2022 Brisbane Secondary T3 Premier Individuals – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1-2 Sravan Renjith B 1 2363 Churchie 1 7 15.0 21.0 28.0
Matthew Lin B 3 1178 IGS Red 7 15.0 21.0 28.0
3-6 Oliver Howard-Mowat B 4 1208 BSHS 1 6 16.5 22.0 25.5
Austin Chen B 2 1460 BBC 1 6 15.5 22.0 25.0
Jayden Ooi B 2 2013 Churchie 1 6 15.5 22.0 21.0
Nicholas Bond B 3 1539 Churchie 1 6 15.0 22.0 26.0
7 Dashiell Young B 4 1501 Churchie 1 5.5 16.5 22.5 25.0
8-10 Oliver Strong B 2 1515 IGS Red 5 16.5 23.0 25.0
Daniel Ma B 3 1233 BBC 1 5 16.0 23.0 24.0
Alexavier Ly-Liu B 1 1857 BSHS 1 5 15.0 23.0 18.0
11 Alex Carter B 4 894 BGS 1 4.5 17.5 23.5 14.5
12 Brian La B 3 1345 BSHS 1 4 17.0 24.0 16.0
13-16 Suvan Nag B 4 1199 BBC 1 3.5 18.5 24.5 17.5
Isaac Ly-Liu B 4 918 BSHS2 3.5 18.5 24.5 10.0
Tanush Patel B 2 918 Nudgee 1 3.5 18.0 24.5 13.0
Jasper Moss B 1 1497 BBC 1 3.5 16.5 24.5 16.5
17-20 Jack Burstall B 4 1097 IGS Red 3 19.0 25.0 12.5
Jason Leitch B 1 1571 IGS Red 3 17.0 25.0 15.5
Nicolas Carter B 1 1070 BGS 1 3 17.0 25.0 13.5
Lucas Su B 1 1323 BSHS2 3 17.0 25.0 9.5
21-24 Filip Simic B 2 1398 BSHS 1 2.5 19.0 25.5 12.5
Vance Lam B 2 1015 BSHS2 2.5 19.0 25.5 8.0
Shaun Li B 3 957 BGS 1 2.5 18.5 25.5 7.5
Eric Yang B 1 1283 Nudgee 1 2.5 17.5 25.5 10.0
25-27 William Kewley B 4 817 Nudgee 1 2 20.0 26.0 7.0
Abhishek Bogahawatta B 2 827 BBC 2 2 19.5 26.0 7.0
John Kho B 3 953 BSHS2 2 19.0 26.0 8.5
28 Krish Grover B 3 BBC 2 1.5 19.5 26.5 2.0
29 Manuja Dissanayake B 1 911 BBC 2 1 17.5 27.0 1.0
30 Lucas Qu B 2 998 BGS 1 0.5 19.5 27.5 0.5
31-32 Siddharth Bambah B 4 711 BBC 2 0 20.0 28.0 0.0
Dominic Stein B 3 884 Nudgee 1 0 19.5 28.0 0.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Rtg Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Sravan Renjith B 1 2363 Churchie 1 7 24:W 19:W 29:W 10:W 16:W 18:W 20:W
2 Matthew Lin B 3 1178 IGS Red 7 28:W 12:W 23:W 27:W 32:W 6:W 9:W
3 Oliver Howard-Mowat B 4 1208 BSHS 1 6 14:W 17:W 25:W 7:D 31:W 13:W 11:D
4 Austin Chen B 2 1460 BBC 1 6 30:W 26:W 22:W 15:W 5:L 21:W 8:W
5 Jayden Ooi B 2 2013 Churchie 1 6 15:L 30:W 26:W 21:W 4:W 8:W 22:W
6 Nicholas Bond B 3 1539 Churchie 1 6 32:W 23:W 28:W 12:W 9:W 2:L 27:W
7 Dashiell Young B 4 1501 Churchie 1 5.5 25:W 11:W 31:W 3:D 13:W 17:W 14:L
8 Oliver Strong B 2 1515 IGS Red 5 26:W 21:W 30:W 22:W 15:W 5:L 4:L
9 Daniel Ma B 3 1233 BBC 1 5 23:W 28:W 27:W 32:W 6:L 12:W 2:L
10 Alexavier Ly-Liu B 1 1857 BSHS 1 5 20:W 18:L 24:W 1:L 29:W 16:W 19:W
11 Alex Carter B 4 894 BGS 1 4.5 13:L 7:L 17:W 31:W 14:W 25:W 3:D
12 Brian La B 3 1345 BSHS 1 4 27:W 2:L 32:W 6:L 28:W 9:L 23:W
13 Suvan Nag B 4 1199 BBC 1 3.5 11:W 31:W 14:L 25:W 7:L 3:L 17:D
14 Isaac Ly-Liu B 4 918 BSHS2 3.5 3:L 25:L 13:W 17:D 11:L 31:W 7:W
15 Tanush Patel B 2 918 Nudgee 1 3.5 5:W 22:D 21:L 4:L 8:L 30:W 26:W
16 Jasper Moss B 1 1497 BBC 1 3.5 19:D 29:W 20:D 24:W 1:L 10:L 18:D
17 Jack Burstall B 4 1097 IGS Red 3 31:W 3:L 11:L 14:D 25:W 7:L 13:D
18 Jason Leitch B 1 1571 IGS Red 3 29:W 10:W 19:L 20:D 24:L 1:L 16:D
19 Nicolas Carter B 1 1070 BGS 1 3 16:D 1:L 18:W 29:W 20:L 24:D 10:L
20 Lucas Su B 1 1323 BSHS2 3 10:L 24:L 16:D 18:D 19:W 29:W 1:L
21 Filip Simic B 2 1398 BSHS 1 2.5 22:W 8:L 15:W 5:L 26:L 4:L 30:D
22 Vance Lam B 2 1015 BSHS2 2.5 21:L 15:D 4:L 8:L 30:W 26:W 5:L
23 Shaun Li B 3 957 BGS 1 2.5 9:L 6:L 2:L 28:W 27:D 32:W 12:L
24 Eric Yang B 1 1283 Nudgee 1 2.5 1:L 20:W 10:L 16:L 18:W 19:D 29:L
25 William Kewley B 4 817 Nudgee 1 2 7:L 14:W 3:L 13:L 17:L 11:L 31:W
26 Abhishek Bogahawatta B 2 827 BBC 2 2 8:L 4:L 5:L 30:W 21:W 22:L 15:L
27 John Kho B 3 953 BSHS2 2 12:L 32:W 9:L 2:L 23:D 28:D 6:L
28 Krish Grover B 3 BBC 2 1.5 2:L 9:L 6:L 23:L 12:L 27:D 32:W
29 Manuja Dissanayake B 1 911 BBC 2 1 18:L 16:L 1:L 19:L 10:L 20:L 24:W
30 Lucas Qu B 2 998 BGS 1 .5 4:L 5:L 8:L 26:L 22:L 15:L 21:D
31 Siddharth Bambah B 4 711 BBC 2 0 17:L 13:L 7:L 11:L 3:L 14:L 25:L
32 Dominic Stein B 3 884 Nudgee 1 0 6:L 27:L 12:L 9:L 2:L 23:L 28:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Dissanayake, Manuja B 911 1.0/7 0.07 9 1566 1257
2. Bogahawatta, Abhishek B 827 2.0/7 0.28 17 1331 1173
3. Bambah, Siddharth B 711 0.0/7 0.63 -6 1091 92
4. Grover, Krish B 1.5/7 1156 926
5. Moss, Jasper B 1497 3.5/7 3.64 -1 1483 1483
6. Chen, Austin B 1460 6.0/7 5.46 5 1241 1550
7. Ma, Daniel B 1233 4.0/6 3.72 3 1143 1268
8. Nag, Suvan B 1199 3.5/7 5.11 -16 1021 1021
9. Carter, Nicolas B 1070 3.0/7 0.35 27 1544 1494
10. Qu, Lucas B 998 0.5/7 0.98 -5 1307 885
11. Li, Shaun B 957 1.5/6 1.26 2 1189 996
12. Carter, Alex B 894 4.5/7 1.96 25 1064 1166
13. Ly-Liu, Alexavier B 1857 5.0/7 6.51 -15 1431 1589
14. Simic, Filip B 1398 2.5/7 4.90 -24 1249 1147
15. La, Brian B 1345 3.0/6 4.68 -17 1124 1124
16. Howard-Mowat, Oliver B 1208 6.0/7 5.18 8 1020 1329
17. Su, Lucas B 1323 3.0/7 1.82 12 1507 1457
18. Lam, Vance B 1015 2.5/7 1.12 14 1304 1202
19. Kho, John B 953 1.5/6 1.20 3 1189 996
20. Ly-Liu, Isaac B 918 3.5/7 2.17 13 1061 1061
21. Renjith, Sravan B 2363 7.0/7 7.00 0 1359 2358
22. Ooi, Jayden B 2013 6.0/7 7.00 -10 1162 1471
23. Bond, Nicholas B 1539 5.0/6 5.64 -6 1092 1365
24. Young, Dashiell B 1501 5.5/7 6.79 -13 978 1208
25. Leitch, Jason B 1571 3.0/7 4.48 -15 1472 1422
26. Strong, Oliver B 1515 5.0/7 5.88 -9 1233 1391
27. Lin, Matthew B 1178 6.0/6 3.24 28 1152 2151
28. Burstall, Jack B 1097 3.0/7 4.13 -11 1035 985
29. Yang, Eric B 1283 2.5/7 1.47 10 1513 1411
30. Patel, Tanush B 918 3.5/7 0.56 29 1318 1318
31. Stein, Dominic B 884 0.0/6 0.78 -8 1201 202
32. Kewley, William B 817 2.0/7 1.26 7 1075 917
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 CHURCHIE 1 24.5
2-3 BBC 1 18
IGS RED 18
4 BSHS 1 17.5
5 BSHS2 11
6 BGS 1 10.5
7 NUDGEE 1 8
8 BBC 2 4.5