gardiner chess
Phone : (07) 5522 7221
 

2015 JM Term 4

09-Nov-2015

Gold Coast Junior Masters Term 4 2015 – Round 6

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Morris, Joshua       B     1465 6        15.0  21.0   21.0
 2-3  Yang, Oliver         GC    1117 4.5      13.0  22.0   16.5
      Kularatna, Mineth    B     1045 4.5      12.0  19.0   15.0
 4-7  Manuneedhi, Kabilan  GC    1248 4        13.0  22.0   17.5
      Mendoza, Darcy       GC    811  4        13.0  19.0   12.0
      Tchitaev, Nina       B     1128 4        12.5  19.5   14.5
      Tennakoon, Nadula    B     1048 4        12.0  19.5   13.0
  8   Chan, Jacob          GC    1111 3.5      14.0  19.0   15.0
9-16  Yuan, Dylan          B     793  3        14.5  21.0   12.5
      Lee, Chun            B     776  3        13.0  20.0   12.0
      Yeung, Jennifer      GC    894  3        12.5  19.0   10.0
      Dong, Alexander      B     964  3        11.5  17.0   11.5
      Li, Jason            GC    956  3        11.5  15.5    8.5
      Watkins, Bridgette   B     870  3        11.0  15.5   10.5
      Fraser, Evan         B     858  3        10.5  15.5    9.0
      Zhuang, Raymond      B     857  3        10.0  15.0    9.0
17-19 Mercado, Rover-Leigh B     926  2.5      13.0  21.0   10.5
      Su, Lucas            B     938  2.5      11.0  16.5    7.5
      Anand, Aditya        B     837  2.5       9.5  14.5    6.0
20-21 Morris, Byron        GC    1008 2        10.5  15.5    7.0
      Wang, Eason          GC    760  2        10.5  14.0    4.0
22-23 Li, Allan            B     793  1.5      12.0  18.0    5.0
      Tseng, Daniel        B     791  1.5      10.0  15.0    7.0
 24   Yang, Melody         GC    675  1        11.5  17.0    6.0
 25   Watkins, Sophie      B     925  0         3.0  11.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6  

1  Morris, Joshua       B     1465 6     25:W 17:W  2:W  3:W  7:W  4:W
2  Yang, Oliver         GC    1117 4.5   15:W 10:W  1:L  9:W 12:W  6:D
3  Kularatna, Mineth    B     1045 4.5   22:D 19:W  9:W  1:L 11:W  8:W
4  Manuneedhi, Kabilan  GC    1248 4     11:W  5:W  8:W  0:D  0:D  1:L
5  Mendoza, Darcy       GC    811  4      7:W  4:L 11:L  0:W 20:W 10:W
6  Tchitaev, Nina       B     1128 4     14:W  9:L 12:W 17:W  8:D  2:D
7  Tennakoon, Nadula    B     1048 4      5:L 23:W 15:W 10:W  1:L 18:W
8  Chan, Jacob          GC    1111 3.5   16:W 24:W  4:L 14:W  6:D  3:L
9  Yuan, Dylan          B     793  3     20:W  6:W  3:L  2:L 14:D 13:D
10 Lee, Chun            B     776  3     18:W  2:L 19:W  7:L 15:W  5:L
11 Yeung, Jennifer      GC    894  3      4:L 21:W  5:W 12:L  3:L 20:W
12 Dong, Alexander      B     964  3     23:D 22:W  6:L 11:W  2:L 16:D
13 Li, Jason            GC    956  3      0:D  0:   0:  22:W 17:W  9:D
14 Watkins, Bridgette   B     870  3      6:L 20:W 24:W  8:L  9:D 17:D
15 Fraser, Evan         B     858  3      2:L 18:W  7:L 24:W 10:L 22:W
16 Zhuang, Raymond      B     857  3      8:L 25:W 17:L 18:D 21:W 12:D
17 Mercado, Rover-Leigh B     926  2.5   21:W  1:L 16:W  6:L 13:L 14:D
18 Su, Lucas            B     938  2.5   10:L 15:L 21:W 16:D 23:W  7:L
19 Anand, Aditya        B     837  2.5    0:D  3:L 10:L 21:L 24:W 23:W
20 Morris, Byron        GC    1008 2      9:L 14:L 25:W 23:W  5:L 11:L
21 Wang, Eason          GC    760  2     17:L 11:L 18:L 19:W 16:L 24:W
22 Li, Allan            B     793  1.5    3:D 12:L 23:L 13:L  0:W 15:L
23 Tseng, Daniel        B     791  1.5   12:D  7:L 22:W 20:L 18:L 19:L
24 Yang, Melody         GC    675  1      0:W  8:L 14:L 15:L 19:L 21:L
25 Watkins, Sophie      B     925  0      1:L 16:L 20:L  0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Morris, Joshua       B            1465 6.0/6 5.58     4 1052  2051
2.  Manuneedhi, Kabilan  GC           1248 3.0/4 2.92     1 1070  1263
3.  Tchitaev, Nina       B            1128 4.0/6 4.32    -3  964  1089
4.  Yang, Oliver         GC           1117 4.5/6 3.96     5  997  1190
5.  Chan, Jacob          GC           1111 3.5/6 4.14    -6  971  1028
6.  Tennakoon, Nadula    B            1048 4.0/6 3.90     1  940  1065
7.  Kularatna, Mineth    B            1045 4.5/6 3.54    10  982  1175
8.  Morris, Byron        GC           1008 2.0/6 4.26   -23  847   722
9.  Dong, Alexander      B            964  3.0/6 3.30    -3  930   930
10. Li, Jason            GC           956  2.5/3 1.98     5  837  1110
11. Su, Lucas            B            938  2.5/6 3.72   -12  848   791
12. Mercado, Rover-Leigh B            926  2.5/6 2.34     2 1006   949
13. Watkins, Sophie      B            925  0.0/3 0.78    -8 1110   111
14. Yeung, Jennifer      GC           894  3.0/6 2.34     7  973   973
15. Watkins, Bridgette   B            870  3.0/6 2.40     6  940   940
16. Fraser, Evan         B            858  3.0/6 2.70     3  891   891
17. Zhuang, Raymond      B            857  3.0/6 2.34     7  937   937
18. Anand, Aditya        B            837  2.0/5 2.70    -7  809   737
19. Mendoza, Darcy       GC           811  3.0/5 1.30    17  995  1067
20. Li, Allan            B            793  0.5/5 1.60   -11  923   557
21. Yuan, Dylan          B            793  3.0/6 1.26    17 1021  1021
22. Tseng, Daniel        B            791  1.5/6 1.86    -4  931   738
23. Lee, Chun            B            776  3.0/6 1.74    13  935   935
24. Wang, Eason          GC           760  2.0/6 2.22    -2  855   730
25. Yang, Melody         GC           675  0.0/5 1.15   -12  887     0
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com