gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2017 GC Jnrs Under 8

24-Apr-2017

Gold Coast Junior Championships Under 8 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Michael Dullaway   7.5      29.5  36.0   32.5
  2   Arden Young        6        28.5  39.0   31.0
 3-4  Io Kubo            5.5      31.0  42.5   24.5
      Colin Lam          5.5      29.0  40.0   23.5
 5-7  Micah Lo           5        27.5  37.5   27.0
      Maxey Tho          5        26.5  38.0   22.0
      Junoh Han          5        26.0  34.0   21.0
 8-9  Kevin Tan          4.5      26.5  35.0   21.5
      Michael Rossiter   4.5      26.0  34.0   19.5
10-15 Hian Phang         4        29.0  40.0   24.0
      Jack (GC) Walker   4        24.5  33.5   17.0
      Joshua Cooper      4        24.5  31.0   19.0
      Alexander Smith    4        24.0  32.5   16.0
      Chris Sui          4        23.5  30.5   18.0
      Daniel (2009) Yang 4        23.0  29.0   21.0
16-19 Luis Pearse        3.5      20.5  26.0   11.0
      Jasmine Moss       3.5      18.5  23.5   11.0
      Allegra Moraitis   3.5      18.0  23.5   14.5
      Ezra George        3.5      18.0  22.5   14.5
20-21 Vincent Wu         3        24.5  30.0   17.0
      Elizaveta Gratchev 3        22.5  29.5   13.0
 22   Ava Wu             1.5      21.5  28.5    8.5
 23   Lucas Hannaford    1        22.0  32.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name               Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Michael Dullaway   751 7.5   23:W  4:D  3:W  9:W  2:W  5:W  6:W 10:W
2  Arden Young        844 6     21:W 11:W  8:W  5:W  1:L 10:W  3:W  4:L
3  Io Kubo            822 5.5    7:W 12:D  1:L  6:W  4:W  8:W  2:L  5:W
4  Colin Lam              5.5    9:W  1:D 12:W 10:L  3:L  7:W 13:W  2:W
5  Micah Lo           513 5     16:W 20:W 10:W  2:L  7:W  1:L 15:W  3:L
6  Maxey Tho          509 5     15:W  8:L 18:W  3:L 11:W  9:W  1:L 12:W
7  Junoh Han              5      3:L 16:W 20:W  8:W  5:L  4:L 11:W 15:W
8  Kevin Tan          592 4.5   17:W  6:W  2:L  7:L 13:W  3:L 20:W  9:D
9  Michael Rossiter   646 4.5    4:L 23:W 13:W  1:L 14:W  6:L 10:W  8:D
10 Hian Phang         595 4     18:W 14:W  5:L  4:W 15:W  2:L  9:L  1:L
11 Jack (GC) Walker   505 4     13:W  2:L 14:L 12:W  6:L 21:W  7:L 19:W
12 Joshua Cooper          4     22:W  3:D  4:L 11:L 21:W 19:D 14:W  6:L
13 Alexander Smith        4     11:L 21:W  9:L 18:W  8:L 17:W  4:L  0:W
14 Chris Sui              4     19:W 10:L 11:W 15:L  9:L  0:W 12:L 20:W
15 Daniel (2009) Yang 500 4      6:L 17:W 22:W 14:W 10:L 20:W  5:L  7:L
16 Luis Pearse            3.5    5:L  7:L  0:W 19:L 18:L 23:W 17:D 22:W
17 Jasmine Moss           3.5    8:L 15:L 21:L  0:W 22:W 13:L 16:D 23:W
18 Allegra Moraitis       3.5   10:L 19:W  6:L 13:L 16:W 22:D 23:W 21:-
19 Ezra George        500 3.5   14:L 18:L 23:W 16:W 20:L 12:D 22:W 11:L
20 Vincent Wu             3      0:W  5:L  7:L 23:W 19:W 15:L  8:L 14:L
21 Elizaveta Gratchev     3      2:L 13:L 17:W 22:W 12:L 11:L  0:W 18:-
22 Ava Wu                 1.5   12:L  0:W 15:L 21:L 17:L 18:D 19:L 16:L
23 Lucas Hannaford        1      1:L  9:L 19:L 20:L  0:W 16:L 18:L 17:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Young, Arden        B            844 5.0/6 4.62     4 630   903
2.  Kubo, Io            B            822 3.0/5 3.70    -7 642   714
3.  Dullaway, Michael   B            751 6.0/6 3.78    22 655  1654
4.  Rossiter, Michael   GC           646 1.5/4 2.20    -7 612   525
5.  Phang, Hian         B            595 1.0/5 2.10   -11 651   411
6.  Tan, Kevin          B            592 1.5/4 1.40     1 705   618
7.  Lo, Micah           B            513 2.0/5 1.25     8 702   630
8.  Walker, Jack (GC)   GC           505 1.0/3 1.05    -1 618   493
9.  George, Ezra        GC           500 0.0/1 0.49    -5 505     0
10. Yang, Daniel (2009) B            500 0.0/3 1.35   -14 539     0
11. Cooper, Joshua      GC               1.0/4            584   391
12. Gratchev, Elizaveta GC               0.0/2            675     0
13. Han, Junoh                           3.0/5            586   599
14. Hannaford, Lucas    GC               0.0/3            632     0
15. Lam, Colin                           2.5/5            732   732
16. Moraitis, Allegra   B                1.0/3            535   410
17. Moss, Jasmine       B                0.0/2            546     0
18. Pearse, Luis                         0.0/2            507     0
19. Smith, Alexander    B                0.0/3            581     0
20. Sui, Chris                           2.0/5            549   477
21. Tho, Maxey          B            509 3.0/6 1.98    10 636   636
22. Wu, Ava                              0.0/2            500     0
23. Wu, Vincent                          1.0/4            526   333
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com