gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 CQN Term 3 High

13-Aug-2015

Central Queensland North High Term 3 2015 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                    Loc Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Hiron, Danyon           738 RGS Boland     8        31.0  41.0   36.0
  2   Maree, Gustav           643 Heights 1      7        27.5  35.5   33.0
  3   Kelly, Ceejay           529 Heights 1      6        30.5  42.5   29.0
  4   Pritchard, Thomas       649 Heights 1      6        29.0  39.0   31.0
  5   Lehtonen, Judah         616 Heights 1      6        27.5  37.5   28.0
  6   Mathis, Kaden           500 Heights 2      6        27.5  37.5   23.0
  7   Warusam, Frith              St Brendan's 1 5.5      32.0  41.0   27.0
  8   Larson, Shaneisha           CQCC Team 1    5.5      25.0  33.5   21.0
  9   Shepherd, David         639 CQCC Team 1    5        30.0  41.5   25.0
 10   Wosomo, George              St Brendan's 2 5        28.5  37.5   23.0
 11   Anau Sailor, Terence        St Brendan's 1 5        28.0  34.0   23.0
 12   Augustine, Blake        587 RGS Boland     5        27.0  34.5   21.0
 13   Ryan, Seon              619 RGS Boland     5        26.0  35.0   25.0
 14   Mckay, Angus            633 TCC Green      5        25.0  33.5   19.0
 15   Patson, Tobias          633 CQCC Team 1    4.5      31.0  41.0   24.5
 16   Ahmat, Solomon              St Brendan's 1 4.5      29.0  40.0   24.5
 17   Morgan, Dominic         655 CQCC Team 1    4.5      28.0  38.0   21.5
 18   Danziger, Ethan         500 Heights 2      4.5      24.5  34.0   23.5
 19   Isaac, Jake                 TCC White      4.5      23.5  31.5   17.5
 20   Graham, Ethan               TCC Red        4.5      22.0  30.0   16.5
 21   Fayo, Kenneth           586 Heights 2      4        26.5  35.0   22.0
 22   Bull, Declan            563 TCC BLUE       4        26.0  37.0   20.0
 23   Warusam, Jordan             St Brendan's 1 4        24.0  32.0   17.0
 24   Bovey, Ryan             668 RGS Boland     4        23.5  32.0   18.0
 25   Clayton-Hall, Gage          TCC BLUE       4        23.0  33.5   17.0
 26   Holzschuher, Maximilian 510 RGS Palmer     4        22.0  30.0   18.0
 27   Somerfield, Daniel          CQCC Team 2    4        21.5  28.5   15.0
 28   Zonruiter, Byron            Heights 2      4        21.0  29.0   15.0
 29   Relucio, Charles        500 TCC BLUE       4        20.5  28.0   16.0
 30   Graz, Kai                   Emmaus 1       3.5      21.0  28.5   17.0
 31   Packer, Reuban              Heights 3      3.5      18.5  24.5   16.5
 32   Beattie, Ewan           537 TCC Green      3        26.0  37.0   19.0
 33   Graz, Hilke             595 Emmaus 1       3        24.5  35.5   17.0
 34   Doig, Angus                 TCC Green      3        24.5  33.5   17.0
 35   Fragy, Chris                TCC BLUE       3        23.0  30.5   13.0
 36   Vlasich, Ben                Heights 3      3        21.5  29.5   12.0
 37   Dedman, Quinn               TCC Red        3        20.0  27.0   11.0
 38   Brighton, Joel              RGS Palmer     3        19.0  24.5   12.0
 39   Brannelly, Isaac            TCC White      3        18.5  25.5   10.0
 40   Lyall, William              Emmaus 2       3        17.5  22.5   11.0
 41   Inslay, Anthony             TCC Red        3        14.5  18.5    7.5
 42   Thackeray, Brendan          TCC Red        2.5      21.5  29.5   13.0
 43   Peterson, Braidyn           Emmaus 2       2.5      21.0  25.5   13.5
 44   Bath, Ethan                 Emmaus 1       2        18.5  25.5    8.0
 45   Fogarty, Tyler              TCC Green      2        18.0  24.0    7.0
 46   Lyall, Corey                Emmaus 1       2        17.5  22.5    7.0
 47   Gaddes, Aiden               TCC White      1        16.0  21.5    2.5
 48   Gardner, Noah               TCC White      0        18.5  27.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Hiron, Danyon           738 8     25:W 22:W 33:W  3:W  4:W  2:W  5:W  9:W
2  Maree, Gustav           643 7     48:W  6:W 32:W 16:W 17:W  1:L 18:W 10:W
3  Kelly, Ceejay           529 6     11:W 17:W 13:W  1:L 21:W  7:W  6:L 15:W
4  Pritchard, Thomas       649 6     44:W 26:W 21:W  7:W  1:L 13:W 15:W  6:L
5  Lehtonen, Judah         616 6     45:W 42:W  7:L 15:W 10:W  9:W  1:L 11:W
6  Mathis, Kaden           500 6     37:W  2:L 11:L 36:W 20:W 34:W  3:W  4:W
7  Warusam, Frith              5.5   35:W  9:W  5:W  4:L 12:W  3:L  8:D 18:W
8  Larson, Shaneisha           5.5   14:L 35:W 12:L 38:W 29:W 21:W  7:D 24:W
9  Shepherd, David         639 5     10:W  7:L 23:W 31:W 11:W  5:L 16:W  1:L
10 Wosomo, George              5      9:L 46:W 14:W 33:W  5:L 17:W 13:W  2:L
11 Anau Sailor, Terence        5      3:L 48:W  6:W 22:W  9:L 32:W 25:W  5:L
12 Augustine, Blake        587 5     16:L 45:W  8:W 19:W  7:L 15:L 23:W 28:W
13 Ryan, Seon              619 5     40:W 30:W  3:L 34:W 16:W  4:L 10:L 22:W
14 Mckay, Angus            633 5      8:W 16:L 10:L 37:W 15:L 39:W 27:W 21:W
15 Patson, Tobias          633 4.5   20:W 18:D 24:W  5:L 14:W 12:W  4:L  3:L
16 Ahmat, Solomon              4.5   12:W 14:W 18:W  2:L 13:L 22:W  9:L 17:D
17 Morgan, Dominic         655 4.5   23:W  3:L 20:W 32:W  2:L 10:L 26:W 16:D
18 Danziger, Ethan         500 4.5   36:W 15:D 16:L 42:W 33:W 23:W  2:L  7:L
19 Isaac, Jake                 4.5   32:L 27:W 29:W 12:L 22:L 20:D 31:W 30:W
20 Graham, Ethan               4.5   15:L 38:W 17:L 43:W  6:L 19:D 44:W 33:W
21 Fayo, Kenneth           586 4     34:W 43:W  4:L 25:W  3:L  8:L 35:W 14:L
22 Bull, Declan            563 4     28:W  1:L 40:W 11:L 19:W 16:L 34:W 13:L
23 Warusam, Jordan             4     17:L 36:W  9:L 35:W 24:W 18:L 12:L 32:W
24 Bovey, Ryan             668 4     27:W 32:L 15:L 40:W 23:L 26:W 29:W  8:L
25 Clayton-Hall, Gage          4      1:L 28:W 43:W 21:L 26:L 38:W 11:L 34:W
26 Holzschuher, Maximilian 510 4     46:W  4:L 34:L 30:W 25:W 24:L 17:L 36:W
27 Somerfield, Daniel          4     24:L 19:L 46:W 28:W 32:L 36:W 14:L 35:W
28 Zonruiter, Byron            4     22:L 25:L 41:W 27:L 37:W 33:W 32:W 12:L
29 Relucio, Charles        500 4     42:L 39:W 19:L 45:W  8:L 30:W 24:L 38:W
30 Graz, Kai                   3.5   38:W 13:L 42:D 26:L 40:W 29:L 43:W 19:L
31 Packer, Reuban              3.5   47:W 33:L 37:W  9:L 34:L 43:D 19:L 42:W
32 Beattie, Ewan           537 3     19:W 24:W  2:L 17:L 27:W 11:L 28:L 23:L
33 Graz, Hilke             595 3     39:W 31:W  1:L 10:L 18:L 28:L 37:W 20:L
34 Doig, Angus                 3     21:L 41:W 26:W 13:L 31:W  6:L 22:L 25:L
35 Fragy, Chris                3      7:L  8:L 39:W 23:L 46:W 42:W 21:L 27:L
36 Vlasich, Ben                3     18:L 23:L 44:W  6:L 45:W 27:L 39:W 26:L
37 Dedman, Quinn               3      6:L 44:W 31:L 14:L 28:L 47:W 33:L 43:W
38 Brighton, Joel              3     30:L 20:L 48:W  8:L 44:W 25:L 47:W 29:L
39 Brannelly, Isaac            3     33:L 29:L 35:L 41:W 42:W 14:L 36:L 44:W
40 Lyall, William              3     13:L 47:W 22:L 24:L 30:L 46:D 48:W 41:D
41 Inslay, Anthony             3     43:L 34:L 28:L 39:L 47:D 48:W 45:W 40:D
42 Thackeray, Brendan          2.5   29:W  5:L 30:D 18:L 39:L 35:L 46:W 31:L
43 Peterson, Braidyn           2.5   41:W 21:L 25:L 20:L 48:W 31:D 30:L 37:L
44 Bath, Ethan                 2      4:L 37:L 36:L 47:W 38:L 45:W 20:L 39:L
45 Fogarty, Tyler              2      5:L 12:L 47:W 29:L 36:L 44:L 41:L 48:W
46 Lyall, Corey                2     26:L 10:L 27:L 48:W 35:L 40:D 42:L 47:D
47 Gaddes, Aiden               1     31:L 40:L 45:L 44:L 41:D 37:L 38:L 46:D
48 Gardner, Noah               0      2:L 11:L 38:L 46:L 43:L 41:L 40:L 45:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Hiron, Danyon                        738 7.0/7 4.76    22 605  1604
2.  Bovey, Ryan                          668 2.0/4 2.68    -7 545   545
3.  Morgan, Dominic                      655 2.0/4 2.56    -6 555   555
4.  Pritchard, Thomas       CQ           649 4.0/6 3.42     6 598   723
5.  Maree, Gustav           CQ           643 4.0/5 2.90    11 586   826
6.  Shepherd, David                      639 0.0/2 0.90    -9 677     0
7.  Patson, Tobias                       633 3.5/7 3.85    -4 597   597
8.  Mckay, Angus                         633 1.0/2 1.06    -1 610   610
9.  Ryan, Seon                           619 1.0/3 1.65    -7 580   455
10. Lehtonen, Judah         CQ           616 2.0/3 1.26     7 670   795
11. Graz, Hilke             CQ           595 0.0/2 0.94    -9 619     0
12. Augustine, Blake                     587 0.0/1 0.44    -4 633     0
13. Fayo, Kenneth           CQ           586 0.0/3 1.41   -14 604     0
14. Bull, Declan                         563 0.0/2 0.68    -7 679     0
15. Beattie, Ewan                        537 1.0/3 1.02     0 655   530
16. Kelly, Ceejay           CQ           529 4.0/6 2.22    18 622   747
17. Holzschuher, Maximilian              510 0.0/3 0.90    -9 657     0
18. Relucio, Charles                     500 0.0/1 0.28    -3 668     0
19. Mathis, Kaden           CQ           500 2.0/3 1.05    10 607   732
20. Danziger, Ethan         CQ           500 1.5/3 0.99     5 624   624
21. Inslay, Anthony                                             0     0
22. Graz, Kai               CQ               0.0/3            543     0
23. Warusam, Frith                           4.0/6            587   612
24. Packer, Reuban          CQ               0.0/2            617     0
25. Clayton-Hall, Gage                       0.0/3            611     0
26. Somerfield, Daniel                       0.0/3            613     0
27. Warusam, Jordan                          2.0/6            598   473
28. Bath, Ethan             CQ               0.0/1            649     0
29. Gardner, Noah                            0.0/1            643     0
30. Wosomo, George                           4.0/7            629   642
31. Graham, Ethan                            1.0/4            596   403
32. Larson, Shaneisha                        3.0/5            595   608
33. Lyall, William          CQ               0.0/3            617     0
34. Fogarty, Tyler                           0.0/3            568     0
35. Brannelly, Isaac                         0.0/3            576     0
36. Ahmat, Solomon                           4.5/8            605   618
37. Doig, Angus                              1.0/5            556   316
38. Zonruiter, Byron        CQ               2.0/4            571   571
39. Isaac, Jake                              1.0/4            547   354
40. Anau Sailor, Terence                     3.0/6            564   564
41. Lyall, Corey            CQ               0.0/1            510     0
42. Thackeray, Brendan                       1.0/3            539   414
43. Dedman, Quinn                            0.0/3            576     0
44. Vlasich, Ben            CQ               0.0/3            503     0
45. Peterson, Braidyn       CQ               0.0/1            586     0
46. Brighton, Joel                           0.0/1            500     0
47. Fragy, Chris                             0.0/1            586     0
48. Gaddes, Aiden                                               0     0

Club Standings

Place Name           Score

  1   HEIGHTS 1      25   
  2   RGS BOLAND     22   
  3   CQCC TEAM 1    19.5 
  4   ST BRENDAN'S 1 19   
  5   HEIGHTS 2      18.5 
  6   TCC BLUE       15   
  7   TCC GREEN      13   
      TCC RED        13   
  9   EMMAUS 1       10.5 
 10   TCC WHITE      8.5  
 11   RGS PALMER     7    
 12   HEIGHTS 3      6.5  
 13   EMMAUS 2       5.5  
 14   ST BRENDAN'S 2 5    
 15   CQCC TEAM 2    4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com