gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 BIA 2002-03

04-Nov-2015

Brisbane Individual Age 2002-03 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Rtg  Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lo, Ethan         2003 667  BBC               6        22.5  30.0   26.0
  2   Yuan, Dylan       2003 793  BSHS              6        21.0  29.5   23.0
  3   Fraser, Daniel    2003 1080 BSHS              5        24.0  33.0   23.0
  4   Granger, Riley    2003 680  Nudgee            5        22.5  31.0   23.0
  5   Kim, Taehwan      2002 725  BBC               5        21.0  29.5   18.0
  6   Aziz, Daniel      2002 607  BBC               5        17.5  26.0   19.0
  7   Djachenko, Oscar  2003 563  Birkdale South SS 4.5      17.0  25.0   20.0
  8   Ryan, Louis       2002 502  BBC               4        20.0  27.5   18.0
  9   King, Jakobi      2003 500  St Peters         4        18.5  25.5   17.0
 10   Jones, Tynan      2002 500  BBC               4        17.0  25.0   15.0
 11   Baxter, Avery     2002      Kingston SC       4        16.0  21.5   16.0
 12   Magarey, Samuel   2002      Indooroopilly SHS 4        15.5  22.0   13.0
 13   O'Toole, Paddy    2003 500  BBC               4        15.0  22.5   18.0
 14   Roberts, Shae     2003      Stretton SC       4        13.0  18.5   13.0
 15   Sadler, Hayden    2003      Indooroopilly SHS 3        19.5  27.5   12.0
 16   Chang, Jooyoung   2003      Jindalee SS       3        19.0  27.0   13.0
 17   Wallis, Alexander 2003      Birkdale South SS 3        17.5  24.5   13.0
 18   Clay, Nicholas    2003      Birkdale South SS 3        17.5  23.0    8.0
 19   Walker, Ashleigh  2003      Capalaba SHS      3        17.0  24.0   12.0
 20   Hoang, Jodie      2003      Rainworth 4       3        17.0  22.5   13.0
 21   Goldsmith, AJ     2003      Jindalee SS       3        14.5  21.5    9.0
 22   Gannon, Angus     2003      BBC               3        13.0  19.5    8.0
 23   Kim, Do-Hoon      2002      Indooroopilly SHS 2.5      19.5  27.0   13.0
 24   Talkington, James 2002      BBC               2        18.0  24.5    5.0
 25   Maas, Zac         2002      Kingston SC       2        17.5  22.5   11.0
 26   Saunders, Edan    2003 500  Rainworth 2       2        14.5  21.5   10.0
 27   Sloan, Bryce      2003      Birkdale South SS 1        14.0  19.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name              Loc  Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lo, Ethan         667  BBC               6     24:W 16:W  2:W  6:W  4:W  3:L  7:W
2  Yuan, Dylan       793  BSHS              6     22:W 10:W  1:L 15:W  5:W 13:W  3:W
3  Fraser, Daniel    1080 BSHS              5     21:W  9:W  6:W  4:L  8:W  1:W  2:L
4  Granger, Riley    680  Nudgee            5     18:W 12:W  7:W  3:W  1:L  5:L 13:W
5  Kim, Taehwan      725  BBC               5     12:L 18:W  8:W  9:W  2:L  4:W 11:W
6  Aziz, Daniel      607  BBC               5     19:W 17:W  3:L  1:L 15:W 20:W  9:W
7  Djachenko, Oscar  563  Birkdale South SS 4.5   25:W 11:W  4:L 23:D 26:W  8:W  1:L
8  Ryan, Louis       502  BBC               4     15:W 14:W  5:L 10:W  3:L  7:L 16:W
9  King, Jakobi      500  St Peters         4     23:W  3:L 17:W  5:L 16:W 19:W  6:L
10 Jones, Tynan      500  BBC               4     20:W  2:L 16:W  8:L 11:L 25:W 17:W
11 Baxter, Avery          Kingston SC       4     27:W  7:L 21:L 18:W 10:W 23:W  5:L
12 Magarey, Samuel        Indooroopilly SHS 4      5:W  4:L 23:L 17:L 24:W 15:W 20:W
13 O'Toole, Paddy    500  BBC               4     16:L 24:W 20:W 25:W 23:W  2:L  4:L
14 Roberts, Shae          Stretton SC       4      0:W  8:L 25:L 26:L 22:W 24:W 19:W
15 Sadler, Hayden         Indooroopilly SHS 3      8:L 21:W 26:W  2:L  6:L 12:L  0:W
16 Chang, Jooyoung        Jindalee SS       3     13:W  1:L 10:L 22:W  9:L 26:W  8:L
17 Wallis, Alexander      Birkdale South SS 3     26:W  6:L  9:L 12:W 19:L 21:W 10:L
18 Clay, Nicholas         Birkdale South SS 3      4:L  5:L 27:W 11:L 21:L  0:W 26:W
19 Walker, Ashleigh       Capalaba SHS      3      6:L 26:L  0:W 21:W 17:W  9:L 14:L
20 Hoang, Jodie           Rainworth 4       3     10:L 22:W 13:L 27:W 25:W  6:L 12:L
21 Goldsmith, AJ          Jindalee SS       3      3:L 15:L 11:W 19:L 18:W 17:L 23:W
22 Gannon, Angus          BBC               3      2:L 20:L 24:W 16:L 14:L 27:W 25:W
23 Kim, Do-Hoon           Indooroopilly SHS 2.5    9:L  0:W 12:W  7:D 13:L 11:L 21:L
24 Talkington, James      BBC               2      1:L 13:L 22:L  0:W 12:L 14:L 27:W
25 Maas, Zac              Kingston SC       2      7:L 27:W 14:W 13:L 20:L 10:L 22:L
26 Saunders, Edan    500  Rainworth 2       2     17:L 19:W 15:L 14:W  7:L 16:L 18:L
27 Sloan, Bryce           Birkdale South SS 1     11:L 25:L 18:L 20:L  0:W 22:L 24:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name              Feder Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Fraser, Daniel    B     1080 4.0/6 5.64   -16  625   750
2.  Yuan, Dylan       B     793  4.0/5 3.20     8  694   934
3.  Kim, Taehwan      B     725  3.0/4 2.56     4  619   812
4.  Granger, Riley    B     680  3.0/5 2.30     7  707   779
5.  Lo, Ethan         B     667  4.0/5 1.95    21  745   985
6.  Aziz, Daniel      B     607  1.0/3 0.93     1  749   624
7.  Djachenko, Oscar  B     563  2.0/4 1.88     1  587   587
8.  Ryan, Louis       B     502  1.0/4 0.92     1  717   524
9.  O'Toole, Paddy    B     500  0.0/2 0.40    -4  737     0
10. Saunders, Edan    B     500  0.0/1 0.41    -4  563     0
11. Jones, Tynan      B     500  0.0/2 0.60    -6  648     0
12. King, Jakobi      B     500  0.0/3 0.42    -4  804     0
13. Sloan, Bryce      B                              0     0
14. Goldsmith, AJ     B          0.0/1            1080    81
15. Gannon, Angus     B          0.0/1             793     0
16. Magarey, Samuel   B          1.0/2             703   703
17. Clay, Nicholas    B          1.0/3             635   510
18. Talkington, James B          0.0/2             584     0
19. Walker, Ashleigh  B          0.0/3             536     0
20. Maas, Zac         B          0.0/3             521     0
21. Sadler, Hayden    B          1.0/4             601   408
22. Chang, Jooyoung   B          2.0/6             528   403
23. Wallis, Alexander B          1.0/4             527   334
24. Hoang, Jodie      B          0.0/3             536     0
25. Kim, Do-Hoon      B          0.5/3             521   248
26. Baxter, Avery     B          1.0/3             596   471
27. Roberts, Shae     B          0.0/2             501     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com