gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 FNQ T3 Primary Premier Individual

20-Aug-2015

Far North Queensland Primary Indiv Term 3 2015 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Rtg Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Fogale, Nicholas   FNQ   1   627 St Thomas' 1    7        15.0  21.0   28.0
  2   Hardy, Jack        FNQ   2   566 OLHOC 1         6.5      14.5  20.5   27.0
  3   Leong, Brendan     FNQ   1   836 TAS WR - Leong  6        15.0  22.0   24.0
4-11  Paino, Raphael     FNQ   3   591 TAS WR - Leong  5        19.0  25.0   20.0
      Heath, Harry       FNQ   3   517 St Thomas' 1    5        18.0  24.0   22.0
      Shorey, Alyson     FNQ   4       St Thomas' 2    5        17.0  23.0   22.5
      Martin, Xavier     FNQ   4   539 TAS WR - Alina  5        17.0  23.0   22.5
      Ecube, Bea         FNQ   4   532 TAS WR - Leong  5        17.0  23.0   19.0
      Bosel, Jackson     FNQ   2   647 TAS WR - Leong  5        16.5  24.0   24.0
      Stone, Jasper      FNQ   1   617 TAS WR - Stone  5        16.0  23.0   20.0
      Carruthers, Marcus FNQ   3       TAS WR - Stone  5        16.0  22.0   18.0
12-13 Cadorin, Dante     FNQ   4   500 St Thomas' 1    4.5      17.5  23.5   15.5
      Steele, James      FNQ   2   552 St Thomas' 1    4.5      15.0  22.5   16.0
 14   Ma, Jackson        FNQ   1   649 OLHOC 1         4        17.0  24.0   22.0
 15   Ma, Futa           FNQ   4   500 OLHOC 1         3.5      18.5  24.5   14.5
16-20 Le Cong, Ebony     FNQ   3       Freshwater CC 1 3        18.0  24.0   15.0
      Grace, Robin       FNQ   3   500 TAS WR - Alina  3        18.0  24.0   12.0
      Powderham, Wade    FNQ   2       St Thomas' 2    3        16.5  24.0   16.0
      O’keeffe, Ryan     FNQ   2   500 TAS WR - Alina  3        16.5  24.0   12.0
      Cartwright, Ryan   FNQ   3       OLHOC 1         3        16.5  22.5   14.0
 21   Taifalos, Nicholas FNQ   4       TAS WR - Stone  2.5      19.5  25.5    8.5
22-27 La, Cameron        FNQ   1   565 Freshwater CC 1 2        19.0  26.0    8.0
      Campman, Angus     FNQ   1       St Thomas' 2    2        19.0  26.0    5.0
      Dziov, Eddie       FNQ   1   539 TAS MC Spuler   2        19.0  26.0    5.0
      Byl, Malaki        FNQ   2   624 Freshwater CC 1 2        17.5  25.0   10.0
      Spuler, Brandon    FNQ   2   561 TAS MC Spuler   2        17.5  25.0    4.0
      Bagic, Kurt        FNQ   3       St Thomas' 2    2        14.0  20.0    3.0
 28   Swindale, Jake     FNQ   4       TAS MC Spuler   1.5      20.5  26.5    5.5
29-31 Mcginty, Declan    FNQ   4       Freshwater CC 1 1        20.5  27.0    4.0
      Oates, Harrison    FNQ   3       TAS MC Spuler   1        19.0  26.0    4.0
      Shepherd, Maya     FNQ   2   500 TAS WR - Stone  1        17.5  26.0    2.0
 32   Alina, Steelo      FNQ   1   580 TAS WR - Alina  0        19.0  28.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Rtg Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Fogale, Nicholas   FNQ   1   St Thomas' 1    7     23:W 24:W 32:W  3:W 10:W 14:W 22:W
2  Hardy, Jack        FNQ   2   OLHOC 1         6.5   25:W 18:W 26:W 19:W  9:W 13:D 31:W
3  Leong, Brendan     FNQ   1   TAS WR - Leong  6     24:W 32:W 10:W  1:L 14:W 22:W 23:W
4  Paino, Raphael     FNQ   3   TAS WR - Leong  5     30:W 17:W 11:L  5:W 20:L 16:W  9:W
5  Heath, Harry       FNQ   3   St Thomas' 1    5     27:W 30:W 17:W  4:L 11:W 11:L 16:W
6  Shorey, Alyson     FNQ   4   St Thomas' 2    5     12:D 15:W 29:W 21:W 28:W  7:D  8:L
7  Martin, Xavier     FNQ   4   TAS WR - Alina  5     21:W  8:W 12:W 15:L 29:W  6:D 28:D
8  Ecube, Bea         FNQ   4   TAS WR - Leong  5     28:W  7:L 21:W 12:W 15:L 29:W  6:W
9  Bosel, Jackson     FNQ   2   TAS WR - Leong  5     26:W 19:W 31:W 13:W  2:L 25:W  4:L
10 Stone, Jasper      FNQ   1   TAS WR - Stone  5     32:W 22:W  3:L 23:W  1:L 24:W 14:W
11 Carruthers, Marcus FNQ   3   TAS WR - Stone  5     17:L 16:W  4:W 27:W  5:L 30:W 20:W
12 Cadorin, Dante     FNQ   4   St Thomas' 1    4.5    6:D 28:W  7:L  8:L 21:W 15:W 29:W
13 Steele, James      FNQ   2   St Thomas' 1    4.5   18:L 26:W 19:W  9:L 31:W  2:D 25:W
14 Ma, Jackson        FNQ   1   OLHOC 1         4     22:W 23:W 24:W 32:W  3:L  1:L 10:L
15 Ma, Futa           FNQ   4   OLHOC 1         3.5   29:W  6:L 28:L  7:W  8:W 12:L 21:D
16 Le Cong, Ebony     FNQ   3   Freshwater CC 1 3     20:W 11:L 27:W 30:L 17:W  4:L  5:L
17 Grace, Robin       FNQ   3   TAS WR - Alina  3     11:W  4:L  5:L 20:W 16:L 27:L 30:W
18 Powderham, Wade    FNQ   2   St Thomas' 2    3     13:W  2:L 25:W 31:W 26:L 19:L  9:L
19 O’keeffe, Ryan     FNQ   2   TAS WR - Alina  3     31:W  9:L 13:L  2:L 25:W 18:W 26:L
20 Cartwright, Ryan   FNQ   3   OLHOC 1         3     16:L 27:W 30:W 17:L  4:W  0:  11:L
21 Taifalos, Nicholas FNQ   4   TAS WR - Stone  2.5    7:L 29:W  8:L  6:L 12:L 28:W 15:D
22 La, Cameron        FNQ   1   Freshwater CC 1 2     14:L 10:L 23:W 24:L 32:W  3:L  1:L
23 Campman, Angus     FNQ   1   St Thomas' 2    2      1:L 14:L 22:L 10:L 24:W 32:W  3:L
24 Dziov, Eddie       FNQ   1   TAS MC Spuler   2      3:L  1:L 14:L 22:W 23:L 10:L 32:W
25 Byl, Malaki        FNQ   2   Freshwater CC 1 2      2:L 31:W 18:L 26:W 19:L  9:L 13:L
26 Spuler, Brandon    FNQ   2   TAS MC Spuler   2      9:L 13:L  2:L 25:L 18:W 31:L 19:W
27 Bagic, Kurt        FNQ   3   St Thomas' 2    2      5:L 20:L 16:L 11:L 30:W 17:W  0: 
28 Swindale, Jake     FNQ   4   TAS MC Spuler   1.5    8:L 12:L 15:W 29:L  6:L 21:L  7:D
29 Mcginty, Declan    FNQ   4   Freshwater CC 1 1     15:L 21:L  6:L 28:W  7:L  8:L 12:L
30 Oates, Harrison    FNQ   3   TAS MC Spuler   1      4:L  5:L 20:L 16:W 27:L 11:L 17:L
31 Shepherd, Maya     FNQ   2   TAS WR - Stone  1     19:L 25:L  9:L 18:L 13:L 26:W  2:L
32 Alina, Steelo      FNQ   1   TAS WR - Alina  0     10:L  3:L  1:L 14:L 22:L 23:L 24:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Byl, Malaki        FNQ          624 2.0/6 3.60   -16 554   429
2.  La, Cameron        FNQ          565 1.0/6 2.40   -14 641   368
3.  Mcginty, Declan    FNQ              0.0/4            518     0
4.  Le Cong, Ebony     FNQ              1.0/3            536   411
5.  Ma, Jackson        FNQ          649 3.0/6 3.18    -2 627   627
6.  Hardy, Jack        FNQ          566 5.5/6 3.00    25 564   965
7.  Ma, Futa           FNQ          500 2.0/3 1.41     6 524   649
8.  Cartwright, Ryan   FNQ              1.0/2            546   546
9.  Fogale, Nicholas   FNQ          627 6.0/6 2.94    31 631  1630
10. Steele, James      FNQ          552 4.5/6 2.88    16 566   759
11. Heath, Harry       FNQ          517 1.0/2 0.92     1 546   546
12. Cadorin, Dante     FNQ          500 1.0/3 1.41    -4 524   399
13. Powderham, Wade    FNQ              3.0/7            564   514
14. Campman, Angus     FNQ              2.0/7            630   472
15. Bagic, Kurt        FNQ              1.0/2            509   509
16. Shorey, Alyson     FNQ              2.0/4            518   518
17. Spuler, Brandon    FNQ          561 1.0/6 2.94   -19 565   292
18. Dziov, Eddie       FNQ          539 2.0/6 2.10    -1 646   521
19. Swindale, Jake     FNQ              1.5/4            518   431
20. Oates, Harrison    FNQ              0.0/3            536     0
21. Alina, Steelo      FNQ          580 0.0/6 2.52   -25 639     0
22. Martin, Xavier     FNQ          539 2.0/3 1.62     4 511   636
23. O’keeffe, Ryan     FNQ          500 2.0/6 2.40    -4 575   450
24. Grace, Robin       FNQ          500 0.0/2 0.84    -8 554     0
25. Leong, Brendan     FNQ          836 5.0/6 4.80     2 596   869
26. Bosel, Jackson     FNQ          647 5.0/7 4.34     7 556   714
27. Paino, Raphael     FNQ          591 3.0/3 1.65    14 555  1554
28. Ecube, Bea         FNQ          532 1.0/3 1.59    -6 513   388
29. Stone, Jasper      FNQ          617 4.0/6 2.88    11 633   758
30. Shepherd, Maya     FNQ          500 1.0/6 2.40   -14 575   302
31. Carruthers, Marcus FNQ              1.0/3            536   411
32. Taifalos, Nicholas FNQ              0.5/4            518   196
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com