0
×

Brisbane Secondary Premier Division Term 3 2020

2020 Brisbane Secondary T3 Premier Individuale – Round 7

Standings

Place Name              Feder Loc  Club         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Sravan Renjith    B     2235 Churchie 1   7        16.0  21.0   28.0
      Michael Ostapenko B     2044 Churchie 1   7        15.5  21.0   28.0
      Jason Wang        B     1849 Churchie 1   7        15.0  21.0   28.0
      Alexavier Ly-Liu  B     1793 Churchie 1   7        15.0  21.0   28.0
5-10  Ryan Liaw         B     1309 Churchie 2   5        15.5  23.0   20.0
      Baicheng Ren      B     1357 BBC - Team 1 5        15.5  23.0   19.0
      Jaden Teow        B     1142 BGS 1        5        15.0  23.0   21.0
      Sze-Yong Ng       B     1442 BGS 1        5        15.0  23.0   20.0
      Ian Lin           B     1185 Churchie 2   5        15.0  23.0   19.0
      Jun Lamuri        B     1196 BSHS BLUE    5        15.0  23.0   15.0
11-12 Nadula Tennakoon  B     1502 BGS 1        4.5      16.0  23.5   21.5
      Allan Li          B     1387 Churchie 2   4.5      16.0  23.5   14.0
13-14 Jasper Moss       B     1471 BBC - Team 1 4        16.5  24.0   19.0
      Yang Zhang        B     1307 GT 1         4        16.5  24.0   18.0
15-16 Filip Simic       B     1475 BSHS BLUE    3.5      17.0  24.5   12.0
      Anson Qu          B     1094 Churchie 2   3.5      16.5  24.5   13.5
17-21 Tony Zhong        B     2003 BGS 1        3        17.5  25.0   13.0
      Lucas Su          B     1321 BSHS BLUE    3        17.5  25.0    9.5
      Alex Ong          B     993  GT 1         3        17.0  25.0   15.0
      Imira Dewadasa    B     1314 BSHS BLUE    3        17.0  25.0   10.0
      Jack Giufre       B     1025 GT 1         3        17.0  25.0    7.0
22-24 Nathan Chung      B     793  IGS          2        18.0  26.0   12.0
      Leron Rathnayake  B     1051 BBC - Team 1 2        18.0  26.0   10.0
      Chinmaya Bambah   B     1224 BBC - Team 1 2        18.0  26.0    9.0
25-28 Jack Burstall     B     1033 IGS          1.5      19.0  26.5    8.5
      Oliver Strong     B     1226 IGS          1.5      19.0  26.5    7.0
      Jazz Born         B     1095 Nudgee 1     1.5      19.0  26.5    2.0
      Eric Yang         B     947  Nudgee 1     1.5      18.5  26.5    4.5
29-30 Solomon Dixon     B     667  IGS          1        18.5  27.0    5.0
      Patrick Kennedy   B     964  Nudgee 1     1        18.0  27.0    7.0
31-32 Jonathan Hsu      B     1134 GT 1         0.5      19.0  27.5    3.5
      James Hong        B     1220 Nudgee 1     0.5      19.0  27.5    1.0

Cross Table

No Name              Feder Loc  Club         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Sravan Renjith    B     2235 Churchie 1   7     12:W 15:W 14:W 13:W 32:W 26:W 17:W
2  Michael Ostapenko B     2044 Churchie 1   7      5:W 18:W 31:W  6:W 27:W 25:W 11:W
3  Jason Wang        B     1849 Churchie 1   7      9:W 20:W 21:W 24:W 30:W 22:W  8:W
4  Alexavier Ly-Liu  B     1793 Churchie 1   7     16:W 10:W 19:W 23:W 28:W 29:W  7:W
5  Ryan Liaw         B     1309 Churchie 2   5      2:L 27:W 18:W 25:W 31:W 11:W  6:L
6  Baicheng Ren      B     1357 BBC - Team 1 5     27:W 25:W 11:L  2:L 18:W 31:W  5:W
7  Jaden Teow        B     1142 BGS 1        5     10:W 19:L 23:W 28:W 29:W 16:W  4:L
8  Sze-Yong Ng       B     1442 BGS 1        5     20:L 21:W 24:W 30:W 22:W  9:W  3:L
9  Ian Lin           B     1185 Churchie 2   5      3:L 30:W 20:W 22:W 21:W  8:L 24:W
10 Jun Lamuri        B     1196 BSHS BLUE    5      7:L  4:L 16:W 19:W 23:W 28:W 29:W
11 Nadula Tennakoon  B     1502 BGS 1        4.5   18:D 31:W  6:W 27:W 25:W  5:L  2:L
12 Allan Li          B     1387 Churchie 2   4.5    1:L 32:W 15:L 26:D 14:W 17:W 13:W
13 Jasper Moss       B     1471 BBC - Team 1 4     32:W 26:W 17:D  1:L 15:D 14:W 12:L
14 Yang Zhang        B     1307 GT 1         4     26:W 17:W  1:L 15:W 12:L 13:L 32:W
15 Filip Simic       B     1475 BSHS BLUE    3.5   17:D  1:L 12:W 14:L 13:D 32:D 26:W
16 Anson Qu          B     1094 Churchie 2   3.5    4:L 28:W 10:L 29:W 19:W  7:L 23:D
17 Tony Zhong        B     2003 BGS 1        3     15:D 14:L 13:D 32:W 26:W 12:L  1:L
18 Lucas Su          B     1321 BSHS BLUE    3     11:D  2:L  5:L 31:W  6:L 27:D 25:W
19 Alex Ong          B     993  GT 1         3     29:W  7:W  4:L 10:L 16:L 23:W 28:L
20 Imira Dewadasa    B     1314 BSHS BLUE    3      8:W  3:L  9:L 21:L 24:L 30:W 22:W
21 Jack Giufre       B     1025 GT 1         3     22:L  8:L  3:L 20:W  9:L 24:W 30:W
22 Nathan Chung      B     793  IGS          2     21:W 24:L 30:W  9:L  8:L  3:L 20:L
23 Leron Rathnayake  B     1051 BBC - Team 1 2     28:D 29:W  7:L  4:L 10:L 19:L 16:D
24 Chinmaya Bambah   B     1224 BBC - Team 1 2     30:L 22:W  8:L  3:L 20:W 21:L  9:L
25 Jack Burstall     B     1033 IGS          1.5   31:D  6:L 27:W  5:L 11:L  2:L 18:L
26 Oliver Strong     B     1226 IGS          1.5   14:L 13:L 32:W 12:D 17:L  1:L 15:L
27 Jazz Born         B     1095 Nudgee 1     1.5    6:L  5:L 25:L 11:L  2:L 18:D 31:W
28 Eric Yang         B     947  Nudgee 1     1.5   23:D 16:L 29:L  7:L  4:L 10:L 19:W
29 Solomon Dixon     B     667  IGS          1     19:L 23:L 28:W 16:L  7:L  4:L 10:L
30 Patrick Kennedy   B     964  Nudgee 1     1     24:W  9:L 22:L  8:L  3:L 20:L 21:L
31 Jonathan Hsu      B     1134 GT 1         .5    25:D 11:L  2:L 18:L  5:L  6:L 27:L
32 James Hong        B     1220 Nudgee 1     .5    13:L 12:L 26:L 17:L  1:L 15:D 14:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Moss, Jasper       B            1471 4.0/7 2.73    13 1550  1600
2.  Ren, Baicheng      B            1357 5.0/7 3.57    14 1348  1506
3.  Bambah, Chinmaya   B            1224 2.0/7 3.50   -15 1225  1067
4.  Rathnayake, Leron  B            1051 2.0/7 2.87    -9 1119   961
5.  Zhong, Tony        B            2003 3.0/7 6.79   -38 1474  1424
6.  Tennakoon, Nadula  B            1502 4.5/7 5.11    -6 1328  1430
7.  Ng, Sze-Yong       B            1442 5.0/7 5.67    -7 1193  1351
8.  Teow, Jaden        B            1142 5.0/7 3.85    12 1106  1264
9.  Simic, Filip       B            1475 3.5/7 2.80     7 1550  1550
10. Su, Lucas          B            1321 3.0/7 3.22    -2 1353  1303
11. Dewadasa, Imira    B            1314 3.0/7 4.48   -15 1212  1162
12. Lamuri, Jun        B            1196 5.0/7 4.41     6 1098  1256
13. Renjith, Sravan    B            2235 7.0/7 7.00     0 1441  2440
14. Ostapenko, Michael B            2044 7.0/7 7.00     0 1250  2249
15. Wang, Jason        B            1849 7.0/7 6.93     1 1135  2134
16. Ly-Liu, Alexavier  B            1793 7.0/7 7.00     0 1013  2012
17. Li, Allan          B            1387 4.5/7 1.89    26 1562  1664
18. Liaw, Ryan         B            1309 5.0/7 3.08    19 1355  1513
19. Lin, Ian           B            1185 5.0/7 3.08    19 1230  1388
20. Qu, Anson          B            1094 3.5/7 3.29     2 1113  1113
21. Zhang, Yang        B            1307 4.0/7 1.26    27 1574  1624
22. Hsu, Jonathan      B            1134 0.5/7 1.33    -8 1380   958
23. Giufre, Jack       B            1025 3.0/7 1.47    15 1253  1203
24. Ong, Alex          B            993  3.0/7 2.24     8 1127  1077
25. Strong, Oliver     B            1226 1.5/7 0.70     8 1585  1355
26. Burstall, Jack     B            1033 1.5/7 0.70     8 1395  1165
27. Chung, Nathan      B            793  2.0/7 0.28    17 1286  1128
28. Dixon, Solomon     B            667  1.0/7 0.28     7 1174   865
29. Hong, James        B            1220 0.5/7 0.70    -2 1586  1164
30. Born, Jazz         B            1095 1.5/7 1.05     5 1386  1156
31. Kennedy, Patrick   B            964  1.0/7 1.05    -1 1262   953
32. Yang, Eric         B            947  1.5/7 1.82    -3 1134   904

Club Standings

Place Name         Score

  1   CHURCHIE 1   28   
  2   CHURCHIE 2   18   
  3   BGS 1        17.5 
  4   BSHS BLUE    14.5 
  5   BBC - TEAM 1 13   
  6   GT 1         10.5 
  7   IGS          6    
  8   NUDGEE 1     4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

School Registration

Please Note: Individual registration is not possible at this time due to continued Covid-19 restrictions. All registrations MUST go through a players school.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart