gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 BN T3 B Grade

10-Sep-2015

Brisbane North Primary B Grade Term 3 2015 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                     Feder Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Fratus, Tyler            B     Our Lady of the Way 1 7        24.0  33.5   28.0
  2   Cooper, Dylan            B     Oakleigh 2            6        19.0  25.5   22.0
 3-5  Constable, Hamish        B     Oakleigh 1            5.5      24.5  35.0   25.5
      Huntley, Lachlan         B     Ashgrove 3            5.5      20.5  29.0   20.5
      Statham, Gabe            B     Oakleigh 1            5.5      18.5  24.5   22.0
6-13  Nicholls, Cooper         B     St Ambrose's 1        5        22.0  33.0   24.0
      Anon, Anon               B     Rainworth 4           5        21.5  29.0   22.0
      Chan, Tom                B     Hilder Road Black     5        21.0  30.5   22.0
      Wilkinson, Josh          B     Oakleigh 2            5        21.0  30.5   20.0
      Abraham, Arran           B     Rainworth 3           5        19.5  26.0   17.0
      Kassiou, Gabriel               Prince of Peace 1     5        18.5  25.0   19.0
      Farley, Jack             B     Our Lady of the Way 1 5        18.0  24.5   17.0
      Catherine-Keys, Hayden   B     Rainworth 3           5        14.5  20.5   18.0
14-19 Neal, Benjamin           B     Nudgee 2              4.5      23.0  31.5   21.5
      Price, Ben               B     BGS 4                 4.5      20.5  28.0   20.0
      Tallon, Heath            B     Oakleigh 1            4.5      20.0  30.0   19.0
      Evans, Benjamin          B     EJ 3                  4.5      18.5  26.0   16.5
      Maddock, Joel            B     Oakleigh 2            4.5      18.0  27.5   19.5
      Hicks, Ethan                   Prince of Peace 1     4.5      17.5  24.5   17.5
20-34 Sirimana, Shane          B     Ascot SS 2            4        23.0  29.5   21.0
      Wong, Ian                B     BGS 4                 4        21.5  28.0   18.5
      Smith (Windsor), Lachlan B     Windsor 2             4        20.5  29.5   17.5
      Brown, Alex              B     Milton Mates B1       4        20.0  27.5   15.0
      Trout, Callum            B     Ashgrove 3            4        19.5  27.0   18.0
      McFarlane, Andrew        B     Ashgrove 3            4        19.0  27.5   15.0
      Beckmann, Henry          B     Rainworth 3           4        19.0  27.0   17.5
      Thomas, Ed               B     Rainworth 4           4        19.0  27.0   16.5
      Haines, Austin                 Prince of Peace 1     4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Davies, Isaac            B     St Eugene 4           4        18.5  25.5   17.0
      Pedrina-O'Connor, Aidan  B     Milton Mates B1       4        18.5  25.5   16.0
      Doolin, Blake            B     St Ambrose's 1        4        18.5  25.5   15.0
      Ridgway, Charlie         B     Oakleigh 2            4        17.5  23.5   14.0
      Smith (Ascot), Lachlan   B     Ascot SS 2            4        16.0  23.5   15.0
      Ng, Diyen                B     Ashgrove 3            4        14.0  21.0   12.0
35-46 Berehulak, Charlotte     B     Rainworth 3           3.5      20.5  28.0   17.0
      Zacharyga, Ben           B     BGS 4                 3.5      20.5  27.5   11.5
      Shah, Kalp               B     The Lakes             3.5      19.5  25.5   16.0
      Phan, Alexander          B     Nundah 4              3.5      19.0  26.5   16.5
      Boyce, Stuart            B     Our Lady of the Way 1 3.5      18.5  25.5   13.0
      Knox, Robert             B     St Eugene 3           3.5      18.0  25.0   13.5
      Coulam, Elke             B     Milton Mates B2       3.5      17.5  23.5   16.0
      Lotzvie, Emma            B     Windsor 2             3.5      16.5  24.0   14.5
      Tran, Josh               B     BGS 4                 3.5      15.5  23.0   11.0
      Dauber, Rupert           B     Milton Mates B1       3.5      14.5  20.5   12.0
      Priyadarsan, Praneel     B     EJ 3                  3.5      13.5  19.0   11.0
      Taylor, Oliver           B     Ascot SS 2            3.5      13.5  17.0   11.0
47-56 Brown, Oscar             B     Oakleigh 1            3        21.5  30.0   17.0
      Waite, Connor            B     BGS 5                 3        20.5  28.5   13.0
      South, Harrison          B     Hilder Road Black     3        20.0  28.0   13.0
      Segon, Austin            B     St Ambrose's 1        3        18.0  24.0   14.0
      Williams, Lewis          B     EJ 3                  3        16.5  23.5   15.0
      Akhavan, Oscar                 Prince of Peace 1     3        16.5  23.0    8.0
      Wasson, Seth             B     St Eugene 3           3        16.5  21.5    9.0
      Seton, Jude              B     Milton Mates B1       3        16.0  22.5   12.0
      Flanagan, Billy          B     St Eugene 3           3        15.0  21.5   11.0
      Neville, Sam             B     Our Lady of the Way 1 3        14.5  20.5   10.0
57-68 Marendy, Timothy         B     BGS 5                 2.5      18.0  25.0   13.0
      McCabe, Edie             B     Milton Mates B2       2.5      18.0  24.5   12.0
      Macdermid, Lachlan       B     Hilder Road Blue      2.5      17.0  23.0    9.5
      Jenkinson, Poppy         B     Milton Mates B2       2.5      16.5  24.0   10.5
      Phillips, Max            B     Nundah 4              2.5      15.5  23.5   10.0
      Phan, Felicity           B     Nundah 4              2.5      15.5  22.5   11.0
      Fischer, April           B     Milton Mates B2       2.5      14.5  21.0    9.5
      Fyfe, Henry              B     OLA 2                 2.5      13.5  19.0    5.5
      Brown, Declan            B     Rainworth 4           2.5      13.0  17.5    8.0
      Schirmer, Brayden        B     The Lakes             2.5      12.5  18.5    5.0
      Kortel, Ilay             B     The Lakes             2.5      12.5  16.0   10.5
      Young, Lochlan           B     St Eugene 3           2.5      10.5  14.0    8.0
69-72 Lum, George              B     St Ambrose's 1        2        17.0  23.0   12.0
      Sabu, Anusha             B     Nundah 4              2        14.5  20.5    8.0
      Ranasinghe, Dinidu       B     St Eugene 4           2        14.0  21.5    9.0
      Anderson, Hamish         B     Windsor 2             2        11.0  16.0    6.0
73-75 Anderson, Luke           B     St Eugene 4           1.5      16.0  22.5    6.0
      Khoo, Michael            B     Hilder Road Black     1.5      14.0  19.5    4.0
      Coogans, Ethan           B     Hilder Road Black     1.5      13.5  20.5    5.5
76-77 Anderson, Guenesh        B     Rainworth 4           1        17.0  25.5    7.0
      Smith, Freya             B     Windsor 2             1        13.5  17.5    2.0
78-79 Langley, Will            B     St Eugene 4           0        12.5  17.5    0.0
      Illingworth, Tavish      B     Ascot SS 2            0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                     Feder Rtg Club                  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Fratus, Tyler            B         Our Lady of the Way 1 7     34:W  9:W 16:W  8:W 18:W  3:W  6:W
2  Cooper, Dylan            B         Oakleigh 2            6     61:W  3:L 76:W 22:W 47:W  8:W 14:W
3  Constable, Hamish        B         Oakleigh 1            5.5   36:W  2:W 26:W 20:W  6:W  1:L  4:D
4  Huntley, Lachlan         B         Ashgrove 3            5.5   20:L 36:W 23:W 49:W 21:W  9:W  3:D
5  Statham, Gabe            B         Oakleigh 1            5.5   74:W 71:W 14:L 25:W 24:W 27:D 19:W
6  Nicholls, Cooper         B         St Ambrose's 1        5     23:W 25:W 24:W 14:W  3:L 20:W  1:L
7  Anon, Anon               B         Rainworth 4           5     30:W 59:W 21:W 15:L 14:D 17:W 11:D
8  Chan, Tom                B         Hilder Road Black     5     63:W 42:W 35:W  1:L 30:W  2:L 23:W
9  Wilkinson, Josh          B         Oakleigh 2            5     66:W  1:L 10:W 48:W 41:W  4:L 28:W
10 Abraham, Arran           B         Rainworth 3           5     75:W 16:L  9:L 56:W 34:W 24:W 27:W
11 Kassiou, Gabriel                   Prince of Peace 1     5     73:W 26:L 60:D 39:W 22:W 15:W  7:D
12 Farley, Jack             B         Our Lady of the Way 1 5     43:W 21:L 49:L 59:W 36:W 30:W 33:W
13 Catherine-Keys, Hayden   B         Rainworth 3           5     70:W 38:L 57:W 47:L 49:W 51:W 20:W
14 Neal, Benjamin           B         Nudgee 2              4.5   52:W 58:W  5:W  6:L  7:D 18:W  2:L
15 Price, Ben               B         BGS 4                 4.5   32:W 57:D 31:W  7:W 20:L 11:L 44:W
16 Tallon, Heath            B         Oakleigh 1            4.5   48:W 10:W  1:L 35:D 37:W 19:L 41:W
17 Evans, Benjamin          B         EJ 3                  4.5   40:D 29:L 65:W 31:W 42:W  7:L 37:W
18 Maddock, Joel            B         Oakleigh 2            4.5   39:D 62:W 54:W 38:W  1:L 14:L 35:W
19 Hicks, Ethan                       Prince of Peace 1     4.5   47:L 73:W 27:D 57:W 38:W 16:W  5:L
20 Sirimana, Shane          B         Ascot SS 2            4      4:W 76:W 47:W  3:L 15:W  6:L 13:L
21 Wong, Ian                B         BGS 4                 4     77:W 12:W  7:L 28:W  4:L 37:D 29:D
22 Smith (Windsor), Lachlan B         Windsor 2             4     55:W 31:D 29:W  2:L 11:L 40:W 26:D
23 Brown, Alex              B         Milton Mates B1       4      6:L 40:W  4:L 70:W 58:W 29:W  8:L
24 Trout, Callum            B         Ashgrove 3            4     28:W 69:W  6:L 50:W  5:L 10:L 51:W
25 McFarlane, Andrew        B         Ashgrove 3            4     53:W  6:L 32:W  5:L 28:L 52:W 48:W
26 Beckmann, Henry          B         Rainworth 3           4     64:W 11:W  3:L 37:L 48:W 41:D 22:D
27 Thomas, Ed               B         Rainworth 4           4     35:L 64:W 19:D 63:W 40:W  5:D 10:L
28 Haines, Austin                     Prince of Peace 1     4     24:L 43:W 59:W 21:L 25:W 47:W  9:L
29 Davies, Isaac            B         St Eugene 4           4     54:D 17:W 22:L 60:W 35:W 23:L 21:D
30 Pedrina-O'Connor, Aidan  B         Milton Mates B1       4      7:L 52:W 58:W 69:W  8:L 12:L 53:W
31 Doolin, Blake            B         St Ambrose's 1        4     41:W 22:D 15:L 17:L 60:W 39:D 47:W
32 Ridgway, Charlie         B         Oakleigh 2            4     15:L 74:W 25:L 45:W 55:W 33:L 49:W
33 Smith (Ascot), Lachlan   B         Ascot SS 2            4      0:  66:W 48:L 61:W 50:W 32:W 12:L
34 Ng, Diyen                B         Ashgrove 3            4      1:L 48:L 78:W 76:W 10:L 69:W 50:W
35 Berehulak, Charlotte     B         Rainworth 3           3.5   27:W 67:W  8:L 16:D 29:L 38:W 18:L
36 Zacharyga, Ben           B         BGS 4                 3.5    3:L  4:L 53:W 73:W 12:L 42:W 39:D
37 Shah, Kalp               B         The Lakes             3.5   38:L 75:W 46:W 26:W 16:L 21:D 17:L
38 Phan, Alexander          B         Nundah 4              3.5   37:W 13:W 50:D 18:L 19:L 35:L 68:W
39 Boyce, Stuart            B         Our Lady of the Way 1 3.5   18:D 50:L 72:W 11:L 46:W 31:D 36:D
40 Knox, Robert             B         St Eugene 3           3.5   17:D 23:L 45:W 67:W 27:L 22:L 60:W
41 Coulam, Elke             B         Milton Mates B2       3.5   31:L 77:W 62:W 51:W  9:L 26:D 16:L
42 Lotzvie, Emma            B         Windsor 2             3.5   65:W  8:L 56:D 54:W 17:L 36:L 57:W
43 Tran, Josh               B         BGS 4                 3.5   12:L 28:L 52:W 62:D 65:W 44:L 58:W
44 Dauber, Rupert           B         Milton Mates B1       3.5   71:L 49:L 74:W 46:D 67:W 43:W 15:L
45 Priyadarsan, Praneel     B         EJ 3                  3.5   69:L 53:W 40:L 32:L 73:W 58:D 61:W
46 Taylor, Oliver           B         Ascot SS 2            3.5   76:L 78:W 37:L 44:D 39:L 63:W 55:W
47 Brown, Oscar             B         Oakleigh 1            3     19:W 51:W 20:L 13:W  2:L 28:L 31:L
48 Waite, Connor            B         BGS 5                 3     16:L 34:W 33:W  9:L 26:L 56:W 25:L
49 South, Harrison          B         Hilder Road Black     3     58:L 44:W 12:W  4:L 13:L 62:W 32:L
50 Segon, Austin            B         St Ambrose's 1        3     56:D 39:W 38:D 24:L 33:L 70:W 34:L
51 Williams, Lewis          B         EJ 3                  3      0:W 47:L 61:W 41:L 69:W 13:L 24:L
52 Akhavan, Oscar                     Prince of Peace 1     3     14:L 30:L 43:L 66:W 64:W 25:L 71:W
53 Wasson, Seth             B         St Eugene 3           3     25:L 45:L 36:L 77:W 59:W 54:W 30:L
54 Seton, Jude              B         Milton Mates B1       3     29:D 56:W 18:L 42:L 62:D 53:L 70:W
55 Flanagan, Billy          B         St Eugene 3           3     22:L 61:L 66:W 64:W 32:L 57:W 46:L
56 Neville, Sam             B         Our Lady of the Way 1 3     50:D 54:L 42:D 10:L 76:W 48:L 69:W
57 Marendy, Timothy         B         BGS 5                 2.5   72:W 15:D 13:L 19:L 63:W 55:L 42:L
58 McCabe, Edie             B         Milton Mates B2       2.5   49:W 14:L 30:L 71:W 23:L 45:D 43:L
59 Macdermid, Lachlan       B         Hilder Road Blue      2.5   68:W  7:L 28:L 12:L 53:L 76:W 62:D
60 Jenkinson, Poppy         B         Milton Mates B2       2.5   62:L 68:W 11:D 29:L 31:L 65:W 40:L
61 Phillips, Max            B         Nundah 4              2.5    2:L 55:W 51:L 33:L 71:W 68:D 45:L
62 Phan, Felicity           B         Nundah 4              2.5   60:W 18:L 41:L 43:D 54:D 49:L 59:D
63 Fischer, April           B         Milton Mates B2       2.5    8:L 70:W 67:D 27:L 57:L 46:L 75:W
64 Fyfe, Henry              B         OLA 2                 2.5   26:L 27:L 75:D 55:L 52:L 72:W 74:W
65 Brown, Declan            B         Rainworth 4           2.5   42:L 72:D 17:L 74:W 43:L 60:L 78:W
66 Schirmer, Brayden        B         The Lakes             2.5    9:L 33:L 55:L 52:L 77:W 75:D 76:W
67 Kortel, Ilay             B         The Lakes             2.5   78:W 35:L 63:D 40:L 44:L 71:L 77:W
68 Young, Lochlan           B         St Eugene 3           2.5   59:L 60:L 73:L 78:W 75:W 61:D 38:L
69 Lum, George              B         St Ambrose's 1        2     45:W 24:L 71:W 30:L 51:L 34:L 56:L
70 Sabu, Anusha             B         Nundah 4              2     13:L 63:L 77:W 23:L 72:W 50:L 54:L
71 Ranasinghe, Dinidu       B         St Eugene 4           2     44:W  5:L 69:L 58:L 61:L 67:W 52:L
72 Anderson, Hamish         B         Windsor 2             2     57:L 65:D 39:L 75:D 70:L 64:L 73:W
73 Anderson, Luke           B         St Eugene 4           1.5   11:L 19:L 68:W 36:L 45:L 74:D 72:L
74 Khoo, Michael            B         Hilder Road Black     1.5    5:L 32:L 44:L 65:L 78:W 73:D 64:L
75 Coogans, Ethan           B         Hilder Road Black     1.5   10:L 37:L 64:D 72:D 68:L 66:D 63:L
76 Anderson, Guenesh        B         Rainworth 4           1     46:W 20:L  2:L 34:L 56:L 59:L 66:L
77 Smith, Freya             B         Windsor 2             1     21:L 41:L 70:L 53:L 66:L 78:W 67:L
78 Langley, Will            B         St Eugene 4           0     67:L 46:L 34:L 68:L 74:L 77:L 65:L
79 Illingworth, Tavish      B         Ascot SS 2            0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Brown, Alex              B            515                    0     0
2.  Cooper, Dylan            B                                   0     0
3.  Maddock, Joel            B                                   0     0
4.  Sirimana, Shane          B                                   0     0
5.  Price, Ben               B                                   0     0
6.  Zacharyga, Ben           B                                   0     0
7.  Khoo, Michael            B                                   0     0
8.  Illingworth, Tavish      B                                   0     0
9.  Smith (Ascot), Lachlan   B                                   0     0
10. Wilkinson, Josh          B                                   0     0
11. Priyadarsan, Praneel     B                                   0     0
12. Taylor, Oliver           B                                   0     0
13. McFarlane, Andrew        B                                   0     0
14. Kortel, Ilay             B                                   0     0
15. Ranasinghe, Dinidu       B                                   0     0
16. Tallon, Heath            B                                   0     0
17. South, Harrison          B                                   0     0
18. Ng, Diyen                B                                   0     0
19. Tran, Josh               B                                   0     0
20. Thomas, Ed               B                                   0     0
21. Pedrina-O'Connor, Aidan  B                                   0     0
22. Neville, Sam             B                                   0     0
23. Trout, Callum            B                                   0     0
24. Beckmann, Henry          B                                   0     0
25. Neal, Benjamin           B                                   0     0
26. Coogans, Ethan           B                                   0     0
27. Wong, Ian                B                                   0     0
28. Phan, Alexander          B                                   0     0
29. Macdermid, Lachlan       B                                   0     0
30. Chan, Tom                B                1.0/1            515   528
31. Evans, Benjamin          B                                   0     0
32. Brown, Oscar             B                                   0     0
33. Coulam, Elke             B                                   0     0
34. Sabu, Anusha             B                0.0/1            515     0
35. Jenkinson, Poppy         B                                   0     0
36. Anderson, Luke           B                                   0     0
37. Smith (Windsor), Lachlan B                                   0     0
38. Marendy, Timothy         B                                   0     0
39. Seton, Jude              B                                   0     0
40. Brown, Declan            B                                   0     0
41. Nicholls, Cooper         B                1.0/1            515   528
42. Phillips, Max            B                                   0     0
43. Boyce, Stuart            B                                   0     0
44. Huntley, Lachlan         B                1.0/1            515   528
45. Ridgway, Charlie         B                                   0     0
46. Constable, Hamish        B                                   0     0
47. Statham, Gabe            B                                   0     0
48. Schirmer, Brayden        B                                   0     0
49. Lum, George              B                                   0     0
50. Anderson, Guenesh        B                                   0     0
51. Wasson, Seth             B                                   0     0
52. Langley, Will            B                                   0     0
53. Dauber, Rupert           B                                   0     0
54. Waite, Connor            B                                   0     0
55. McCabe, Edie             B                0.0/1            515     0
56. Fratus, Tyler            B                                   0     0
57. Farley, Jack             B                                   0     0
58. Hoang, Jodie             B                                   0     0
59. Berehulak, Charlotte     B                                   0     0
60. Segon, Austin            B                                   0     0
61. Haines, Austin                                               0     0
62. Fyfe, Henry              B                                   0     0
63. Akhavan, Oscar                                               0     0
64. Abraham, Arran           B                                   0     0
65. Smith, Freya             B                                   0     0
66. Shah, Kalp               B                                   0     0
67. Young, Lochlan           B                                   0     0
68. Fischer, April           B                                   0     0
69. Knox, Robert             B                0.0/1            515     0
70. Hicks, Ethan                                                 0     0
71. Doolin, Blake            B                                   0     0
72. Catherine-Keys, Hayden   B                                   0     0
73. Phan, Felicity           B                                   0     0
74. Kassiou, Gabriel                                             0     0
75. Flanagan, Billy          B                                   0     0
76. Anderson, Hamish         B                                   0     0
77. Davies, Isaac            B                0.0/1            515     0
78. Lotzvie, Emma            B                                   0     0
79. Williams, Lewis          B                                   0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   OAKLEIGH 2            19.5 
 2-3  OUR LADY OF THE WAY 1 18.5 
      OAKLEIGH 1            18.5 
 4-5  RAINWORTH 3           17.5 
      ASHGROVE 3            17.5 
  6   PRINCE OF PEACE 1     16.5 
  7   BGS 4                 15.5 
  8   MILTON MATES B1       14.5 
  9   ST AMBROSE'S 1        14   
 10   RAINWORTH 4           12.5 
 11   ST EUGENE 3           12   
 12   ASCOT SS 2            11.5 
13-15 HILDER ROAD BLACK     11   
      EJ 3                  11   
      MILTON MATES B2       11   
16-17 NUNDAH 4              10.5 
      WINDSOR 2             10.5 
 18   THE LAKES             8.5  
 19   ST EUGENE 4           7.5  
 20   BGS 5                 5.5  
 21   NUDGEE 2              4.5  
22-23 HILDER ROAD BLUE      2.5  
      OLA 2                 2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com