gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 BN T3 C Grade

10-Sep-2015

Brisbane North Primary C Grade Term 3 2015 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Rtg Loc Club                         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Huntley, Nigel          B             Ashgrove 4                   6        23.5  33.5   26.0
      Sones, Samuel           B             Rainworth 5                  6        23.0  32.5   25.0
      Christison, Aiden       B             Oakleigh 3                   6        23.0  31.5   24.5
 4-6  Close, Zak              B             Oakleigh 3                   5.5      20.5  28.5   22.5
      George, Liam            B             St Eugene 5                  5.5      19.0  25.5   19.0
      Swindells, Andy         B             Rainworth 6                  5.5      18.5  26.0   20.5
7-13  Jackson, Georgina       B             Ashgrove 4                   5        24.0  32.0   25.0
      Rabone, Otis                          Bardon                       5        23.0  32.0   21.5
      Savaille, Lara                        Prince of Peace 3            5        20.5  28.5   18.0
      Boyce, Matthew          B             Our Lady of the Way 2        5        20.0  29.0   22.5
      Cooper, Zane            B             Oakleigh 3                   5        20.0  28.0   22.0
      Dineen, William         B             Our Lady Of the Assumption C 5        19.5  27.5   20.5
      Burow, Alex             B             Oakleigh 3                   5        17.5  25.5   17.0
14-22 Lane, Jadyn             B             Milton Mates C2              4.5      22.5  31.5   20.5
      Townson, Kathryn        B             St Kevin's Geebung           4.5      22.0  30.0   20.0
      Wintrakken, Ned         B             Milton Mates C1              4.5      20.5  28.5   18.0
      Trivett, William        B             Milton Mates C1              4.5      20.0  29.0   16.0
      Anon, Anon              B             Rainworth 6                  4.5      20.0  27.0   21.0
      Dauber, Oliver          B             Milton Mates C1              4.5      19.5  28.0   19.0
      Beckmann, George        B             Rainworth 5                  4.5      18.5  25.5   17.0
      Smith, Caelin                         Bardon                       4.5      17.5  24.0   17.0
      Stockwell, Cameron      B             Rainworth 5                  4.5      17.0  24.0   17.5
23-38 O'brien, Mark           B             St Eugene 5                  4        21.5  30.0   20.0
      Clarke, Bailey                        Prince of Peace 2            4        20.5  29.0   17.0
      Gallaron, Macavilli     B             St Joseph's                  4        19.5  27.5   15.0
      McKenzie, Xavier        B             Windsor 3                    4        19.0  26.5   14.5
      Coomer, Flynn           B             St Eugene 5                  4        19.0  25.0   14.5
      Say, Alec               B             Hilder Road White            4        18.5  26.0   18.0
      Foster, Nathan          B             St Eugene 7                  4        18.5  26.0   18.0
      Gant, Dylan             B             Ashgrove 4                   4        18.5  26.0   15.0
      Bainbridge, Alex                      Prince of Peace 2            4        17.5  25.5   16.0
      Potent, Rebecca         B             Our Lady of the Way 2        4        17.5  24.5   17.0
      Barton, Annabelle       B             Rainworth 6                  4        17.0  23.0   15.5
      Hogan, Arden                          Bardon                       4        16.5  24.5   16.0
      Houghton, Myles         B             Rainworth 5                  4        16.5  23.5   13.0
      Mellick, Oliver         B             Milton Mates C1              4        15.5  22.0   12.0
      Rosson, Roman           B             St Eugene 6                  4        14.5  21.0   12.0
      Edmonds, Arthur         B             Rainworth 7                  4        14.5  20.5   10.5
39-51 Desai, Eeshaa           B             Indooroopilly SS             3.5      24.0  33.0   19.0
      Gumley, Dylan           B             Hilder Road White            3.5      23.0  31.0   15.5
      McInnes, Jack           B             St Eugene 5                  3.5      20.5  30.0   18.5
      Nelson, Hannah          B             Our Lady of the Way 3        3.5      19.5  28.0   16.0
      Sutton, Lachlan                       Prince of Peace 2            3.5      18.5  25.5   12.5
      Farley, Soren           B             Nundah 6                     3.5      18.0  24.0   16.0
      Weldon, Adam            B             St Eugene 7                  3.5      17.0  24.5   16.0
      Muller, Emily                         Prince of Peace 3            3.5      16.5  23.0   11.5
      Letondeur, Cameron      B             Our Lady of the Way 2        3.5      15.0  22.5   13.0
      Bottomley, Ashton       B             Windsor 3                    3.5      15.0  21.0   11.0
      Baker, Lachlan          B             Milton Mates C2              3.5      14.5  21.0   12.5
      Morgan, Daniel          B             St Eugene 7                  3.5      14.0  18.0   11.0
      Fornier-Dang, Angelique B             St Joseph's                  3.5      13.5  20.0   11.5
52-60 Dickman, Kian           B             Rainworth 6                  3        20.5  27.5   17.0
      Segon, Clay                           St Ambrose's 2               3        19.5  26.5   16.5
      Rosson, Luca            B             St Eugene 6                  3        19.0  25.5   15.5
      Grancourt, Jetta        B             St Joseph's                  3        18.0  24.5   14.0
      Condon, Nicholas                      Bardon                       3        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Winks, Sam              B             Windsor 4                    3        14.0  20.5   11.0
      Rowe, Sinead            B             St Joseph's                  3        13.5  18.0    9.0
      Low, Oscar              B             Milton Mates C2              3        12.5  18.5   10.5
      Kent, Oliver            B             Windsor 4                    3         9.0  12.5    6.0
61-72 Saunders, Rhys          B             St Kevin's Geebung           2.5      19.5  28.5   12.0
      Mackley, Max            B             Windsor 3                    2.5      19.5  26.0   11.5
      Johnson, Owen           B             St Eugene 6                  2.5      18.5  27.0   12.0
      Kerrigan, Thomas        B             Our Lady of the Way 3        2.5      17.5  26.0   13.5
      Kumar, Rahul            B             Ascot SS 3                   2.5      17.5  24.5   13.5
      Mills, Finley           B             Windsor 3                    2.5      16.0  23.5   10.0
      Cremona, Nicholas       B             Ashgrove 4                   2.5      15.0  21.0   10.5
      Camiolo, Talia          B             Our Lady Of the Assumption C 2.5      14.5  20.5    9.0
      Negof, Nash             B             St Eugene 7                  2.5      14.0  21.0    6.5
      Marshman, Shenille      B             Our Lady of the Way 4        2.5      14.0  19.5    8.0
      Nikolaou, Emma          B             Rainworth 7                  2.5      13.5  19.5    9.5
      Helyer-Lyon, Dorinda    B             Our Lady of the Way 3        2.5      13.0  18.5    8.0
73-83 Nicholls, Lola                        St Ambrose's 2               2        16.5  24.0   10.5
      Rabone, Felix                         Bardon                       2        16.5  22.5   11.0
      Thiesfield, Jarvis      B             St Eugene 6                  2        16.0  23.0   10.0
      Peterson, Oscar                       Prince of Peace 2            2        16.0  21.0    9.0
      Jione, Julieann         B             Nundah 5                     2        15.0  22.5    5.5
      Jione, Loella           B             Nundah 5                     2        14.5  20.5    6.0
      Laubscher, Zander       B             Hilder Road White            2        14.5  18.5    7.0
      Taylor, Gwen            B             Our Lady of the Way 2        2        14.0  20.5    5.5
      Chan, Adelaide          B             Hilder Road White            2        13.5  19.5    6.0
      Wade, Sarah             B             Nundah 5                     2        12.5  17.5    5.5
      Whittingham, Emily      B             Our Lady of the Way 3        2        12.0  18.0    5.5
 84   Ashe, Emily             B             Nundah 5                     1.5      13.5  18.5    4.0
 85   Scott, Dominic                        Prince of Peace 3            1        12.5  18.5    5.0
86-87 Moss, Jasmine           B             St Kevin's Geebung           0        15.0  21.0    0.0
      Spalding, Ronnie        B             Nundah 6                     0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Rtg Club                         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Huntley, Nigel          B         Ashgrove 4                   6     25:W 34:W 16:W 23:W  3:D 11:W  2:D
2  Sones, Samuel           B         Rainworth 5                  6     27:W 44:W  4:D 41:W 10:W  7:W  1:D
3  Christison, Aiden       B         Oakleigh 3                   6     17:W 31:W 64:W 18:D  1:D 12:W  7:W
4  Close, Zak              B         Oakleigh 3                   5.5   77:W 61:W  2:D 15:D 29:W  8:D 14:W
5  George, Liam            B         St Eugene 5                  5.5   47:D 26:D 40:D 73:W 16:W 39:W 19:W
6  Swindells, Andy         B         Rainworth 6                  5.5   69:W 14:L 63:W 13:W 39:D 40:W 15:W
7  Jackson, Georgina       B         Ashgrove 4                   5     81:W  9:W 45:W 11:W 18:W  2:L  3:L
8  Rabone, Otis                      Bardon                       5     13:W 42:W 11:L 31:W 24:W  4:D 10:D
9  Savaille, Lara                    Prince of Peace 3            5     37:W  7:L 57:W 22:L 35:W 25:W 23:W
10 Boyce, Matthew          B         Our Lady of the Way 2        5     40:W 30:W 52:W 39:D  2:L 28:W  8:D
11 Cooper, Zane            B         Oakleigh 3                   5     82:W 57:W  8:W  7:L 52:W  1:L 34:W
12 Dineen, William         B         Our Lady Of the Assumption C 5     15:D 66:W 73:W 16:D 23:W  3:L 24:W
13 Burow, Alex             B         Oakleigh 3                   5      8:L 71:W 59:W  6:L 64:W 53:W 32:W
14 Lane, Jadyn             B         Milton Mates C2              4.5   35:W  6:W 18:L 17:W 27:D 41:W  4:L
15 Townson, Kathryn        B         St Kevin's Geebung           4.5   12:D 51:W 62:W  4:D 44:D 18:W  6:L
16 Wintrakken, Ned         B         Milton Mates C1              4.5   83:W 32:W  1:L 12:D  5:L 65:W 46:W
17 Trivett, William        B         Milton Mates C1              4.5    3:L 48:W 55:W 14:L 26:W 20:D 39:W
18 Anon, Anon              B         Rainworth 6                  4.5   85:W 63:W 14:W  3:D  7:L 15:L 42:W
19 Dauber, Oliver          B         Milton Mates C1              4.5   48:W 39:L 43:W 21:D 54:W 22:W  5:L
20 Beckmann, George        B         Rainworth 5                  4.5   26:W 28:L 27:D 62:W 53:D 17:D 41:W
21 Smith, Caelin                     Bardon                       4.5   39:L 80:W 58:W 19:D 45:W 23:L 40:W
22 Stockwell, Cameron      B         Rainworth 5                  4.5   61:L 77:W 75:W  9:W 28:D 19:L 29:W
23 O'brien, Mark           B         St Eugene 5                  4     24:W 65:W 53:W  1:L 12:L 21:W  9:L
24 Clarke, Bailey                    Prince of Peace 2            4     23:L 50:W 36:W 30:W  8:L 44:W 12:L
25 Gallaron, Macavilli     B         St Joseph's                  4      1:L 38:W 76:W 40:L 30:W  9:L 52:W
26 McKenzie, Xavier        B         Windsor 3                    4     20:L  5:D 79:W 51:W 17:L 63:W 33:D
27 Coomer, Flynn           B         St Eugene 5                  4      2:L 86:W 20:D 47:D 14:D 61:W 28:D
28 Say, Alec               B         Hilder Road White            4     62:D 20:W 54:D 65:W 22:D 10:L 27:D
29 Foster, Nathan          B         St Eugene 7                  4     78:W 41:L 35:W 64:W  4:L 31:W 22:L
30 Gant, Dylan             B         Ashgrove 4                   4     43:W 10:L 34:W 24:L 25:L 68:W 54:W
31 Bainbridge, Alex                  Prince of Peace 2            4     67:W  3:L 56:W  8:L 74:W 29:L 58:W
32 Potent, Rebecca         B         Our Lady of the Way 2        4     50:W 16:L 74:W 52:L 43:W 55:W 13:L
33 Barton, Annabelle       B         Rainworth 6                  4     41:L 78:W 49:W 53:D 40:L 45:W 26:D
34 Hogan, Arden                      Bardon                       4     80:W  1:L 30:L 76:W 67:W 52:W 11:L
35 Houghton, Myles         B         Rainworth 5                  4     14:L 69:W 29:L 56:W  9:L 74:W 61:W
36 Mellick, Oliver         B         Milton Mates C1              4     42:L 46:W 24:L 55:L 62:W 70:W 53:W
37 Rosson, Roman           B         St Eugene 6                  4      9:L 84:W 42:L 43:L 81:W 66:W 56:W
38 Edmonds, Arthur         B         Rainworth 7                  4     54:L 25:L 46:D 70:D 79:W 67:W 55:W
39 Desai, Eeshaa           B         Indooroopilly SS             3.5   21:W 19:W 41:D 10:D  6:D  5:L 17:L
40 Gumley, Dylan           B         Hilder Road White            3.5   10:L 70:W  5:D 25:W 33:W  6:L 21:L
41 McInnes, Jack           B         St Eugene 5                  3.5   33:W 29:W 39:D  2:L 42:W 14:L 20:L
42 Nelson, Hannah          B         Our Lady of the Way 3        3.5   36:W  8:L 37:W 44:D 41:L 48:W 18:L
43 Sutton, Lachlan                   Prince of Peace 2            3.5   30:L 60:W 19:L 37:W 32:L 71:W 44:D
44 Farley, Soren           B         Nundah 6                     3.5   86:W  2:L 61:W 42:D 15:D 24:L 43:D
45 Weldon, Adam            B         St Eugene 7                  3.5   72:W 55:W  7:L 54:D 21:L 33:L 62:W
46 Muller, Emily                     Prince of Peace 3            3.5   52:L 36:L 38:D 80:W 73:W 47:W 16:L
47 Letondeur, Cameron      B         Our Lady of the Way 2        3.5    5:D 62:L 82:W 27:D 65:D 46:L 63:W
48 Bottomley, Ashton       B         Windsor 3                    3.5   19:L 17:L 84:W 61:D 75:W 42:L 65:W
49 Baker, Lachlan          B         Milton Mates C2              3.5   56:L 68:W 33:L 63:D 72:W 54:D 50:D
50 Morgan, Daniel          B         St Eugene 7                  3.5   32:L 24:L 86:W 75:D 68:D 76:W 49:D
51 Fornier-Dang, Angelique B         St Joseph's                  3.5   66:D 15:L 81:W 26:L 61:L 69:W 74:W
52 Dickman, Kian           B         Rainworth 6                  3     46:W 75:W 10:L 32:W 11:L 34:L 25:L
53 Segon, Clay                       St Ambrose's 2               3     58:W 74:W 23:L 33:D 20:D 13:L 36:L
54 Rosson, Luca            B         St Eugene 6                  3     38:W 73:D 28:D 45:D 19:L 49:D 30:L
55 Grancourt, Jetta        B         St Joseph's                  3     76:W 45:L 17:L 36:W 71:W 32:L 38:L
56 Condon, Nicholas                  Bardon                       3     49:W 64:L 31:L 35:L 78:W 59:W 37:L
57 Winks, Sam              B         Windsor 4                    3     84:W 11:L  9:L 66:D 63:L 78:D 76:W
58 Rowe, Sinead            B         St Joseph's                  3     53:L 79:L 21:L 86:W 77:W 64:W 31:L
59 Low, Oscar              B         Milton Mates C2              3     63:L 85:W 13:L 68:D 66:D 56:L 75:W
60 Kent, Oliver            B         Windsor 4                    3     75:L 43:L 85:L 77:L 86:W 79:W 83:W
61 Saunders, Rhys          B         St Kevin's Geebung           2.5   22:W  4:L 44:L 48:D 51:W 27:L 35:L
62 Mackley, Max            B         Windsor 3                    2.5   28:D 47:W 15:L 20:L 36:L 73:W 45:L
63 Johnson, Owen           B         St Eugene 6                  2.5   59:W 18:L  6:L 49:D 57:W 26:L 47:L
64 Kerrigan, Thomas        B         Our Lady of the Way 3        2.5   68:W 56:W  3:L 29:L 13:L 58:L 67:D
65 Kumar, Rahul            B         Ascot SS 3                   2.5   71:W 23:L 67:W 28:L 47:D 16:L 48:L
66 Mills, Finley           B         Windsor 3                    2.5   51:D 12:L 72:D 57:D 59:D 37:L 71:D
67 Cremona, Nicholas       B         Ashgrove 4                   2.5   31:L 83:W 65:L 79:W 34:L 38:L 64:D
68 Camiolo, Talia          B         Our Lady Of the Assumption C 2.5   64:L 49:L 83:W 59:D 50:D 30:L 82:D
69 Negof, Nash             B         St Eugene 7                  2.5    6:L 35:L 78:D 72:L 82:W 51:L 84:W
70 Marshman, Shenille      B         Our Lady of the Way 4        2.5   73:L 40:L 80:D 38:D 84:W 36:L 72:D
71 Nikolaou, Emma          B         Rainworth 7                  2.5   65:L 13:L 77:W 85:W 55:L 43:L 66:D
72 Helyer-Lyon, Dorinda    B         Our Lady of the Way 3        2.5   45:L 76:L 66:D 69:W 49:L 75:D 70:D
73 Nicholls, Lola                    St Ambrose's 2               2     70:W 54:D 12:L  5:L 46:L 62:L 77:D
74 Rabone, Felix                     Bardon                       2     79:W 53:L 32:L 82:W 31:L 35:L 51:L
75 Thiesfield, Jarvis      B         St Eugene 6                  2     60:W 52:L 22:L 50:D 48:L 72:D 59:L
76 Peterson, Oscar                   Prince of Peace 2            2     55:L 72:W 25:L 34:L 85:W 50:L 57:L
77 Jione, Julieann         B         Nundah 5                     2      4:L 22:L 71:L 60:W 58:L 80:D 73:D
78 Jione, Loella           B         Nundah 5                     2     29:L 33:L 69:D 81:D 56:L 57:D 80:D
79 Laubscher, Zander       B         Hilder Road White            2     74:L 58:W 26:L 67:L 38:L 60:L 86:W
80 Taylor, Gwen            B         Our Lady of the Way 2        2     34:L 21:L 70:D 46:L 83:D 77:D 78:D
81 Chan, Adelaide          B         Hilder Road White            2      7:L 82:D 51:L 78:D 37:L 83:L 85:W
82 Wade, Sarah             B         Nundah 5                     2     11:L 81:D 47:L 74:L 69:L 86:W 68:D
83 Whittingham, Emily      B         Our Lady of the Way 3        2     16:L 67:L 68:L 84:D 80:D 81:W 60:L
84 Ashe, Emily             B         Nundah 5                     1.5   57:L 37:L 48:L 83:D 70:L 85:W 69:L
85 Scott, Dominic                    Prince of Peace 3            1     18:L 59:L 60:W 71:L 76:L 84:L 81:L
86 Moss, Jasmine           B         St Kevin's Geebung           0     44:L 27:L 50:L 58:L 60:L 82:L 79:L
87 Spalding, Ronnie        B         Nundah 6                     0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Club Standings

Place Name                         Score

  1   OAKLEIGH 3                   21.5 
  2   RAINWORTH 5                  19   
 3-4  ASHGROVE 4                   17.5 
      MILTON MATES C1              17.5 
 5-6  ST EUGENE 5                  17   
      RAINWORTH 6                  17   
  7   BARDON                       16.5 
  8   OUR LADY OF THE WAY 2        14.5 
9-11  ST JOSEPH'S                  13.5 
      ST EUGENE 7                  13.5 
      PRINCE OF PEACE 2            13.5 
 12   WINDSOR 3                    12.5 
13-14 HILDER ROAD WHITE            11.5 
      ST EUGENE 6                  11.5 
 15   MILTON MATES C2              11   
 16   OUR LADY OF THE WAY 3        10.5 
 17   PRINCE OF PEACE 3            9.5  
18-19 OUR LADY OF THE ASSUMPTION C 7.5  
      NUNDAH 5                     7.5  
 20   ST KEVIN'S GEEBUNG           7    
 21   RAINWORTH 7                  6.5  
 22   WINDSOR 4                    6    
 23   ST AMBROSE'S 2               5    
24-25 NUNDAH 6                     3.5  
      INDOOROOPILLY SS             3.5  
26-27 ASCOT SS 3                   2.5  
      OUR LADY OF THE WAY 4        2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com