0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Term 3 Brisbane Secondary B

Brisbane Secondary T3 2022 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                        Feder Loc Club                    Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Ng Sai Sun Sarawat          B     619 BSHS 4                  6.5      23.0  31.0   26.0
      Benjamin Milroy             B     661 BSHS 4                  6.5      22.5  30.5   27.0
 3-4  Darcy Franklin              B     557 Nudgee 3                5.5      23.5  32.0   22.0
      Thomas (Heng) Lou           B     615 BGS 5                   5.5      22.0  30.5   22.0
5-11  Dylan Paschkewitz           B     665 BGS 5                   5        24.5  34.5   24.0
      William Emerick             B     522 Indooroopilly SHS 2     5        23.0  33.0   21.0
      Aadit Arora                 B         Churchie 6              5        21.5  31.0   22.0
      Anoop Balasuiriya           B     594 BGS 6                   5        19.5  25.5   20.0
      Jye Haddon                  B         Indooroopilly SHS 2     5        18.0  26.5   20.0
      Jun Kim                     B         Calamvale 2             5        18.0  24.5   16.0
      Vemaleshvar Balasubramanian B     500 Calamvale 1             5        17.5  25.5   17.0
12-17 Owen Yu                     B         Churchie 6              4.5      21.5  31.0   21.0
      Jaz De La Cruz              B     640 Calamvale 1             4.5      19.5  28.0   22.0
      Delicia Walker              B     544 Redlands College 1      4.5      19.5  27.0   18.0
      Sanuli Tennakoon            B     698 Somerville 1            4.5      18.5  26.0   17.0
      Charlene Chen               B     663 Calamvale 1             4.5      18.5  25.5   20.5
      Ginura Atukorale            B         BSHS 4                  4.5      17.0  24.0   17.5
18-27 Jerry Li                    B     627 BGS 5                   4        24.5  35.0   22.0
      Micah Fox                   B     676 Redlands College 1      4        21.0  28.0   18.0
      Ethan Nguyen                B     607 St Johns 2              4        20.0  26.0   18.0
      Phu Dai Nguyen              B     628 Glenala Team 1          4        19.5  28.5   19.0
      Craig Cadman                B     595 St Johns 2              4        19.5  27.5   15.5
      Jason Ly                    B         Glenala Team 1          4        19.0  27.5   16.0
      Rylan Haire                 B     537 St Johns 2              4        18.0  25.5   15.0
      Sohan Schuler               B     543 Redlands College 1      4        18.0  23.5   17.0
      Harry Cope                  B     575 St Columban's College 1 4        17.5  24.5   14.5
      Xavier Campbell             B     520 St Benedict's 1         4        17.0  24.0   13.0
28-35 Alex Zhang                  B     520 Citipointe 2            3.5      21.0  29.5   19.0
      Ben Randall                 B     559 St Columban's College 1 3.5      20.0  28.5   16.5
      Gurekas Singh               B     554 Calamvale 1             3.5      19.5  25.0   15.5
      Dylan Pen                   B         Glenala Team 1          3.5      18.0  25.5   13.5
      Fin Meehan                  B         Citipointe 2            3.5      17.0  24.5   16.0
      Suhaan Lashand              B     506 Nudgee 4                3.5      16.5  23.5   11.5
      Pranav Malhotra             B         Churchie 6              3.5      16.0  23.0   12.5
      Ryan Zhao                   B         Calamvale 2             3.5      15.5  21.5   12.0
36-50 Nicholas Paul               B     634 BSHS 4                  3        21.0  28.0   17.0
      Ethan Cockburn              B     580 Nudgee 3                3        18.0  25.0   13.0
      Coen Deucker                B     560 St Benedict's 1         3        17.5  25.0   13.5
      Oliver Bausch               B         Calamvale 2             3        17.0  24.5   14.0
      Nic Xu                      B         Citipointe 2            3        17.0  24.0   10.0
      Sisu Wang                   B     500 BGS 6                   3        17.0  23.5   11.5
      Hamish Lilley               B     563 BGS 6                   3        16.5  23.5   12.0
      Daniel Patience             B     570 St Benedict's 1         3        16.5  23.5   10.5
      Krish Malik                 B         St Benedict's 2         3        16.0  22.5   11.5
      Jake Page                   B     546 Nudgee 3                3        16.0  21.5   12.5
      Emma Rowe                   B     570 Somerville 1            3        15.5  21.5   12.0
      Lucas Policar               B     551 St Benedict's 2         3        14.0  19.0   10.5
      Mitchell Zellmer            B     621 BGS 5                   3        12.5  18.5    9.0
      Oliver Chaffey              B         Nudgee 4                3        12.0  17.0    8.0
      Jessica Nguyen              B         Glenala Team 1          3        11.5  19.0    6.0
51-53 Myles Thompson              B         Redlands College 1      2.5      17.0  23.5   11.0
      Lachlan Collins             B     570 Nudgee 3                2.5      16.5  24.0   11.5
      Marcus Policar              B     500 St Benedict's 1         2.5      16.0  22.0    7.5
54-60 Dilshaan Sidhu              B     510 Nudgee 4                2        16.5  22.0    8.0
      Lachlan Foster-Edwards      B         Calamvale 2             2        15.5  21.5    7.0
      Asia Skeggs                 B     505 Somerville 1            2        14.5  19.5    7.0
      Jeeva Bala-Ganesh           B         St Johns 2              2        14.0  18.5    6.0
      Darcy Hill                  B     500 Nudgee 4                2        14.0  18.0    5.0
      Matthew Bennett             B         St Columban's College 1 2        13.0  19.5    7.0
      Jade Zhang                  B         Somerville 1            2        11.0  14.5    4.0
 61   Sam Calder-Woods            B         St Benedict's 2         1.5      10.0  14.5    3.5
62-63 Jeremy Weslyn               B         Citipointe 2            1        13.5  19.5    6.0
      Connor Doocey               B         St Benedict's 2         1        13.5  19.5    4.0
 64   Billy Hilleard              B         St Columban's College 1 0        12.0  18.5    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                        Feder Loc Club                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Ng Sai Sun Sarawat          B     619 BSHS 4                  6.5   50:W 14:W  7:W  5:D 12:W 21:W  6:W
2  Benjamin Milroy             B     661 BSHS 4                  6.5   11:W 52:W  3:W 28:W 18:W  5:D  7:W
3  Darcy Franklin              B     557 Nudgee 3                5.5   59:W  8:W  2:L 23:W 19:W  4:D  5:W
4  Thomas (Heng) Lou           B     615 BGS 5                   5.5   40:W  6:W 12:L 39:W  9:W  3:D 13:W
5  Dylan Paschkewitz           B     665 BGS 5                   5     33:W 23:W 20:W  1:D 13:W  2:D  3:L
6  William Emerick             B     522 Indooroopilly SHS 2     5     31:W  4:L 10:W 20:W 16:W 18:W  1:L
7  Aadit Arora                 B         Churchie 6              5     30:W 46:W  1:L 29:W 36:W  8:W  2:L
8  Anoop Balasuiriya           B     594 BGS 6                   5     64:W  3:L 33:W 31:W 28:W  7:L 19:W
9  Jye Haddon                  B         Indooroopilly SHS 2     5     43:W 42:W 18:L 22:W  4:L 37:W 20:W
10 Jun Kim                     B         Calamvale 2             5     18:L 53:W  6:L 54:W 24:W 30:W 21:W
11 Vemaleshvar Balasubramanian B     500 Calamvale 1             5      2:L 54:W 26:W 36:L 42:W 29:W 18:W
12 Owen Yu                     B         Churchie 6              4.5   47:W 24:W  4:W 13:D  1:L 19:L 28:W
13 Jaz De La Cruz              B     640 Calamvale 1             4.5   41:W 45:W 25:W 12:D  5:L 36:W  4:L
14 Delicia Walker              B     544 Redlands College 1      4.5   44:W  1:L 62:W 15:D 17:D 39:W 16:D
15 Sanuli Tennakoon            B     698 Somerville 1            4.5   27:W 28:L 38:W 14:D 20:L 34:W 32:W
16 Charlene Chen               B     663 Calamvale 1             4.5   56:W 51:W 29:W 18:L  6:L 25:W 14:D
17 Ginura Atukorale            B         BSHS 4                  4.5   37:W 38:D 19:L 52:W 14:D 22:D 48:W
18 Jerry Li                    B     627 BGS 5                   4     10:W 21:W  9:W 16:W  2:L  6:L 11:L
19 Micah Fox                   B     676 Redlands College 1      4     54:W 36:L 17:W 24:W  3:L 12:W  8:L
20 Ethan Nguyen                B     607 St Johns 2              4     61:W 63:W  5:L  6:L 15:W 23:W  9:L
21 Phu Dai Nguyen              B     628 Glenala Team 1          4     53:W 18:L 41:W 25:W 30:W  1:L 10:L
22 Craig Cadman                B     595 St Johns 2              4     23:L 49:W 27:W  9:L 41:W 17:D 26:D
23 Jason Ly                    B         Glenala Team 1          4     22:W  5:L 45:W  3:L 38:W 20:L 37:W
24 Rylan Haire                 B     537 St Johns 2              4     34:W 12:L 51:W 19:L 10:L 40:W 43:W
25 Sohan Schuler               B     543 Redlands College 1      4     63:W 48:W 13:L 21:L 35:W 16:L 36:W
26 Harry Cope                  B     575 St Columban's College 1 4     32:L 55:W 11:L 53:W 27:W 28:D 22:D
27 Xavier Campbell             B     520 St Benedict's 1         4     15:L 40:W 22:L 51:W 26:L 44:W 46:W
28 Alex Zhang                  B     520 Citipointe 2            3.5   57:W 15:W 36:W  2:L  8:L 26:D 12:L
29 Ben Randall                 B     559 St Columban's College 1 3.5   35:W 32:W 16:L  7:L 31:W 11:L 33:D
30 Gurekas Singh               B     554 Calamvale 1             3.5    7:L 64:W 35:W 32:W 21:L 10:L 31:D
31 Dylan Pen                   B         Glenala Team 1          3.5    6:L 47:W 46:W  8:L 29:L 53:W 30:D
32 Fin Meehan                  B         Citipointe 2            3.5   26:W 29:L 42:W 30:L 45:W 43:D 15:L
33 Suhaan Lashand              B     506 Nudgee 4                3.5    5:L 57:W  8:L 40:L 55:W 42:W 29:D
34 Pranav Malhotra             B         Churchie 6              3.5   24:L 43:W 52:D 37:L 40:W 15:L 39:W
35 Ryan Zhao                   B         Calamvale 2             3.5   29:L 56:W 30:L 46:W 25:L 45:D 52:W
36 Nicholas Paul               B     634 BSHS 4                  3     58:W 19:W 28:L 11:W  7:L 13:L 25:L
37 Ethan Cockburn              B     580 Nudgee 3                3     17:L 59:W 39:L 34:W 44:W  9:L 23:L
38 Coen Deucker                B     560 St Benedict's 1         3     39:W 17:D 15:L 44:D 23:L 41:D 45:D
39 Oliver Bausch               B         Calamvale 2             3     38:L 60:W 37:W  4:L 47:W 14:L 34:L
40 Nic Xu                      B         Citipointe 2            3      4:L 27:L 58:W 33:W 34:L 24:L 54:W
41 Sisu Wang                   B     500 BGS 6                   3     13:L 58:W 21:L 49:W 22:L 38:D 47:D
42 Hamish Lilley               B     563 BGS 6                   3     55:W  9:L 32:L 59:W 11:L 33:L 51:W
43 Daniel Patience             B     570 St Benedict's 1         3      9:L 34:L 44:D 57:W 52:W 32:D 24:L
44 Krish Malik                 B         St Benedict's 2         3     14:L 50:W 43:D 38:D 37:L 27:L 56:W
45 Jake Page                   B     546 Nudgee 3                3     60:W 13:L 23:L 62:W 32:L 35:D 38:D
46 Emma Rowe                   B     570 Somerville 1            3     49:W  7:L 31:L 35:L 62:W 54:W 27:L
47 Lucas Policar               B     551 St Benedict's 2         3     12:L 31:L 64:W 55:W 39:L 51:D 41:D
48 Mitchell Zellmer            B     621 BGS 5                   3     51:L 25:L 55:L 61:W 57:W 56:W 17:L
49 Oliver Chaffey              B         Nudgee 4                3     46:L 22:L 56:W 41:L 60:L 62:W 55:W
50 Jessica Nguyen              B         Glenala Team 1          3      1:L 44:L 53:L 58:L 63:W 57:W 59:W
51 Myles Thompson              B         Redlands College 1      2.5   48:W 16:L 24:L 27:L 58:W 47:D 42:L
52 Lachlan Collins             B     570 Nudgee 3                2.5   62:W  2:L 34:D 17:L 43:L 58:W 35:L
53 Marcus Policar              B     500 St Benedict's 1         2.5   21:L 10:L 50:W 26:L 61:D 31:L 63:W
54 Dilshaan Sidhu              B     510 Nudgee 4                2     19:L 11:L 61:W 10:L 64:+ 46:L 40:L
55 Lachlan Foster-Edwards      B         Calamvale 2             2     42:L 26:L 48:W 47:L 33:L 60:W 49:L
56 Asia Skeggs                 B     505 Somerville 1            2     16:L 35:L 49:L 64:W 59:W 48:L 44:L
57 Jeeva Bala-Ganesh           B         St Johns 2              2     28:L 33:L 63:W 43:L 48:L 50:L 61:W
58 Darcy Hill                  B     500 Nudgee 4                2     36:L 41:L 40:L 50:W 51:L 52:L 62:W
59 Matthew Bennett             B         St Columban's College 1 2      3:L 37:L 60:W 42:L 56:L 63:W 50:L
60 Jade Zhang                  B         Somerville 1            2     45:L 39:L 59:L 63:L 49:W 55:L 64:W
61 Sam Calder-Woods            B         St Benedict's 2         1.5   20:L 62:L 54:L 48:L 53:D 64:W 57:L
62 Jeremy Weslyn               B         Citipointe 2            1     52:L 61:W 14:L 45:L 46:L 49:L 58:L
63 Connor Doocey               B         St Benedict's 2         1     25:L 20:L 57:L 60:W 50:L 59:L 53:L
64 Billy Hilleard              B         St Columban's College 1 0      8:L 30:L 47:L 56:L 54:- 61:L 60:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                         Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Tennakoon, Sanuli            B            698 2.5/5 3.50   -10 550   550
2.  Fox, Micah                   B            676 2.0/5 3.25   -13 566   494
3.  Paschkewitz, Dylan           B            665 4.0/6 3.54     5 598   723
4.  Chen, Charlene               B            663 3.5/6 3.90    -4 550   607
5.  Milroy, Benjamin             B            661 5.5/6 3.72    18 573   974
6.  De La Cruz, Jaz              B            640 4.0/6 3.48     5 584   709
7.  Paul, Nicholas               B            634 3.0/6 3.60    -6 563   563
8.  Nguyen, Phu Dai              B            628 4.0/6 3.60     4 557   682
9.  Li, Jerry                    B            627 2.0/5 2.70    -7 595   523
10. Zellmer, Mitchell            B            621 1.0/2 1.26    -3 524   524
11. Sarawat, Ng Sai Sun          B            619 3.5/4 2.16    13 590   926
12. Lou, Thomas (Heng)           B            615 2.5/3 1.68     8 573   846
13. Nguyen, Ethan                B            607 1.0/3 1.41    -4 628   503
14. Cadman, Craig                B            595 2.5/3 1.77     7 532   805
15. Balasuiriya, Anoop           B            594 3.0/4 2.16     8 565   758
16. Cockburn, Ethan              B            580                    0     0
17. Cope, Harry                  B            575 3.0/5 2.85     2 527   599
18. Collins, Lachlan             B            570 1.0/3 1.47    -5 577   452
19. Rowe, Emma                   B            570 1.0/2 1.16    -2 515   515
20. Patience, Daniel             B            570 1.0/2 1.04     0 554   554
21. Lilley, Hamish               B            563 0.0/2 1.16   -12 503     0
22. Deucker, Coen                B            560 1.0/3 1.41    -4 581   456
23. Randall, Ben                 B            559 0.5/3 1.50   -10 556   283
24. Franklin, Darcy              B            557 3.5/5 1.90    16 642   791
25. Singh, Gurekas               B            554 0.0/1 0.40    -4 628     0
26. Policar, Lucas               B            551 0.5/1 0.57    -1 500   500
27. Page, Jake                   B            546 0.5/2 0.84    -3 600   407
28. Walker, Delicia              B            544 1.0/3 1.02     0 660   535
29. Schuler, Sohan               B            543 2.0/5 1.85     2 637   565
30. Haire, Rylan                 B            537 1.0/2 0.76     2 623   623
31. Emerick, William             B            522 3.0/5 1.80    12 626   698
32. Zhang, Alex                  B            520 2.5/5 1.75     8 632   632
33. Campbell, Xavier             B            520 1.0/4 1.52    -5 610   417
34. Sidhu, Dilshaan              B            510 0.0/3 1.20   -12 582     0
35. Lashand, Suhaan              B            506 1.5/4 1.52     0 595   508
36. Skeggs, Asia                 B            505 0.0/2 0.64    -6 642     0
37. Balasubramanian, Vemaleshvar B            500 5.0/7 2.66    23 590   748
38. Wang, Sisu                   B            500 2.0/6 2.34    -3 579   454
39. Policar, Marcus              B            500 0.0/2 0.72    -7 602     0
40. Hill, Darcy                  B            500 0.0/3 1.23   -12 568     0
41. Haddon, Jye                  B                5.0/7            594   632
42. Zhang, Jade                  B                0.0/1            546     0
43. Bennett, Matthew             B                0.0/4            551     0
44. Thompson, Myles              B                2.5/7            565   463
45. Bausch, Oliver               B                2.0/5            570   498
46. Hilleard, Billy              B                0.0/4            551     0
47. Calder-Woods, Sam            B                0.5/4            560   238
48. Malhotra, Pranav             B                1.5/5            591   442
49. Arora, Aadit                 B                5.0/7            599   637
50. Foster-Edwards, Lachlan      B                1.0/5            563   323
51. Meehan, Fin                  B                3.5/7            581   581
52. Yu, Owen                     B                4.5/7            594   619
53. Ly, Jason                    B                4.0/7            587   600
54. Pen, Dylan                   B                3.5/7            550   550
55. Zhao, Ryan                   B                3.5/7            550   550
56. Atukorale, Ginura            B                4.5/7            592   617
57. Malik, Krish                 B                2.0/6            547   422
58. Doocey, Connor               B                0.0/3            550     0
59. Kim, Jun                     B                5.0/7            554   592
60. Nguyen, Jessica              B                0.0/3            540     0
61. Xu, Nic                      B                3.0/6            531   531
62. Bala-Ganesh, Jeeva           B                0.0/4            554     0
63. Chaffey, Oliver              B                1.0/4            543   350
64. Weslyn, Jeremy               B                0.0/5            546     0

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score

  1   BSHS 4                  20.5 
 2-3  BGS 5                   17.5 
      CALAMVALE 1             17.5 
  4   REDLANDS COLLEGE 1      15   
  5   GLENALA TEAM 1          14.5 
 6-7  NUDGEE 3                14   
      ST JOHNS 2              14   
  8   CALAMVALE 2             13.5 
  9   CHURCHIE 6              13   
 10   ST BENEDICT'S 1         12.5 
 11   SOMERVILLE 1            11.5 
12-13 CITIPOINTE 2            11   
      BGS 6                   11   
 14   NUDGEE 4                10.5 
 15   INDOOROOPILLY SHS 2     10   
 16   ST COLUMBAN'S COLLEGE 1 9.5  
 17   ST BENEDICT'S 2         8.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on [email protected]

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on [email protected] for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on [email protected]

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart