gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 QLD Juniors U18

07-Jul-2015

Queensland Junior Champs Under 2015 U14-U18 – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                Feder Rtg Loc  Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Maguire, Tom        B         2041 u16  7.5      30.0  40.0   34.5
  2   Therakam, Clint     B         1266 U18  6        26.5  37.5   27.5
  3   Lee, Leon           B         1462 U14  5.5      24.5  34.0   22.5
 4-7  Wilson, Callum      NR        1388 U16  5        29.0  38.0   26.5
      Au, Alex            B         1319 U14  5        28.0  37.5   21.5
      Song, Kevin         GC        1638 U14  5        26.0  36.0   22.0
      Kay, James          GC        1607 U14  5        24.0  34.0   22.5
8-10  Tsai, Charles       B         1939 U18  4.5      29.5  40.0   22.0
      Ostapenko, Michael  B         1622 U14  4.5      26.0  35.0   22.5
      Renganathan, Harish B         1218 U16  4.5      21.0  27.5   16.5
11-14 Harris, Timothy     WB        1563 U16  4        29.5  39.5   24.5
      Liu, David (GC)     GC        1492 U14  4        22.5  29.0   18.5
      Manuneedhi, Kabilan GC        1174 U14  4        21.5  29.0   15.5
      Fahey, Aaron        B         1418 U16  4        21.5  28.0   16.5
15-17 Wang, Jason         B         1543 U14  3.5      25.0  32.5   17.0
      Harris, Patrick     WB        1210 U14  3.5      24.0  30.5   15.0
      Parle, Hughston     B         1482 U14  3.5      23.5  31.5   17.5
18-20 Sarney, Jim         GC        1013 U14  3        23.5  30.0   12.0
      Tchitaev, Nina      B         1053 U14  3        21.0  28.5   13.0
      Hawkins, Colm       B         836  U16  3        20.0  26.0   10.0
21-22 Chan, Jacob         GC        988  U14  2.5      21.5  28.5    9.0
      Watkins, Sophie     B         876  U14  2.5      19.0  25.5    9.0
 23   Ilka, Alexander     B         702  U14  2        19.5  26.5    9.0

Cross Table

No  Name                Feder Rtg  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1.  Maguire, Tom        B         13:W 10:W 12:W 14:W  2:W  6:D  3:W  5:W
2.  Tsai, Charles       B         14:L 18:W 11:W  5:W  1:L  8:W 12:D 10:L
3.  Song, Kevin         GC        15:W 12:L 13:D 19:W 17:D  7:W  1:L  6:W
4.  Ostapenko, Michael  B         16:W 11:W  6:L  8:W 12:L 14:D 10:L  9:W
5.  Kay, James          GC          :D   :D 19:W  2:L 15:W 16:W  6:W  1:L
6.  Harris, Timothy     WB        17:W 19:W  4:W 12:L 14:D  1:D  5:L  3:L
7.  Wang, Jason         B         18:L 17:W 14:L 23:W 11:W  3:L  8:D 13:L
8.  Liu, David (GC)     GC        19:L 20:W 15:W  4:L  9:W  2:L  7:D 17:D
9.  Parle, Hughston     B         21:W 14:L 16:D 10:D  8:L 22:W 11:D  4:L
10. Lee, Leon           B         20:W  1:L 18:W  9:D 13:L 17:W  4:W  2:W
11. Fahey, Aaron        B         22:W  4:L  2:L 20:W  7:L 15:D  9:D 18:W
12. Wilson, Callum      NR        23:W  3:W  1:L  6:W  4:W 13:D  2:D 14:L
13. Au, Alex            B          1:L 21:W  3:D 16:W 10:W 12:D 14:L  7:W
14. Therakam, Clint     B          2:W  9:W  7:W  1:L  6:D  4:D 13:W 12:W
15. Renganathan, Harish B          3:L 23:W  8:L 18:W  5:L 11:D 16:W 20:W
16. Harris, Patrick     WB         4:L 22:W  9:D 13:L 23:W  5:L 15:L   :W
17. Manuneedhi, Kabilan GC         6:L  7:L 22:W 21:W  3:D 10:L 19:W  8:D
18. Tchitaev, Nina      B          7:W  2:L 10:L 15:L 20:L 21:W 22:W 11:L
19. Sarney, Jim         GC         8:W  6:L  5:L  3:L 22:L   :W 17:L 23:W
20. Chan, Jacob         GC        10:L  8:L 21:D 11:L 18:W 23:L   :W 15:L
21. Watkins, Sophie     B          9:L 13:L 20:D 17:L   :W 18:L 23:W 22:L
22. Hawkins, Colm       B         11:L 16:L 17:L   :W 19:W  9:L 18:L 21:W
23. Ilka, Alexander     B         12:L 15:L   :W  7:L 16:L 20:W 21:L 19:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Maguire, Tom        B            2041 7.5/8 7.76    -3 1523  1967
2.  Tsai, Charles       B            1939 4.5/8 7.60   -31 1466  1509
3.  Song, Kevin         GC           1638 5.0/8 6.32   -13 1407  1502
4.  Ostapenko, Michael  B            1622 4.5/8 6.16   -17 1410  1453
5.  Kay, James          GC           1607 4.0/6 3.90     1 1497  1622
6.  Harris, Timothy     WB           1563 4.0/8 5.04   -10 1469  1469
7.  Wang, Jason         B            1543 3.5/8 6.72   -32 1258  1215
8.  Liu, David (GC)     GC           1492 4.0/8 5.28   -13 1372  1372
9.  Parle, Hughston     B            1482 3.5/8 6.16   -27 1273  1230
10. Lee, Leon           B            1462 5.5/8 4.08    14 1452  1593
11. Fahey, Aaron        B            1418 4.0/8 4.88    -9 1335  1335
12. Wilson, Callum      NR           1388 5.0/8 2.64    24 1511  1606
13. Au, Alex            B            1319 5.0/8 2.80    22 1428  1523
14. Therakam, Clint     B            1266 6.0/8 0.88    51 1612  1805
15. Renganathan, Harish B            1218 4.5/8 3.52    10 1264  1307
16. Harris, Patrick     WB           1210 2.5/7 3.08    -6 1255  1153
17. Manuneedhi, Kabilan GC           1174 4.0/8 2.64    14 1303  1303
18. Tchitaev, Nina      B            1053 3.0/8 1.68    13 1285  1198
19. Sarney, Jim         GC           1013 2.0/7 1.19     8 1287  1129
20. Chan, Jacob         GC           988  1.5/7 1.82    -3 1174   944
21. Watkins, Sophie     B            876  1.5/7 1.68    -2 1079   849
22. Hawkins, Colm       B            836  2.0/7 0.84    12 1175  1017
23. Ilka, Alexander     B            702  1.0/7 0.35     7 1177   868
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com