gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 BIA 2008-10

04-Nov-2015

Brisbane Individual Age 2008-10 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Rtg  Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Young, Arden         2009 698 St Thomas's         7        21.0  28.0   28.0
  2   Butler, James        2008 515 Rainworth 2         5.5      22.0  32.5   22.5
  3   Hughes, Henry        2008     Windsor             5.5      17.0  24.0   21.0
  4   Li, Cynthia          2008 500 MacGregor SS        5        24.5  35.0   23.0
  5   Howard-Mowat, Toby   2010     Camp Hill SS        5        19.5  27.5   21.0
  6   Ly-Liu, Isaac        2008     JPC                 4.5      21.5  30.5   19.5
  7   Forster, Joseph      2008     St Thomas's         4.5      18.0  24.0   18.0
  8   Li, Shaun            2008 560 John Paul College   4        21.5  31.5   20.0
  9   Edmonds, Arthur      2008     Rainworth 7         4        18.5  26.5   19.0
 10   Waner, Samuel        2008     Jindalee SS         4        17.5  25.5   14.0
 11   Hogan, Arden         2008     Bardon              4        17.5  23.5   15.0
 12   Miller, Addison      2009     Stretton SC         4        17.0  23.5   13.0
 13   Patel, Shubh         2008     EJ                  3.5      21.0  28.5   16.0
 14   Phang, Yang Hian     2010     Robertson SS        3.5      20.0  28.5   14.5
 15   Dowling, Oscar       2008     St Thomas's         3.5      16.5  25.5   15.0
 16   Smith, Isla          2008     Bardon State School 3.5      15.5  23.0   10.5
 17   Chae, Joshua         2008     Robertson SS        3        19.0  25.5   15.0
 18   Kewley, Mitchell     2008     OLA                 3        16.5  24.5   15.0
 19   South, Harrison      2008     Hilder Road SS      3        16.0  22.5   13.0
 20   Ratcliffe, Estelle   2008     Jindalee SS         3        15.5  21.0   12.0
 21   Pennington, Samuel   2009     Stretton SC         3        14.5  20.0    9.5
 22   Sturgeon, Tom        2009     Camp Hill SS        3        14.0  21.5   11.0
 23   Moss, Jasmine        2009     St Kevin's Geebung  2.5      17.5  24.0    7.5
 24   Mahaarachchi, Tharuk 2008     MacGregor SS        2.5      16.0  22.0    8.5
 25   Harris, James        2008     St Thomas's         2.5      14.5  21.0   10.0
 26   Douglas, Byron       2008     Jindalee SS         2.5      13.5  20.0    8.5
 27   Rossi, Hugo          2008     St Thomas's         2.5      13.0  17.5    7.0
 28   Rapley, Griffin      2009     Birkdale South SS   2        14.0  22.0    5.5
 29   Green, Georgia       2010     Birkdale South SS   1.5      14.5  20.5    7.5

Cross Table

No Name                 Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Young, Arden         698 St Thomas's         7     28:W 10:W 15:W  8:W  6:W  2:W  4:W
2  Butler, James        515 Rainworth 2         5.5    6:D 16:W 13:W  4:W  8:W  1:L  5:W
3  Hughes, Henry            Windsor             5.5   23:W 22:W  4:L 14:D 13:W 17:W  8:W
4  Li, Cynthia          500 MacGregor SS        5     14:W  5:W  3:W  2:L  9:W  7:W  1:L
5  Howard-Mowat, Toby       Camp Hill SS        5     26:W  4:L 10:W 17:W 18:W  6:W  2:L
6  Ly-Liu, Isaac            JPC                 4.5    2:D 23:W  7:W 19:W  1:L  5:L 13:W
7  Forster, Joseph          St Thomas's         4.5   29:W 13:D  6:L 25:W 14:W  4:L  9:W
8  Li, Shaun            560 John Paul College   4     20:W 17:W  9:W  1:L  2:L 11:W  3:L
9  Edmonds, Arthur          Rainworth 7         4     16:W 19:W  8:L 15:W  4:L 18:W  7:L
10 Waner, Samuel            Jindalee SS         4     21:W  1:L  5:L 29:W 11:L 19:W 20:W
11 Hogan, Arden             Bardon              4      0:W 15:L 14:L 24:W 10:W  8:L 17:W
12 Miller, Addison          Stretton SC         4     17:L 14:L  0:W 16:W 15:W 13:L 18:W
13 Patel, Shubh             EJ                  3.5   24:W  7:D  2:L 22:W  3:L 12:W  6:L
14 Phang, Yang Hian         Robertson SS        3.5    4:L 12:W 11:W  3:D  7:L 20:D 16:D
15 Dowling, Oscar           St Thomas's         3.5   27:W 11:W  1:L  9:L 12:L 21:D 26:W
16 Smith, Isla              Bardon State School 3.5    9:L  2:L 23:W 12:L 24:W 25:W 14:D
17 Chae, Joshua             Robertson SS        3     12:W  8:L 29:W  5:L 19:W  3:L 11:L
18 Kewley, Mitchell         OLA                 3     19:L 21:W 22:W 20:W  5:L  9:L 12:L
19 South, Harrison          Hilder Road SS      3     18:W  9:L 24:W  6:L 17:L 10:L 23:W
20 Ratcliffe, Estelle       Jindalee SS         3      8:L 25:D 28:W 18:L 26:W 14:D 10:L
21 Pennington, Samuel       Stretton SC         3     10:L 18:L 26:D 28:W 25:D 15:D 22:D
22 Sturgeon, Tom            Camp Hill SS        3     25:W  3:L 18:L 13:L 23:D 27:W 21:D
23 Moss, Jasmine            St Kevin's Geebung  2.5    3:L  6:L 16:L  0:W 22:D 29:W 19:L
24 Mahaarachchi, Tharuk     MacGregor SS        2.5   13:L 26:W 19:L 11:L 16:L  0:W 25:D
25 Harris, James            St Thomas's         2.5   22:L 20:D 27:W  7:L 21:D 16:L 24:D
26 Douglas, Byron           Jindalee SS         2.5    5:L 24:L 21:D 27:W 20:L 28:W 15:L
27 Rossi, Hugo              St Thomas's         2.5   15:L 28:D 25:L 26:L  0:W 22:L 29:W
28 Rapley, Griffin          Birkdale South SS   2      1:L 27:D 20:L 21:L 29:D 26:L  0:W
29 Green, Georgia           Birkdale South SS   1.5    7:L  0:W 17:L 10:L 28:D 23:L 27:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Young, Arden         B     698 3.0/3 2.19     8 525  1524
2.  Li, Shaun            B     560 0.0/2 0.86    -9 607     0
3.  Butler, James        B     515 2.0/3 1.20     8 586   711
4.  Li, Cynthia          B     500 0.0/2 0.70    -7 607     0
5.  South, Harrison      B                            0     0
6.  Patel, Shubh         B         0.0/1            515     0
7.  Smith, Isla          B         0.0/1            515     0
8.  Dowling, Oscar       B         0.0/1            698     0
9.  Sturgeon, Tom        B                            0     0
10. Waner, Samuel        B         0.0/1            698     0
11. Chae, Joshua         B         0.0/1            560     0
12. Douglas, Byron       B                            0     0
13. Moss, Jasmine        B                            0     0
14. Rapley, Griffin      B         0.0/1            698     0
15. Ratcliffe, Estelle   B         0.0/1            560     0
16. Ly-Liu, Isaac                  0.5/2            607   414
17. Phang, Yang Hian     B         0.0/1            500     0
18. Kewley, Mitchell     B                            0     0
19. Mahaarachchi, Tharuk B                            0     0
20. Edmonds, Arthur      B         0.0/2            530     0
21. Rossi, Hugo          B                            0     0
22. Harris, James        B                            0     0
23. Pennington, Samuel   B                            0     0
24. Miller, Addison      B                            0     0
25. Howard-Mowat, Toby   B         0.0/2            508     0
26. Hughes, Henry        B         1.0/2            530   530
27. Forster, Joseph      B         0.0/1            500     0
28. Green, Georgia       B                            0     0
29. Hogan, Arden         B         0.0/1            560     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com