0
×

North Queensland Primary Term 3 2020

North Queensland Primiary Term 3 2020 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  David Cronje        NQ    615 ACC - Primary 1 7        22.0  30.0   28.0
      Losalini Bole       NQ    744 ACC - Primary 1 7        21.5  29.0   28.0
  3   Abigail Ly          NQ    553 ACC - Primary 1 6        22.0  30.0   25.0
  4   Isaiah Robertson    NQ        ACC - Primary 1 5.5      21.0  29.5   21.5
 5-8  Jeshua Cronje       NQ    540 ACC - Primary 3 5        26.0  37.0   23.0
      Jonah Dawson        NQ    506 ACC - Primary 3 5        22.5  32.5   23.0
      Isaac Smith         NQ        ACC - Primary 2 5        22.0  33.0   21.0
      Ranu Khanna         NQ        TGS 4           5        18.0  25.5   19.0
9-16  Mysha Jain          NQ    605 TGS 1           4.5      23.0  33.5   20.5
      Jared Kennedy       NQ    563 ACC - Primary 2 4.5      21.0  29.0   19.5
      Siddharth Gautam    NQ        TGS 1           4.5      20.0  28.0   16.5
      Grace Higgins       NQ        TGS 4           4.5      18.5  26.0   19.0
      Ryan Alberto        NQ        ACC - Primary 4 4.5      18.5  25.5   16.5
      Jay Tripathi        NQ        TGS 6           4.5      18.0  27.5   17.5
      Ruben Singham       NQ        TGS 2           4.5      17.5  25.5   16.5
      Edward Arthur       NQ        ACC - Primary 5 4.5      17.5  24.5   17.0
17-27 Abigail Ireland     NQ    505 ACC - Primary 2 4        21.0  29.5   20.0
      Shuva Shrestha      NQ        ACC - Primary 4 4        20.5  30.0   19.0
      Leo Harvey-Sutton   NQ        ACC - Primary 3 4        20.5  27.5   18.0
      Majella Jerome      NQ    507 TGS 1           4        19.5  29.5   19.0
      Henry McGrath       NQ        TCSS Knights    4        19.0  27.5   14.5
      Ethan Lancuba       NQ    575 TGS 2           4        19.0  25.5   15.0
      Ethan Kwa           NQ    607 TGS 1           4        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Sterling Christie   NQ        ACC - Primary 4 4        18.0  26.0   13.5
      Christiaan Blignaut NQ        ACC - Primary 5 4        17.5  25.0   15.0
      Joshua Kwa          NQ        TGS 5           4        17.5  24.0   16.5
      Levi Bell           NQ        ACC - Primary 4 4        17.0  22.5   16.0
28-34 Vivaan Puri         NQ        TGS 5           3.5      20.5  27.5   18.5
      David Golledge      NQ        TGS 3           3.5      19.0  26.0   15.5
      Lilly Thomas-Hall   NQ        ACC - Primary 5 3.5      18.0  24.5   14.5
      Chad Fishwick       NQ        TCSS Rooks      3.5      16.5  23.0   13.0
      Ashni Weerasooriya  NQ        TGS 4           3.5      15.5  21.5   11.0
      Ted Costello        NQ        TGS 3           3.5      15.0  21.0   10.0
      SunHo Yi            NQ        TCSS Rooks      3.5      14.0  20.0   14.5
35-49 Seth Alloway        NQ        TGS 5           3        20.5  27.5   16.0
      Ivan Machica        NQ        TCSS King       3        20.0  27.5   16.0
      Sam Holyoak         NQ        TGS 6           3        19.5  26.0   17.0
      Judah Ward          NQ        ACC - Primary 3 3        19.0  28.5   11.0
      Serene Shrestha     NQ    500 ACC - Primary 2 3        18.5  25.5   14.0
      James Nugent        NQ        TGS 2           3        16.5  24.5   12.5
      Jett Newman         NQ        TGS 3           3        16.5  23.0   10.0
      Sidney Frazer       NQ        TCSS King       3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Eric Roehr          NQ        TGS 5           3        15.5  22.0    9.5
      Frank Knight        NQ        TCSS Knights    3        15.5  21.0   12.0
      Suravi Pandey       NQ        TGS 4           3        15.5  21.0   10.0
      Kris Ram            NQ        TGS 3           3        15.0  21.5    8.0
      Kaia Scholl         NQ        TCSS Queens     3        15.0  20.5   10.0
      Cage Hughes         NQ        TCSS Rooks      3        15.0  20.5    9.0
      Toby Haylock        NQ        ACC - Primary 6 3        13.5  21.5    8.5
50-54 Advaita Sadhu       NQ        TGS 2           2.5      17.5  23.5   12.5
      Griffith Jones      NQ        TCSS Knights    2.5      16.5  24.5   12.0
      Shaarika Senthil    NQ        TGS 6           2.5      13.5  18.5    9.0
      Faith Robertson     NQ        ACC - Primary 6 2.5      13.5  18.5    6.5
      Chibueze Eboh       NQ        ACC - Primary 5 2.5      13.0  19.0    8.0
55-59 Braith Fishwick     NQ        TCSS Rooks      2        16.0  21.5    7.0
      Peni Bole           NQ        ACC - Primary 6 2        14.5  20.0    6.0
      Jay Singh           NQ        TGS 6           2        14.5  19.5    9.0
      Sam Chetham-Oconnor NQ        TCSS Knights    2        13.5  19.0    8.0
      Lucas Watson        NQ        ACC - Primary 6 2        10.0  14.0    3.0
60-62 Ella Spearman       NQ        TCSS Queens     1.5      15.0  21.0    6.5
      Madeline Cannon     NQ        TCSS Queens     1.5      14.0  19.5    7.0
      Saxon Eggerstedt    NQ        TGS 7           1.5      13.0  17.5    6.0
 63   Tameka Frazer       NQ        TCSS Queens     1        16.0  23.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  David Cronje        NQ    615 ACC - Primary 1 7     49:W 15:W 17:W 20:W 14:W  8:W  5:W
2  Losalini Bole       NQ    744 ACC - Primary 1 7     38:W 51:W 18:W  5:W  9:W  7:W  6:W
3  Abigail Ly          NQ    553 ACC - Primary 1 6     31:W 40:W  7:W  6:W  5:L 19:W  9:W
4  Isaiah Robertson    NQ        ACC - Primary 1 5.5    9:D 21:W 23:W 10:W  6:L 28:W 17:W
5  Jeshua Cronje       NQ    540 ACC - Primary 3 5     11:W 27:W 12:W  2:L  3:W 17:W  1:L
6  Jonah Dawson        NQ    506 ACC - Primary 3 5     43:W 30:W 37:W  3:L  4:W 10:W  2:L
7  Isaac Smith         NQ        ACC - Primary 2 5     24:W 22:W  3:L 25:W 20:W  2:L 18:W
8  Ranu Khanna         NQ        TGS 4           5     10:L 63:W 41:W 39:W 18:W  1:L 19:W
9  Mysha Jain          NQ    605 TGS 1           4.5    4:D 33:W 29:W 28:W  2:L 12:W  3:L
10 Jared Kennedy       NQ    563 ACC - Primary 2 4.5    8:W 50:W 28:D  4:L 29:W  6:L 27:W
11 Siddharth Gautam    NQ        TGS 1           4.5    5:L 46:W 22:W 17:L 25:W 34:W 15:D
12 Grace Higgins       NQ        TGS 4           4.5   53:W 39:W  5:L 16:D 35:W  9:L 28:W
13 Ryan Alberto        NQ        ACC - Primary 4 4.5   16:L 38:W 51:W 19:L 39:W 22:W 14:D
14 Jay Tripathi        NQ        TGS 6           4.5   35:L 54:W 32:W 26:W  1:L 36:W 13:D
15 Ruben Singham       NQ        TGS 2           4.5   32:W  1:L 36:L 60:W 30:W 35:W 11:D
16 Edward Arthur       NQ        ACC - Primary 5 4.5   13:W 37:L 52:W 12:D 28:L 38:W 31:W
17 Abigail Ireland     NQ    505 ACC - Primary 2 4     56:W 35:W  1:L 11:W 36:W  5:L  4:L
18 Shuva Shrestha      NQ        ACC - Primary 4 4     41:W 23:W  2:L 30:W  8:L 37:W  7:L
19 Leo Harvey-Sutton   NQ        ACC - Primary 3 4     23:L 60:W 27:W 13:W 37:W  3:L  8:L
20 Majella Jerome      NQ    507 TGS 1           4     47:W 36:W 26:W  1:L  7:L 27:L 29:W
21 Henry McGrath       NQ        TCSS Knights    4     29:D  4:L 33:W 24:W 22:L 26:D 37:W
22 Ethan Lancuba       NQ    575 TGS 2           4     55:W  7:L 11:L 45:W 21:W 13:L 36:W
23 Ethan Kwa           NQ    607 TGS 1           4     19:W 18:L  4:L 43:W 38:D 50:W 24:D
24 Sterling Christie   NQ        ACC - Primary 4 4      7:L 31:D 48:W 21:L 32:W 47:W 23:D
25 Christiaan Blignaut NQ        ACC - Primary 5 4     45:W 26:L 40:W  7:L 11:L 41:W 35:W
26 Joshua Kwa          NQ        TGS 5           4     58:W 25:W 20:L 14:L 50:D 21:D 39:W
27 Levi Bell           NQ        ACC - Primary 4 4     63:W  5:L 19:L 55:W 44:W 20:W 10:L
28 Vivaan Puri         NQ        TGS 5           3.5   54:W 57:W 10:D  9:L 16:W  4:L 12:L
29 David Golledge      NQ        TGS 3           3.5   21:D 42:W  9:L 31:W 10:L 51:W 20:L
30 Lilly Thomas-Hall   NQ        ACC - Primary 5 3.5   46:W  6:L 55:W 18:L 15:L 44:W 34:D
31 Chad Fishwick       NQ        TCSS Rooks      3.5    3:L 24:D 63:W 29:L 61:W 42:W 16:L
32 Ashni Weerasooriya  NQ        TGS 4           3.5   15:L 58:W 14:L 62:D 24:L 52:W 50:W
33 Ted Costello        NQ        TGS 3           3.5   42:D  9:L 21:L 48:D 53:D 61:W 51:W
34 SunHo Yi            NQ        TCSS Rooks      3.5   36:L 56:W 57:W 35:L 40:W 11:L 30:D
35 Seth Alloway        NQ        TGS 5           3     14:W 17:L 50:W 34:W 12:L 15:L 25:L
36 Ivan Machica        NQ        TCSS King       3     34:W 20:L 15:W 44:W 17:L 14:L 22:L
37 Sam Holyoak         NQ        TGS 6           3     61:W 16:W  6:L 42:W 19:L 18:L 21:L
38 Judah Ward          NQ        ACC - Primary 3 3      2:L 13:L 46:W 41:W 23:D 16:L 48:D
39 Serene Shrestha     NQ    500 ACC - Primary 2 3     52:W 12:L 43:W  8:L 13:L 58:W 26:L
40 James Nugent        NQ        TGS 2           3     44:W  3:L 25:L 58:W 34:L 43:D 49:D
41 Jett Newman         NQ        TGS 3           3     18:L  0:W  8:L 38:L 56:W 25:L 58:W
42 Sidney Frazer       NQ        TCSS King       3     33:D 29:L 49:W 37:L 52:W 31:L 45:D
43 Eric Roehr          NQ        TGS 5           3      6:L 53:W 39:L 23:L 48:D 40:D 57:W
44 Frank Knight        NQ        TCSS Knights    3     40:L 47:W 45:W 36:L 27:L 30:L 56:W
45 Suravi Pandey       NQ        TGS 4           3     25:L 62:W 44:L 22:L 46:D 53:W 42:D
46 Kris Ram            NQ        TGS 3           3     30:L 11:L 38:L 59:W 45:D 54:W 47:D
47 Kaia Scholl         NQ        TCSS Queens     3     20:L 44:L 62:D 49:W 59:W 24:L 46:D
48 Cage Hughes         NQ        TCSS Rooks      3     50:L 49:D 24:L 33:D 43:D 62:W 38:D
49 Toby Haylock        NQ        ACC - Primary 6 3      1:L 48:D 42:L 47:L 55:W 60:W 40:D
50 Advaita Sadhu       NQ        TGS 2           2.5   48:W 10:L 35:L 57:W 26:D 23:L 32:L
51 Griffith Jones      NQ        TCSS Knights    2.5   60:W  2:L 13:L 52:D 54:W 29:L 33:L
52 Shaarika Senthil    NQ        TGS 6           2.5   39:L 61:W 16:L 51:D 42:L 32:L 63:W
53 Faith Robertson     NQ        ACC - Primary 6 2.5   12:L 43:L 54:L 63:W 33:D 45:L 61:W
54 Chibueze Eboh       NQ        ACC - Primary 5 2.5   28:L 14:L 53:W 61:D 51:L 46:L 62:W
55 Braith Fishwick     NQ        TCSS Rooks      2     22:L 59:W 30:L 27:L 49:L 56:L  0:W
56 Peni Bole           NQ        ACC - Primary 6 2     17:L 34:L 58:L  0:W 41:L 55:W 44:L
57 Jay Singh           NQ        TGS 6           2     62:W 28:L 34:L 50:L 58:L  0:W 43:L
58 Sam Chetham-Oconnor NQ        TCSS Knights    2     26:L 32:L 56:W 40:L 57:W 39:L 41:L
59 Lucas Watson        NQ        ACC - Primary 6 2      0:  55:L 61:L 46:L 47:L 63:W 60:W
60 Ella Spearman       NQ        TCSS Queens     1.5   51:L 19:L  0:W 15:L 62:D 49:L 59:L
61 Madeline Cannon     NQ        TCSS Queens     1.5   37:L 52:L 59:W 54:D 31:L 33:L 53:L
62 Saxon Eggerstedt    NQ        TGS 7           1.5   57:L 45:L 47:D 32:D 60:D 48:L 54:L
63 Tameka Frazer       NQ        TCSS Queens     1     27:L  8:L 31:L 53:L  0:W 59:L 52:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Bole, Losalini       NQ           744 3.0/3 2.25     8 550  1549
2.  Cronje, David        NQ           615 3.0/3 1.89    11 517  1516
3.  Kwa, Ethan           NQ           607                    0     0
4.  Jain, Mysha          NQ           605 0.0/2 0.88    -9 649     0
5.  Lancuba, Ethan       NQ           575                    0     0
6.  Kennedy, Jared       NQ           563 0.0/1 0.58    -6 506     0
7.  Ly, Abigail          NQ           553 2.0/3 1.50     5 550   675
8.  Cronje, Jeshua       NQ           540 2.0/4 1.64     4 604   604
9.  Jerome, Majella      NQ           507 0.0/1 0.35    -4 615     0
10. Dawson, Jonah        NQ           506 1.0/3 1.02     0 620   495
11. Ireland, Abigail     NQ           505 0.0/2 0.80    -8 578     0
12. Shrestha, Serene     NQ           500                    0     0
13. Blignaut, Christiaan NQ                                  0     0
14. Arthur, Edward       NQ                                  0     0
15. Puri, Vivaan         NQ               0.5/2            584   391
16. Frazer, Sidney       NQ                                  0     0
17. Christie, Sterling   NQ               0.5/1            607   607
18. Frazer, Tameka       NQ                                  0     0
19. Knight, Frank        NQ                                  0     0
20. Jones, Griffith      NQ               0.0/1            744     0
21. Yi, SunHo            NQ                                  0     0
22. Ram, Kris            NQ                                  0     0
23. Eggerstedt, Saxon    NQ                                  0     0
24. Robertson, Faith     NQ                                  0     0
25. Singham, Ruben       NQ               0.0/1            615     0
26. McGrath, Henry       NQ               0.0/1            575     0
27. Tripathi, Jay        NQ               0.0/1            615     0
28. Cannon, Madeline     NQ                                  0     0
29. Sadhu, Advaita       NQ               0.0/2            585     0
30. Shrestha, Shuva      NQ               1.0/2            676   676
31. Chetham-Oconnor, Sam NQ               0.0/1            500     0
32. Ward, Judah          NQ               0.5/2            676   483
33. Haylock, Toby        NQ               0.0/1            615     0
34. Harvey-Sutton, Leo   NQ               0.0/2            580     0
35. Robertson, Isaiah    NQ               3.5/5            557   582
36. Fishwick, Braith     NQ               0.0/1            575     0
37. Khanna, Ranu         NQ               1.0/3            559   434
38. Fishwick, Chad       NQ               0.0/1            553     0
39. Gautam, Siddharth    NQ               1.0/3            540   415
40. Scholl, Kaia         NQ               0.0/1            507     0
41. Roehr, Eric          NQ               0.0/3            538     0
42. Bole, Peni           NQ               0.0/1            505     0
43. Senthil, Shaarika    NQ               0.0/1            500     0
44. Pandey, Suravi       NQ               0.0/1            575     0
45. Eboh, Chibueze       NQ                                  0     0
46. Alberto, Ryan        NQ               2.0/2            538   563
47. Costello, Ted        NQ               0.0/1            605     0
48. Smith, Isaac         NQ               2.0/4            595   595
49. Bell, Levi           NQ               1.0/3            537   412
50. Nugent, James        NQ               0.0/1            553     0
51. Spearman, Ella       NQ                                  0     0
52. Machica, Ivan        NQ               0.0/3            529     0
53. Thomas-Hall, Lilly   NQ               0.0/1            506     0
54. Singh, Jay           NQ                                  0     0
55. Higgins, Grace       NQ               1.0/3            548   423
56. Weerasooriya, Ashni  NQ                                  0     0
57. Golledge, David      NQ               0.0/3            558     0
58. Holyoak, Sam         NQ               0.0/1            506     0
59. Alloway, Seth        NQ               0.0/1            505     0
60. Hughes, Cage         NQ                                  0     0
61. Newman, Jett         NQ                                  0     0
62. Kwa, Joshua          NQ               1.0/2            504   504
63. Watson, Lucas        NQ                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   ACC - PRIMARY 1 25.5 
 2-3  TGS 1           17   
      ACC - PRIMARY 3 17   
 4-5  ACC - PRIMARY 2 16.5 
      ACC - PRIMARY 4 16.5 
  6   TGS 4           16   
  7   ACC - PRIMARY 5 14.5 
  8   TGS 2           14   
  9   TGS 5           13.5 
 10   TGS 3           13   
11-12 TCSS ROOKS      12   
      TGS 6           12   
 13   TCSS KNIGHTS    11.5 
 14   ACC - PRIMARY 6 9.5  
 15   TCSS QUEENS     7    
 16   TCSS KING       6    
 17   TGS 7           1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart