gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 CQN Term 3 Primary

13-Aug-2015

Central Queensland North Primary Term 3 2015 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name               Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Patson, Joel           CQCC Primary Team 1 6.5      28.5  37.5   29.5
  2   Aarts, Nathan          St Peter's 1        6        30.5  38.0   31.0
  3   Crossley, Benjamin 507 CQCC Primary Team 1 6        29.0  38.5   27.0
  4   Le, Jessica            RGS Primary 1       6        28.0  35.5   23.0
  5   Brighton, Jane         RGS Primary 1       6        27.5  37.5   28.0
  6   Morgan, Daniel         CQCC Primary Team 1 5        23.5  31.5   21.0
  7   Reid, Walter           St Peter's 1        4.5      25.5  33.0   20.0
  8   Wilson, Cira           St Peter's 2        4.5      23.5  30.5   19.0
  9   Hasan, Callum          CQCC Primary Team 2 4        30.5  40.5   23.5
 10   Jeha, Kiet             St Peter's 2        4        26.5  34.0   22.0
 11   Manning, Paddy         St Peter's 2        4        26.0  33.5   18.0
 12   Hoolihan, Elijah       RGS Primary 1       4        18.0  23.5   15.0
 13   Hogan-Finlay, Jack     St Peter's 1        3.5      24.5  31.5   19.0
 14   Walsh, Tomas           St Peter's 1        3.5      22.0  29.0   17.5
 15   Miller, Aaron          CQCC Primary Team 1 3.5      18.5  25.5   14.5
 16   Fry, Jauroaka          St Peter's 2        3        19.0  26.5    8.5
 17   Miller, Stephen        CQCC Primary Team 2 2        21.5  28.0    7.5
 18   Win, Edgar             RGS Primary 1       2        19.0  25.0   10.0
 19   Alley, Ethan           CQCC Primary Team 2 1        25.0  33.0    5.0
 20   Subritzky, Aysha       CQCC Primary Team 2 1        21.5  28.0    1.0

Cross Table

No Name               Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Patson, Joel           6.5   16:W  9:D  4:W  7:W  2:W  5:L 10:W 11:W
2  Aarts, Nathan          6     19:W  8:W 10:W  3:W  1:L  9:W  5:W  4:L
3  Crossley, Benjamin 507 6      7:W  4:W  5:W  2:L  9:L 13:W  8:W 10:W
4  Le, Jessica            6     11:W  3:L  1:L 16:W 19:W  6:W  9:W  2:W
5  Brighton, Jane         6     15:W 14:W  3:L 11:W 13:W  1:W  2:L  7:W
6  Morgan, Daniel         5     18:W 10:L  8:W 13:L 11:W  4:L 14:W  9:W
7  Reid, Walter           4.5    3:L 16:W 19:W  1:L  8:D 18:W 12:W  5:L
8  Wilson, Cira           4.5   12:W  2:L  6:L 20:W  7:D 17:W  3:L 18:W
9  Hasan, Callum          4     13:W  1:D 15:D 10:W  3:W  2:L  4:L  6:L
10 Jeha, Kiet             4     17:W  6:W  2:L  9:L 20:W 14:W  1:L  3:L
11 Manning, Paddy         4      4:L 18:W 14:W  5:L  6:L 15:W 19:W  1:L
12 Hoolihan, Elijah       4      8:L 19:W 13:L 14:L 15:W 20:W  7:L 17:W
13 Hogan-Finlay, Jack     3.5    9:L 17:W 12:W  6:W  5:L  3:L 15:D 20:L
14 Walsh, Tomas           3.5   20:W  5:L 11:L 12:W 17:W 10:L  6:L 16:D
15 Miller, Aaron          3.5    5:L 20:W  9:D 17:D 12:L 11:L 13:D 19:W
16 Fry, Jauroaka          3      1:L  7:L 17:D  4:L 18:L 19:W 20:W 14:D
17 Miller, Stephen        2     10:L 13:L 16:D 15:D 14:L  8:L 18:W 12:L
18 Win, Edgar             2      6:L 11:L 20:W 19:L 16:W  7:L 17:L  8:L
19 Alley, Ethan           1      2:L 12:L  7:L 18:W  4:L 16:L 11:L 15:L
20 Subritzky, Aysha       1     14:L 15:L 18:L  8:L 10:L 12:L 16:L 13:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Crossley, Benjamin              507                    0     0
2.  Morgan, Daniel                                         0     0
3.  Miller, Aaron                                          0     0
4.  Hasan, Callum                       1.0/1            507   520
5.  Walsh, Tomas                                           0     0
6.  Aarts, Nathan                       1.0/1            507   520
7.  Patson, Joel                                           0     0
8.  Miller, Stephen                                        0     0
9.  Le, Jessica                         0.0/1            507     0
10. Hoolihan, Elijah                                       0     0
11. Reid, Walter                        0.0/1            507     0
12. Win, Edgar                                             0     0
13. Brighton, Jane                      0.0/1            507     0
14. Subritzky, Aysha                                       0     0
15. Alley, Ethan                                           0     0
16. Hogan-Finlay, Jack                  0.0/1            507     0
17. Fry, Jauroaka                                          0     0
18. Jeha, Kiet                          0.0/1            507     0
19. Manning, Paddy                                         0     0
20. Wilson, Cira                        0.0/1            507     0

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   CQCC PRIMARY TEAM 1 21   
  2   RGS PRIMARY 1       18   
  3   ST PETER'S 1        17.5 
  4   ST PETER'S 2        15.5 
  5   CQCC PRIMARY TEAM 2 8    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com