0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Wide Bay South Primary Term 1

Wide Bay South Primary Term 1 2022 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Iddon, Atash         WB        WB Homeschool 1     7        25.5  35.0   28.0
  2   Dixon, Lance         WB    649 St Helens Kings     6        23.5  34.5   26.0
 3-4  McCorkell, Silas     WB    597 WB Homeschool 2     5.5      22.5  32.5   23.0
      Scheltinga, Dane     WB        St Helens Kings     5.5      20.5  31.0   19.5
 5-9  Knight, Samuel       WB    591 WB Homeschool 1     5        24.0  34.0   24.0
      Nicholson, Lilly     WB        St Helens Kings     5        22.0  32.0   21.0
      McCorkell, Daniel    WB    577 WB Homeschool 2     5        21.5  31.0   21.0
      Outred, Tobias       WB        WB Homeschool 1     5        20.5  28.5   22.0
      McColl, Ryan         WB        St Helens Kings     5        19.0  26.5   20.0
10-15 Larikka, Tenziyn     WB        Tinana Kings        4.5      22.5  32.5   20.0
      Truscott, Benjamin   WB        Tinana Queens       4.5      21.5  30.0   20.0
      Eldho, Edwin                   St M Check          4.5      20.0  28.0   20.0
      Wareing, Darcy       WB        St M Knights        4.5      19.0  27.0   16.5
      Sorensen, Oscar                St M Check          4.5      17.5  24.0   20.5
      Ibe, Chetanna                  St M Check          4.5      16.5  24.0   17.0
16-27 Collins, Ollie       WB        St helens Rooks     4        20.5  28.5   18.0
      Axelsen, Oska        WB        St helens Rooks     4        20.5  28.0   19.0
      Henderson, Mackenzie WB        Tinana Queens       4        19.5  27.5   16.0
      Rossi, Leo                     St M Check          4        19.5  27.0   16.0
      Trousdell, Hunter    WB        St M Knights        4        19.5  26.5   17.0
      Woods, Hudson        WB        St M Knights        4        19.0  26.0   16.0
      O'Brien, Evolet      WB        WB Homeschool 1     4        18.5  25.5   18.5
      Gibbs, Aiden         WB        St Helens Knights   4        18.0  24.0   15.0
      Mackenzie, Tatum     WB        St M Castles        4        17.5  26.0   14.0
      Long, Allison        WB        St M Queens         4        17.5  24.5   16.0
      Ford, Benjamin       WB        Tinana Kings        4        15.5  22.5   15.5
      Dahlke, Emily        WB        St M Queens         4        15.5  22.5   15.0
28-35 Morgan, Coen         WB        St Helens Knights   3.5      20.0  27.0   15.0
      Thomsen, Braxtyn     WB        Tinana Kings        3.5      19.0  26.5   13.5
      Blake, Sadie         WB        St M Queens         3.5      18.5  28.0   12.0
      Lyons, Tahlen        WB        St helens Rooks     3.5      18.5  26.0   13.5
      Wallace, Emmett      WB        Albert State School 3.5      18.5  25.5   14.5
      Fischer, Lennox      WB        St M Champions      3.5      17.0  23.0   14.5
      Sorensen, Lucy       WB        St M Rooks          3.5      16.5  23.0   13.5
      Looker, Coen         WB        St M Knights        3.5      15.0  22.0   12.5
36-44 Flintoff, Charlie    WB        St Helens Knights   3        19.5  26.5   12.5
      Rodriguez, Magglio   WB        St M Bishops        3        18.0  24.0   12.0
      Johnston, Abby       WB        St M Rooks          3        17.5  23.5   13.0
      Gumburd, Tyler       WB        St M Pawns          3        16.5  23.0   11.0
      Massingham, Ivy      WB        St M Queens         3        15.5  21.0   12.0
      Sidhu, Jai           WB        St M Castles        3        15.0  22.0   12.0
      Iker, Paxton         WB        Tinana Kings        3        14.0  21.0   10.0
      Greenhalgh, Rebekah  WB        Tinana Queens       3        14.0  18.5    8.0
      Weston, Jenna        WB        St M Champions      3        12.5  18.5    7.0
45-49 Thomas, Khloe        WB        St M Castles        2.5      17.5  23.0   12.5
      Flintoff, Tyson      WB        St Helens Knights   2.5      16.0  23.0   10.5
      Theuerkauf, Kirin    WB        Tinana Queens       2.5      15.5  22.0   10.0
      Jones, Henry         WB        St M Bishops        2.5      13.5  17.5    8.5
      Clifford, Archer     WB        Albert State School 2.5      11.5  18.0    4.5
50-56 Murdoch, Kenzi       WB        St M Bishops        2        17.0  24.0   10.0
      Ward, Peyton         WB        Riverside Primary   2        17.0  21.5    8.0
      Totivan, Kauriess    WB        Albert State School 2        14.5  20.0    6.0
      Putney, Piper        WB        St M Rooks          2        14.5  19.0   10.0
      Harrison, Ruby       WB        St M Rooks          2        13.5  19.0    5.0
      Tattersall, Roger    WB        St M Castles        2        12.5  16.0    7.0
      Shaw, Amber          WB        Riverside Primary   2        12.0  18.0    7.5
57-59 Baker, Mackenzie     WB        St M Champions      1.5      14.5  20.5    7.5
      McGrath, Millie      WB        St M Champions      1.5      14.5  19.0    7.5
      Long, Claire         WB        St M Bishops        1.5      13.0  17.0    4.5
 60   Bowyer, Luke         WB        Albert State School 0        10.0  14.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Iddon, Atash         WB        WB Homeschool 1     7     30:W  4:W  7:W  3:W  6:W  2:W 10:W
2  Dixon, Lance         WB    649 St Helens Kings     6     18:W 15:W 10:W 12:W  5:W  1:L  8:W
3  McCorkell, Silas     WB    597 WB Homeschool 2     5.5   42:W 26:W  9:W  1:L 16:W 11:D  5:W
4  Scheltinga, Dane     WB        St Helens Kings     5.5   24:W  1:L 35:D 29:W 13:W 18:W 11:W
5  Knight, Samuel       WB    591 WB Homeschool 1     5     21:W 27:W 14:W  6:W  2:L  7:W  3:L
6  Nicholson, Lilly     WB        St Helens Kings     5     41:W 16:W  8:W  5:L  1:L 25:W 19:W
7  McCorkell, Daniel    WB    577 WB Homeschool 2     5     29:W 46:W  1:L 27:W  9:W  5:L 16:W
8  Outred, Tobias       WB        WB Homeschool 1     5     39:W 28:W  6:L 50:W 12:W 14:W  2:L
9  McColl, Ryan         WB        St Helens Kings     5     49:W 50:W  3:L 19:W  7:L 31:W 17:W
10 Larikka, Tenziyn     WB        Tinana Kings        4.5   43:W 13:W  2:L 20:D 23:W 17:W  1:L
11 Truscott, Benjamin   WB        Tinana Queens       4.5   36:D 31:W 17:D 15:W 21:W  3:D  4:L
12 Eldho, Edwin                   St M Check          4.5   56:W 35:W 22:W  2:L  8:L 20:D 29:W
13 Wareing, Darcy       WB        St M Knights        4.5   19:W 10:L 18:D 36:W  4:L 47:W 28:W
14 Sorensen, Oscar                St M Check          4.5   58:W 53:W  5:L 38:W 32:W  8:L 23:D
15 Ibe, Chetanna                  St M Check          4.5   51:W  2:L 58:W 11:L 38:W 28:D 32:W
16 Collins, Ollie       WB        St helens Rooks     4     37:W  6:L 28:W 45:W  3:L 21:W  7:L
17 Axelsen, Oska        WB        St helens Rooks     4     33:D 48:W 11:D 26:W 22:W 10:L  9:L
18 Henderson, Mackenzie WB        Tinana Queens       4      2:L 51:W 13:D 37:W 45:W  4:L 20:D
19 Rossi, Leo                     St M Check          4     13:L 43:W 46:W  9:L 40:W 24:W  6:L
20 Trousdell, Hunter    WB        St M Knights        4     38:D 23:W 45:D 10:D 25:D 12:D 18:D
21 Woods, Hudson        WB        St M Knights        4      5:L 52:W 24:W 34:W 11:L 16:L 40:W
22 O'Brien, Evolet      WB        WB Homeschool 1     4     47:W 25:W 12:L 33:W 17:L 30:D 31:D
23 Gibbs, Aiden         WB        St Helens Knights   4     40:D 20:L 59:W 41:W 10:L 34:W 14:D
24 Mackenzie, Tatum     WB        St M Castles        4      4:L 30:W 21:L 44:W 39:W 19:L 36:W
25 Long, Allison        WB        St M Queens         4     32:W 22:L 37:D 51:W 20:D  6:L 39:W
26 Ford, Benjamin       WB        Tinana Kings        4     54:W  3:L 57:W 17:L 30:D 36:D 37:W
27 Dahlke, Emily        WB        St M Queens         4     52:W  5:L 53:W  7:L 31:L 45:W 47:W
28 Morgan, Coen         WB        St Helens Knights   3.5   34:W  8:L 16:L 55:W 33:W 15:D 13:L
29 Thomsen, Braxtyn     WB        Tinana Kings        3.5    7:L 44:W 32:D  4:L 50:W 38:W 12:L
30 Blake, Sadie         WB        St M Queens         3.5    1:L 24:L 43:W 46:W 26:D 22:D 33:D
31 Lyons, Tahlen        WB        St helens Rooks     3.5   48:D 11:L 40:D 42:W 27:W  9:L 22:D
32 Wallace, Emmett      WB        Albert State School 3.5   25:L 47:W 29:D 35:W 14:L 41:W 15:L
33 Fischer, Lennox      WB        St M Champions      3.5   17:D 36:W 38:D 22:L 28:L 51:W 30:D
34 Sorensen, Lucy       WB        St M Rooks          3.5   28:L 39:W 42:W 21:L 37:D 23:L 48:W
35 Looker, Coen         WB        St M Knights        3.5   57:W 12:L  4:D 32:L 36:L 50:W 51:W
36 Flintoff, Charlie    WB        St Helens Knights   3     11:D 33:L 48:W 13:L 35:W 26:D 24:L
37 Rodriguez, Magglio   WB        St M Bishops        3     16:L 55:W 25:D 18:L 34:D 46:W 26:L
38 Johnston, Abby       WB        St M Rooks          3     20:D 59:W 33:D 14:L 15:L 29:L 56:W
39 Gumburd, Tyler       WB        St M Pawns          3      8:L 34:L 52:W 58:W 24:L 43:W 25:L
40 Massingham, Ivy      WB        St M Queens         3     23:D 45:L 31:D 57:W 19:L 58:W 21:L
41 Sidhu, Jai           WB        St M Castles        3      6:L 49:W 50:D 23:L 53:W 32:L 42:D
42 Iker, Paxton         WB        Tinana Kings        3      3:L 54:W 34:L 31:L 57:D 52:W 41:D
43 Greenhalgh, Rebekah  WB        Tinana Queens       3     10:L 19:L 30:L 60:W 59:W 39:L 53:W
44 Weston, Jenna        WB        St M Champions      3     46:L 29:L 56:D 24:L 49:D 54:W 55:W
45 Thomas, Khloe        WB        St M Castles        2.5   59:D 40:W 20:D 16:L 18:L 27:L 46:D
46 Flintoff, Tyson      WB        St Helens Knights   2.5   44:W  7:L 19:L 30:L 54:W 37:L 45:D
47 Theuerkauf, Kirin    WB        Tinana Queens       2.5   22:L 32:L 54:W 53:D 56:W 13:L 27:L
48 Jones, Henry         WB        St M Bishops        2.5   31:D 17:L 36:L 52:L 60:W 57:W 34:L
49 Clifford, Archer     WB        Albert State School 2.5    9:L 41:L 55:L 54:L 44:D 59:W 57:W
50 Murdoch, Kenzi       WB        St M Bishops        2     55:W  9:L 41:D  8:L 29:L 35:L 52:D
51 Ward, Peyton         WB        Riverside Primary   2     15:L 18:L 60:W 25:L 55:W 33:L 35:L
52 Totivan, Kauriess    WB        Albert State School 2     27:L 21:L 39:L 48:W 58:D 42:L 50:D
53 Putney, Piper        WB        St M Rooks          2     60:W 14:L 27:L 47:D 41:L 56:D 43:L
54 Harrison, Ruby       WB        St M Rooks          2     26:L 42:L 47:L 49:W 46:L 44:L 58:W
55 Tattersall, Roger    WB        St M Castles        2     50:L 37:L 49:W 28:L 51:L 60:W 44:L
56 Shaw, Amber          WB        Riverside Primary   2     12:L 57:L 44:D 59:W 47:L 53:D 38:L
57 Baker, Mackenzie     WB        St M Champions      1.5   35:L 56:W 26:L 40:L 42:D 48:L 49:L
58 McGrath, Millie      WB        St M Champions      1.5   14:L 60:W 15:L 39:L 52:D 40:L 54:L
59 Long, Claire         WB        St M Bishops        1.5   45:D 38:L 23:L 56:L 43:L 49:L 60:W
60 Bowyer, Luke         WB        Albert State School 0     53:L 58:L 51:L 43:L 48:L 55:L 59:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Dixon, Lance         WB           649 1.0/1 0.58     4 591  1590
2.  McCorkell, Silas     WB           597 1.0/1 0.51     5 591  1590
3.  Knight, Samuel       WB           591 1.0/3 1.44    -4 608   483
4.  McCorkell, Daniel    WB           577 0.0/1 0.48    -5 591     0
5.  Nicholson, Lilly     WB               0.0/1            591     0
6.  Wallace, Emmett      WB                                  0     0
7.  Ward, Peyton         WB                                  0     0
8.  Axelsen, Oska        WB                                  0     0
9.  Totivan, Kauriess    WB                                  0     0
10. Harrison, Ruby       WB                                  0     0
11. Clifford, Archer     WB                                  0     0
12. Lyons, Tahlen        WB                                  0     0
13. Murdoch, Kenzi       WB                                  0     0
14. Weston, Jenna        WB                                  0     0
15. Rodriguez, Magglio   WB                                  0     0
16. Baker, Mackenzie     WB                                  0     0
17. Thomas, Khloe        WB                                  0     0
18. Rossi, Leo                                               0     0
19. McGrath, Millie      WB                                  0     0
20. Eldho, Edwin                          0.0/1            649     0
21. Putney, Piper        WB                                  0     0
22. Larikka, Tenziyn     WB               0.0/1            649     0
23. Gibbs, Aiden         WB                                  0     0
24. Scheltinga, Dane     WB                                  0     0
25. Johnston, Abby       WB                                  0     0
26. Blake, Sadie         WB                                  0     0
27. Morgan, Coen         WB                                  0     0
28. Flintoff, Charlie    WB                                  0     0
29. Gumburd, Tyler       WB                                  0     0
30. Theuerkauf, Kirin    WB                                  0     0
31. Henderson, Mackenzie WB               0.0/1            649     0
32. Iker, Paxton         WB               0.0/1            597     0
33. Woods, Hudson        WB               0.0/1            591     0
34. Thomsen, Braxtyn     WB               0.0/1            577     0
35. Sidhu, Jai           WB                                  0     0
36. Long, Allison        WB                                  0     0
37. Ibe, Chetanna                         0.0/1            649     0
38. Fischer, Lennox      WB                                  0     0
39. Dahlke, Emily        WB               0.0/2            584     0
40. Ford, Benjamin       WB               0.0/1            597     0
41. McColl, Ryan         WB               0.0/2            587     0
42. Jones, Henry         WB                                  0     0
43. Tattersall, Roger    WB                                  0     0
44. Flintoff, Tyson      WB               0.0/1            577     0
45. Collins, Ollie       WB               0.0/2            587     0
46. Looker, Coen         WB                                  0     0
47. Long, Claire         WB                                  0     0
48. Sorensen, Oscar                       0.0/1            591     0
49. Wareing, Darcy       WB                                  0     0
50. Shaw, Amber          WB                                  0     0
51. Bowyer, Luke         WB                                  0     0
52. Greenhalgh, Rebekah  WB                                  0     0
53. Massingham, Ivy      WB                                  0     0
54. Mackenzie, Tatum     WB                                  0     0
55. Trousdell, Hunter    WB                                  0     0
56. Iddon, Atash         WB               3.0/3            608   646
57. Sorensen, Lucy       WB                                  0     0
58. Truscott, Benjamin   WB               0.5/1            597   597
59. Outred, Tobias       WB               0.0/1            649     0
60. O'Brien, Evolet      WB                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   ST HELENS KINGS     21.5 
  2   WB HOMESCHOOL 1     21   
  3   ST M CHECK          17.5 
  4   ST M KNIGHTS        16   
  5   TINANA KINGS        15   
  6   ST M QUEENS         14.5 
  7   TINANA QUEENS       14   
  8   ST HELENS KNIGHTS   13   
9-10  ST HELENS ROOKS     11.5 
      ST M CASTLES        11.5 
11-12 ST M ROOKS          10.5 
      WB HOMESCHOOL 2     10.5 
 13   ST M CHAMPIONS      9.5  
 14   ST M BISHOPS        9    
 15   ALBERT STATE SCHOOL 8    
 16   RIVERSIDE PRIMARY   4    
 17   ST M PAWNS          3    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart