gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2016 T1 Junior Masters

14-Mar-2016

2016 Term 1 Junior Masters – Round 6

Standings

Place Name                Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Tennakoon, Nadula   B         1147 5        14.0  20.5   19.0
  2   Su, Lucas           B         954  4.5      14.5  21.5   15.0
 3-4  Morris, Byron       GC        1067 4        15.0  23.0   17.5
      Lo, Jonathan        GC        762  4        12.5  19.0   12.0
 5-7  Douglas, Cooper     GC        721  3.5      13.0  19.5   13.0
      Dong, Alexander     B         965  3.5      13.0  19.5   11.5
      Yang, Oliver        GC        1145 3.5      11.0  16.5   13.5
8-10  Patel, Khush        B         810  3        16.0  22.5   13.0
      Li, Allan           B         781  3        11.5  16.5   11.5
      Mahaarachchi, Tiran B         864  3         9.5  15.0    8.0
11-12 Tseng, Daniel       B         912  2.5      11.5  18.0    7.0
      Li, Jason           GC        1003 2.5      11.5  17.0    8.0
13-15 Wang, Eason         GC        852  2        12.0  18.0    9.0
      Anand, Aditya       B         879  2        11.5  17.0    4.0
      Yang, Melody        GC        694  2        11.0  16.0    6.0
 16   Yeung, Jennifer     GC        921  0         3.0   8.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Rtg  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Tennakoon, Nadula   B         11:W  2:W  5:W  3:D  8:W  6:D
2  Su, Lucas           B          4:W  1:L 13:W  5:W  3:D  8:W
3  Morris, Byron       GC        10:W  8:W  7:W  1:D  2:D  4:L
4  Lo, Jonathan        GC         2:L 12:W 10:W  8:L 13:W  3:W
5  Douglas, Cooper     GC        16:W  6:W  1:L  2:L 11:D  9:W
6  Dong, Alexander     B          9:W  5:L  8:L 15:W  7:W  1:D
7  Yang, Oliver        GC        14:W 13:W  3:L  9:D  6:L 12:W
8  Patel, Khush        B         15:W  3:L  6:W  4:W  1:L  2:L
9  Li, Allan           B          6:L 14:W 11:W  7:D 12:D  5:L
10 Mahaarachchi, Tiran B          3:L 16:W  4:L 12:L 14:W 15:W
11 Tseng, Daniel       B          1:L 15:W  9:L 13:L  5:D  0:W
12 Li, Jason           GC        13:L  4:L 14:W 10:W  9:D  7:L
13 Wang, Eason         GC        12:W  7:L  2:L 11:W  4:L 14:L
14 Anand, Aditya       B          7:L  9:L 12:L  0:W 10:L 13:W
15 Yang, Melody        GC         8:L 11:L 16:W  6:L  0:W 10:L
16 Yeung, Jennifer     GC         5:L 10:L 15:L  0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Tennakoon, Nadula   B            1147 5.0/6 4.80     2 905  1178
2.  Yang, Oliver        GC           1145 3.5/6 4.68   -12 925   982
3.  Morris, Byron       GC           1067 4.0/6 3.96     0 947  1072
4.  Li, Jason           GC           1003 2.5/6 4.02   -15 881   824
5.  Dong, Alexander     B            965  3.5/6 3.66    -2 883   940
6.  Su, Lucas           B            954  4.5/6 3.48    10 893  1086
7.  Yeung, Jennifer     GC           921  0.0/3 2.13   -21 760     0
8.  Tseng, Daniel       B            912  1.5/5 3.00   -15 839   690
9.  Anand, Aditya       B            879  1.0/5 2.15   -12 929   689
10. Mahaarachchi, Tiran B            864  3.0/6 2.82     2 888   888
11. Wang, Eason         GC           852  2.0/6 2.28    -3 943   818
12. Patel, Khush        B            810  3.0/6 1.98    10 932   932
13. Li, Allan           B            781  3.0/6 1.74    13 938   938
14. Lo, Jonathan        GC           762  4.0/6 1.68    23 925  1050
15. Douglas, Cooper     GC           721  3.5/6 1.26    22 947  1004
16. Yang, Melody        GC           694  1.0/5 1.20    -2 894   654
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com