gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 GC IA 2001

29-Oct-2015

Gold Coast Individual Age 2001 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Loc  Club             Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Sarney, Jim         1061 Southport SHS    6        22.5  30.5   23.0
  2   Manuneedhi, Kabilan 1218 Southport SHS    6        18.5  25.5   24.0
  3   Chan, Jacob         1067 Kings            5.5      23.0  32.0   24.5
  4   Galer, Rebekah      669  Kings            5        21.0  30.0   20.0
  5   Steed, Arna              Silkwood         5        19.0  26.5   18.0
  6   Shaw, Sam           1169 ASAS             4.5      22.0  28.5   23.5
  7   Hakaimof, Atila     643  Kings            4        21.5  30.0   20.0
  8   Follett, Jaxzyn     707  Kings            4        18.0  24.5   18.0
  9   Wolff, Georgia      500  Emmanuel         4        17.5  25.0   16.0
 10   Nguyen, Alex             Southport SHS    4        17.5  25.0   15.0
 11   Thomas, Mitchell         Emmanuel         4        17.0  25.0   13.0
 12   Oh, Jason           610  Kings            4        16.5  24.5   13.0
 13   Price, Jamie        537  Silkwood         3        19.5  27.0   16.0
 14   Watson, Melanie     500  Emmanuel         3        18.5  26.0   12.0
 15   Moffat, Kyle             Somerset         3        17.0  22.5   14.0
 16   Callaghan, Noah     528  Kings            3        16.5  24.5   13.0
 17   Heydenrych, Liam         Somerset         3        16.0  22.0   12.0
 18   Laver, William      506  Kings            3        16.0  21.5   12.0
 19   Tominaga, Manae          Kings            3        11.5  18.0    7.0
 20   Patel, Nayan             Somerset         2.5      15.5  20.0    9.0
 21   Palencia, Jon            Banora Point SHS 2.5      14.5  21.0    9.5
 22   Butler, Stella           Emmanuel         2        16.5  22.0   10.0
 23   Wylie, Brooke            Assisi           1.5      14.5  20.0    5.5
 24   Grevett, Ben             ASAS             0.5      13.5  19.5    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                Loc  Club             Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Sarney, Jim         1061 Southport SHS    6     19:W 10:W  3:L  5:W  7:W  6:W  4:W
2  Manuneedhi, Kabilan 1218 Southport SHS    6     14:W 12:W 21:W  3:L  9:W 16:W  6:W
3  Chan, Jacob         1067 Kings            5.5    0:W 18:W  1:W  2:W  6:D  4:L  8:W
4  Galer, Rebekah      669  Kings            5     10:L  5:W 11:W 15:W 13:W  3:W  1:L
5  Steed, Arna              Silkwood         5      9:W  4:L 18:W  1:L 23:W 14:W  7:W
6  Shaw, Sam           1169 ASAS             4.5   24:W 13:W  8:W  7:W  3:D  1:L  2:L
7  Hakaimof, Atila     643  Kings            4     11:W 17:W 12:W  6:L  1:L  9:W  5:L
8  Follett, Jaxzyn     707  Kings            4     23:W 20:W  6:L  9:L 10:W 15:W  3:L
9  Wolff, Georgia      500  Emmanuel         4      5:L 23:W 22:W  8:W  2:L  7:L 15:W
10 Nguyen, Alex             Southport SHS    4      4:W  1:L 17:W 13:L  8:L 22:W 16:W
11 Thomas, Mitchell         Emmanuel         4      7:L 14:W  4:L 12:W 16:L 18:W 13:W
12 Oh, Jason           610  Kings            4     21:W  2:L  7:L 11:L 20:W 13:W 14:W
13 Price, Jamie        537  Silkwood         3     15:W  6:L 20:W 10:W  4:L 12:L 11:L
14 Watson, Melanie     500  Emmanuel         3      2:L 11:L 19:W 20:W 22:W  5:L 12:L
15 Moffat, Kyle             Somerset         3     13:L 24:W 16:W  4:L 18:W  8:L  9:L
16 Callaghan, Noah     528  Kings            3     20:L 19:W 15:L 21:W 11:W  2:L 10:L
17 Heydenrych, Liam         Somerset         3      0:W  7:L 10:L 18:L 19:W 21:W 20:L
18 Laver, William      506  Kings            3     22:W  3:L  5:L 17:W 15:L 11:L 24:W
19 Tominaga, Manae          Kings            3      1:L 16:L 14:L 24:W 17:L 23:W 22:W
20 Patel, Nayan             Somerset         2.5   16:W  8:L 13:L 14:L 12:L 24:D 17:W
21 Palencia, Jon            Banora Point SHS 2.5   12:L  0:W  2:L 16:L 24:W 17:L 23:D
22 Butler, Stella           Emmanuel         2     18:L  0:W  9:L 23:W 14:L 10:L 19:L
23 Wylie, Brooke            Assisi           1.5    8:L  9:L 24:W 22:L  5:L 19:L 21:D
24 Grevett, Ben             ASAS             .5     6:L 15:L 23:L 19:L 21:L 20:D 18:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Manuneedhi, Kabilan GC    1218 5.0/6 5.76    -8  729  1002
2.  Shaw, Sam           GC    1169 3.5/6 5.10   -16  872   929
3.  Chan, Jacob         GC    1067 4.5/6 4.38     1  888  1081
4.  Sarney, Jim         GC    1061 3.0/4 2.92     1  887  1080
5.  Follett, Jaxzyn     GC    707  0.0/3 0.72    -7  912     0
6.  Galer, Rebekah      GC    669  2.0/3 0.66    13  888  1013
7.  Hakaimof, Atila     GC    643  2.0/4 1.00    10  835   835
8.  Oh, Jason           GC    610  2.0/4 1.36     6  725   725
9.  Price, Jamie        GC    537  0.0/3 0.48    -5  816     0
10. Callaghan, Noah     GC    528  0.0/1 0.01     0 1218   219
11. Laver, William      GC    506  0.0/1 0.02     0 1067    68
12. Wolff, Georgia      GC    500  1.0/3 0.33     7  856   731
13. Watson, Melanie     GC    500  0.0/2 0.14    -1  914     0
14. Grevett, Ben        GC         0.0/2             838     0
15. Tominaga, Manae     GC         0.0/3             696     0
16. Wylie, Brooke       GC         0.0/2             604     0
17. Nguyen, Alex        GC         2.0/5             700   628
18. Thomas, Mitchell    GC         4.0/7             570   583
19. Palencia, Jon       GC         0.0/3             785     0
20. Moffat, Kyle        GC         2.0/6             575   450
21. Patel, Nayan        GC         1.0/5             576   336
22. Butler, Stella      GC         0.0/3             502     0
23. Steed, Arna         GC         4.0/6             647   672
24. Heydenrych, Liam    GC         0.0/2             575     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com