0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Term 3 Brisbane Secondary Premier

2022 Brisbane Secondary T3 Premier Individuals – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Rtg Loc  Club       Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Sravan Renjith       B     1   2363 Churchie 1 7        15.0  21.0   28.0
      Matthew Lin          B     3   1178 IGS Red    7        15.0  21.0   28.0
 3-6  Oliver Howard-Mowat  B     4   1208 BSHS 1     6        16.5  22.0   25.5
      Austin Chen          B     2   1460 BBC 1      6        15.5  22.0   25.0
      Jayden Ooi           B     2   2013 Churchie 1 6        15.5  22.0   21.0
      Nicholas Bond        B     3   1539 Churchie 1 6        15.0  22.0   26.0
  7   Dashiell Young       B     4   1501 Churchie 1 5.5      16.5  22.5   25.0
8-10  Oliver Strong        B     2   1515 IGS Red    5        16.5  23.0   25.0
      Daniel Ma            B     3   1233 BBC 1      5        16.0  23.0   24.0
      Alexavier Ly-Liu     B     1   1857 BSHS 1     5        15.0  23.0   18.0
 11   Alex Carter          B     4   894  BGS 1      4.5      17.5  23.5   14.5
 12   Brian La             B     3   1345 BSHS 1     4        17.0  24.0   16.0
13-16 Suvan Nag            B     4   1199 BBC 1      3.5      18.5  24.5   17.5
      Isaac Ly-Liu         B     4   918  BSHS2      3.5      18.5  24.5   10.0
      Tanush Patel         B     2   918  Nudgee 1   3.5      18.0  24.5   13.0
      Jasper Moss          B     1   1497 BBC 1      3.5      16.5  24.5   16.5
17-20 Jack Burstall        B     4   1097 IGS Red    3        19.0  25.0   12.5
      Jason Leitch         B     1   1571 IGS Red    3        17.0  25.0   15.5
      Nicolas Carter       B     1   1070 BGS 1      3        17.0  25.0   13.5
      Lucas Su             B     1   1323 BSHS2      3        17.0  25.0    9.5
21-24 Filip Simic          B     2   1398 BSHS 1     2.5      19.0  25.5   12.5
      Vance Lam            B     2   1015 BSHS2      2.5      19.0  25.5    8.0
      Shaun Li             B     3   957  BGS 1      2.5      18.5  25.5    7.5
      Eric Yang            B     1   1283 Nudgee 1   2.5      17.5  25.5   10.0
25-27 William Kewley       B     4   817  Nudgee 1   2        20.0  26.0    7.0
      Abhishek Bogahawatta B     2   827  BBC 2      2        19.5  26.0    7.0
      John Kho             B     3   953  BSHS2      2        19.0  26.0    8.5
 28   Krish Grover         B     3        BBC 2      1.5      19.5  26.5    2.0
 29   Manuja Dissanayake   B     1   911  BBC 2      1        17.5  27.0    1.0
 30   Lucas Qu             B     2   998  BGS 1      0.5      19.5  27.5    0.5
31-32 Siddharth Bambah     B     4   711  BBC 2      0        20.0  28.0    0.0
      Dominic Stein        B     3   884  Nudgee 1   0        19.5  28.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Rtg Loc  Club       Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Sravan Renjith       B     1   2363 Churchie 1 7     24:W 19:W 29:W 10:W 16:W 18:W 20:W
2  Matthew Lin          B     3   1178 IGS Red    7     28:W 12:W 23:W 27:W 32:W  6:W  9:W
3  Oliver Howard-Mowat  B     4   1208 BSHS 1     6     14:W 17:W 25:W  7:D 31:W 13:W 11:D
4  Austin Chen          B     2   1460 BBC 1      6     30:W 26:W 22:W 15:W  5:L 21:W  8:W
5  Jayden Ooi           B     2   2013 Churchie 1 6     15:L 30:W 26:W 21:W  4:W  8:W 22:W
6  Nicholas Bond        B     3   1539 Churchie 1 6     32:W 23:W 28:W 12:W  9:W  2:L 27:W
7  Dashiell Young       B     4   1501 Churchie 1 5.5   25:W 11:W 31:W  3:D 13:W 17:W 14:L
8  Oliver Strong        B     2   1515 IGS Red    5     26:W 21:W 30:W 22:W 15:W  5:L  4:L
9  Daniel Ma            B     3   1233 BBC 1      5     23:W 28:W 27:W 32:W  6:L 12:W  2:L
10 Alexavier Ly-Liu     B     1   1857 BSHS 1     5     20:W 18:L 24:W  1:L 29:W 16:W 19:W
11 Alex Carter          B     4   894  BGS 1      4.5   13:L  7:L 17:W 31:W 14:W 25:W  3:D
12 Brian La             B     3   1345 BSHS 1     4     27:W  2:L 32:W  6:L 28:W  9:L 23:W
13 Suvan Nag            B     4   1199 BBC 1      3.5   11:W 31:W 14:L 25:W  7:L  3:L 17:D
14 Isaac Ly-Liu         B     4   918  BSHS2      3.5    3:L 25:L 13:W 17:D 11:L 31:W  7:W
15 Tanush Patel         B     2   918  Nudgee 1   3.5    5:W 22:D 21:L  4:L  8:L 30:W 26:W
16 Jasper Moss          B     1   1497 BBC 1      3.5   19:D 29:W 20:D 24:W  1:L 10:L 18:D
17 Jack Burstall        B     4   1097 IGS Red    3     31:W  3:L 11:L 14:D 25:W  7:L 13:D
18 Jason Leitch         B     1   1571 IGS Red    3     29:W 10:W 19:L 20:D 24:L  1:L 16:D
19 Nicolas Carter       B     1   1070 BGS 1      3     16:D  1:L 18:W 29:W 20:L 24:D 10:L
20 Lucas Su             B     1   1323 BSHS2      3     10:L 24:L 16:D 18:D 19:W 29:W  1:L
21 Filip Simic          B     2   1398 BSHS 1     2.5   22:W  8:L 15:W  5:L 26:L  4:L 30:D
22 Vance Lam            B     2   1015 BSHS2      2.5   21:L 15:D  4:L  8:L 30:W 26:W  5:L
23 Shaun Li             B     3   957  BGS 1      2.5    9:L  6:L  2:L 28:W 27:D 32:W 12:L
24 Eric Yang            B     1   1283 Nudgee 1   2.5    1:L 20:W 10:L 16:L 18:W 19:D 29:L
25 William Kewley       B     4   817  Nudgee 1   2      7:L 14:W  3:L 13:L 17:L 11:L 31:W
26 Abhishek Bogahawatta B     2   827  BBC 2      2      8:L  4:L  5:L 30:W 21:W 22:L 15:L
27 John Kho             B     3   953  BSHS2      2     12:L 32:W  9:L  2:L 23:D 28:D  6:L
28 Krish Grover         B     3        BBC 2      1.5    2:L  9:L  6:L 23:L 12:L 27:D 32:W
29 Manuja Dissanayake   B     1   911  BBC 2      1     18:L 16:L  1:L 19:L 10:L 20:L 24:W
30 Lucas Qu             B     2   998  BGS 1      .5     4:L  5:L  8:L 26:L 22:L 15:L 21:D
31 Siddharth Bambah     B     4   711  BBC 2      0     17:L 13:L  7:L 11:L  3:L 14:L 25:L
32 Dominic Stein        B     3   884  Nudgee 1   0      6:L 27:L 12:L  9:L  2:L 23:L 28:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Dissanayake, Manuja   B            911  1.0/7 0.07     9 1566  1257
2.  Bogahawatta, Abhishek B            827  2.0/7 0.28    17 1331  1173
3.  Bambah, Siddharth     B            711  0.0/7 0.63    -6 1091    92
4.  Grover, Krish         B                 1.5/7            1156   926
5.  Moss, Jasper          B            1497 3.5/7 3.64    -1 1483  1483
6.  Chen, Austin          B            1460 6.0/7 5.46     5 1241  1550
7.  Ma, Daniel            B            1233 4.0/6 3.72     3 1143  1268
8.  Nag, Suvan            B            1199 3.5/7 5.11   -16 1021  1021
9.  Carter, Nicolas       B            1070 3.0/7 0.35    27 1544  1494
10. Qu, Lucas             B            998  0.5/7 0.98    -5 1307   885
11. Li, Shaun             B            957  1.5/6 1.26     2 1189   996
12. Carter, Alex          B            894  4.5/7 1.96    25 1064  1166
13. Ly-Liu, Alexavier     B            1857 5.0/7 6.51   -15 1431  1589
14. Simic, Filip          B            1398 2.5/7 4.90   -24 1249  1147
15. La, Brian             B            1345 3.0/6 4.68   -17 1124  1124
16. Howard-Mowat, Oliver  B            1208 6.0/7 5.18     8 1020  1329
17. Su, Lucas             B            1323 3.0/7 1.82    12 1507  1457
18. Lam, Vance            B            1015 2.5/7 1.12    14 1304  1202
19. Kho, John             B            953  1.5/6 1.20     3 1189   996
20. Ly-Liu, Isaac         B            918  3.5/7 2.17    13 1061  1061
21. Renjith, Sravan       B            2363 7.0/7 7.00     0 1359  2358
22. Ooi, Jayden           B            2013 6.0/7 7.00   -10 1162  1471
23. Bond, Nicholas        B            1539 5.0/6 5.64    -6 1092  1365
24. Young, Dashiell       B            1501 5.5/7 6.79   -13  978  1208
25. Leitch, Jason         B            1571 3.0/7 4.48   -15 1472  1422
26. Strong, Oliver        B            1515 5.0/7 5.88    -9 1233  1391
27. Lin, Matthew          B            1178 6.0/6 3.24    28 1152  2151
28. Burstall, Jack        B            1097 3.0/7 4.13   -11 1035   985
29. Yang, Eric            B            1283 2.5/7 1.47    10 1513  1411
30. Patel, Tanush         B            918  3.5/7 0.56    29 1318  1318
31. Stein, Dominic        B            884  0.0/6 0.78    -8 1201   202
32. Kewley, William       B            817  2.0/7 1.26     7 1075   917

Club Standings

Place Name       Score

  1   CHURCHIE 1 24.5 
 2-3  BBC 1      18   
      IGS RED    18   
  4   BSHS 1     17.5 
  5   BSHS2      11   
  6   BGS 1      10.5 
  7   NUDGEE 1   8    
  8   BBC 2      4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on [email protected]

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on [email protected] for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on [email protected]

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart