gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 GC IA 2003

29-Oct-2015

Gold Coast Individual Age 2003 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                       Loc Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Khafaji, Hamish            582 Somerset         6        19.5  27.5   24.0
  2   Van Dyken, Mikel               Hillcrest CC     5.5      24.5  33.0   24.5
  3   Kelly, Liam                802 Emmanuel         5.5      23.5  32.0   24.5
  4   Chabert, Louis             651 TSS              5.5      21.0  29.5   22.0
  5   Carver, Dechlan            632 Surfers Paradise 5        22.5  31.5   21.0
  6   Goh, Christian             715 TSS              5        21.5  29.5   23.0
  7   Selby, Dylan               533 TSS              5        20.0  26.5   22.0
  8   Oh, Min-A                  579 Kings            5        18.0  25.0   16.0
  9   Gomes-Luis, Joshua         526 Kings            5        16.0  21.5   15.0
 10   Inthavong, Angelina            Guardian Angels  4.5      20.5  28.5   20.5
 11   Matsuazki, Leo             543 Coomera Rivers   4.5      18.0  24.5   15.5
 12   Gomes-Luis, Keenan         505 Kings            4.5      17.5  23.0   17.5
 13   Martin, Emily                  St Andrew's      4        22.5  29.5   19.0
 14   Lynch, Dominic             665 Kings            4        20.0  27.0   16.5
 15   Wang, Shirley                  Emmanuel         4        20.0  27.0   15.5
 16   Brims, Caitlin                 Coomera AC       4        18.5  24.5   15.0
 17   Ross, Lachie               500 TSS              4        18.0  25.0   13.0
 18   Hanson, Justin                 Hillcrest CC     4        17.5  24.5   15.0
 19   Hall, Shane                    Assisi           4        17.5  23.0   14.0
 20   Lee, Tristan               503 Worongary SS     4        16.5  24.5   16.0
 21   Aloysius, Herschel         521 TSS              4        16.5  23.5   15.0
 22   Ross, Scott                500 Somerset         4        14.5  21.0   15.0
 23   Rathnayake, Savith             Kings            3.5      22.0  30.0   19.0
 24   James, Jack                    St Andrew's      3.5      20.0  28.0   14.5
 25   Richards, Hudson               Silkwood         3.5      16.0  22.0   10.5
 26   O'Brien, Luke              500 Worongary SS     3.5      11.0  17.0    9.0
 27   Fei, Frank                     TSS              3        22.0  28.5   17.0
 28   Hill, Dylan                    PBC              3        19.5  27.0   14.0
 29   Dart, Isaac                    Kings            3        19.0  26.5   17.0
 30   Wingedd, Robert                Emmanuel         3        18.5  25.5   11.0
 31   Novak-Brown, Cooper            ASAS             3        18.0  24.5   10.0
 32   Brennan, Lachlan               Centaur          3        17.5  24.0   13.0
 33   Ferguson, Jai                  Robina           3        17.0  24.0    8.0
 34   Green, Thomas                  Coomera AC       3        15.5  22.5   13.0
 35   Fifield, Jackson               Somerset         3        15.0  21.0   12.0
 36   Jackson-Ethridge, Mitchell     Caningeraba      3        14.0  19.5    7.0
 37   Taylor, Juliette           564 Surfers Paradise 2.5      18.5  24.5   15.5
 38   Leslie, Cameron                assisi           2        17.5  24.5    9.0
 39   Grey, Lachlan                  Guardian Angels  2        16.0  23.0    8.0
 40   Waddingham, Ellie              Assisi           2        16.0  21.5    7.0
 41   Mahon, Kate                    Palm Beach SS    2        15.5  22.0   10.0
 42   Simpson, Justin                assisi           2        13.5  18.5    7.0
 43   Galer, Jesse               500 Kings            2        12.5  18.0    7.0
 44   Waddingham, Tess               Assisi           1.5      17.0  24.5    6.0
 45   Altinkaya Rice, Kent           Surfers          1        14.5  20.0    7.0

Cross Table

No Name                       Loc Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Khafaji, Hamish            582 Somerset         6     31:W 30:W 27:W  3:L 29:W  2:W  6:W
2  Van Dyken, Mikel               Hillcrest CC     5.5    8:W 32:W  5:W  6:W  3:D  1:L 14:W
3  Kelly, Liam                802 Emmanuel         5.5   33:W 24:W  7:W  1:W  2:D  6:L 10:W
4  Chabert, Louis             651 TSS              5.5   25:W 23:D 14:W 10:W  5:L 13:W  7:W
5  Carver, Dechlan            632 Surfers Paradise 5     28:W 15:W  2:L 19:W  4:W  7:L 21:W
6  Goh, Christian             715 TSS              5     40:W 13:W 29:W  2:L 23:W  3:W  1:L
7  Selby, Dylan               533 TSS              5     44:W 18:W  3:L 34:W 27:W  5:W  4:L
8  Oh, Min-A                  579 Kings            5      2:L 16:W 24:L 39:W 31:W 22:W 20:W
9  Gomes-Luis, Joshua         526 Kings            5     27:L 41:L 26:W 38:W 19:W 28:W 13:W
10 Inthavong, Angelina            Guardian Angels  4.5   36:W 11:W 37:D  4:L 16:W 23:W  3:L
11 Matsuazki, Leo             543 Coomera Rivers   4.5   19:W 10:L 15:D 17:L 40:W 37:W 23:W
12 Gomes-Luis, Keenan         505 Kings            4.5   24:L 33:W 42:W 28:W 13:L 15:W 16:D
13 Martin, Emily                  St Andrew's      4     21:W  6:L 38:W 22:W 12:W  4:L  9:L
14 Lynch, Dominic             665 Kings            4     16:D 38:W  4:L 15:D 37:W 17:W  2:L
15 Wang, Shirley                  Emmanuel         4     17:W  5:L 11:D 14:D 41:W 12:L 34:W
16 Brims, Caitlin                 Coomera AC       4     14:D  8:L 44:W 18:W 10:L 41:W 12:D
17 Ross, Lachie               500 TSS              4     15:L 28:L 33:W 11:W 18:W 14:L 27:W
18 Hanson, Justin                 Hillcrest CC     4     26:W  7:L 41:W 16:L 17:L 31:W 28:+
19 Hall, Shane                    Assisi           4     11:L 36:W 45:W  5:L  9:L 43:W 29:W
20 Lee, Tristan               503 Worongary SS     4     23:L 25:W 30:W 27:L 24:W 29:W  8:L
21 Aloysius, Herschel         521 TSS              4     13:L 40:W 23:L 30:W 34:W 27:W  5:L
22 Ross, Scott                500 Somerset         4     30:L 31:W 39:W 13:L 35:W  8:L 32:W
23 Rathnayake, Savith             Kings            3.5   20:W  4:D 21:W 37:W  6:L 10:L 11:L
24 James, Jack                    St Andrew's      3.5   12:W  3:L  8:W 29:L 20:L 33:W 25:D
25 Richards, Hudson               Silkwood         3.5    4:L 20:L 36:W 32:L 45:W 30:W 24:D
26 O'Brien, Luke              500 Worongary SS     3.5   18:L 44:D  9:L 43:L 38:W 39:W 37:W
27 Fei, Frank                     TSS              3      9:W 45:W  1:L 20:W  7:L 21:L 17:L
28 Hill, Dylan                    PBC              3      5:L 17:W 35:W 12:L 32:W  9:L 18:-
29 Dart, Isaac                    Kings            3     42:W 35:W  6:L 24:W  1:L 20:L 19:L
30 Wingedd, Robert                Emmanuel         3     22:W  1:L 20:L 21:L 36:W 25:L 44:W
31 Novak-Brown, Cooper            ASAS             3      1:L 22:L  0:W 45:W  8:L 18:L 43:W
32 Brennan, Lachlan               Centaur          3      0:W  2:L 34:L 25:W 28:L 44:W 22:L
33 Ferguson, Jai                  Robina           3      3:L 12:L 17:L  0:W 39:W 24:L 38:W
34 Green, Thomas                  Coomera AC       3     37:L 43:W 32:W  7:L 21:L 35:W 15:L
35 Fifield, Jackson               Somerset         3      0:W 29:L 28:L 40:W 22:L 34:L 41:W
36 Jackson-Ethridge, Mitchell     Caningeraba      3     10:L 19:L 25:L 44:W 30:L 42:W 40:W
37 Taylor, Juliette           564 Surfers Paradise 2.5   34:W 39:W 10:D 23:L 14:L 11:L 26:L
38 Leslie, Cameron                assisi           2     41:W 14:L 13:L  9:L 26:L  0:W 33:L
39 Grey, Lachlan                  Guardian Angels  2     43:W 37:L 22:L  8:L 33:L 26:L  0:W
40 Waddingham, Ellie              Assisi           2      6:L 21:L 43:W 35:L 11:L 45:W 36:L
41 Mahon, Kate                    Palm Beach SS    2     38:L  9:W 18:L 42:W 15:L 16:L 35:L
42 Simpson, Justin                assisi           2     29:L  0:W 12:L 41:L 43:L 36:L 45:W
43 Galer, Jesse               500 Kings            2     39:L 34:L 40:L 26:W 42:W 19:L 31:L
44 Waddingham, Tess               Assisi           1.5    7:L 26:D 16:L 36:L  0:W 32:L 30:L
45 Altinkaya Rice, Kent           Surfers          1      0:W 27:L 19:L 31:L 25:L 40:L 42:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Kelly, Liam                GC    802 2.0/3 2.25    -3 610   735
2.  Goh, Christian             GC    715 1.0/2 1.06    -1 692   692
3.  Lynch, Dominic             GC    665 2.0/3 1.89     1 572   697
4.  Chabert, Louis             GC    651 2.0/3 1.68     3 610   735
5.  Carver, Dechlan                  632 2.0/3 1.77     2 568   693
6.  Khafaji, Hamish            GC    582 1.0/2 0.54     5 759   759
7.  Oh, Min-A                  GC    579 2.0/2 1.22     8 502  1501
8.  Taylor, Juliette           GC    564 0.0/3 1.47   -15 569     0
9.  Matsuazki, Leo             GC    543 1.0/2 1.04     0 532   532
10. Selby, Dylan               GC    533 1.0/3 0.87     1 695   570
11. Gomes-Luis, Joshua         GC    526 1.0/1 0.54     5 500  1499
12. Aloysius, Herschel         GC    521 0.0/1 0.35    -4 632     0
13. Gomes-Luis, Keenan         GC    505                    0     0
14. Lee, Tristan               GC    503 0.0/1 0.40    -4 579     0
15. Ross, Lachie               GC    500 1.0/2 0.72     3 604   604
16. Ross, Scott                GC    500 0.0/1 0.39    -4 579     0
17. Galer, Jesse               GC    500 1.0/1 0.50     5 500  1499
18. O'Brien, Luke              GC    500 1.0/3 1.38    -4 530   405
19. Jackson-Ethridge, Mitchell GC                           0     0
20. Dart, Isaac                GC        0.0/3            600     0
21. Mahon, Kate                GC        1.0/1            526   539
22. Ferguson, Jai              GC        0.0/3            602     0
23. Waddingham, Ellie          GC        1.0/4            570   377
24. Brims, Caitlin             GC        1.0/3            583   458
25. Richards, Hudson           GC        0.0/2            577     0
26. Hill, Dylan                GC        1.0/4            541   348
27. Novak-Brown, Cooper        GC        1.0/4            540   347
28. Van Dyken, Mikel           GC        4.5/6            663   701
29. Green, Thomas              GC        1.0/4            530   337
30. Hall, Shane                GC        1.0/4            550   357
31. Waddingham, Tess           GC        0.5/2            517   324
32. Fei, Frank                 GC        2.0/6            528   403
33. Martin, Emily              GC        3.0/6            570   570
34. James, Jack                GC        2.0/4            597   597
35. Rathnayake, Savith         GC        3.5/6            583   596
36. Wang, Shirley              GC        2.0/5            569   497
37. Wingedd, Robert                      1.0/4            527   334
38. Grey, Lachlan              GC        1.0/5            529   289
39. Hanson, Justin             GC        1.0/3            511   386
40. Inthavong, Angelina        GC        1.5/4            640   553
41. Simpson, Justin                      0.0/2            503     0
42. Leslie, Cameron                      0.0/3            564     0
43. Fifield, Jackson           GC        0.0/1            500     0
44. Brennan, Lachlan           GC        0.0/1            500     0
45. Altinkaya Rice, Kent       GC                           0     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com