gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 OD Term 4

09-Nov-2015

Gold Coast One Day Event Term 4 2015 – Round 9

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Atia, Ben               GC    724 8.5      40.5  52.5   44.5
  2   Hansen, Brodie          GC    649 8        34.5  46.0   39.0
  3   Lo, Jonathan            GC    740 6.5      35.0  47.0   32.5
 4-8  Ly-Liu, Alexavier       B     678 6        42.5  55.0   36.0
      Morris, Adam-Isaac      B     793 6        41.0  53.5   32.0
      Atia, Raphael           GC    631 6        38.5  50.0   33.0
      Fang, Dillon            B     646 6        34.5  44.5   30.0
      Lee, Simho              GC    638 6        34.5  44.5   28.0
  9   Laurens, Joshua         GC    608 5.5      31.5  41.5   25.5
10-16 Davis, Ben              NR    676 5        36.0  47.5   31.0
      Douglas, Cooper         GC    607 5        35.5  47.0   25.0
      Relekar, Kanak          B     733 5        34.0  46.0   24.0
      Liu, Charlie            GC    643 5        33.5  43.0   28.0
      Li, Shaun               B     560 5        33.0  40.0   27.0
      Lee, Eugeny             GC    697 5        31.0  42.0   24.0
      Li, Cynthia             B     500 5        29.0  38.0   21.0
17-18 Houghton-Olive, William NR        4.5      28.0  37.5   18.5
      Lohmann, Gabriel        GC        4.5      27.5  36.5   17.5
19-25 Yun, Hyeonggeun                   4        34.5  46.5   24.0
      Tang, Jayden            B     551 4        34.5  46.0   20.0
      Mitra, Adeep            B     578 4        32.5  41.5   22.0
      Chan, Jordan            GC    582 4        32.0  40.0   24.0
      Qu, Anson               GC    512 4        30.5  39.0   18.5
      Ming, Kenny                       4        27.0  35.5   15.0
      Rawlley, Aarav          B     576 4        26.5  33.5   19.0
26-29 Cooper, Phoenix         GC    607 3.5      33.5  42.5   23.0
      Hung, Ethan             B     562 3.5      30.0  39.5   17.0
      Lee, Adeline            B         3.5      27.0  34.0   18.0
      Yun, Sangweon                     3.5      23.5  29.0   14.5
30-34 Swiatek, Zane                     3        27.0  33.0   12.0
      Liu, Benjamin           GC    500 3        25.5  32.0   14.0
      Berry, Jack             GC        3        24.5  33.5   12.0
      Walker, Jack            GC        3        24.5  30.5   14.0
      Ly-Liu, Isaac                     3        23.5  30.5   12.0
 35   Darke, Thomas           GC    585 1.5      23.0  30.0   12.5
 36   Swiatek, Riley                    1        23.0  29.5    2.0
37-40 Walkinshaw, Sonny       GC    582 0         2.0   2.0    0.0
      Chalmers, Hayden        GC    564 0         2.0   2.0    0.0
      Kirk, James             GC    500 0         2.0   2.0    0.0
      Galogly, Sam            GC        0         2.0   2.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9  

1  Atia, Ben               GC    724 8.5   20:W 11:W  7:W  2:W  4:W  5:W 10:W  6:W  3:D
2  Hansen, Brodie          GC    649 8     32:W 19:W 26:W  1:L 11:W 12:W  4:W  5:W 15:W
3  Lo, Jonathan            GC    740 6.5   27:W  8:L  9:W 26:W 22:W  4:L 13:W 10:W  1:D
4  Ly-Liu, Alexavier       B     678 6     16:W 22:W  8:W  6:W  1:L  3:W  2:L 14:W  5:L
5  Morris, Adam-Isaac      B     793 6     25:W 13:W  6:L  8:W  7:W  1:L 21:W  2:L  4:W
6  Atia, Raphael           GC    631 6     34:W 12:W  5:W  4:L  9:W 10:L  7:W  1:L 13:W
7  Fang, Dillon            B     646 6     17:W 35:W  1:L 20:W  5:L 11:W  6:L 19:W 14:W
8  Lee, Simho              GC    638 6     18:W  3:W  4:L  5:L 27:W 21:L 20:W 12:W 10:W
9  Laurens, Joshua         GC    608 5.5   24:D 23:W  3:L 28:W  6:L 19:W 14:L 18:W 22:W
10 Davis, Ben              NR    676 5     31:W 26:L 23:W 14:W 13:W  6:W  1:L  3:L  8:L
11 Douglas, Cooper         GC    607 5     30:W  1:L 17:W 15:W  2:L  7:L 19:L 20:W 25:W
12 Relekar, Kanak          B     733 5     14:W  6:L 20:L 16:W 23:W  2:L 22:W  8:L 19:W
13 Liu, Charlie            GC    643 5     28:W  5:L 32:W 19:W 10:L 22:W  3:L 16:W  6:L
14 Li, Shaun               B     560 5     12:L 36:W 33:W 10:L 15:W 26:W  9:W  4:L  7:L
15 Lee, Eugeny             GC    697 5     23:L 24:W 16:W 11:L 14:L 31:W 25:W 21:W  2:L
16 Li, Cynthia             B     500 5      4:L 30:W 15:L 12:L 33:W 27:W 26:W 13:L 21:W
17 Houghton-Olive, William NR        4.5    7:L 27:W 11:L 24:W 21:L 20:L 23:D 29:W 26:W
18 Lohmann, Gabriel        GC        4.5    8:L 20:L 21:L 30:W 34:W 23:W 29:D  9:L 27:W
19 Yun, Hyeonggeun                   4     21:W  2:L 24:W 13:L 25:W  9:L 11:W  7:L 12:L
20 Tang, Jayden            B     551 4      1:L 18:W 12:W  7:L 26:L 17:W  8:L 11:L 33:W
21 Mitra, Adeep            B     578 4     19:L 28:L 18:W 31:W 17:W  8:W  5:L 15:L 16:L
22 Chan, Jordan            GC    582 4     29:W  4:L 34:W 35:W  3:L 13:L 12:L 24:W  9:L
23 Qu, Anson               GC    512 4     15:W  9:L 10:L 33:W 12:L 18:L 17:D 28:D 30:W
24 Ming, Kenny                       4      9:D 15:L 19:L 17:L 29:D 32:W 33:W 22:L 31:W
25 Rawlley, Aarav          B     576 4      5:L 34:L 36:W 32:W 19:L 28:W 15:L 30:W 11:L
26 Cooper, Phoenix         GC    607 3.5   36:W 10:W  2:L  3:L 20:W 14:L 16:L 27:D 17:L
27 Hung, Ethan             B     562 3.5    3:L 17:L 30:W 34:W  8:L 16:L 28:W 26:D 18:L
28 Lee, Adeline            B         3.5   13:L 21:W 35:D  9:L 32:W 25:L 27:L 23:D 29:D
29 Yun, Sangweon                     3.5   22:L 32:L 31:L 36:W 24:D 35:W 18:D 17:L 28:D
30 Swiatek, Zane                     3     11:L 16:L 27:L 18:L 36:W 34:W 31:W 25:L 23:L
31 Liu, Benjamin           GC    500 3     10:L 33:L 29:W 21:L 35:W 15:L 30:L 32:W 24:L
32 Berry, Jack             GC        3      2:L 29:W 13:L 25:L 28:L 24:L 36:W 31:L 35:W
33 Walker, Jack            GC        3     35:L 31:W 14:L 23:L 16:L 36:W 24:L 34:W 20:L
34 Ly-Liu, Isaac                     3      6:L 25:W 22:L 27:L 18:L 30:L 35:W 33:L 36:W
35 Darke, Thomas           GC    585 1.5   33:W  7:L 28:D 22:L 31:L 29:L 34:L 36:L 32:L
36 Swiatek, Riley                    1     26:L 14:L 25:L 29:L 30:L 33:L 32:L 35:W 34:L
37 Walkinshaw, Sonny       GC    582 0      0:L  0:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
38 Chalmers, Hayden        GC    564 0      0:L  0:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
39 Kirk, James             GC    500 0      0:L  0:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
40 Galogly, Sam            GC        0      0:L  0:L  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Morris, Adam-Isaac      B            793 6.0/9 6.30    -3 640   765
2.  Lo, Jonathan            GC           740 6.5/9 5.76     7 635   801
3.  Relekar, Kanak          B            733 4.0/8 5.68   -17 578   578
4.  Atia, Ben               GC           724 8.5/9 5.22    33 663  1107
5.  Lee, Eugeny             GC           697 4.0/8 5.44   -14 560   560
6.  Ly-Liu, Alexavier       B            678 6.0/9 4.86    11 646   771
7.  Davis, Ben              NR           676 5.0/9 5.22    -2 617   660
8.  Hansen, Brodie          GC           649 6.0/7 3.08    29 691  1000
9.  Fang, Dillon            B            646 4.0/7 3.57     4 636   686
10. Liu, Charlie            GC           643 2.0/6 2.88    -9 654   529
11. Lee, Simho              GC           638 5.0/8 3.68    13 664   759
12. Atia, Raphael           GC           631 5.0/8 3.36    16 688   783
13. Laurens, Joshua         GC           608 2.0/5 2.50    -5 605   533
14. Cooper, Phoenix         GC           607 2.5/7 3.50   -10 605   503
15. Douglas, Cooper         GC           607 3.0/6 2.70     3 641   641
16. Darke, Thomas           GC           585 0.0/3 1.53   -15 576     0
17. Chan, Jordan            GC           582 1.0/6 2.34   -13 665   392
18. Walkinshaw, Sonny       GC           582                    0     0
19. Mitra, Adeep            B            578 2.0/5 2.15    -2 626   554
20. Rawlley, Aarav          B            576 0.0/3 0.99   -10 699     0
21. Chalmers, Hayden        GC           564                    0     0
22. Hung, Ethan             B            562 0.5/4 1.68   -12 621   299
23. Li, Shaun               B            560 3.0/7 2.52     5 664   614
24. Tang, Jayden            B            551 1.0/6 2.10   -11 659   386
25. Qu, Anson               GC           512 1.0/4 1.12    -1 679   486
26. Kirk, James             GC           500                    0     0
27. Li, Cynthia             B            500 3.0/7 2.17     8 643   593
28. Liu, Benjamin           GC           500 1.0/4 1.28    -3 634   441
29. Berry, Jack             GC               1.0/5            591   351
30. Galogly, Sam            GC                                  0     0
31. Houghton-Olive, William NR               2.5/7            580   478
32. Lee, Adeline            B                2.0/7            581   423
33. Lohmann, Gabriel        GC               2.0/6            575   450
34. Ly-Liu, Isaac                            2.0/5            587   515
35. Ming, Kenny                              1.5/4            597   510
36. Swiatek, Riley                           1.0/4            582   389
37. Swiatek, Zane                            1.0/6            543   270
38. Walker, Jack            GC               1.0/6            535   262
39. Yun, Sangweon                            1.0/3            556   431
40. Yun, Hyeonggeun                          3.0/8            630   543
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com