gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 T3 Junior Masters

07-Sep-2015

Gold Coast Junior Masters Term 3 2015 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Manuneedhi, Kabilan GC    1218 5.5      21.0  28.5   24.5
      Yang, Oliver        GC    970  5.5      19.0  27.0   21.5
 3-4  Chan, Jacob         GC    1067 5        22.0  30.5   19.0
      Sarney, Jim         GC    1061 5        20.5  27.5   20.0
 5-7  Young, Dashiell     B     1224 4.5      23.5  31.0   22.0
      Tennakoon, Nadula   B     1014 4.5      18.5  26.0   18.5
      Matsuura, Keanu     GC    968  4.5      17.0  24.5   17.0
8-10  Su, Lucas           B     877  4        21.5  29.0   17.0
      Kularatna, Mineth   B     973  4        19.0  25.5   17.0
      Zhuang, Raymond     B     858  4        14.0  19.0   11.0
11-13 Watkins, Bridgette  B     855  3.5      19.5  27.5   16.5
      Dong, Alexander     B     866  3.5      18.5  26.0   13.5
      Watkins, Sophie     B     907  3.5      18.5  25.5   15.5
14-19 Mendoza, Darcy      GC    758  3        18.5  26.0   14.0
      Yeung, Jennifer     GC    862  3        17.0  23.0    9.0
      Ilka, Alexander     B     722  3        16.5  24.0   11.0
      Ilka, William       B     732  3        16.0  23.5   11.0
      Li, Allan           B     706  3        14.5  19.0   12.0
      Chan, Lyanna        GC    908  3        14.0  19.5    9.0
 20   Morris, Byron       GC    950  2.5      18.5  25.5   12.5
21-22 Moss, Jasper        B     1027 2        15.5  23.0   10.0
      Li, Jason           GC    943  2        13.5  19.0    6.0
 23   Jule, Elena         GC    754  1        16.0  22.0    4.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Manuneedhi, Kabilan GC    1218 5.5    8:W 21:W  3:W 11:W  5:L  9:W  2:D
2  Yang, Oliver        GC    970  5.5   17:W  3:L 16:W 14:W  8:W  5:W  1:D
3  Chan, Jacob         GC    1067 5     12:W  2:W  1:L  8:L  7:W 14:W  5:W
4  Sarney, Jim         GC    1061 5     15:W  9:W  5:L  7:D 11:W  6:D  8:W
5  Young, Dashiell     B     1224 4.5   22:W  6:D  4:W 13:W  1:W  2:L  3:L
6  Tennakoon, Nadula   B     1014 4.5   14:W  5:D 13:L 20:W 12:W  4:D  9:D
7  Matsuura, Keanu     GC    968  4.5   16:W 20:L 15:W  4:D  3:L 12:W 11:W
8  Su, Lucas           B     877  4      1:L 10:W 21:W  3:W  2:L 20:W  4:L
9  Kularatna, Mineth   B     973  4     23:W  4:L 12:D 15:W 13:W  1:L  6:D
10 Zhuang, Raymond     B     858  4     21:L  8:L 23:W 16:L  0:W 18:W 14:W
11 Watkins, Bridgette  B     855  3.5    0:D 19:W 20:W  1:L  4:L 13:W  7:L
12 Dong, Alexander     B     866  3.5    3:L 17:W  9:D 18:W  6:L  7:L 20:W
13 Watkins, Sophie     B     907  3.5    0:D 18:W  6:W  5:L  9:L 11:L 17:W
14 Mendoza, Darcy      GC    758  3      6:L 22:W 19:W  2:L 17:W  3:L 10:L
15 Yeung, Jennifer     GC    862  3      4:L 23:W  7:L  9:L 19:L  0:W 21:W
16 Ilka, Alexander     B     722  3      7:L  0:W  2:L 10:W 20:L 17:L 22:W
17 Ilka, William       B     732  3      2:L 12:L  0:W 21:W 14:L 16:W 13:L
18 Li, Allan           B     706  3     20:D 13:L 22:W 12:L 23:W 10:L 19:D
19 Chan, Lyanna        GC    908  3      0:D 11:L 14:L 22:L 15:W 21:W 18:D
20 Morris, Byron       GC    950  2.5   18:D  7:W 11:L  6:L 16:W  8:L 12:L
21 Moss, Jasper        B     1027 2     10:W  1:L  8:L 17:L 22:W 19:L 15:L
22 Li, Jason           GC    943  2      5:L 14:L 18:L 19:W 21:L 23:W 16:L
23 Jule, Elena         GC    754  1      9:L 15:L 10:L  0:W 18:L 22:L  0:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Young, Dashiell     B            1224 4.5/7 5.32    -8 1026  1128
2.  Manuneedhi, Kabilan GC           1218 5.5/7 5.46     0  999  1229
3.  Chan, Jacob         GC           1067 5.0/7 4.34     7  983  1141
4.  Sarney, Jim         GC           1061 5.0/7 4.41     6  968  1126
5.  Moss, Jasper        B            1027 2.0/7 4.55   -26  914   756
6.  Tennakoon, Nadula   B            1014 4.5/7 3.99     5  963  1065
7.  Kularatna, Mineth   B            973  4.0/7 3.71     3  955  1005
8.  Yang, Oliver        GC           970  5.5/7 3.78    17  943  1173
9.  Matsuura, Keanu     GC           968  4.5/7 4.06     4  912  1014
10. Morris, Byron       GC           950  2.5/7 4.41   -19  858   756
11. Li, Jason           GC           943  2.0/7 4.20   -22  871   713
12. Chan, Lyanna        GC           908  2.5/6 3.42    -9  859   802
13. Watkins, Sophie     B            907  3.0/6 2.94     1  917   917
14. Su, Lucas           B            877  4.0/7 2.17    18 1022  1072
15. Dong, Alexander     B            866  3.5/7 3.01     5  916   916
16. Yeung, Jennifer     GC           862  2.0/6 2.28    -3  949   824
17. Zhuang, Raymond     B            858  3.0/6 3.42    -4  807   807
18. Watkins, Bridgette  B            855  3.0/6 1.80    12 1002  1002
19. Mendoza, Darcy      GC           758  3.0/7 1.96    10  927   877
20. Jule, Elena         GC           754  0.0/5 1.70   -17  868     0
21. Ilka, William       B            732  2.0/6 1.86     1  875   750
22. Ilka, Alexander     B            722  2.0/6 1.56     4  904   779
23. Li, Allan           B            706  3.0/7 1.89    11  884   834
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com