0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Term 1 Gold Coast Hinterland Primary A

Gold Coast Primary Hinterland Term 1 2022 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                       Feder Rtg Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Tang, Calen                GC        1369 7        22.0  30.0   28.0
  2   Hart, Luka                 GC        1289 5.5      22.0  32.5   22.0
 3-4  Lin, Darren                GC        892  5        19.5  28.5   22.0
      Noda, Ryo                  GC        851  5        18.0  27.5   18.0
 5-9  Ong, Joshua                GC        1112 4.5      20.5  27.5   17.5
      Zhou, Kevin                GC        812  4.5      19.5  28.0   19.5
      Cooke, Siannah             GC        905  4.5      19.0  27.0   18.0
      Xia, Godfrey               GC        812  4.5      18.5  26.5   19.0
      Marks, Cooper              GC        613  4.5      16.5  23.5   16.0
10-12 Qu, Harrison               GC        919  4        22.5  29.0   20.0
      Ally, Levi                 GC        758  4        20.0  27.5   18.0
      Martinese, Alessandro      GC        980  4        15.5  22.0   14.0
13-14 Huang, Songqin (Darwin)    GC        770  3.5      18.0  25.0   12.5
      Cooke, Sophia              GC        839  3.5      16.0  23.0   12.5
15-22 Wang, Jamie                GC        728  3        19.0  25.0   12.0
      Li, Tiger                  GC        946  3        18.0  27.5   16.0
      Miao, Harley               GC        753  3        17.5  24.0   11.0
      liu, Paris                 GC        677  3        17.0  22.5    9.0
      Rameka, Cooper             GC        676  3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Alloway, Cohen             GC        799  3        13.5  19.5    9.0
      Mapabandara, Sanaaya       GC        641  3        13.5  19.5    9.0
      Inukai, Rentaro            GC        1070 3         8.5  18.5    9.0
23-26 Zhang, Oliver              GC        777  2.5      20.0  29.5   12.0
      Brink, Slater              GC        629  2.5      14.5  20.0   10.0
      Smith, Jayden              GC        719  2.5      13.0  18.5    9.0
      Kim, Joowon                GC        781  2.5      12.0  18.0   11.5
27-28 Hu, Dylan                  GC        639  2        18.0  25.5   12.0
      Pallister, Kitty           GC        624  2        15.5  21.0    6.0
29-30 Gorbachev-Cannizzo, Daniel GC        714  1.5      15.5  21.0    3.5
      Chou, Arthur               GC        589  1.5      14.0  20.0    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                       Feder Loc  Club          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Tang, Calen                GC    1369 Somerset 1    7     23:W  4:W 16:W 22:W  2:W  6:W  3:W
2  Hart, Luka                 GC    1289 King's Team 1 5.5   13:W  8:D  3:W  7:W  1:L 12:W 10:W
3  Lin, Darren                GC    892  King's Team 2 5     19:W 15:W  2:L 27:W 11:W 10:W  1:L
4  Noda, Ryo                  GC    851  Hillcrest 1   5     21:W  1:L 17:W  5:L 26:W 14:W 11:W
5  Ong, Joshua                GC    1112 King's Team 1 4.5   11:L 27:W 13:W  4:W 10:L  8:W  6:D
6  Zhou, Kevin                GC    812  King's Team 3 4.5   28:W 22:L 15:W 16:W  7:W  1:L  5:D
7  Cooke, Siannah             GC    905  King's Team 2 4.5   18:W  9:D 12:W  2:L  6:L 23:W 17:W
8  Xia, Godfrey               GC    812  King's Team 2 4.5   24:W  2:D  9:W 10:L 23:W  5:L 18:W
9  Marks, Cooper              GC    613  Individual    4.5   20:W  7:D  8:L 23:L 25:W 13:W 15:W
10 Qu, Harrison               GC    919  Somerset 1    4     29:W 11:W 22:L  8:W  5:W  3:L  2:L
11 Ally, Levi                 GC    758  King's Team 4 4      5:W 10:L 14:W 24:W  3:L 16:W  4:L
12 Martinese, Alessandro      GC    980  Somerset 1    4     15:L 29:W  7:L 17:W 27:W  2:L 16:W
13 Huang, Songqin (Darwin)    GC    770  Hillcrest 1   3.5    2:L 19:W  5:L 28:W 14:D  9:L 23:W
14 Cooke, Sophia              GC    839  King's Team 2 3.5   27:L 18:W 11:L 15:W 13:D  4:L 24:W
15 Wang, Jamie                GC    728  King's Team 4 3     12:W  3:L  6:L 14:L 30:W 26:W  9:L
16 Li, Tiger                  GC    946  King's Team 1 3     25:W 26:W  1:L  6:L 19:W 11:L 12:L
17 Miao, Harley               GC    753  King's Team 4 3     22:L 28:W  4:L 12:L 24:W 27:W  7:L
18 liu, Paris                 GC    677  Somerset 1    3      7:L 14:L 19:L 30:W 21:W 20:W  8:L
19 Rameka, Cooper             GC    676  King's Team 5 3      3:L 13:L 18:W 20:W 16:L 25:L 30:W
20 Alloway, Cohen             GC    799  King's Team 3 3      9:L 21:L 25:W 19:L 28:W 18:L 27:W
21 Mapabandara, Sanaaya       GC    641  Somerset 2    3      4:L 20:W 23:L 26:L 18:L 29:W 25:W
22 Inukai, Rentaro            GC    1070 King's Team 1 3     17:W  6:W 10:W  1:L  0:   0:   0: 
23 Zhang, Oliver              GC    777  King's Team 3 2.5    1:L 24:D 21:W  9:W  8:L  7:L 13:L
24 Brink, Slater              GC    629  King's Team 5 2.5    8:L 23:D 30:W 11:L 17:L 28:W 14:L
25 Smith, Jayden              GC    719  King's Team 4 2.5   16:L 30:D 20:L 29:W  9:L 19:W 21:L
26 Kim, Joowon                GC    781  King's Team 3 2.5   30:W 16:L 27:L 21:W  4:L 15:L 29:D
27 Hu, Dylan                  GC    639  Somerset 2    2     14:W  5:L 26:W  3:L 12:L 17:L 20:L
28 Pallister, Kitty           GC    624  Somerset 2    2      6:L 17:L 29:W 13:L 20:L 24:L  0:W
29 Gorbachev-Cannizzo, Daniel GC    714  King's Team 5 1.5   10:L 12:L 28:L 25:L  0:W 21:L 26:D
30 Chou, Arthur               GC    589  Somerset 2    1.5   26:L 25:D 24:L 18:L 15:L  0:W 19:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Tang, Calen                GC           1369 7.0/7 6.51     5 948  1947
2.  Hart, Luka                 GC           1289 5.5/7 6.16    -7 950  1180
3.  Ong, Joshua                GC           1112 4.5/7 6.09   -16 794   896
4.  Inukai, Rentaro            GC           1070 3.0/4 2.60     4 963  1156
5.  Martinese, Alessandro      GC           980  4.0/7 4.69    -7 853   903
6.  Li, Tiger                  GC           946  3.0/7 4.20   -12 871   821
7.  Qu, Harrison               GC           919  4.0/7 3.22     8 950  1000
8.  Cooke, Siannah             GC           905  4.5/7 4.13     4 843   945
9.  Lin, Darren                GC           892  5.0/7 3.29    17 911  1069
10. Noda, Ryo                  GC           851  5.0/7 3.08    19 893  1051
11. Cooke, Sophia              GC           839  3.5/7 4.62   -11 722   722
12. Xia, Godfrey               GC           812  4.5/7 3.01    15 859   961
13. Zhou, Kevin                GC           812  4.5/7 2.10    24 965  1067
14. Alloway, Cohen             GC           799  3.0/7 4.83   -18 656   606
15. Kim, Joowon                GC           781  2.5/7 3.99   -15 730   628
16. Zhang, Oliver              GC           777  2.5/7 3.08    -6 820   718
17. Huang, Songqin (Darwin)    GC           770  3.5/7 2.73     8 847   847
18. Ally, Levi                 GC           758  4.0/7 2.31    17 884   934
19. Miao, Harley               GC           753  3.0/7 2.94     1 814   764
20. Wang, Jamie                GC           728  3.0/7 2.94     1 787   737
21. Smith, Jayden              GC           719  2.5/7 3.57   -11 711   609
22. Gorbachev-Cannizzo, Daniel GC           714  0.5/6 2.46   -20 777   376
23. liu, Paris                 GC           677  3.0/7 2.80     2 752   702
24. Rameka, Cooper             GC           676  3.0/7 2.59     4 770   720
25. Mapabandara, Sanaaya       GC           641  3.0/7 2.38     6 760   710
26. Hu, Dylan                  GC           639  2.0/7 1.40     6 879   721
27. Brink, Slater              GC           629  2.5/7 2.45     1 736   634
28. Pallister, Kitty           GC           624  1.0/6 1.98   -10 746   473
29. Marks, Cooper              GC           613  4.5/7 1.89    26 787   889
30. Chou, Arthur               GC           589  0.5/6 2.10   -16 702   301

Club Standings

Place Name          Score

  1   SOMERSET 1    18   
  2   KING'S TEAM 2 17.5 
  3   KING'S TEAM 1 16   
 4-5  KING'S TEAM 3 12.5 
      KING'S TEAM 4 12.5 
 6-7  HILLCREST 1   8.5  
      SOMERSET 2    8.5  
  8   KING'S TEAM 5 7    
  9   INDIVIDUAL    4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart