gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T3 Brisbane Girls Novice

30-Jul-2019

Brisbane Girls Tournament T3 2019 – Novice Divison – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Zhang, XinTong        B     500 6        19.5  27.0   22.0
      Tran, Annie           B     530 6        19.5  26.5   25.0
 3-4  Yin, Weichen          B     526 4.5      19.0  28.0   19.5
      Chang, Emily          B     544 4.5      19.0  26.5   17.5
 5-6  Mapabandara, Sanaaya  B         4        20.0  27.5   16.5
      Zhou, Clare           B     500 4        16.5  23.0   12.0
 7-9  Lau, Rachel           B     500 3.5      21.0  29.0   16.5
      Yung, Ellie           B         3.5      18.0  23.5   15.5
      Krasnichkina, Maria   B         3.5      13.5  19.0   10.5
10-13 Wang, Ziyi            B         3        18.0  27.0   13.0
      Rauf, Alvina          GC    527 3        17.0  22.5   13.0
      Liu, Sophia (Siyue)   B         3        16.5  22.5   12.5
      Wickramaratna, Minudi B     503 3        15.5  22.5   11.0
 14   Chen, Daisy           B         2        15.5  21.0    8.0
 15   Skeggs, Asia          B     500 1.5      17.0  24.0    9.5
 16   Kwon, Camille         B     500 1        15.0  22.5    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Zhang, XinTong        B     500 6      4:W  5:L 13:W 15:W  2:W  7:W  3:W
2  Tran, Annie           B     530 6     16:W 10:W  5:W  3:W  1:L  4:W  7:W
3  Yin, Weichen          B     526 4.5   12:D  9:W  8:W  2:L 10:W 11:W  1:L
4  Chang, Emily          B     544 4.5    1:L  6:W 15:W  8:W  7:D  2:L 14:W
5  Mapabandara, Sanaaya  B         4      6:W  1:W  2:L  7:L  8:D 12:D 15:W
6  Zhou, Clare           B     500 4      5:L  4:L  9:W 14:W 11:L 13:W 10:W
7  Lau, Rachel           B     500 3.5    8:L 14:W 11:W  5:W  4:D  1:L  2:L
8  Yung, Ellie           B         3.5    7:W 13:W  3:L  4:L  5:D 10:L 16:W
9  Krasnichkina, Maria   B         3.5   15:D  3:L  6:L 16:W 12:L 14:W 11:W
10 Wang, Ziyi            B         3     11:W  2:L 12:L 13:W  3:L  8:W  6:L
11 Rauf, Alvina          GC    527 3     10:L 16:W  7:L 12:W  6:W  3:L  9:L
12 Liu, Sophia (Siyue)   B         3      3:D 15:L 10:W 11:L  9:W  5:D 13:L
13 Wickramaratna, Minudi B     503 3     14:W  8:L  1:L 10:L 16:W  6:L 12:W
14 Chen, Daisy           B         2     13:L  7:L 16:W  6:L 15:W  9:L  4:L
15 Skeggs, Asia          B     500 1.5    9:D 12:W  4:L  1:L 14:L 16:L  5:L
16 Kwon, Camille         B     500 1      2:L 11:L 14:L  9:L 13:L 15:W  8:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Chang, Emily          B            544 2.5/5 2.75    -3 506   506
2.  Tran, Annie           B            530 4.0/5 2.60    14 514   754
3.  Rauf, Alvina          GC           527 2.0/4 2.12    -1 507   507
4.  Yin, Weichen          B            526 1.0/3 1.53    -5 519   394
5.  Wickramaratna, Minudi B            503 1.0/3 1.50    -5 500   375
6.  Skeggs, Asia          B            500 0.0/3 1.44   -14 515     0
7.  Lau, Rachel           B            500 1.5/4 1.88    -4 525   438
8.  Zhou, Clare           B            500 1.0/3 1.41    -4 525   400
9.  Zhang, XinTong        B            500 6.0/6 2.88    31 517  1516
10. Kwon, Camille         B            500 1.0/4 1.92    -9 515   322
11. Wang, Ziyi            B                2.0/5            517   445
12. Liu, Sophia (Siyue)   B                0.5/4            514   192
13. Chen, Daisy           B                2.0/6            508   383
14. Krasnichkina, Maria   B                2.5/5            511   511
15. Yung, Ellie           B                3.0/5            515   528
16. Mapabandara, Sanaaya  B                3.0/5            506   519
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com