gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 FNQ T3 High Open

20-Aug-2015

Far North Queensland Secondary Open Term 3 2015 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Donnelly, Ethan             St. Augustine 1   7        22.0  30.0   28.0
  2   Bowe, Kyle                  St Mary's 3       6        22.0  30.0   25.0
  3   Standing, Andrew        614 Trinity Bay SHS 1 6        17.5  24.5   22.0
  4   Tung-Yep, Thomas        516 TAS - Siegman     5.5      22.0  30.0   23.0
  5   O’Keeffe, Tara          517 TAS - Telford     5.5      19.5  27.0   19.5
  6   Bender, Zac             616 St Mary's 2       5        25.5  36.0   25.0
  7   Martens, Carl               Mareeba Knights   5        21.5  30.5   21.0
  8   Senior, Zac             559 St Mary's 2       5        21.0  29.0   22.0
  9   Larsen, Jack                Mareeba Knights   5        20.0  28.0   20.0
 10   Quinn, Robinson         500 Trinity Bay SHS 2 5        19.0  27.5   21.0
 11   Power, Dylan            539 St Mary's 2       5        17.5  25.5   19.0
 12   Matthews, Aiden             TAS - Siegman     5        17.0  22.5   17.0
 13   Watkin, Josh            552 Mareeba Knights   5        15.5  23.5   17.0
 14   Mattinson, Jordan       671 St Mary's 2       4.5      23.0  31.5   21.5
 15   Nicol, Blairdon             Mareeba Pawns     4.5      18.5  26.0   18.0
 16   Tomasich, Jesse         641 Mareeba Knights   4.5      16.5  22.0   18.0
 17   Williams, Alexander     594 St Andrew's HS 2  4        21.0  30.0   19.0
 18   Savage, Nathan          579 TAS - Telford     4        21.0  29.0   18.0
 19   Molnar, David           808 Trinity Bay SHS 1 4        20.5  28.5   16.0
 20   Telford, Max            590 TAS - Telford     4        20.5  28.0   19.0
 21   Jong, Demetrio              St Mary's 4       4        20.0  28.5   19.0
 22   Dana, Joel                  TAS - Bennetts    4        20.0  28.0   17.0
 23   Malumo, Themba              Trinity Bay SHS 2 4        19.0  25.5   14.0
 24   Tahir, Blake            507 St Stephens 3     4        18.0  25.5   18.0
 25   Olufson, Braydon            St Stephens 3     4        17.5  25.5   15.0
 26   Samarakoon, Celina      500 TAS - Siegman     4        17.0  24.0   16.0
 27   Siegman, Dylan              TAS - Siegman     4        17.0  23.0   12.0
 28   Leipold, Toby           515 TAS - Muir        4        16.0  23.5   16.0
 29   Stewart, Ethan          505 St Stephens 3     4        15.5  21.5   12.0
 30   Parker, Bo                  Trinity Bay SHS 1 3.5      22.5  32.0   19.5
 31   Barry, Jaydan               TAS - Muir        3.5      20.0  27.5   17.0
 32   White, Stewart              Mareeba Pawns     3.5      18.0  23.0   13.0
 33   Robinson, Luke              TAS - Boothby     3.5      16.5  23.5   11.5
 34   O'brien, Gerrard            St Mary's 4       3.5      16.0  24.0   11.5
 35   Burford-Baynes, Tristan     Mareeba Bishops   3.5      11.5  16.5    9.5
 36   Fennell, Ethan              St Andrew's HS 3  3        21.5  30.0   14.0
 37   Wycherly, Colin             Ravenshoe HS 2    3        20.5  28.0   14.0
 38   Gentle, Arthur          573 Ravenshoe HS 2    3        19.0  27.5   16.0
 39   Drinkwater, Izzie           Mareeba Bishops   3        18.0  26.0   13.0
 40   Reynolds, Owen          639 TAS - Telford     3        17.5  24.0   14.0
 41   Bennetts, Cameron           TAS - Bennetts    3        17.0  23.5   11.0
 42   Looyenga, Eli           512 Trinity Bay SHS 1 3        16.5  23.0   11.0
 43   Fontaine, Taylor            Mareeba Bishops   3        16.0  20.0   11.0
 44   Long, Corey                 St. Augustine 1   3        15.0  21.0   10.5
 45   Boothby, Harry              TAS - Boothby     3        15.0  20.5   10.0
 46   Robinson, Kade              TAS - Muir        3        14.5  21.0   12.0
 47   Inches, Jordan              St Andrew's HS 2  3        14.0  20.0   11.0
      Berger, Jacqueline          St Andrew's HS 2  3        14.0  20.0   11.0
 49   Zammataro, Matthew          St Stephens 3     3        12.0  17.5    7.0
 50   Gadd, Max                   St. Augustine 1   2.5      18.0  25.0   13.5
 51   Culhane, Jake               St Mary's 3       2.5      16.5  23.0   11.0
 52   Muir, Joey                  TAS - Muir        2.5      16.0  23.0    8.0
 53   Reddicliffe, Zane           Mareeba Pawns     2.5      13.5  20.0    7.5
 54   Christensen, Ethan          Mareeba Bishops   2.5      11.0  14.5    6.0
 55   Kerlin, Ryan                Trinity Bay SHS 2 2        17.0  25.0   10.0
 56   Atkins, Declan              St. Augustine 1   2        17.0  23.0   10.0
 57   O’reilly, Brandon           TAS - Bennetts    2        16.0  21.5    7.0
 58   Langton, Grant              Ravenshoe HS 2    2        15.5  22.0   10.0
 59   Mally, Parmjot              St Stephens 4     2        15.0  21.5    7.0
 60   Lever, Mykel                Trinity Bay SHS 2 2        14.0  19.5    8.0
 61   Hareland, Nyah              St Andrew's HS 2  2        14.0  18.5    7.0
 62   Ravenscroft, William        St Mary's 3       1.5      17.0  24.5    6.5
 63   Crosby, Neisha              St Mary's 3       1.5      15.0  21.0    6.0
 64   Ibanez-Hara, Aya            TAS - Bennetts    1.5      13.0  21.0    8.0
 65   Esmonde, James              St Andrew's HS 3  1.5      12.0  17.5    3.5
 66   Barry, Ethan                St Andrew's HS 3  0        13.0  19.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Donnelly, Ethan             7      0:W 13:W 38:W  8:W 30:W  6:W 10:W
2  Bowe, Kyle                  6     39:W 34:W 11:W 17:W  6:L 28:W  7:W
3  Standing, Andrew        614 6     63:W 21:L 62:W 39:W 24:W  4:W  6:W
4  Tung-Yep, Thomas        516 5.5   57:W 15:D  5:W 31:W 14:W  3:L 20:W
5  O’Keeffe, Tara          517 5.5   64:D 33:W  4:L 34:W 16:W 30:W 14:W
6  Bender, Zac             616 5     23:W  7:W 28:W 21:W  2:W  1:L  3:L
7  Martens, Carl               5     37:W  6:L 32:W 19:W 18:W  8:W  2:L
8  Senior, Zac             559 5     62:W 41:W  9:W  1:L 21:W  7:L 23:W
9  Larsen, Jack                5     42:W 18:W  8:L 11:W 28:L 38:W 31:W
10 Quinn, Robinson         500 5     32:W 14:L 58:W 36:W 17:W 20:W  1:L
11 Power, Dylan            539 5     52:W 58:W  2:L  9:L 50:W 25:W 22:W
12 Matthews, Aiden             5     19:L 59:W 55:W 20:L 40:W 17:W 18:W
13 Watkin, Josh            552 5     53:W  1:L 36:L 62:W 46:W 37:W 26:W
14 Mattinson, Jordan       671 4.5   48:W 10:W 30:D 16:W  4:L 15:W  5:L
15 Nicol, Blairdon             4.5   61:W  4:D 19:L 47:W 31:W 14:L 30:W
16 Tomasich, Jesse         641 4.5   66:W 31:D 50:W 14:L  5:L 51:W 32:W
17 Williams, Alexander     594 4     44:W 45:W 24:W  2:L 10:L 12:L 36:W
18 Savage, Nathan          579 4     22:W  9:L 41:W 25:W  7:L 36:W 12:L
19 Molnar, David           808 4     12:W 24:L 15:W  7:L 48:W 23:L 43:W
20 Telford, Max            590 4     43:W 30:L 57:W 12:W 22:W 10:L  4:L
21 Jong, Demetrio              4     51:W  3:W 40:W  6:L  8:L 26:L 39:W
22 Dana, Joel                  4     18:L 29:W 27:W 38:W 20:L 24:W 11:L
23 Malumo, Themba              4      6:L 37:L 65:W 27:W 42:W 19:W  8:L
24 Tahir, Blake            507 4     59:W 19:W 17:L 46:W  3:L 22:L 48:W
25 Olufson, Braydon            4     30:L 43:W 26:W 18:L 39:W 11:L 42:W
26 Samarakoon, Celina      500 4     60:W 40:L 25:L 41:W 44:W 21:W 13:L
27 Siegman, Dylan              4     45:L 44:W 22:L 23:L 49:W 61:W 38:W
28 Leipold, Toby           515 4     36:W 56:W  6:L 37:W  9:W  2:L  0: 
29 Stewart, Ethan          505 4     41:L 22:L 33:W 57:W 36:L 46:W 37:W
30 Parker, Bo                  3.5   25:W 20:W 14:D 40:W  1:L  5:L 15:L
31 Barry, Jaydan               3.5   54:W 16:D 64:W  4:L 15:L 33:W  9:L
32 White, Stewart              3.5   10:L 66:W  7:L 51:D 35:W 50:W 16:L
33 Robinson, Luke              3.5   47:D  5:L 29:L 63:W 34:W 31:L 51:W
34 O'brien, Gerrard            3.5   50:D  2:L 54:W  5:L 33:L 55:W 52:W
35 Burford-Baynes, Tristan     3.5   55:L 36:L 53:D 56:W 32:L 63:W 50:W
36 Fennell, Ethan              3     28:L 35:W 13:W 10:L 29:W 18:L 17:L
37 Wycherly, Colin             3      7:L 23:W 51:W 28:L 47:W 13:L 29:L
38 Gentle, Arthur          573 3     46:W 55:W  1:L 22:L 43:W  9:L 27:L
39 Drinkwater, Izzie           3      2:L 52:W 60:W  3:L 25:L 58:W 21:L
40 Reynolds, Owen          639 3     49:W 26:W 21:L 30:L 12:L 43:L 59:W
41 Bennetts, Cameron           3     29:W  8:L 18:L 26:L 62:W 42:L 61:W
42 Looyenga, Eli           512 3      9:L 50:L 49:W 59:W 23:L 41:W 25:L
43 Fontaine, Taylor            3     20:L 25:L 66:W 58:W 38:L 40:W 19:L
44 Long, Corey                 3     17:L 27:L 61:W 55:W 26:L 52:D 47:D
45 Boothby, Harry              3     27:W 17:L  0:L  0:L 55:L 64:W 56:W
46 Robinson, Kade              3     38:L 65:W 56:W 24:L 13:L 29:L 60:W
47 Inches, Jordan              3     33:D 64:L 63:W 15:L 37:L 53:W 44:D
48 Berger, Jacqueline          3     14:L 57:L 52:W 60:W 19:L 56:W 24:L
49 Zammataro, Matthew          3     40:L 60:L 42:L 65:W 27:L 57:W 55:W
50 Gadd, Max                   2.5   34:D 42:W 16:L 64:W 11:L 32:L 35:L
51 Culhane, Jake               2.5   21:L 53:W 37:L 32:D 64:W 16:L 33:L
52 Muir, Joey                  2.5   11:L 39:L 48:L  0:W 60:W 44:D 34:L
53 Reddicliffe, Zane           2.5   13:L 51:L 35:D 54:W 61:L 47:L 63:W
54 Christensen, Ethan          2.5   31:L 63:D 34:L 53:L 65:L 66:W 58:W
55 Kerlin, Ryan                2     35:W 38:L 12:L 44:L 45:W 34:L 49:L
56 Atkins, Declan              2      0:W 28:L 46:L 35:L 59:W 48:L 45:L
57 O’reilly, Brandon           2      4:L 48:W 20:L 29:L 58:L 49:L 66:W
58 Langton, Grant              2     65:W 11:L 10:L 43:L 57:W 39:L 54:L
59 Mally, Parmjot              2     24:L 12:L  0:W 42:L 56:L 65:W 40:L
60 Lever, Mykel                2     26:L 49:W 39:L 48:L 52:L 62:W 46:L
61 Hareland, Nyah              2     15:L 62:L 44:L 66:W 53:W 27:L 41:L
62 Ravenscroft, William        1.5    8:L 61:W  3:L 13:L 41:L 60:L 65:D
63 Crosby, Neisha              1.5    3:L 54:D 47:L 33:L 66:W 35:L 53:L
64 Ibanez-Hara, Aya            1.5    5:D 47:W 31:L 50:L 51:L 45:L  0: 
65 Esmonde, James              1.5   58:L 46:L 23:L 49:L 54:W 59:L 62:D
66 Barry, Ethan                0     16:L 32:L 43:L 61:L 63:L 54:L 57:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Molnar, David           FNQ          808 0.0/1 0.85    -9 507     0
2.  Mattinson, Jordan       FNQ          671 2.0/4 2.68    -7 544   544
3.  Tomasich, Jesse         FNQ          641 0.0/2 1.14   -11 594     0
4.  Reynolds, Owen          FNQ          639 1.0/1 0.69     3 500  1499
5.  Bender, Zac             FNQ          616 1.0/2 1.14    -1 565   565
6.  Standing, Andrew        FNQ          614 3.0/3 1.77    12 546  1545
7.  Williams, Alexander     FNQ          594 1.0/2 1.24    -2 504   504
8.  Telford, Max            FNQ          590 0.0/2 1.22   -12 508     0
9.  Savage, Nathan          FNQ          579                    0     0
10. Gentle, Arthur          FNQ          573                    0     0
11. Senior, Zac             FNQ          559                    0     0
12. Watkin, Josh            FNQ          552 1.0/1 0.57     4 500  1499
13. Power, Dylan            FNQ          539                    0     0
14. O’Keeffe, Tara          FNQ          517 2.0/3 1.11     9 609   734
15. Tung-Yep, Thomas        FNQ          516 3.0/4 1.56    14 598   791
16. Leipold, Toby           FNQ          515 0.0/1 0.36    -4 616     0
17. Looyenga, Eli           FNQ          512                    0     0
18. Tahir, Blake            FNQ          507 1.0/3 0.84     2 672   547
19. Stewart, Ethan          FNQ          505                    0     0
20. Quinn, Robinson         FNQ          500 2.0/3 1.02    10 618   743
21. Samarakoon, Celina      FNQ          500 0.0/2 0.74    -7 596     0
22. Martens, Carl           FNQ              3.0/4            641   666
23. Esmonde, James          FNQ                                 0     0
24. Inches, Jordan          FNQ                                 0     0
25. Hareland, Nyah          FNQ                                 0     0
26. Barry, Jaydan           FNQ              0.5/2            579   386
27. O'brien, Gerrard        FNQ              0.0/1            517     0
28. Culhane, Jake           FNQ              0.0/1            641     0
29. Drinkwater, Izzie       FNQ              0.0/1            614     0
30. Boothby, Harry          FNQ              0.0/1            594     0
31. Parker, Bo              FNQ              2.5/4            604   617
32. Burford-Baynes, Tristan FNQ                                 0     0
33. Matthews, Aiden         FNQ              3.0/5            642   655
34. Berger, Jacqueline      FNQ              0.0/3            662     0
35. Barry, Ethan            FNQ              0.0/1            641     0
36. Zammataro, Matthew      FNQ              0.0/2            576     0
37. Malumo, Themba          FNQ              2.0/4            624   624
38. Crosby, Neisha          FNQ              0.0/1            614     0
39. Long, Corey             FNQ              0.0/2            547     0
40. Fontaine, Taylor        FNQ              1.0/4            653   460
41. Dana, Joel              FNQ              3.0/6            549   549
42. Robinson, Kade          FNQ              0.0/4            534     0
43. Ravenscroft, William    FNQ              0.0/3            575     0
44. Reddicliffe, Zane       FNQ              0.0/1            552     0
45. Muir, Joey              FNQ              0.0/1            539     0
46. Ibanez-Hara, Aya        FNQ              0.5/1            517   517
47. O’reilly, Brandon       FNQ              0.0/3            537     0
48. Fennell, Ethan          FNQ              2.0/6            541   416
49. Larsen, Jack            FNQ              4.0/6            546   571
50. Mally, Parmjot          FNQ              0.0/3            553     0
51. Bennetts, Cameron       FNQ              1.0/5            531   291
52. White, Stewart          FNQ              0.0/2            571     0
53. Lever, Mykel            FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
54. Wycherly, Colin         FNQ              0.0/3            524     0
55. Langton, Grant          FNQ              0.0/2            520     0
56. Robinson, Luke          FNQ              0.0/2            511     0
57. Nicol, Blairdon         FNQ              0.5/3            665   392
58. Christensen, Ethan      FNQ                                 0     0
59. Gadd, Max               FNQ              1.0/3            564   439
60. Jong, Demetrio          FNQ              2.0/5            586   514
61. Bowe, Kyle              FNQ              3.0/4            566   591
62. Siegman, Dylan          FNQ              1.0/1            573   586
63. Olufson, Braydon        FNQ              2.0/4            533   533
64. Kerlin, Ryan            FNQ              0.0/1            573     0
65. Donnelly, Ethan         FNQ              5.0/5            560   623
66. Atkins, Declan          FNQ              0.0/1            515     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   ST MARY'S 2       19.5 
      MAREEBA KNIGHTS   19.5 
  3   TAS - SIEGMAN     18.5 
  4   TRINITY BAY SHS 1 16.5 
      TAS - TELFORD     16.5 
  6   ST STEPHENS 3     15   
  7   ST. AUGUSTINE 1   14.5 
  8   TRINITY BAY SHS 2 13   
      TAS - MUIR        13   
 10   ST ANDREW'S HS 2  12   
      MAREEBA BISHOPS   12   
 12   ST MARY'S 3       11.5 
 13   MAREEBA PAWNS     10.5 
      TAS - BENNETTS    10.5 
 15   RAVENSHOE HS 2    8    
 16   ST MARY'S 4       7.5  
 17   TAS - BOOTHBY     6.5  
 18   ST ANDREW'S HS 3  4.5  
 19   ST STEPHENS 4     2    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com