gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 BN T3 A Grade

10-Sep-2015

Brisbane North Primary A Grade Term 3 2015 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Club                          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Tennakoon, Nadula      MacGregor                     7        22.0  30.5   28.0
 2-3  Su, Lucas              Robertson SS                  6        25.0  36.0   26.0
      Fang, Dillon           Robertson SS                  6        18.5  25.5   22.0
  4   Langdon-MacMillan, Seb Ascot SS 1                    5.5      19.5  28.0   20.5
5-10  Tseng, Daniel          Upper Mt Gravatt              5        23.0  32.0   24.0
      Moss, Jasper           St Kevin's Geebung            5        21.0  29.0   22.0
      O'Donohue, Caiseal     Rainworth 1                   5        21.0  28.5   22.0
      Su, Marcus             Robertson SS                  5        20.5  30.0   23.0
      Kennedy, Patrick       OLA 1                         5        20.0  27.5   20.0
      Soll, Dylan            Ashgrove 2                    5        15.0  21.0   15.0
11-17 Neep, Jonathan         Rainworth 1                   4.5      22.0  29.5   20.5
      Beane, Callum          OLA 1                         4.5      21.5  29.5   18.5
      Hung, Ethan            Robertson SS                  4.5      20.0  28.0   19.0
      Langdon-MacMillan, Tom Ascot SS 1                    4.5      19.5  27.0   20.5
      Konovalenko, Blake     BGS 3                         4.5      18.5  25.0   17.5
      Annells, Daniel        BGS 3                         4.5      18.0  28.0   18.0
      Martinez-Briggs, Flynn BGS 3                         4.5      18.0  25.0   16.5
18-28 Hogan, Ellis           Bardon                        4        21.0  30.0   21.0
      Badellino, Haiden      St Eugene 1                   4        20.0  28.0   18.0
      Bliss, Timothy         OLA 1                         4        20.0  26.0   16.0
      Warda, Stephen         Ascot SS 1                    4        19.5  27.0   16.0
      Khan, Josh             Our Lady Of the Assumption A2 4        19.0  28.0   16.0
      Sabu, Varsha           Nundah 3                      4        19.0  26.0   17.0
      McGinley, Matthew      Bardon                        4        18.0  25.5   15.0
      Warda, Josephine       Ascot SS 1                    4        17.0  25.0   16.5
      Butler, James          Rainworth 2                   4        16.0  22.0   10.0
      Matijevic, Josef       Ashgrove 2                    4        15.5  21.5   13.0
      Comino, Dennis         Our Lady Of the Assumption A1 4        14.5  20.5   14.0
29-33 Butler, George         Rainworth 1                   3.5      22.5  32.0   16.0
      Tatkovic, Thomas       St Eugene 1                   3.5      19.0  26.5   14.0
      Huntley, Liam          Ashgrove 2                    3.5      16.5  22.5   16.0
      Malone, Phoenix        St Eugene 2                   3.5      16.0  20.5   10.0
      Blair, Chahn           Nundah 3                      3.5      15.5  23.0   13.0
34-44 Saunders, Edan         Rainworth 2                   3        19.0  26.5   12.0
      Wong, Joshua           BGS 3                         3        18.5  25.0   15.0
      Bucknill, Emily        EJ 2                          3        17.0  24.0   15.0
      Loomans, Jake          Windsor 1                     3        16.5  22.5   10.0
      Rayner-Abad, Max       Windsor 1                     3        16.5  22.0   11.0
      Anon, Anon             Rainworth 1                   3        16.0  21.5   12.5
      Hunter, Ethan          St Eugene 2                   3        15.5  21.5   11.5
      Moore, Xavier          EJ 2                          3        14.5  19.5   10.0
      Carey, James           EJ 2                          3        14.5  19.5    8.0
      Ball, Anderson         Ashgrove 2                    3        14.0  20.5    7.0
      Kewley, William        OLA 1                         3        14.0  19.5   11.5
45-50 Kacy, Erik             Our Lady Of the Assumption A1 2.5      19.5  28.5   14.5
      Hunter, Cooper         St Eugene 1                   2.5      17.5  24.5   13.0
      Simic, Filip           Nundah 3                      2.5      16.5  23.5   10.0
      Edmonds, Sebastian     Rainworth 2                   2.5      15.0  23.0    9.0
      Ranasinghe, Chanuka    St Eugene 2                   2.5      14.5  22.0    9.0
      Brandt, Robert         Windsor 1                     2.5      14.5  20.0    7.0
51-55 Anderson, Lachlan      Windsor 1                     2        18.0  23.5   11.0
      Robie, Malachi         St Eugene 2                   2        18.0  23.5    9.0
      Thompson, Jake         St Eugene 1                   2        17.5  23.5   12.0
      Gerrard, Ben           Our Lady Of the Assumption A1 2        17.0  23.5   10.0
      Miklashek, Cole        Our Lady Of the Assumption A1 2        15.5  21.0    3.0
56-58 Saunders, Joseph       Rainworth 2                   1.5      15.0  20.5    8.5
      Carey, Finn            EJ 2                          1.5      14.5  19.5    3.5
      Tran, Mitchell         Nundah 3                      1.5      14.0  18.5    4.5
 59   Simson, Henry          Our Lady Of the Assumption A2 1        13.0  18.0    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Rtg Club                          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Tennakoon, Nadula      B         MacGregor                     7     48:W 16:W 29:W 18:W  8:W  2:W  5:W
2  Su, Lucas              B         Robertson SS                  6     21:W  4:W  7:W 14:W  5:W  1:L  6:W
3  Fang, Dillon           B         Robertson SS                  6     22:W 29:L 49:W 45:W 21:W 11:W  7:W
4  Langdon-MacMillan, Seb B         Ascot SS 1                    5.5   43:W  2:L 47:W 33:W 11:D 17:W 13:W
5  Tseng, Daniel          B         Upper Mt Gravatt              5     39:W 51:W  6:W 25:W  2:L  8:W  1:L
6  Moss, Jasper           B         St Kevin's Geebung            5     34:W 15:W  5:L 53:W  9:W 18:W  2:L
7  O'Donohue, Caiseal     B         Rainworth 1                   5     56:W 54:W  2:L 20:W 16:W 12:W  3:L
8  Su, Marcus             B         Robertson SS                  5     37:W 20:W 45:W 11:W  1:L  5:L 19:W
9  Kennedy, Patrick       B         OLA 1                         5     26:W 47:W 11:L 23:W  6:L 21:W 24:W
10 Soll, Dylan            B         Ashgrove 2                    5     14:L 34:L 55:W 37:W 51:W 36:W 18:W
11 Neep, Jonathan         B         Rainworth 1                   4.5   55:W 35:W  9:W  8:L  4:D  3:L 30:W
12 Beane, Callum          B         OLA 1                         4.5   13:L 17:W 26:W 35:W 19:W  7:L 14:D
13 Hung, Ethan            B         Robertson SS                  4.5   12:W 45:L 24:W 29:D 25:W 15:W  4:L
14 Langdon-MacMillan, Tom B         Ascot SS 1                    4.5   10:W 52:W 46:W  2:L 18:L 23:W 12:D
15 Konovalenko, Blake     B         BGS 3                         4.5    0:W  6:L 56:D 28:W 31:W 13:L 39:W
16 Annells, Daniel        B         BGS 3                         4.5   42:W  1:L 39:W 36:W  7:L 30:D 31:W
17 Martinez-Briggs, Flynn B         BGS 3                         4.5   40:D 12:L 38:W 52:W 29:W  4:L 22:W
18 Hogan, Ellis           B         Bardon                        4     38:W 53:W 23:W  1:L 14:W  6:L 10:L
19 Badellino, Haiden      B         St Eugene 1                   4     27:W 23:L 37:W 22:W 12:L 20:W  8:L
20 Bliss, Timothy         B         OLA 1                         4     57:W  8:L 27:W  7:L 28:W 19:L 36:W
21 Warda, Stephen         B         Ascot SS 1                    4      2:L 43:W 52:W 46:W  3:L  9:L 44:W
22 Khan, Josh             B         Our Lady Of the Assumption A2 4      3:L 32:W 30:W 19:L 34:W 29:W 17:L
23 Sabu, Varsha           B         Nundah 3                      4      0:W 19:W 18:L  9:L 53:W 14:L 41:W
24 McGinley, Matthew      B         Bardon                        4     47:L 41:W 13:L 32:W 27:W 35:W  9:L
25 Warda, Josephine       B         Ascot SS 1                    4     44:D 36:W 31:W  5:L 13:L 39:D 40:W
26 Butler, James          B         Rainworth 2                   4      9:L 30:L 12:L 57:W 42:W 54:W 35:W
27 Matijevic, Josef       B         Ashgrove 2                    4     19:L 50:W 20:L 54:W 24:L 53:W 34:W
28 Comino, Dennis         B         Our Lady Of the Assumption A1 4     46:L 48:W 51:W 15:L 20:L 38:W 50:W
29 Butler, George         B         Rainworth 1                   3.5   32:W  3:W  1:L 13:D 17:L 22:L 48:W
30 Tatkovic, Thomas       B         St Eugene 1                   3.5   31:L 26:W 22:L 41:W 38:W 16:D 11:L
31 Huntley, Liam          B         Ashgrove 2                    3.5   30:W 46:D 25:L 56:W 15:L 45:W 16:L
32 Malone, Phoenix        B         St Eugene 2                   3.5   29:L 22:L 43:W 24:L 59:W 33:D 45:W
33 Blair, Chahn           B         Nundah 3                      3.5   54:L  0:W 34:W  4:L 35:L 32:D 46:W
34 Saunders, Edan         B         Rainworth 2                   3      6:L 10:W 33:L 40:W 22:L 46:W 27:L
35 Wong, Joshua           B         BGS 3                         3     49:W 11:L 40:W 12:L 33:W 24:L 26:L
36 Bucknill, Emily        B         EJ 2                          3     50:W 25:L 54:W 16:L 49:W 10:L 20:L
37 Loomans, Jake          B         Windsor 1                     3      8:L 42:W 19:L 10:L 58:W 44:L 52:W
38 Rayner-Abad, Max       B         Windsor 1                     3     18:L 57:W 17:L 42:W 30:L 28:L 53:W
39 Anon, Anon             B         Rainworth 1                   3      5:L 58:W 16:L 59:W 45:D 25:D 15:L
40 Hunter, Ethan          B         St Eugene 2                   3     17:D 44:D 35:L 34:L 48:W 56:W 25:L
41 Moore, Xavier          B         EJ 2                          3     45:L 24:L 58:W 30:L 43:W 51:W 23:L
42 Carey, James           B         EJ 2                          3     16:L 37:L 50:W 38:L 26:L 59:W 51:W
43 Ball, Anderson         B         Ashgrove 2                    3      4:L 21:L 32:L 55:W 41:L 58:W 54:W
44 Kewley, William        B         OLA 1                         3     25:D 40:D 53:L 51:L 52:W 37:W 21:L
45 Kacy, Erik             B         Our Lady Of the Assumption A1 2.5   41:W 13:W  8:L  3:L 39:D 31:L 32:L
46 Hunter, Cooper         B         St Eugene 1                   2.5   28:W 31:D 14:L 21:L 47:W 34:L 33:L
47 Simic, Filip           B         Nundah 3                      2.5   24:W  9:L  4:L 48:D 46:L 50:L 56:W
48 Edmonds, Sebastian     B         Rainworth 2                   2.5    1:L 28:L 57:W 47:D 40:L 49:W 29:L
49 Ranasinghe, Chanuka    B         St Eugene 2                   2.5   35:L 55:W  3:L 50:D 36:L 48:L  0:W
50 Brandt, Robert         B         Windsor 1                     2.5   36:L 27:L 42:L 49:D 55:W 47:W 28:L
51 Anderson, Lachlan      B         Windsor 1                     2     59:W  5:L 28:L 44:W 10:L 41:L 42:L
52 Robie, Malachi         B         St Eugene 2                   2      0:W 14:L 21:L 17:L 44:L 57:W 37:L
53 Thompson, Jake         B         St Eugene 1                   2     58:W 18:L 44:W  6:L 23:L 27:L 38:L
54 Gerrard, Ben           B         Our Lady Of the Assumption A1 2     33:W  7:L 36:L 27:L 56:W 26:L 43:L
55 Miklashek, Cole        B         Our Lady Of the Assumption A1 2     11:L 49:L 10:L 43:L 50:L  0:W 59:W
56 Saunders, Joseph       B         Rainworth 2                   1.5    7:L 59:W 15:D 31:L 54:L 40:L 47:L
57 Carey, Finn            B         EJ 2                          1.5   20:L 38:L 48:L 26:L  0:W 52:L 58:D
58 Tran, Mitchell         B         Nundah 3                      1.5   53:L 39:L 41:L  0:W 37:L 43:L 57:D
59 Simson, Henry          B         Our Lady Of the Assumption A2 1     51:L 56:L  0:W 39:L 32:L 42:L 55:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Moss, Jasper           B            1027 5.0/7 6.51   -15 605   763
2.  Tennakoon, Nadula      B            1014 7.0/7 6.37     6 637  1636
3.  Su, Lucas              B            877  6.0/7 5.25     8 685   994
4.  Su, Marcus             B            712  5.0/7 4.34     7 628   786
5.  Beane, Callum          B            664  4.5/7 4.76    -3 532   634
6.  Hogan, Ellis           B            622  4.0/7 3.15     9 658   708
7.  Neep, Jonathan         B            621  4.5/7 4.20     3 552   654
8.  Tseng, Daniel          B            608  5.0/7 2.24    28 745   903
9.  Butler, George         B            607  3.5/6 3.12     4 596   653
10. O'Donohue, Caiseal     B            576  5.0/7 3.36    16 588   746
11. Kacy, Erik             B            574  2.5/7 3.92   -14 533   431
12. Kennedy, Patrick       B            571  5.0/7 3.22    18 601   759
13. Warda, Josephine       B            564  3.0/6 3.36    -4 520   520
14. Badellino, Haiden      B            549  2.0/5 2.30    -3 581   509
15. McGinley, Matthew      B            548  3.0/6 3.24    -2 516   516
16. Langdon-MacMillan, Tom B            538  3.5/6 2.34    12 616   673
17. Hunter, Cooper         B            534  2.5/6 3.18    -7 509   452
18. Martinez-Briggs, Flynn B            533  2.5/5 2.30     2 560   560
19. Annells, Daniel        B            527  3.5/6 2.40    11 603   660
20. Konovalenko, Blake     B            526  3.5/6 2.46    10 590   647
21. Tatkovic, Thomas       B            525  3.5/6 3.00     5 525   582
22. Langdon-MacMillan, Seb B            525  3.5/5 1.95    16 608   757
23. Bliss, Timothy         B            523  1.0/4 1.68    -7 584   391
24. Thompson, Jake         B            523  1.0/5 1.75    -8 631   391
25. Brandt, Robert         B            519  2.0/4 2.12    -1 500   500
26. Wong, Joshua           B            518  1.0/5 2.15   -12 567   327
27. Anderson, Lachlan      B            515  1.0/6 3.00   -20 518   245
28. Fang, Dillon           B            511  4.0/5 2.05    20 577   817
29. Gerrard, Ben           B            511  1.0/3 1.44    -4 525   400
30. Saunders, Edan         B            508  3.0/4 1.28    17 640   833
31. Edmonds, Sebastian     B            508  0.5/5 1.70   -12 624   258
32. Warda, Stephen         B            508  2.0/5 1.90     1 599   527
33. Loomans, Jake          B            507  1.0/5 2.20   -12 552   312
34. Hung, Ethan            B            507  4.5/7 2.87    16 573   675
35. Rayner-Abad, Max       B            504  2.0/6 2.76    -8 534   409
36. Meutermanns, Oscar     B            503  1.0/5 2.10   -11 560   320
37. Miklashek, Cole        B            501  0.0/3 1.32   -13 547     0
38. Malone, Phoenix        B            501  1.0/3 1.20    -2 576   451
39. Saunders, Joseph       B            500  0.5/6 2.82   -23 519   118
40. Moore, Xavier          B            500  1.0/5 2.30   -13 532   292
41. Kewley, William        B            500  2.0/6 2.82    -8 520   395
42. Butler, James          B            500  3.0/6 2.58     4 548   548
43. Matijevic, Josef       B                 4.0/7            526   539
44. Simic, Filip           B            500  2.5/7 3.22    -7 529   427
45. Soll, Dylan            B            500  4.0/6 2.76    12 532   657
46. Comino, Dennis         B            500  4.0/7 3.29     7 518   568
47. Hunter, Ethan          B            500  3.0/7 3.29    -3 519   469
48. Carey, James           B            500  2.0/6 2.88    -9 512   387
49. Sabu, Varsha           B            500  3.0/6 2.58     4 551   551
50. Huntley, Liam          B            500  3.5/7 3.15     4 536   536
51. Ball, Anderson         B                 2.0/6            508   383
52. Carey, Finn            B                 0.0/4            509     0
53. Tran, Mitchell         B                 0.0/4            508     0
54. Bucknill, Emily        B                 2.0/6            524   399
55. Ranasinghe, Chanuka    B                 1.5/5            511   362
56. Simson, Henry          B                 0.0/6            503     0
57. Khan, Josh             B                 4.0/7            533   546
58. Blair, Chahn           B                 2.5/6            516   459
59. Robie, Malachi         B                 0.0/5            517     0

Club Standings

Place Name                          Score

  1   ROBERTSON SS                  21.5 
  2   ASCOT SS 1                    18   
 3-4  OLA 1                         16.5 
      BGS 3                         16.5 
  5   RAINWORTH 1                   16   
  6   ASHGROVE 2                    15.5 
  7   ST EUGENE 1                   12   
  8   NUNDAH 3                      11.5 
9-10  RAINWORTH 2                   11   
      ST EUGENE 2                   11   
11-13 EJ 2                          10.5 
      OUR LADY OF THE ASSUMPTION A1 10.5 
      WINDSOR 1                     10.5 
 14   BARDON                        8    
 15   MACGREGOR                     7    
16-18 UPPER MT GRAVATT              5    
      ST KEVIN'S GEEBUNG            5    
      OUR LADY OF THE ASSUMPTION A2 5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com