gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 BIA 2006

04-Nov-2015

Brisbane Individual Age 2006 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Loc  Club                       Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Moss, Jasper           1021 St Kevin's Geebung         7        23.0  32.5   28.0
  2   Ly-Liu, Alexavier      678  JPC                        6        21.0  31.0   24.0
  3   Tseng, Daniel          791  Robertson SS               5        23.0  33.0   23.0
  4   Kao, Tian Yi           661  Birkdale South SS          5        21.5  31.0   22.0
  5   Howard-Mowat, Oliver   667  Camp Hill SS               5        20.5  30.5   21.0
  6   Hung, Ethan            562  Robertson SS               4.5      18.5  25.5   17.0
  7   Matheson-Leota, Connor 535  Camp Hill SS               4.5      17.5  23.5   18.0
  8   Su, Marcus             789  Robertson SS               4        21.5  28.5   19.0
  9   Hogan, Ellis           632  Bardon                     4        21.0  28.0   19.0
 10   Kennedy, Patrick       621  OLA                        4        20.5  29.5   19.0
 11   Abraham, Arran         552  Rainworth 3                4        18.5  25.5   15.0
 12   Perina, Jade           544  Robertson                  4        18.5  25.0   17.0
 13   Hsu, Kelvin                 Robertson SS               4        18.0  23.0   14.0
 14   Kewley, William        500  OLA                        4        17.0  27.0   14.0
 15   Aziz, Jacob                 BBC                        4        17.0  24.0   13.0
 16   Hames, Arthur               BBC                        4        16.0  21.0   13.0
 17   McGinley, Matthew      552  Bardon                     3.5      19.0  28.5   14.5
 18   Hu, Hengrui            515  Good News Lutheran         3.5      18.5  25.0   14.5
 19   Leahy, Brodie               St Thomas's                3.5      16.5  22.5   11.0
 20   Stockwell, Cameron          Rainworth 5                3.5      14.5  20.0   11.5
 21   Ratcliffe, Dudley      546  Jindalee SS                3        20.5  27.5   13.0
 22   Bliss, Timothy         544  OLA                        3        19.0  27.0   14.0
 23   Beckmann, George            Rainworth 5                3        15.5  21.5   13.0
 24   Bogahawatta, Abhishek  501  Good News Lutheran         3        14.5  20.5   14.0
 25   Wintrakken, Ned             Milton SS                  3        14.5  20.5    8.0
 26   Rossi, Fionn                St Thomas's                3        12.5  16.5    7.0
 27   Miklashek, Cole        501  Our Lady Of the Assumption 2.5      18.5  26.0   13.5
 28   Swindells, Andy             Rainworth 6                2.5      15.0  19.0   10.0
 29   Khan, Josh             500  Our Lady Of the Assumption 2        16.0  21.5   10.0
 30   Condon, Nicholas            Bardon                     2        16.0  20.0    8.0
 31   Macfarlane, Alexander       Rainworth 6                2        15.5  22.0    9.0
 32   Houghton, Myles             Rainworth 5                2        10.5  14.5    4.0
 33   Anderson, Guenesh           Rainworth 4                1        15.0  21.5    5.0
 34   Barton, Annabelle           Rainworth 6                0        14.5  20.5    0.0
 35   Liu, Austin                 Stretton SC                0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                   Loc  Club                       Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Moss, Jasper           1021 St Kevin's Geebung         7     14:W 17:W  4:W  2:W  3:W  5:W  9:W
2  Ly-Liu, Alexavier      678  JPC                        6     25:W 22:W  9:W  1:L 10:W  3:W  4:W
3  Tseng, Daniel          791  Robertson SS               5     13:W 21:W  5:W 10:W  1:L  2:L  8:W
4  Kao, Tian Yi           661  Birkdale South SS          5     15:W 27:W  1:L 22:W  8:W  6:W  2:L
5  Howard-Mowat, Oliver   667  Camp Hill SS               5     23:W  7:W  3:L 21:W  9:W  1:L 13:W
6  Hung, Ethan            562  Robertson SS               4.5   29:L 18:W 15:W  7:D 27:W  4:L 12:W
7  Matheson-Leota, Connor 535  Camp Hill SS               4.5   33:W  5:L 31:W  6:D 18:W  8:L 17:W
8  Su, Marcus             789  Robertson SS               4     32:W 12:W 10:L 11:W  4:L  7:W  3:L
9  Hogan, Ellis           632  Bardon                     4     34:W 29:W  2:L 12:W  5:L 14:W  1:L
10 Kennedy, Patrick       621  OLA                        4     16:W 24:W  8:W  3:L  2:L 13:L 18:W
11 Abraham, Arran         552  Rainworth 3                4     18:D 13:W 17:D  8:L 16:L 19:W 24:W
12 Perina, Jade           544  Robertson                  4     31:W  8:L 28:W  9:L 15:W 16:W  6:L
13 Hsu, Kelvin                 Robertson SS               4      3:L 11:L 34:W 29:W 21:W 10:W  5:L
14 Kewley, William        500  OLA                        4      1:L 19:W 21:L 17:W 22:W  9:L 23:W
15 Aziz, Jacob                 BBC                        4      4:L 26:W  6:L 30:W 12:L 21:W 27:W
16 Hames, Arthur               BBC                        4     10:L 30:L 25:W 33:W 11:W 12:L 22:W
17 McGinley, Matthew      552  Bardon                     3.5   19:W  1:L 11:D 14:L 28:W 23:W  7:L
18 Hu, Hengrui            515  Good News Lutheran         3.5   11:D  6:L 30:W 20:W  7:L 27:W 10:L
19 Leahy, Brodie               St Thomas's                3.5   17:L 14:L 26:W 28:D 20:W 11:L 30:W
20 Stockwell, Cameron          Rainworth 5                3.5   21:L 25:W 27:D 18:L 19:L 31:W 28:W
21 Ratcliffe, Dudley      546  Jindalee SS                3     20:W  3:L 14:W  5:L 13:L 15:L 31:W
22 Bliss, Timothy         544  OLA                        3     26:W  2:L 23:W  4:L 14:L 29:W 16:L
23 Beckmann, George            Rainworth 5                3      5:L 33:W 22:L 31:W 24:W 17:L 14:L
24 Bogahawatta, Abhishek  501  Good News Lutheran         3     30:W 10:L 29:W 27:L 23:L 25:W 11:L
25 Wintrakken, Ned             Milton SS                  3      2:L 20:L 16:L 34:W 26:W 24:L 33:W
26 Rossi, Fionn                St Thomas's                3     22:L 15:L 19:L 32:W 25:L 33:W 34:W
27 Miklashek, Cole        501  Our Lady Of the Assumption 2.5   28:W  4:L 20:D 24:W  6:L 18:L 15:L
28 Swindells, Andy             Rainworth 6                2.5   27:L 34:W 12:L 19:D 17:L 32:W 20:L
29 Khan, Josh             500  Our Lady Of the Assumption 2      6:W  9:L 24:L 13:L 33:W 22:L 32:L
30 Condon, Nicholas            Bardon                     2     24:L 16:W 18:L 15:L 31:L 34:W 19:L
31 Macfarlane, Alexander       Rainworth 6                2     12:L 32:W  7:L 23:L 30:W 20:L 21:L
32 Houghton, Myles             Rainworth 5                2      8:L 31:L 33:L 26:L 34:W 28:L 29:W
33 Anderson, Guenesh           Rainworth 4                1      7:L 23:L 32:W 16:L 29:L 26:L 25:L
34 Barton, Annabelle           Rainworth 6                0      9:L 28:L 13:L 25:L 32:L 30:L 26:L
35 Liu, Austin                 Stretton SC                0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Moss, Jasper           B     1021 7.0/7 6.37     6 640  1639
2.  Tseng, Daniel          B     791  4.0/6 3.60     4 720   845
3.  Su, Marcus             B     789  3.0/6 4.38   -14 617   617
4.  Ly-Liu, Alexavier      B     678  5.0/6 2.70    23 712   985
5.  Howard-Mowat, Oliver   B     667  3.0/5 2.25     8 705   777
6.  Kao, Tian Yi           B     661  4.0/6 2.82    12 683   808
7.  Hogan, Ellis           B     632  3.0/6 2.82     2 652   652
8.  Kennedy, Patrick       B     621  3.0/5 2.25     8 655   727
9.  Hung, Ethan            B     562  3.5/6 3.18     3 543   600
10. McGinley, Matthew      B     552  0.5/4 1.44    -9 652   330
11. Abraham, Arran         B     552  2.0/4 1.80     2 589   589
12. Ratcliffe, Dudley      B     546  1.0/3 1.05    -1 653   528
13. Bliss, Timothy         B     544  1.0/4 1.76    -8 585   392
14. Perina, Jade           B     544  0.0/3 1.02   -10 661     0
15. Matheson-Leota, Connor B     535  2.5/5 1.95     6 617   617
16. Hu, Hengrui            B     515  1.5/5 2.25    -8 554   405
17. Miklashek, Cole        B     501  1.0/4 1.68    -7 560   367
18. Bogahawatta, Abhishek  B     501  1.0/4 1.76    -8 544   351
19. Khan, Josh             B     500  1.0/4 1.68    -7 560   367
20. Kewley, William        B     500  2.0/5 1.45     6 659   587
21. Barton, Annabelle      B          0.0/1            632     0
22. Leahy, Brodie          B          0.0/3            535     0
23. Swindells, Andy        B          0.0/3            532     0
24. Wintrakken, Ned        B          0.0/2            590     0
25. Rossi, Fionn           B          0.0/1            544     0
26. Houghton, Myles        B          1.0/2            645   645
27. Hsu, Kelvin            B          3.0/6            613   613
28. Stockwell, Cameron     B          0.5/3            521   248
29. Hames, Arthur          B          2.0/4            565   565
30. Liu, Austin            B                             0     0
31. Anderson, Guenesh      B          0.0/2            518     0
32. Macfarlane, Alexander  B          0.0/3            542     0
33. Aziz, Jacob            B          2.0/5            563   491
34. Beckmann, George       B          1.0/5            553   313
35. Condon, Nicholas       B          0.0/2            508     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com