0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Term 2 Brisbane Secondary C

Brisbane Secondary Term 2 C Grade – Round 7

Standings

 Place  Name                   Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

   1    Ng Sai Sun Sarawat         BSHS 4             7        27.5  38.5   28.0
  2-5   Alex Ocaña-Morton          Calvary 1          6        23.0  30.5   24.0
        Phu Dai Nguyen             Glenala 1          6        21.0  31.0   23.0
        William Emerick            Indooroopilly 2    6        21.0  30.5   22.0
        Alex Zhang                 Citipointe B2      6        19.5  28.5   26.0
  6-9   Dylan Moore                Indooroopilly 2    5.5      23.0  31.0   25.0
        Theo Rae                   Redlands College 2 5.5      22.0  30.0   25.0
        Aaron Hohn                 Redlands College 2 5.5      19.0  27.0   21.0
        Nathan Ng                  Citipointe B2      5.5      18.0  25.5   20.0
 10-16  Isabella Kentwell          St Eugenes 2       5        23.0  33.0   23.0
        Mihir Pingle               Redlands College 2 5        22.5  33.0   22.0
        Cyrus Yee                  Citipointe C       5        22.0  33.0   24.0
        William Kwon               BSHS 4             5        21.5  30.5   20.0
        Lachlan Emerick            Indooroopilly 2    5        19.5  28.5   21.0
        Zavier Glyde               Wavell SHS 1       5        18.0  27.0   18.0
        Harrison Francis           Kingston           5        17.5  23.0   17.0
 17-31  Andrew Vidulich            Calvary 1          4.5      22.5  31.0   23.0
        Ahilan Gobikrishna         Centenary 2        4.5      22.5  31.0   22.5
        Nam Vu                     Centenary 3        4.5      22.0  31.5   19.0
        Aditya Chakraborty     534 Churchie 4         4.5      21.0  29.5   21.0
        Matthew Wilkinson          Centenary 2        4.5      21.0  29.5   17.5
        Gus Butland-Mckeering      BSHS 5             4.5      20.0  28.0   19.5
        Josiah Beavers             Redlands College 3 4.5      20.0  28.0   18.5
        Phileas Huang              Calamvale 3        4.5      20.0  27.0   17.0
        Lachlan Foster-Edwards     Calamvale 3        4.5      19.5  28.5   18.5
        Ryan Zhao                  Calamvale 2        4.5      19.5  27.5   19.5
        Raymond Malanum            Calamvale 2        4.5      18.5  25.5   17.5
        Harry Le Clercq            St Benedicts 3     4.5      17.5  24.0   16.0
        Elmer Truong               Glenala 2          4.5      17.5  22.5   18.5
        Isaac Kuang                Citipointe D       4.5      17.0  24.5   15.5
        Henry Xiao                 BSHS 4             4.5      16.5  25.0   15.0
 32-49  Matthew Ponce              St Benedicts 4     4        25.0  34.0   22.0
        Pranav Malhotra            Churchie 4         4        21.5  30.5   19.0
        Oliver Bausch              Calamvale 2        4        20.5  28.5   18.0
        Andre Dunn                 Indooroopilly 2    4        20.5  27.0   18.0
        Lily Nicklas               Calamvale 3        4        20.0  29.0   16.0
        Zachary Alo                Glenala 1          4        20.0  28.0   16.0
        Aiden Plapp                Centenary 2        4        20.0  27.5   20.0
        Zachary Foad               Wavell SHS 1       4        19.5  26.0   15.0
        Dylan Pen                  Glenala 1          4        19.0  27.5   18.0
        Luca Taylor                Wavell SHS 1       4        19.0  26.0   16.0
        Conor Doocey               St Benedicts 4     4        18.0  25.0   17.0
        Lucas Cheu                 St John's C2       4        17.5  24.0   15.0
        Xavier Parer               Nudgee 4           4        17.0  24.0   15.0
        Shelly Kim                 Calamvale 2        4        16.5  24.0   14.5
        Sam Calderwood -Watts      St Benedicts 4     4        16.5  23.5   14.0
        Stephan Roux               Calvary 1          4        16.5  23.0   12.0
        Amber Frazer               Redlands College 3 4        15.5  22.0   13.5
        Eric Zheng                 Citipointe C       4        15.0  21.5   11.0
 50-59  Ginura Atukorale           BSHS 4             3.5      21.5  30.5   15.0
        Andreas Madson             Wello 1            3.5      21.5  29.0   17.5
        Jade Zhang                 Somerville 2       3.5      21.0  29.0   15.0
        Joshua Brandon             Redlands College 3 3.5      19.0  28.5   16.5
        Ajani Hai Antiporda        St John's C2       3.5      18.5  25.5   14.5
        Xavier Kemp                Centenary 2        3.5      18.0  24.5   13.0
        George Keats               St Benedicts 4     3.5      17.5  24.0   15.5
        Blake Deo                  Centenary 3        3.5      17.5  23.0   13.5
        Ben Shackell               St Benedicts 3     3.5      16.5  24.5   14.0
        Connar Bate                St John's C2       3.5      14.5  20.5   11.0
 60-80  Lucas Ding             501 Churchie 4         3        20.5  28.5   14.0
        Noah Dowling           500 St Eugenes 2       3        19.0  26.5   12.5
        Ticari Jackson             Glenala 1          3        18.5  25.5   13.0
        Rose Bower                 Wavell SHS 2       3        18.0  23.0   14.0
        Hayden Leung               Redlands College 2 3        18.0  23.0   13.5
        Levi Tafola                Wello 1            3        17.5  25.0   14.0
        Dean Alexander             St John's C2       3        17.0  25.0   11.0
        Xavier Saunders            Kingston           3        17.0  23.5   13.0
        Jagan Nair                 Calamvale 3        3        16.5  23.0   13.0
        Keegan Terblans            Citipointe B2      3        16.0  23.5   12.0
        Curtis King                Glenala 2          3        15.5  22.0   13.0
        Phil Lu                    Citipointe C       3        15.5  21.5   11.0
        Oliver Armitage        506 St Eugenes 2       3        15.5  21.0   11.0
        Krish Malik                St Benedicts 3     3        15.5  21.0    9.0
        Karhn Nguyen               Glenala 2          3        15.5  20.5   11.0
        Zachary Sheirtcliff        Redlands College 3 3        15.0  21.0   12.0
        William Gallagher          Citipointe B2      3        15.0  20.0    8.0
        Kenneth Szetu              St Benedicts 3     3        14.5  22.5   11.0
        John O'Regan               Kingston           3        14.0  20.0   10.0
        Chase Seychell             STC 4              3        13.0  18.5    7.0
        Tonna Gregory              STC 5              3        12.0  16.0    8.0
 81-88  Tayla Buckley              Calamvale 4        2.5      19.0  25.0   14.5
        Andrew Brown               Wavell SHS 1       2.5      17.0  24.0   10.0
        Jamison O'Reilly           Glenala 2          2.5      14.5  22.0   10.0
        Logan Roderick             IGS Grey           2.5      14.5  20.0    8.0
        Jalyn Moffitt              STC 4              2.5      14.0  21.0   10.5
        Mia Wilkinson              Centenary 3        2.5      13.0  18.5    9.0
        Kunj Makadia               IGS Grey           2.5      13.0  18.5    6.0
        Jakob Rybka                Wello 1            2.5      12.0  17.0    7.0
89-100  Caelan Ball                STC 4              2        17.0  25.0   13.0
        Amalie Taylor              STC 4              2        17.0  23.0    9.0
        Hunter McManus             STC 3              2        16.0  23.0    9.0
        Charles Bennett            STC 5              2        16.0  22.5   11.0
        Dexter Bell                STC 5              2        15.5  21.5    7.0
        Nathaniel Cabizo           STC 5              2        15.5  21.5    6.0
        Sarah Ibrahim              Citipointe D       2        15.0  19.5    9.0
        Lucynda Krawczynski        Calamvale 4        2        14.5  21.0    9.0
        Rosie Bowman               STC 3              2        14.5  20.0    7.0
        Charles Rischin            Wavell SHS 2       2        13.5  18.0    7.0
        Charlize Moffitt           STC 3              2        11.0  14.5    5.0
        Kaelin Cotterill           STC 3              2         9.5  14.0    5.0
101-103 Mia Congram                Wavell SHS 2       1.5      12.5  17.5    7.0
        Ryu Scott                  Indooroopilly 3    1.5      11.5  17.0    2.5
        Aiden Beckinsale           Wello 1            1.5      11.0  17.5    2.5
104-107 Ella Antica                Wavell SHS 2       1        14.5  20.0    3.0
        Samuel Hillenbrand         Citipointe C       1        14.0  20.0    5.0
        Tobey Livesey              Wavell SHS 3       1        12.5  18.0    2.0
        Branden Silvester          Kingston           1        12.5  17.5    4.0

Cross Table

No  Name                   Feder Loc Club               Total   1     2     3     4     5     6     7  

1   Ng Sai Sun Sarawat     B         BSHS 4             7      15:W   4:W   3:W  11:W  12:W   5:W   7:W
2   Alex Ocaña-Morton      B         Calvary 1          6      83:W  19:W  25:W  32:L  13:W  11:W  12:W
3   Phu Dai Nguyen         B         Glenala 1          6      50:W  60:W   1:L  36:W  33:W  26:W   6:W
4   William Emerick        B         Indooroopilly 2    6      66:W   1:L  85:W  37:W  24:W  18:W  10:W
5   Alex Zhang             B         Citipointe B2      6      31:W  77:W  89:W  53:W  32:W   1:L  19:W
6   Dylan Moore            B         Indooroopilly 2    5.5    91:W  42:W  13:W   7:D  20:W  32:W   3:L
7   Theo Rae               B         Redlands College 2 5.5   103:W  69:W  14:W   6:D  42:W  17:W   1:L
8   Aaron Hohn             B         Redlands College 2 5.5    52:W  51:W  33:L  50:D  56:W  27:W  22:W
9   Nathan Ng              B         Citipointe B2      5.5    62:W  58:D  10:L  82:W  65:W  40:W  17:W
10  Isabella Kentwell      B         St Eugenes 2       5      47:W  30:W   9:W  18:L  34:W  20:W   4:L
11  Mihir Pingle           B         Redlands College 2 5      45:W  22:W  34:W   1:L  50:W   2:L  41:W
12  Cyrus Yee              B         Citipointe C       5      21:W  37:W  36:W  33:W   1:L  38:W   2:L
13  William Kwon           B         BSHS 4             5      54:W  78:W   6:L  23:W   2:L  46:W  38:W
14  Lachlan Emerick        B         Indooroopilly 2    5      44:W  26:W   7:L  54:W  51:D  52:W  18:D
15  Zavier Glyde           B         Wavell SHS 1       5       1:L  79:W  97:W  61:W  38:L  34:W  35:W
16  Harrison Francis       B         Kingston           5     105:W  18:L  41:L  96:W  57:W  33:W  32:W
17  Andrew Vidulich        B         Calvary 1          4.5    59:W  70:W  23:W  20:D  18:W   7:L   9:L
18  Ahilan Gobikrishna     B         Centenary 2        4.5    76:W  16:W  81:W  10:W  17:L   4:L  14:D
19  Nam Vu                 B         Centenary 3        4.5    46:W   2:L  43:W  56:D  31:W  51:W   5:L
20  Aditya Chakraborty     B     534 Churchie 4         4.5    49:W  64:W  29:W  17:D   6:L  10:L  52:W
21  Matthew Wilkinson      B         Centenary 2        4.5    12:L   0:W  47:W  30:W  27:D  22:L  54:W
22  Gus Butland-Mckeering  B         BSHS 5             4.5    61:W  11:L  39:W  81:W  40:D  21:W   8:L
23  Josiah Beavers         B         Redlands College 3 4.5    72:W  35:W  17:L  13:L  62:W  42:W  25:D
24  Phileas Huang          B         Calamvale 3        4.5    32:L 107:W  77:W  29:W   4:L  28:D  39:W
25  Lachlan Foster-Edwards B         Calamvale 3        4.5    41:W  56:W   2:L  51:L  70:W  44:W  23:D
26  Ryan Zhao              B         Calamvale 2        4.5     0:W  14:L  83:W  89:W  35:W   3:L  29:D
27  Raymond Malanum        B         Calamvale 2        4.5    36:L 102:W  60:W  41:W  21:D   8:L  50:W
28  Harry Le Clercq        B         St Benedicts 3     4.5    67:W  36:L  37:L  97:W  68:W  24:D  53:W
29  Elmer Truong           B         Glenala 2          4.5   104:W  43:W  20:L  24:L  92:W  60:W  26:D
30  Isaac Kuang            B         Citipointe D       4.5    74:W  10:L  65:D  21:L  82:W  58:W  51:W
31  Henry Xiao             B         BSHS 4             4.5     5:L  52:D  84:W  72:W  19:L  81:W  60:W
32  Matthew Ponce          B         St Benedicts 4     4      24:W  68:W  38:W   2:W   5:L   6:L  16:L
33  Pranav Malhotra        B         Churchie 4         4      73:W  71:W   8:W  12:L   3:L  16:L  64:W
34  Oliver Bausch          B         Calamvale 2        4      39:W  63:W  11:L  57:W  10:L  15:L  72:W
35  Andre Dunn             B         Indooroopilly 2    4     101:W  23:L  46:W  44:W  26:L  43:W  15:L
36  Lily Nicklas           B         Calamvale 3        4      27:W  28:W  12:L   3:L  63:L  73:W  75:W
37  Zachary Alo            B         Glenala 1          4      57:W  12:L  28:W   4:L  90:W  39:L  63:W
38  Aiden Plapp            B         Centenary 2        4      82:W  65:W  32:L  62:W  15:W  12:L  13:L
39  Zachary Foad           B         Wavell SHS 1       4      34:L 100:W  22:L  47:W  67:W  37:W  24:L
40  Dylan Pen              B         Glenala 1          4      48:W  53:L  66:W  67:W  22:D   9:L  45:D
41  Luca Taylor            B         Wavell SHS 1       4      25:L  90:W  16:W  27:L  91:W  75:W  11:L
42  Conor Doocey           B         St Benedicts 4     4      94:W   6:L  92:W  68:W   7:L  23:L  70:W
43  Lucas Cheu             B         St John's C2       4      98:W  29:L  19:L  71:W  64:W  35:L  74:W
44  Xavier Parer           B         Nudgee 4           4      14:L  93:W  87:W  35:L  69:W  25:L  67:W
45  Shelly Kim             B         Calamvale 2        4      11:L  76:W  64:D  55:D  81:D  63:W  40:D
46  Sam Calderwood -Watts  B         St Benedicts 4     4      19:L  95:W  35:L  76:W  89:W  13:L  62:W
47  Stephan Roux           B         Calvary 1          4      10:L  49:W  21:L  39:L  94:W  90:W  61:W
48  Amber Frazer           B         Redlands College 3 4      40:L  55:W  61:D  64:D  60:L  85:W  66:W
49  Eric Zheng             B         Citipointe C       4      20:L  47:L   0:W  69:L  93:W  89:W  83:W
50  Ginura Atukorale       B         BSHS 4             3.5     3:L  73:W  69:W   8:D  11:L  55:W  27:L
51  Andreas Madson         B         Wello 1            3.5    93:W   8:L  74:W  25:W  14:D  19:L  30:L
52  Jade Zhang             B         Somerville 2       3.5     8:L  31:D  88:W  58:W  53:W  14:L  20:L
53  Joshua Brandon         B         Redlands College 3 3.5    55:D  40:W  58:W   5:L  52:L  59:W  28:L
54  Ajani Hai Antiporda    B         St John's C2       3.5    13:L  91:W  71:W  14:L  55:D  65:W  21:L
55  Xavier Kemp            B         Centenary 2        3.5    53:D  48:L  59:W  45:D  54:D  50:L  82:W
56  George Keats           B         St Benedicts 4     3.5   107:W  25:L  96:W  19:D   8:L  61:D  57:D
57  Blake Deo              B         Centenary 3        3.5    37:L 106:W  78:W  34:L  16:L  68:W  56:D
58  Ben Shackell           B         St Benedicts 3     3.5    84:W   9:D  53:L  52:L  86:W  30:L  81:W
59  Connar Bate            B         St John's C2       3.5    17:L  87:D  55:L 102:W  84:W  53:L  86:W
60  Lucas Ding             B     501 Churchie 4         3      96:W   3:L  27:L  73:W  48:W  29:L  31:L
61  Noah Dowling           B     500 St Eugenes 2       3      22:L  80:W  48:D  15:L  83:W  56:D  47:L
62  Ticari Jackson         B         Glenala 1          3       9:L 101:W  70:W  38:L  23:L  69:W  46:L
63  Rose Bower             B         Wavell SHS 2       3      79:W  34:L  67:L 105:W  36:W  45:L  37:L
64  Hayden Leung                     Redlands College 2 3     106:W  20:L  45:D  48:D  43:L  96:W  33:L
65  Levi Tafola            B         Wello 1            3     100:W  38:L  30:D  78:W   9:L  54:L  85:D
66  Dean Alexander         B         St John's C2       3       4:L  75:W  40:L  90:L  76:W  71:W  48:L
67  Xavier Saunders        B         Kingston           3      28:L  98:W  63:W  40:L  39:L  91:W  44:L
68  Jagan Nair             B         Calamvale 3        3      95:W  32:L  72:W  42:L  28:L  57:L  99:W
69  Keegan Terblans        B         Citipointe B2      3      97:W   7:L  50:L  49:W  44:L  62:L  98:W
70  Curtis King            B         Glenala 2          3      90:W  17:L  62:L  93:W  25:L  95:W  42:L
71  Phil Lu                B         Citipointe C       3      80:W  33:L  54:L  43:L  97:W  66:L  96:W
72  Oliver Armitage        B     506 St Eugenes 2       3      23:L 105:W  68:L  31:L 107:W  77:W  34:L
73  Krish Malik            B         St Benedicts 3     3      33:L  50:L  94:W  60:L  79:W  36:L  93:W
74  Karhn Nguyen           B         Glenala 2          3      30:L 104:W  51:L  75:L  78:W  92:W  43:L
75  Zachary Sheirtcliff    B         Redlands College 3 3      92:L  66:L  79:W  74:W  95:W  41:L  36:L
76  William Gallagher      B         Citipointe B2      3      18:L  45:L 104:W  46:L  66:L  97:W  92:W
77  Kenneth Szetu          B         St Benedicts 3     3      99:W   5:L  24:L  92:L  80:W  72:L  90:W
78  John O'Regan           B         Kingston           3      87:W  13:L  57:L  65:L  74:L 105:W  95:W
79  Chase Seychell         B         STC 4              3      63:L  15:L  75:L  99:W  73:L 104:W  91:W
80  Tonna Gregory          B         STC 5              3      71:L  61:L  98:W  95:L  77:L 107:W  89:W
81  Tayla Buckley          B         Calamvale 4        2.5   102:W  85:W  18:L  22:L  45:D  31:L  58:L
82  Andrew Brown           B         Wavell SHS 1       2.5    38:L  84:D  86:W   9:L  30:L 101:W  55:L
83  Jamison O'Reilly       B         Glenala 2          2.5     2:L  94:W  26:L 101:D  61:L  84:W  49:L
84  Logan Roderick         B         IGS Grey           2.5    58:L  82:D  31:L  88:W  59:L  83:L 105:W
85  Jalyn Moffitt          B         STC 4              2.5    88:W  81:L   4:L  91:L 105:W  48:L  65:D
86  Mia Wilkinson          B         Centenary 3        2.5    89:L  88:D  82:L  87:W  58:L  98:W  59:L
87  Kunj Makadia           B         IGS Grey           2.5    78:L  59:D  44:L  86:L  88:L 102:W 101:W
88  Jakob Rybka            B         Wello 1            2.5    85:L  86:D  52:L  84:L  87:W  93:L  94:W
89  Caelan Ball            B         STC 4              2      86:W  92:W   5:L  26:L  46:L  49:L  80:L
90  Amalie Taylor          B         STC 4              2      70:L  41:L 100:W  66:W  37:L  47:L  77:L
91  Hunter McManus         B         STC 3              2       6:L  54:L 102:W  85:W  41:L  67:L  79:L
92  Charles Bennett        B         STC 5              2      75:W  89:L  42:L  77:W  29:L  74:L  76:L
93  Dexter Bell            B         STC 5              2      51:L  44:L  99:W  70:L  49:L  88:W  73:L
94  Nathaniel Cabizo       B         STC 5              2      42:L  83:L  73:L   0:W  47:L 100:W  88:L
95  Sarah Ibrahim          B         Citipointe D       2      68:L  46:L 106:W  80:W  75:L  70:L  78:L
96  Lucynda Krawczynski    B         Calamvale 4        2      60:L  99:W  56:L  16:L 101:W  64:L  71:L
97  Rosie Bowman           B         STC 3              2      69:L 103:W  15:L  28:L  71:L  76:L 106:W
98  Charles Rischin        B         Wavell SHS 2       2      43:L  67:L  80:L 106:W 100:W  86:L  69:L
99  Charlize Moffitt       B         STC 3              2      77:L  96:L  93:L  79:L 106:W 103:W  68:L
100 Kaelin Cotterill       B         STC 3              2      65:L  39:L  90:L 103:W  98:L  94:L 104:W
101 Mia Congram            B         Wavell SHS 2       1.5    35:L  62:L 107:W  83:D  96:L  82:L  87:L
102 Ryu Scott              B         Indooroopilly 3    1.5    81:L  27:L  91:L  59:L 103:D  87:L 107:W
103 Aiden Beckinsale       B         Wello 1            1.5     7:L  97:L 105:L 100:L 102:D  99:L   0:W
104 Ella Antica            B         Wavell SHS 2       1      29:L  74:L  76:L 107:L   0:W  79:L 100:L
105 Samuel Hillenbrand     B         Citipointe C       1      16:L  72:L 103:W  63:L  85:L  78:L  84:L
106 Tobey Livesey          B         Wavell SHS 3       1      64:L  57:L  95:L  98:L  99:L   0:W  97:L
107 Branden Silvester      B         Kingston           1      56:L  24:L 101:L 104:W  72:L  80:L 102:L

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   INDOOROOPILLY 2    20.5 
  2   BSHS 4             20   
  3   REDLANDS COLLEGE 2 19   
  4   CITIPOINTE B2      17.5 
 5-6  GLENALA 1          17   
      CALAMVALE 2        17   
  7   CENTENARY 2        16.5 
  8   CALAMVALE 3        16   
9-10  ST BENEDICTS 4     15.5 
      WAVELL SHS 1       15.5 
 11   REDLANDS COLLEGE 3 15   
 12   CALVARY 1          14.5 
13-14 ST JOHN'S C2       14   
      ST BENEDICTS 3     14   
15-16 CITIPOINTE C       13   
      GLENALA 2          13   
 17   KINGSTON           12   
 18   CHURCHIE 4         11.5 
 19   ST EUGENES 2       11   
20-21 CENTENARY 3        10.5 
      WELLO 1            10.5 
 22   STC 4              9.5  
 23   STC 5              9    
 24   STC 3              8    
 25   WAVELL SHS 2       7.5  
 26   CITIPOINTE D       6.5  
 27   IGS GREY           5    
28-29 CALAMVALE 4        4.5  
      BSHS 5             4.5  
 30   NUDGEE 4           4    
 31   SOMERVILLE 2       3.5  
 32   INDOOROOPILLY 3    1.5  
 33   WAVELL SHS 3       1    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart