0
×

Brisbane South Primary Term 3 2020

2020 Brisbane South T3 Open – Round 8

Standings

Place Name               Feder Loc  Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Zerui (Ryan) Xing  B     1551 Churchie Prep 1   7        31.5  40.5   30.0
 2-5  Neil Fu            B     910  Citipointe 2      6        31.5  41.5   28.0
      Lachlan Wang       B     1261 Citipointe 1      6        30.5  38.5   31.0
      Vincent Wu         B     963  Citipointe 1      6        29.5  37.5   28.0
      Harry Fell         B     849  Holland Park SS 1 6        24.5  33.5   25.0
 6-9  Shi ke Sem         B     913  Citipointe 1      5.5      31.5  41.5   28.5
      Arden Young        B     1011 Churchie Prep 1   5.5      30.0  39.0   26.0
      Kevin Chou         B     1195 Churchie Prep 1   5.5      30.0  38.0   27.5
      Kingston Wang      B     1159 Citipointe 1      5.5      26.0  33.0   27.5
10-15 Charles Fu         B     900  Citipointe 2      5        28.5  38.5   25.0
      Alex Chen          B     828  Citipointe 2      5        25.5  36.0   21.0
      Lucas Wang         B     700  Citipointe 2      5        25.0  33.5   22.0
      Annabel Lee        B     662  Somerville 1      5        23.5  31.0   20.0
      Daylin Johnson     B     668  Churchie Prep 2   5        23.0  31.5   21.0
      Lachlan Chow       B     514  Churchie Prep 2   5        21.0  30.0   18.0
16-17 Christopher Mathew B     800  Churchie Prep 1   4.5      27.5  36.5   22.0
      Ziyi (Alisa) Wang  B     579  Somerville 2      4.5      27.5  36.5   22.0
18-27 Ashton Leake       B     933  Holland Park SS 1 4        30.5  40.5   23.5
      Hugo Harris        B     703  Churchie Prep 2   4        29.5  38.5   22.0
      Daniel Costello    B     556  St Elizabeth      4        29.5  38.5   22.0
      Samual Musson      B     628  Holland Park SS 1 4        29.0  39.0   21.0
      Annie Tran         B     620  Somerville 1      4        25.0  34.0   17.0
      Olivia Chen        B     578  Somerville 2      4        25.0  33.0   17.0
      Isabella Xia       B     887  Somerville 1      4        23.5  32.5   17.0
      Emily Chang        B     565  Somerville 2      4        23.0  30.0   15.0
      Connor Kua         B     639  Churchie Prep 2   4        22.5  30.0   17.0
      Emma Rowe          B     510  Somerville 2      4        21.5  27.5   16.0
28-29 Takeru Wolley      B          Holland Park SS 2 3.5      21.0  27.0   14.0
      Mitchell Zellmer   B     693  Holland Park SS 1 3.5      15.5  20.5   11.0
30-39 Clare Zhou         B     605  Somerville 1      3        25.0  32.0   15.0
      Spencer Zellmer    B     540  Holland Park SS 2 3        24.5  33.5   14.0
      Ashwin Page        B     500  Holland Park SS 2 3        24.0  33.0   18.0
      Oleg Gregovic      B     554  Holland Park SS 2 3        23.0  30.5   15.0
      Jacob Soo          B     588  OLMC1             3        23.0  30.0   12.0
      Daniel Lane        B          OLMC1             3        21.5  28.5   15.0
      Zoe McConnachy     B          OLMC2             3        20.0  27.5    8.0
      Thomas McDougall   B     502  OLMC1             3        19.0  24.0   12.0
      Luca Brayshaw      B          Holland Park Solo 3        15.0  21.5    9.0
      Anya Newton        B          Wellers Hill      3        13.5  18.5   10.0
40-41 Sean Burns         B          OLMC1             2        15.5  20.5    8.0
      Joel Recher        B          Holland Park Solo 2        15.0  21.5    6.5
42-44 Mai Maryanne       B          OLMC2             1        19.5  27.5    5.5
      Max Reilly         B          OLMC2             1        19.0  26.5    5.0
      Charlotte Leighton B          OLMC2             1        17.5  25.5    4.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc  Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Zerui (Ryan) Xing  B     1551 Churchie Prep 1   7     31:W 11:W  6:L 21:W  3:W  4:W  2:W 10:W
2  Neil Fu            B     910  Citipointe 2      6     24:W 15:W  8:L  4:W 32:W  9:W  1:L  6:W
3  Lachlan Wang       B     1261 Citipointe 1      6     42:W 16:W 10:W  8:W  1:L 18:W  7:W  5:L
4  Vincent Wu         B     963  Citipointe 1      6     44:W 21:W  7:W  2:L 19:W  1:L  8:W 16:W
5  Harry Fell         B     849  Holland Park SS 1 6     25:W 20:L 34:W 22:W  6:L 35:W 19:W  3:W
6  Shi ke Sem         B     913  Citipointe 1      5.5   36:W 14:W  1:W 10:L  5:W  8:D 18:W  2:L
7  Arden Young        B     1011 Churchie Prep 1   5.5   38:W 12:W  4:L 13:W  9:D 17:W  3:L 24:W
8  Kevin Chou         B     1195 Churchie Prep 1   5.5   41:W 19:W  2:W  3:L 20:W  6:D  4:L 17:W
9  Kingston Wang      B     1159 Citipointe 1      5.5   43:W 26:W 20:W 18:D  7:D  2:L 16:D 19:W
10 Charles Fu         B     900  Citipointe 2      5     30:W 23:W  3:L  6:W 18:L 14:W 21:W  1:L
11 Alex Chen          B     828  Citipointe 2      5     13:W  1:L 18:L 28:W 22:W 20:W 17:L 26:W
12 Lucas Wang         B     700  Citipointe 2      5     22:W  7:L 25:W 30:W 17:L 16:L 23:W 20:W
13 Annabel Lee        B     662  Somerville 1      5     11:L 41:W 28:W  7:L 25:W 19:L 31:W 18:W
14 Daylin Johnson     B     668  Churchie Prep 2   5     34:W  6:L 31:W 20:L 30:W 10:L 27:W 21:W
15 Lachlan Chow       B     514  Churchie Prep 2   5     35:W  2:L 21:L 23:L 36:W 34:W 22:W 30:W
16 Christopher Mathew B     800  Churchie Prep 1   4.5   33:W  3:L 23:W 32:L 27:W 12:W  9:D  4:L
17 Ziyi (Alisa) Wang  B     579  Somerville 2      4.5   18:D 28:W 19:L 26:W 12:W  7:L 11:W  8:L
18 Ashton Leake       B     933  Holland Park SS 1 4     17:D 24:W 11:W  9:D 10:W  3:L  6:L 13:L
19 Hugo Harris        B     703  Churchie Prep 2   4     37:W  8:L 17:W 33:W  4:L 13:W  5:L  9:L
20 Daniel Costello    B     556  St Elizabeth      4     32:W  5:W  9:L 14:W  8:L 11:L 28:W 12:L
21 Samual Musson      B     628  Holland Park SS 1 4     27:W  4:L 15:W  1:L 33:W 24:W 10:L 14:L
22 Annie Tran         B     620  Somerville 1      4     12:L 38:W 27:W  5:L 11:L 32:W 15:L 33:W
23 Olivia Chen        B     578  Somerville 2      4     29:W 10:L 16:L 15:W 24:L 33:W 12:L 37:W
24 Isabella Xia       B     887  Somerville 1      4      2:L 18:L 36:W 31:W 23:W 21:L 35:W  7:L
25 Emily Chang        B     565  Somerville 2      4      5:L 42:W 12:L 37:W 13:L 26:L 39:W 32:W
26 Connor Kua         B     639  Churchie Prep 2   4     40:W  9:L 33:L 17:L 37:W 25:W 32:W 11:L
27 Emma Rowe          B     510  Somerville 2      4     21:L 43:W 22:L 34:W 16:L 30:W 14:L 31:W
28 Takeru Wolley      B          Holland Park SS 2 3.5   39:W 17:L 13:L 11:L 29:D 42:W 20:L 43:W
29 Mitchell Zellmer   B     693  Holland Park SS 1 3.5   23:L 32:L 43:W 35:L 28:D 31:L 44:W 40:W
30 Clare Zhou         B     605  Somerville 1      3     10:L 40:W 37:W 12:L 14:L 27:L 38:W 15:L
31 Spencer Zellmer    B     540  Holland Park SS 2 3      1:L 39:W 14:L 24:L 40:W 29:W 13:L 27:L
32 Ashwin Page        B     500  Holland Park SS 2 3     20:L 29:W 38:W 16:W  2:L 22:L 26:L 25:L
33 Oleg Gregovic      B     554  Holland Park SS 2 3     16:L 35:W 26:W 19:L 21:L 23:L 34:W 22:L
34 Jacob Soo          B     588  OLMC1             3     14:L 36:W  5:L 27:L 38:W 15:L 33:L 44:W
35 Daniel Lane        B          OLMC1             3     15:L 33:L 39:W 29:W 42:W  5:L 24:L 36:L
36 Zoe McConnachy     B          OLMC2             3      6:L 34:L 24:L 40:W 15:L 37:L 41:W 35:W
37 Thomas McDougall   B     502  OLMC1             3     19:L 44:W 30:L 25:L 26:L 36:W 42:W 23:L
38 Luca Brayshaw      B          Holland Park Solo 3      7:L 22:L 32:L 44:W 34:L 43:W 30:L 42:W
39 Anya Newton        B          Wellers Hill      3     28:L 31:L 35:L 42:D 43:W 44:W 25:L 41:D
40 Sean Burns         B          OLMC1             2     26:L 30:L 44:W 36:L 31:L 41:L 43:W 29:L
41 Joel Recher        B          Holland Park Solo 2      8:L 13:L 42:D 43:L 44:L 40:W 36:L 39:D
42 Mai Maryanne       B          OLMC2             1      3:L 25:L 41:D 39:D 35:L 28:L 37:L 38:L
43 Max Reilly         B          OLMC2             1      9:L 27:L 29:L 41:W 39:L 38:L 40:L 28:L
44 Charlotte Leighton B          OLMC2             1      4:L 37:L 40:L 38:L 41:W 39:L 29:L 34:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Xing, Zerui (Ryan)  B            1551 7.0/8 7.92    -9  868  1204
2.  Wang, Lachlan       B            1261 5.0/7 5.53    -5 1034  1192
3.  Chou, Kevin         B            1195 4.5/7 6.23   -17  841   943
4.  Wang, Kingston      B            1159 4.5/7 6.30   -18  793   895
5.  Young, Arden        B            1011 4.5/7 4.69    -2  887   989
6.  Wu, Vincent         B            963  5.0/7 3.43    16  971  1129
7.  Leake, Ashton       B            933  4.0/8 4.40    -4  899   899
8.  Sem, Shi ke         B            913  4.5/7 2.66    18 1001  1103
9.  Fu, Neil            B            910  6.0/8 3.44    26  960  1153
10. Fu, Charles         B            900  5.0/8 4.08     9  892   987
11. Xia, Isabella       B            887  2.0/6 3.96   -20  767   642
12. Fell, Harry         B            849  5.0/7 4.48     5  744   902
13. Chen, Alex          B            828  4.0/7 3.85     2  791   841
14. Mathew, Christopher B            800  4.5/8 4.24     3  778   821
15. Harris, Hugo        B            703  4.0/8 2.88    11  808   808
16. Wang, Lucas         B            700  5.0/8 4.40     6  664   759
17. Zellmer, Mitchell   B            693  0.0/3 2.13   -21  539     0
18. Johnson, Daylin     B            668  5.0/8 4.16     8  655   750
19. Lee, Annabel        B            662  3.0/6 2.16     8  763   763
20. Kua, Connor         B            639  3.0/7 3.22    -2  670   620
21. Musson, Samual      B            628  4.0/8 2.00    20  818   818
22. Tran, Annie         B            620  3.0/7 3.36    -4  636   586
23. Zhou, Clare         B            605  1.0/6 2.76   -18  632   359
24. Soo, Jacob          B            588  0.0/5 2.30   -23  619     0
25. Wang, Ziyi (Alisa)  B            579  3.5/7 1.12    24  858   858
26. Chen, Olivia        B            578  4.0/8 2.72    13  694   694
27. Chang, Emily        B            565  2.0/6 2.34    -3  642   517
28. Costello, Daniel    B            556  3.0/7 1.12    19  843   793
29. Gregovic, Oleg      B            554  2.0/7 2.59    -6  651   493
30. Zellmer, Spencer    B            540  1.0/6 0.96     0  829   556
31. Chow, Lachlan       B            514  3.0/6 1.86    11  655   655
32. Rowe, Emma          B            510  3.0/7 2.31     7  636   586
33. McDougall, Thomas   B            502  0.0/5 1.70   -17  618     0
34. Page, Ashwin        B            500  2.0/7 1.82     2  683   525
35. Wolley, Takeru      B                 0.5/5             664   298
36. Recher, Joel        B                 0.0/2             929     0
37. Brayshaw, Luca      B                 0.0/5             665     0
38. Burns, Sean         B                 0.0/4             619     0
39. Lane, Daniel        B                 1.0/5             699   459
40. McConnachy, Zoe     B                 0.0/5             681     0
41. Maryanne, Mai       B                 0.0/3             776     0
42. Reilly, Max         B                 0.0/3             787     0
43. Leighton, Charlotte B                 0.0/4             687     0
44. Newton, Anya        B                 0.0/2             553     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   CITIPOINTE 1      23   
  2   CHURCHIE PREP 1   22.5 
  3   CITIPOINTE 2      21   
  4   CHURCHIE PREP 2   18   
  5   HOLLAND PARK SS 1 17.5 
  6   SOMERVILLE 2      16.5 
  7   SOMERVILLE 1      16   
  8   HOLLAND PARK SS 2 12.5 
  9   OLMC1             11   
 10   OLMC2             6    
 11   HOLLAND PARK SOLO 5    
 12   ST ELIZABETH      4    
 13   WELLERS HILL      3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart