gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2019 T2 Brisbane Girls Open

03-Jun-2019

Brisbane Girls Tournament T2 2019 – Open Divison – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Aurora Lannon      B     934 5.5      19.0  26.5   21.5
 2-4  Anastasia Cooper   GC    776 4.5      19.5  27.0   21.5
      Elaina Qiang       B     646 4.5      19.0  25.5   15.0
      Michelle Lin       B     649 4.5      18.0  25.0   16.0
 5-8  Isabella Xia       B     654 4        20.5  27.0   17.0
      Ethena Qiang       B     568 4        19.5  27.0   18.5
      Ruhara Mapabandara NR    712 4        19.0  25.5   16.0
      Karin Sagara       B     765 4        15.0  20.0   11.0
9-10  Erin Dullaway      B     931 3.5      19.5  27.5   16.5
      Yiqiao Pan         B     653 3.5      18.5  26.0   12.0
 11   Minah An           B     588 3        16.0  21.5   12.0
 12   Charlene Chen      B     564 2.5      16.5  22.0   10.5
 13   HaYeun Kim         B     572 1.5      17.5  23.5    8.5

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Aurora Lannon      B     934 5.5   10:W  7:W  9:D  5:L  3:W  6:W  2:W
2  Anastasia Cooper   GC    776 4.5    3:W 12:W  5:D  9:W  6:L  4:W  1:L
3  Elaina Qiang       B     646 4.5    2:L  4:D 11:W 13:W  1:L  0:W  6:W
4  Michelle Lin       B     649 4.5    9:L  3:D 10:W 11:W  5:W  2:L  7:W
5  Isabella Xia       B     654 4      6:D  8:W  2:D  1:W  4:L  7:L 13:W
6  Ethena Qiang       B     568 4      5:D 10:D  7:W 12:W  2:W  1:L  3:L
7  Ruhara Mapabandara NR    712 4     13:W  1:L  6:L  8:W  9:W  5:W  4:L
8  Karin Sagara       B     765 4     11:L  5:L  0:W  7:L 13:W 12:W 10:W
9  Erin Dullaway      B     931 3.5    4:W 11:W  1:D  2:L  7:L 10:L  0:W
10 Yiqiao Pan         B     653 3.5    1:L  6:D  4:L  0:W 12:W  9:W  8:L
11 Minah An           B     588 3      8:W  9:L  3:L  4:L  0:W 13:W 12:L
12 Charlene Chen      B     564 2.5    0:W  2:L 13:D  6:L 10:L  8:L 11:W
13 HaYeun Kim         B     572 1.5    7:L  0:W 12:D  3:L  8:L 11:L  5:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Lannon, Aurora      B            934 5.5/7 5.53     0 706   936
2.  Dullaway, Erin      B            931 2.5/6 4.62   -21 719   662
3.  Cooper, Anastasia   GC           776 4.5/7 4.20     3 707   809
4.  Sagara, Karin       B            765 3.0/6 4.14   -11 624   624
5.  Mapabandara, Ruhara NR           712 4.0/7 3.36     6 725   775
6.  Xia, Isabella       B            654 4.0/7 2.94    11 711   761
7.  Pan, Yiqiao         B            653 2.5/6 2.34     2 735   678
8.  Lin, Michelle       B            649 4.5/7 2.94    16 709   811
9.  Qiang, Elaina       B            646 3.5/6 2.70     8 681   738
10. An, Minah           B            588 2.0/6 2.16    -2 688   563
11. Kim, HaYeun         B            572 0.5/6 2.34   -18 655   254
12. Qiang, Ethena       B            568 4.0/7 2.17    18 706   756
13. Chen, Charlene      B            564 1.5/6 2.28    -8 654   461
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com