings            4.5      20.0  27.0   16.5
 14   Cooper, Phoenix       560  Gilston SS       4.5      20.0  26.5   20.0
 15   Colville, Daniel           Robina           4.5      18.5  27.0   16.5
 16   Walkinshaw, Sonny     567  TSS              4.5      18.0  26.0   19.0
 17   Lim, Aaron            566  Somerset         4.5      18.0  25.5   17.5
 18   Oka, Itsuki           640  Somerset         4.5      18.0  25.0   18.5
 19   Carolan, Frances      592  Centaur          4.5      17.5  24.5   18.5
 20   Taite, Lennox              Kings            4.5      16.5  24.0   21.0
 21   Keogh, Zak            552  Assisi           4.5      14.0  20.0   16.5
 22   Lee, Eugeny           616  Kings            4        24.0  32.5   20.0
 23   Heydenrych, Ashton    568  Somerset         4        20.5  28.0   19.0
 24   Yuan, Joshua          680  Kings            4        20.0  28.0   21.0
 25   Marlow, Callum             Hillcrest CC     4        20.0  27.5   18.0
 26   Perry, Ellena         600  St Augustine's   4        18.0  26.5   16.0
 27   Bek, Roman                 Surfers Paradise 4        18.0  26.0   17.0
 28   Bryant, Joshua             Hillcrest CC     4        17.0  24.0   15.0
 29   Vanroon, Boston            Kings            4        17.0  23.0   14.0
 30   Chen, Kelly                Centaur          4        16.5  24.5   12.0
 31   Rigby, Samuel         530  Somerset         4        16.0  22.0   17.0
 32   Wolfenden, Sam        566  TSS              4        15.0  21.0   14.0
 33   Blackburn, Hayden          Somerset         4        14.0  20.0   13.0
 34   Chen, William         524  ASAS             3.5      20.5  28.5   18.5
 35   Ng, Marcus                 Robina SS        3.5      18.0  24.0   13.0
 36   Hone, Henry                Coomera AC       3.5      16.5  24.0   15.5
 37   Naylor, Elizabeth     500  Guardian Angels  3.5      14.5  21.0   12.0
 38   Rynsbergen, Ben            Robina SS        3        20.5  28.5   15.0
 39   Lawrence, Jake             Coomera AC       3        20.0  28.0   13.0
 40   Swift, Caleb               Emmanuel         3        18.5  24.5   12.0
 41   Dablar, Keetan             Kings            3        18.0  25.5   15.0
 42   Webb, Terry           500  Kings            3        17.0  24.5   14.0
 43   Hawthorn, Murray      500  Surfers Paradise 3        17.0  24.5   13.0
 44   Gleeson, Donald            Silkwood         3        17.0  23.0    8.0
 45   Richards, Codie            Silkwood         3        16.0  22.5    8.0
 46   Gatti, Kailan              Coomera AC       3        16.0  22.0   14.0
 47   Nicolson, Finn             ASAS             3        15.5  21.5    9.0
 48   Dart, Zach                 TSS              3        15.0  21.0   12.0
 49   Dallinger, Liam            Kings            3        14.5  22.0    8.5
 50   Folliot, Hamish            Somerset         3        12.5  19.5    8.0
 51   Foorte, Jackson            Robina           3        11.0  16.0    6.0
 52   Mott, Ethan                Caningeraba      2.5      19.0  25.0    9.5
 53   Brace, Jordan              Caningeraba      2.5      18.0  24.5   13.0
 54   Murphy, Maia               Coomera Rivers   2.5      15.5  22.0   13.5
 55   Murray, Rohan              Robina SS        2        17.5  23.5    7.0
 56   Kerr, Samuel               St Andrew's      2        16.5  22.5    7.0
 57   Suffredini, Joshua         Emmanuel         2        16.0  22.5    9.0
 58   Snooks, Levi               Kings            2        16.0  22.5    8.0
 59   Woolley, Jacob             Centaur          2        15.0  20.5   10.0
 60   Serbanescu, Sabien         Emmanuel         2        15.0  20.5    7.0
 61   Swadling, Jessica          Gilston SS       2        13.0  18.0    6.0
 62   Pontigon, Xien-Anselm      Assisi           2        12.5  18.5    8.5
 63   Hanna, Liam                Centaur          1.5      14.5  21.0    8.5
 64   Fray, Jackson              Coomera Rivers   1        13.5  19.5    4.0
 65   Dickson, Rory              Silkwood         1        13.5  19.5    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Matsuura, Keanu       968  Kings            6      9:W  8:W  7:W  5:W 12:W  3:W  2:L
2  Oka, Hikaru           1307 Somerset         6     30:W 36:W 22:W  4:L 23:W  6:W  1:W
3  Chan, Lyanna          908  Somerset         6     15:W 43:W 26:W 24:W  4:W  1:L 22:W
4  Yeung, Jennifer       862  Somerset         6     41:W 42:W 23:W  2:W  3:L 12:W  7:W
5  Jule, Elena           754  Kings            6     49:W 27:W 16:W  1:L 17:W 22:W 10:W
6  McCauley, Jack        617  TSS              5.5   50:W 10:W 34:D 19:W 20:W  2:L 18:W
7  Du Preez, Sebastine   615  Kings            5     64:W 13:W  1:L 28:W 27:W 24:W  4:L
8  Lynch, William        524  Kings            5     47:W  1:L 13:L 58:W 30:W 34:W 24:W
9  Cheung, Angus              Hillcrest CC     5      1:L 47:W 57:W 22:L 26:W 29:W 23:W
10 Field, Sebastien           Kings            4.5   18:W  6:L 60:W 16:D 21:W 19:W  5:L
11 Miller, Tayla              Palm Beach SS    4.5   14:L  0:W 43:W 32:W 19:L 31:W 17:D
12 Yoon, Tae             649  TSS              4.5   65:W 28:W 31:W 34:W  1:L  4:L 20:D
13 Lee, Chiu                  Kings            4.5   17:W  7:L  8:W 14:L 53:D 48:W 34:W
14 Cooper, Phoenix       560  Gilston SS       4.5   11:W 57:W 24:L 13:W 18:D 20:D 15:D
15 Colville, Daniel           Robina           4.5    3:L 45:W 29:W 23:L 43:W 42:W 14:D
16 Walkinshaw, Sonny     567  TSS              4.5   39:W 38:W  5:L 10:D 54:W 18:L 37:W
17 Lim, Aaron            566  Somerset         4.5   13:L 64:W 21:W 46:W  5:L 39:W 11:D
18 Oka, Itsuki           640  Somerset         4.5   10:L 62:W 56:W 52:W 14:D 16:W  6:L
19 Carolan, Frances      592  Centaur          4.5   63:D 52:W 36:W  6:L 11:W 10:L 25:W
20 Taite, Lennox              Kings            4.5   57:L 51:W 48:D 53:D  6:L 14:D 12:D
21 Keogh, Zak            552  Assisi           4.5   52:D 63:W 17:L 56:W 10:L 38:W 36:W
22 Lee, Eugeny           616  Kings            4     51:W 46:W  2:L  9:W 25:W  5:L  3:L
23 Heydenrych, Ashton    568  Somerset         4     56:W 54:W  4:L 15:W  2:L 41:W  9:L
24 Yuan, Joshua          680  Kings            4     48:W 53:W 14:W  3:L 41:W  7:L  8:L
25 Marlow, Callum             Hillcrest CC     4     32:W 26:L 42:W 31:W 22:L 27:W 19:L
26 Perry, Ellena         600  St Augustine's   4     44:W 25:W  3:L 41:L  9:L 52:W 35:W
27 Bek, Roman                 Surfers Paradise 4     61:W  5:L 35:W 38:W  7:L 25:L 46:W
28 Bryant, Joshua             Hillcrest CC     4     29:W 12:L 40:W  7:L 39:L 58:W 43:W
29 Vanroon, Boston            Kings            4     28:L 65:W 15:L 49:W 33:W  9:L 53:W
30 Chen, Kelly                Centaur          4      2:L 35:L 55:W 57:W  8:L 40:W 42:W
31 Rigby, Samuel         530  Somerset         4     55:W 59:W 12:L 25:L 40:W 11:L 38:W
32 Wolfenden, Sam        566  TSS              4     25:L 44:W 39:W 11:L 38:L 55:W 41:W
33 Blackburn, Hayden          Somerset         4     40:L 55:W 38:L 47:W 29:L 45:W 39:W
34 Chen, William         524  ASAS             3.5   35:W 40:W  6:D 12:L 36:W  8:L 13:L
35 Ng, Marcus                 Robina SS        3.5   34:L 30:W 27:L 37:D 50:W 53:W 26:L
36 Hone, Henry                Coomera AC       3.5   62:D  2:L 19:L 63:W 34:L 54:W 21:L
37 Naylor, Elizabeth     500  Guardian Angels  3.5   38:L 39:L 61:W 35:D 52:W 47:W 16:L
38 Rynsbergen, Ben            Robina SS        3     37:W 16:L 33:W 27:L 32:W 21:L 31:L
39 Lawrence, Jake             Coomera AC       3     16:L 37:W 32:L  0:W 28:W 17:L 33:L
40 Swift, Caleb               Emmanuel         3     33:W 34:L 28:L 50:W 31:L 30:L 62:W
41 Dablar, Keetan             Kings            3      4:L 58:W 59:W 26:W 24:L 23:L 32:L
42 Webb, Terry           500  Kings            3     58:W  4:L 25:L 60:W 46:W 15:L 30:L
43 Hawthorn, Murray      500  Surfers Paradise 3     45:W  3:L 11:L 59:W 15:L 62:W 28:L
44 Gleeson, Donald            Silkwood         3     26:L 32:L  0:W  0:L 45:L  0:W 57:W
45 Richards, Codie            Silkwood         3     43:L 15:L 50:L  0:W 44:W 33:L 55:W
46 Gatti, Kailan              Coomera AC       3     60:W 22:L  0:W 17:L 42:L 59:W 27:L
47 Nicolson, Finn             ASAS             3      8:L  9:L 65:W 33:L 60:W 37:L 59:W
48 Dart, Zach                 TSS              3     24:L  0:W 20:D 54:L 63:W 13:L 49:D
49 Dallinger, Liam            Kings            3      5:L 61:D 52:L 29:L  0:W 63:W 48:D
50 Folliot, Hamish            Somerset         3      6:L 60:L 45:W 40:L 35:L 56:W 58:W
51 Foorte, Jackson            Robina           3     22:L 20:L 58:L 55:L 65:W 61:W 54:W
52 Mott, Ethan                Caningeraba      2.5   21:D 19:L 49:W 18:L 37:L 26:L 63:W
53 Brace, Jordan              Caningeraba      2.5    0:W 24:L 54:D 20:D 13:D 35:L 29:L
54 Murphy, Maia               Coomera Rivers   2.5    0:W 23:L 53:D 48:W 16:L 36:L 51:L
55 Murray, Rohan              Robina SS        2     31:L 33:L 30:L 51:W 61:W 32:L 45:L
56 Kerr, Samuel               St Andrew's      2     23:L  0:W 18:L 21:L 59:L 50:L 64:W
57 Suffredini, Joshua         Emmanuel         2     20:W 14:L  9:L 30:L 62:L 64:W 44:L
58 Snooks, Levi               Kings            2     42:L 41:L 51:W  8:L 64:W 28:L 50:L
59 Woolley, Jacob             Centaur          2      0:W 31:L 41:L 43:L 56:W 46:L 47:L
60 Serbanescu, Sabien         Emmanuel         2     46:L 50:W 10:L 42:L 47:L 65:L  0:W
61 Swadling, Jessica          Gilston SS       2     27:L 49:D 37:L 62:D 55:L 51:L 65:W
62 Pontigon, Xien-Anselm      Assisi           2     36:D 18:L 63:L 61:D 57:W 43:L 40:L
63 Hanna, Liam                Centaur          1.5   19:D 21:L 62:W 36:L 48:L 49:L 52:L
64 Fray, Jackson              Coomera Rivers   1      7:L 17:L  0:L 65:W 58:L 57:L 56:L
65 Dickson, Rory              Silkwood         1     12:L 29:L 47:L 64:L 51:L 60:W 61:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Oka, Hikaru           GC    1307 4.0/5 4.90    -9  726   966
2.  Matsuura, Keanu       GC    968  5.0/6 4.38     6  793  1066
3.  Chan, Lyanna          GC    908  5.0/6 4.56     4  704   977
4.  Yeung, Jennifer       GC    862  5.0/6 3.84    12  758  1031
5.  Jule, Elena           GC    754  3.0/4 2.40     6  679   872
6.  Yuan, Joshua          GC    680  1.0/4 2.16   -12  652   459
7.  Yoon, Tae             GC    649  2.0/4 1.60     4  721   721
8.  Oka, Itsuki           GC    640  1.5/3 1.74    -2  581   581
9.  McCauley, Jack        GC    617  2.5/4 1.20    13  766   861
10. Lee, Eugeny           GC    616  0.0/3 0.30    -3  990     0
11. Du Preez, Sebastine   GC    615  1.0/3 0.66     3  837   712
12. Perry, Ellena         GC    600  0.0/1 0.14    -1  908     0
13. Carolan, Frances      GC    592  0.0/1 0.47    -5  617     0
14. Heydenrych, Ashton    GC    568  0.0/2 0.08    -1 1085    86
15. Walkinshaw, Sonny     GC    567  1.0/3 1.23    -2  631   506
16. Lim, Aaron            GC    566  1.0/2 0.76     2  653   653
17. Wolfenden, Sam        GC    566                      0     0
18. Cooper, Phoenix       GC    560  0.5/2 0.72    -2  660   467
19. Keogh, Zak            GC    552  0.0/1 0.48    -5  566     0
20. Rigby, Samuel         GC    530  0.0/1 0.34    -3  649     0
21. Chen, William         GC    524  0.5/3 1.20    -7  597   324
22. Lynch, William        GC    524  2.0/3 0.72    13  724   849
23. Hawthorn, Murray      GC    500  0.0/1 0.08    -1  908     0
24. Naylor, Elizabeth     GC    500  0.0/1 0.41    -4  567     0
25. Webb, Terry           GC    500  0.0/1 0.10    -1  862     0
26. Bek, Roman            GC         0.0/2             685     0
27. Blackburn, Hayden     GC                             0     0
28. Brace, Jordan         GC         0.0/1             680     0
29. Bryant, Joshua        GC         1.0/3             588   463
30. Chen, Kelly           GC         1.0/3             777   652
31. Cheung, Angus         GC         2.0/4             688   688
32. Colville, Daniel      GC         2.5/5             607   607
33. Dablar, Keetan        GC         1.0/5             655   415
34. Dallinger, Liam       GC         0.0/1             754     0
35. Dart, Zach            GC         0.0/1             680     0
36. Dickson, Rory         GC         0.0/1             649     0
37. Field, Sebastien      GC         3.5/6             620   633
38. Folliot, Hamish       GC         0.0/1             617     0
39. Foorte, Jackson       GC         0.0/1             616     0
40. Fray, Jackson         GC         0.0/2             591     0
41. Gatti, Kailan         GC         0.0/3             561     0
42. Gleeson, Donald       GC         0.0/2             583     0
43. Hanna, Liam           GC         0.5/2             572   379
44. Kerr, Samuel          GC         0.0/3             587     0
45. Lawrence, Jake        GC         1.0/4             550   357
46. Lee, Chiu             GC         3.0/5             558   571
47. Marlow, Callum        GC         3.0/6             567   567
48. Miller, Tayla         GC         3.5/6             552   565
49. Mott, Ethan           GC         0.5/5             577   211
50. Murphy, Maia          GC         0.0/2             568     0
51. Murray, Rohan         GC         0.0/2             548     0
52. Ng, Marcus            GC         0.5/3             541   268
53. Nicolson, Finn        GC         0.0/2             512     0
54. Pontigon, Xien-Anselm GC         0.0/2             570     0
55. Richards, Codie       GC         0.0/1             500     0
56. Rynsbergen, Ben       GC         2.0/5             543   471
57. Snooks, Levi          GC         0.0/2             512     0
58. Suffredini, Joshua    GC         0.0/1             560     0
59. Swadling, Jessica     GC         0.0/1             500     0
60. Swift, Caleb          GC         0.0/2             527     0
61. Vanroon, Boston       GC                             0     0
62. Woolley, Jacob        GC         0.0/2             515     0
63. Serbanescu, Sabien    GC         0.0/1             500     0
64. Taite, Lennox         GC         1.0/3             609   484
65. Hone, Henry           GC         0.0/4             744     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com