Far North Queensland Secondary Term 1 2022 – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Yuta Ma FNQ 978 St Augustine's Cerise 6.5 25.5 34.0 27.0
2-3 Adeepa Keerthiratne FNQ 1275 TAS WRS Adeepa 6 23.5 31.0 25.0
Mohammad Romies FNQ 947 TAS WRS Adeepa 6 22.5 32.5 24.0
4-6 Andrew Robertson FNQ 959 St Augustine's Black Knights 5.5 23.0 30.0 26.0
Joanna Chen FNQ 879 TAS WRS Adeepa 5.5 21.0 28.5 22.0
Futa Ma FNQ 974 St Augustine's Black Knights 5.5 20.0 29.0 24.0
7-12 Hayden Coombs FNQ 916 St Augustine's Black Knights 5 23.5 33.0 23.0
Jackson Ma FNQ 750 St Augustine's Cerise 5 21.5 28.0 22.0
Lachlan Magill FNQ 869 St Augustine's Black Knights 5 20.5 28.5 21.0
Rohit R FNQ Cairns High A Team 5 20.5 28.5 19.0
Angus Carpenter FNQ 707 Cairns High A Team 5 19.0 27.5 20.0
Hayden Peut FNQ 692 St Augustine's Gold 5 18.0 24.5 19.0
13-21 Bryn Swain FNQ 736 St Augustine's Cerise 4.5 23.0 32.5 21.0
Sidhanth Daniel FNQ 643 TAS WRS Sid 4.5 21.0 29.0 18.0
Thomas Lockett FNQ Cairns High C Team 4.5 21.0 27.0 17.5
Miles Whipp FNQ 584 St Augustine's Gold 4.5 20.5 30.5 18.5
Sean McCahill FNQ St Augustine's Green 4.5 20.0 28.0 17.5
Aiki Amamoto FNQ 816 Cairns High A Team 4.5 19.5 27.5 20.5
Thomas Fenner FNQ 736 St Stephen's 1 4.5 19.0 25.5 15.5
James Dixon-Mills FNQ 874 St Stephen's 1 4.5 18.5 26.5 17.5
Rhys Avolio FNQ 587 St Stephen's 1 4.5 16.5 24.0 16.0
22-34 Xavier-Ray David-Williams FNQ St Augustine's Green 4 24.0 34.0 21.0
Donatello Cheng FNQ 580 Cairns High B Team 4 21.0 29.0 19.0
Chiam Justin FNQ 535 Cairns High A Team 4 20.5 29.5 18.0
Kyle Hiranuma FNQ 706 St Augustine's Gold 4 20.5 27.5 19.0
Larah Turnbull FNQ 500 TAS WRS Lachlan 4 19.5 26.0 16.0
Cameron La FNQ 667 St Augustine's Blue 4 19.0 26.5 18.0
Patrick McCarthy FNQ 534 St Stephen's 1 4 18.5 26.0 17.0
Kano Thompson FNQ St Augustine's Blue 4 18.5 24.5 14.0
Ryan Hearn FNQ Cairns High B Team 4 18.0 25.5 14.0
Dylan Tatti FNQ 659 St Augustine's Green 4 17.5 25.5 13.0
John Phan FNQ 681 TAS WRS John 4 17.5 24.5 13.5
Kael Murdoch FNQ Ravenshoe SHS 1 4 16.0 22.0 15.5
Joshua Barry FNQ 506 TAS WRS Sid 4 12.5 18.0 14.0
35-44 Taaj Townshend FNQ 566 St Augustine's Gold 3.5 20.0 28.5 15.0
Harnoor Gill FNQ TAS WRS Harnoor 3.5 19.5 26.5 15.0
Lachlan Ryan FNQ 559 TAS WRS Lachlan 3.5 19.0 27.0 17.0
Jett Boggian FNQ 510 St Augustine's Blue 3.5 19.0 25.5 16.0
Artyom Prenski FNQ TAS WRS Adeepa 3.5 18.5 26.0 14.5
Hayden Kuiper FNQ Cairns High B Team 3.5 18.0 26.0 14.0
Cody Peters FNQ 646 TAS WRS John 3.5 18.0 25.0 17.5
Kip Williams FNQ St Stephen's 2 3.5 15.5 20.0 11.0
Thomas Hayward FNQ TAS WRS Lachlan 3.5 15.0 20.0 11.5
Seth Walmsley FNQ 500 St Stephen's 2 3.5 14.5 20.5 12.0
45-56 Paddy Hope FNQ 546 TAS WRS Lachlan 3 21.5 29.5 16.0
Tyson Yeomans FNQ Ravenshoe SHS 1 3 18.5 25.5 14.0
Jaimie Massaso St Stephen's 2 3 18.5 24.5 13.0
Matthew Williams FNQ 804 St Augustine's Cerise 3 18.0 24.5 13.0
Shivansh Pandey FNQ 586 TAS WRS John 3 17.5 24.5 12.0
Albert An FNQ TAS WRS Sid 3 16.5 23.5 12.0
Anee Vermaak FNQ St Stephen's 3 3 16.0 22.0 13.0
Jake Cook FNQ 526 St Stephen's 2 3 15.0 21.5 11.0
Nic Taifalos FNQ St Augustine's Blue 3 14.5 19.0 12.0
Franklin Dennis FNQ 574 TAS WRS John 3 13.5 19.5 12.0
David Hamilton FNQ Cairns High C Team 3 13.5 19.5 10.0
Corey De Gregorio FNQ Cairns High C Team 3 12.5 17.0 8.0
57-62 Takeru Oguchi FNQ 563 TAS WRS Sid 2.5 17.5 23.5 11.5
Lucy Whipp FNQ TAS WRS Harnoor 2.5 16.0 23.0 12.0
Erik Nilsson FNQ Cairns High C Team 2.5 15.0 22.5 8.0
Louie Morandan FNQ Ravenshoe SHS 1 2.5 14.0 20.5 8.5
Jaidon Wilson FNQ St Stephen's 3 2.5 13.0 20.0 8.5
Saxon Monaghan-Hepburn FNQ TAS WRS Harnoor 2.5 12.5 18.5 6.5
63-71 Kai Brown FNQ Cairns High B Team 2 18.0 24.0 9.0
Noah Solomon FNQ TAS WRS Noah 2 16.5 22.0 6.0
Isaac HUdson FNQ Ravenshoe SHS 2 2 16.0 22.0 9.0
Ulas Ucar FNQ TAS WRS Noah 2 15.5 21.5 7.0
James Roberts FNQ Ravenshoe SHS 1 2 14.5 20.5 7.0
Dylan Eichhorn FNQ Ravenshoe SHS 2 2 13.5 19.0 7.0
Christian Krbavcic FNQ Ravenshoe SHS 2 2 12.5 19.0 6.0
Caleb McSweeney FNQ TAS WRS Harnoor 2 12.5 17.0 4.5
Cody Marsh FNQ St Stephen's 3 2 10.5 15.0 6.0
72 Mitchell Wieland FNQ Ravenshoe SHS 2 1.5 15.0 20.5 6.0
73-75 Jacob Morris FNQ Ravenshoe SHS 3 1 15.0 22.0 2.0
Anastasia Theochan FNQ Ravenshoe SHS 3 1 15.0 22.0 1.0
Emma Armstrong FNQ Ravenshoe SHS 3 1 13.0 19.5 3.0
76 Cooper Glass FNQ St Augustine's Green 0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Ma, Yuta FNQ 978 St Augustine's Cerise 6.5 61:W 16:W 11:W 3:W 6:W 4:D 7:W
2 Keerthiratne, Adeepa FNQ 1275 TAS WRS Adeepa 6 69:W 21:W 13:W 7:W 4:L 18:W 9:W
3 Romies, Mohammad FNQ 947 TAS WRS Adeepa 6 40:W 23:W 24:W 1:L 28:W 8:W 4:W
4 Robertson, Andrew FNQ 959 St Augustine's Black Knights 5.5 74:W 54:W 27:W 22:W 2:W 1:D 3:L
5 Chen, Joanna FNQ 879 TAS WRS Adeepa 5.5 59:W 35:D 14:W 20:W 7:L 23:W 13:W
6 Ma, Futa FNQ 974 St Augustine's Black Knights 5.5 62:W 49:W 45:W 8:W 1:L 13:D 15:W
7 Coombs, Hayden FNQ 916 St Augustine's Black Knights 5 15:W 37:W 41:W 2:L 5:W 22:W 1:L
8 Ma, Jackson FNQ 750 St Augustine's Cerise 5 73:W 38:W 10:W 6:L 41:W 3:L 22:W
9 Magill, Lachlan FNQ 869 St Augustine's Black Knights 5 68:W 45:L 26:W 17:W 12:W 25:W 2:L
10 R, Rohit FNQ Cairns High A Team 5 32:W 25:W 8:L 14:L 52:W 31:W 23:W
11 Carpenter, Angus FNQ 707 Cairns High A Team 5 64:W 26:W 1:L 34:W 23:L 45:W 25:W
12 Peut, Hayden FNQ 692 St Augustine's Gold 5 72:W 22:L 68:W 24:W 9:L 28:W 26:W
13 Swain, Bryn FNQ 736 St Augustine's Cerise 4.5 29:W 44:W 2:L 38:W 16:W 6:D 5:L
14 Daniel, Sidhanth FNQ 643 TAS WRS Sid 4.5 60:W 36:D 5:L 10:W 19:W 15:L 40:W
15 Lockett, Thomas FNQ Cairns High C Team 4.5 7:L 75:W 19:D 57:W 17:W 14:W 6:L
16 Whipp, Miles FNQ 584 St Augustine's Gold 4.5 43:W 1:L 30:W 33:W 13:L 39:W 18:D
17 McCahill, Sean FNQ St Augustine's Green 4.5 20:D 32:W 35:W 9:L 15:L 36:W 37:W
18 Amamoto, Aiki FNQ 816 Cairns High A Team 4.5 65:W 28:W 22:L 45:W 27:W 2:L 16:D
19 Fenner, Thomas FNQ 736 St Stephen's 1 4.5 22:L 64:W 15:D 43:W 14:L 48:W 24:W
20 Dixon-Mills, James FNQ 874 St Stephen's 1 4.5 17:D 46:W 36:W 5:L 22:L 57:W 38:W
21 Avolio, Rhys FNQ 587 St Stephen's 1 4.5 58:W 2:L 29:L 72:W 50:W 40:D 35:W
22 David-Williams, Xavier-Ray FNQ St Augustine's Green 4 19:W 12:W 18:W 4:L 20:W 7:L 8:L
23 Cheng, Donatello FNQ 580 Cairns High B Team 4 70:W 3:L 60:W 46:W 11:W 5:L 10:L
24 Justin, Chiam FNQ 535 Cairns High A Team 4 47:W 48:W 3:L 12:L 30:W 27:W 19:L
25 Hiranuma, Kyle FNQ 706 St Augustine's Gold 4 39:W 10:L 65:W 29:W 37:W 9:L 11:L
26 Turnbull, Larah FNQ 500 TAS WRS Lachlan 4 42:W 11:L 9:L 55:W 63:W 41:W 12:L
27 La, Cameron FNQ 667 St Augustine's Blue 4 71:W 30:W 4:L 39:W 18:L 24:L 50:W
28 McCarthy, Patrick FNQ 534 St Stephen's 1 4 66:W 18:L 53:W 48:W 3:L 12:L 47:W
29 Thompson, Kano FNQ St Augustine's Blue 4 13:L 63:W 21:W 25:L 31:L 51:W 49:W
30 Hearn, Ryan FNQ Cairns High B Team 4 31:W 27:L 16:L 49:W 24:L 52:W 45:W
31 Tatti, Dylan FNQ 659 St Augustine's Green 4 30:L 39:L 47:W 56:W 29:W 10:L 46:W
32 Phan, John FNQ 681 TAS WRS John 4 10:L 17:L 64:W 65:W 36:W 38:D 33:D
33 Murdoch, Kael FNQ Ravenshoe SHS 1 4 35:L 59:W 66:W 16:L 54:W 37:D 32:D
34 Barry, Joshua FNQ 506 TAS WRS Sid 4 46:L 67:W 73:W 11:L 47:L 63:W 53:W
35 Townshend, Taaj FNQ 566 St Augustine's Gold 3.5 33:W 5:D 17:L 36:L 43:W 47:W 21:L
36 Gill, Harnoor FNQ TAS WRS Harnoor 3.5 52:W 14:D 20:L 35:W 32:L 17:L 57:W
37 Ryan, Lachlan FNQ 559 TAS WRS Lachlan 3.5 0:W 7:L 50:W 51:W 25:L 33:D 17:L
38 Boggian, Jett FNQ 510 St Augustine's Blue 3.5 63:W 8:L 42:W 13:L 51:W 32:D 20:L
39 Prenski, Artyom FNQ TAS WRS Adeepa 3.5 25:L 31:W 49:W 27:L 48:W 16:L 41:D
40 Kuiper, Hayden FNQ Cairns High B Team 3.5 3:L 70:W 48:L 42:W 46:W 21:D 14:L
41 Peters, Cody FNQ 646 TAS WRS John 3.5 67:W 51:W 7:L 58:W 8:L 26:L 39:D
42 Williams, Kip FNQ St Stephen's 2 3.5 26:L 0:W 38:L 40:L 74:W 59:D 58:W
43 Hayward, Thomas FNQ TAS WRS Lachlan 3.5 16:L 74:W 57:D 19:L 35:L 64:W 59:W
44 Walmsley, Seth FNQ 500 St Stephen's 2 3.5 53:W 13:L 51:L 50:L 72:W 58:D 55:W
45 Hope, Paddy FNQ 546 TAS WRS Lachlan 3 55:W 9:W 6:L 18:L 58:W 11:L 30:L
46 Yeomans, Tyson FNQ Ravenshoe SHS 1 3 34:W 20:L 52:W 23:L 40:L 62:W 31:L
47 Massaso, Jaimie St Stephen's 2 3 24:L 56:W 31:L 69:W 34:W 35:L 28:L
48 Williams, Matthew FNQ 804 St Augustine's Cerise 3 56:W 24:L 40:W 28:L 39:L 19:L 67:W
49 Pandey, Shivansh FNQ 586 TAS WRS John 3 50:W 6:L 39:L 30:L 56:W 66:W 29:L
50 An, Albert FNQ TAS WRS Sid 3 49:L 62:W 37:L 44:W 21:L 54:W 27:L
51 Vermaak, Anee FNQ St Stephen's 3 3 57:W 41:L 44:W 37:L 38:L 29:L 65:W
52 Cook, Jake FNQ 526 St Stephen's 2 3 36:L 71:W 46:L 60:W 10:L 30:L 66:W
53 Taifalos, Nic FNQ St Augustine's Blue 3 44:L 73:W 28:L 61:W 57:L 65:W 34:L
54 Dennis, Franklin FNQ 574 TAS WRS John 3 75:W 4:L 58:L 67:W 33:L 50:L 71:W
55 Hamilton, David FNQ Cairns High C Team 3 45:L 68:L 62:W 26:L 69:W 61:W 44:L
56 De Gregorio, Corey FNQ Cairns High C Team 3 48:L 47:L 70:W 31:L 49:L 74:W 63:W
57 Oguchi, Takeru FNQ 563 TAS WRS Sid 2.5 51:L 72:W 43:D 15:L 53:W 20:L 36:L
58 Whipp, Lucy FNQ TAS WRS Harnoor 2.5 21:L 61:W 54:W 41:L 45:L 44:D 42:L
59 Nilsson, Erik FNQ Cairns High C Team 2.5 5:L 33:L 67:L 70:W 60:W 42:D 43:L
60 Morandan, Louie FNQ Ravenshoe SHS 1 2.5 14:L 69:W 23:L 52:L 59:L 68:W 61:D
61 Wilson, Jaidon FNQ St Stephen's 3 2.5 1:L 58:L 75:W 53:L 67:W 55:L 60:D
62 Monaghan-Hepburn, Saxon FNQ TAS WRS Harnoor 2.5 6:L 50:L 55:L 73:W 64:D 46:L 72:W
63 Brown, Kai FNQ Cairns High B Team 2 38:L 29:L 0:W 68:W 26:L 34:L 56:L
64 Solomon, Noah FNQ TAS WRS Noah 2 11:L 19:L 32:L 75:W 62:D 43:L 70:D
65 HUdson, Isaac FNQ Ravenshoe SHS 2 2 18:L 66:W 25:L 32:L 71:W 53:L 51:L
66 Ucar, Ulas FNQ TAS WRS Noah 2 28:L 65:L 33:L 0:W 68:W 49:L 52:L
67 Roberts, James FNQ Ravenshoe SHS 1 2 41:L 34:L 59:W 54:L 61:L 69:W 48:L
68 Eichhorn, Dylan FNQ Ravenshoe SHS 2 2 9:L 55:W 12:L 63:L 66:L 60:L 75:W
69 Krbavcic, Christian FNQ Ravenshoe SHS 2 2 2:L 60:L 71:W 47:L 55:L 67:L 73:W
70 McSweeney, Caleb FNQ TAS WRS Harnoor 2 23:L 40:L 56:L 59:L 73:W 72:D 64:D
71 Marsh, Cody FNQ St Stephen's 3 2 27:L 52:L 69:L 74:W 65:L 75:W 54:L
72 Wieland, Mitchell FNQ Ravenshoe SHS 2 1.5 12:L 57:L 74:W 21:L 44:L 70:D 62:L
73 Morris, Jacob FNQ Ravenshoe SHS 3 1 8:L 53:L 34:L 62:L 70:L 0:W 69:L
74 Theochan, Anastasia FNQ Ravenshoe SHS 3 1 4:L 43:L 72:L 71:L 42:L 56:L 0:W
75 Armstrong, Emma FNQ Ravenshoe SHS 3 1 54:L 15:L 61:L 64:L 0:W 71:L 68:L
76 Glass, Cooper FNQ St Augustine's Green 0 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0:
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. R, Rohit FNQ 5.0/7 649 687
2. Amamoto, Aiki FNQ 816 3.5/5 3.15 4 721 870
3. Carpenter, Angus FNQ 707 4.0/6 3.60 4 636 761
4. Justin, Chiam FNQ 535 2.0/5 1.05 10 769 697
5. Hearn, Ryan FNQ 4.0/7 586 599
6. Brown, Kai FNQ 0.0/3 505 0
7. Kuiper, Hayden FNQ 0.5/4 745 423
8. Cheng, Donatello FNQ 580 1.0/3 0.54 5 844 719
9. De Gregorio, Corey FNQ 0.0/3 683 0
10. Lockett, Thomas FNQ 2.5/5 766 766
11. Nilsson, Erik FNQ 0.0/1 879 0
12. Hamilton, David FNQ 0.0/3 515 0
13. Yeomans, Tyson FNQ 2.0/5 629 557
14. Roberts, James FNQ 0.0/4 633 0
15. Morandan, Louie FNQ 0.0/3 583 0
16. Murdoch, Kael FNQ 2.0/5 593 521
17. Eichhorn, Dylan FNQ 0.0/2 781 0
18. HUdson, Isaac FNQ 0.0/3 734 0
19. Krbavcic, Christian FNQ 0.0/1 1275 276
20. Wieland, Mitchell FNQ 0.0/4 586 0
21. Theochan, Anastasia FNQ 0.0/1 959 0
22. Morris, Jacob FNQ 0.0/2 628 0
23. Armstrong, Emma FNQ 0.0/1 574 0
24. Coombs, Hayden FNQ 916 3.0/5 2.85 2 867 939
25. Magill, Lachlan FNQ 869 3.0/5 3.35 -4 744 816
26. Ma, Futa FNQ 974 3.5/5 4.05 -6 719 868
27. Robertson, Andrew FNQ 959 3.5/5 3.00 5 888 1037
28. Thompson, Kano FNQ 2.0/5 655 583
29. Taifalos, Nic FNQ 0.0/4 526 0
30. Boggian, Jett FNQ 510 0.5/4 0.76 -3 760 438
31. La, Cameron FNQ 667 0.0/3 1.08 -11 770 0
32. Williams, Matthew FNQ 804 0.0/3 2.28 -23 602 0
33. Swain, Bryn FNQ 736 3.5/6 2.58 9 787 844
34. Ma, Jackson FNQ 750 2.0/4 1.88 1 769 769
35. Ma, Yuta FNQ 978 5.5/6 4.08 14 848 1249
36. Townshend, Taaj FNQ 566 0.5/2 0.56 -1 733 540
37. Whipp, Miles FNQ 584 0.5/3 0.54 0 843 570
38. Hiranuma, Kyle FNQ 706 1.0/3 1.47 -5 712 587
39. Peut, Hayden FNQ 692 3.0/4 2.44 6 610 803
40. McCahill, Sean FNQ 3.5/5 710 735
41. Tatti, Dylan FNQ 659 0 0
42. Glass, Cooper FNQ 0 0
43. David-Williams, Xavier-Ray FNQ 4.0/7 820 833
44. McCarthy, Patrick FNQ 534 1.0/4 0.64 4 815 622
45. Fenner, Thomas FNQ 736 2.0/3 1.80 2 661 786
46. Dixon-Mills, James FNQ 874 2.0/3 2.34 -3 651 776
47. Avolio, Rhys FNQ 587 1.0/2 0.24 8 921 921
48. Williams, Kip FNQ 0.0/2 505 0
49. Walmsley, Seth FNQ 500 0.0/1 0.20 -2 736 0
50. Massaso, Jaimie 1.0/5 560 320
51. Cook, Jake FNQ 526 0 0
52. Wilson, Jaidon FNQ 0.0/1 978 0
53. Marsh, Cody FNQ 0.0/3 589 0
54. Vermaak, Anee FNQ 2.0/5 556 484
55. Prenski, Artyom FNQ 3.5/7 665 665
56. Chen, Joanna FNQ 879 4.5/6 4.26 2 719 912
57. Keerthiratne, Adeepa FNQ 1275 5.0/6 5.70 -7 814 1087
58. Romies, Mohammad FNQ 947 5.0/6 4.68 3 723 996
59. McSweeney, Caleb FNQ 0.0/1 580 0
60. Whipp, Lucy FNQ 1.5/5 571 422
61. Monaghan-Hepburn, Saxon FNQ 0.0/1 974 0
62. Gill, Harnoor FNQ 3.5/6 642 655
63. Peters, Cody FNQ 646 0.0/3 1.20 -12 722 0
64. Phan, John FNQ 681 0.5/1 0.73 -2 510 510
65. Dennis, Franklin FNQ 574 0.0/1 0.09 -1 959 0
66. Pandey, Shivansh FNQ 586 0.0/1 0.09 -1 974 0
67. Ryan, Lachlan FNQ 559 0.0/2 0.38 -4 811 0
68. Hayward, Thomas FNQ 0.5/4 612 290
69. Hope, Paddy FNQ 546 1.0/4 0.60 4 842 649
70. Turnbull, Larah FNQ 500 1.0/4 0.84 2 729 536
71. Ucar, Ulas FNQ 0.0/3 549 0
72. Solomon, Noah FNQ 0.0/3 708 0
73. Barry, Joshua FNQ 506 0.0/1 0.24 -2 707 0
74. Oguchi, Takeru FNQ 563 0.0/1 0.14 -1 874 0
75. An, Albert FNQ 2.0/6 579 454
76. Daniel, Sidhanth FNQ 643 1.0/2 0.56 4 808 808
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1-2 ST AUGUSTINE'S BLACK KNIGHTS 21
TAS WRS ADEEPA 21
3 ST AUGUSTINE'S CERISE 19
4 CAIRNS HIGH A TEAM 18.5
5 ST STEPHEN'S 1 17.5
6 ST AUGUSTINE'S GOLD 17
7 ST AUGUSTINE'S BLUE 14.5
8-9 TAS WRS LACHLAN 14
TAS WRS SID 14
10-11 TAS WRS JOHN 13.5
CAIRNS HIGH B TEAM 13.5
12-13 CAIRNS HIGH C TEAM 13
ST STEPHEN'S 2 13
14 ST AUGUSTINE'S GREEN 12.5
15 RAVENSHOE SHS 1 11.5
16 TAS WRS HARNOOR 10.5
17-18 ST STEPHEN'S 3 7.5
RAVENSHOE SHS 2 7.5
19 TAS WRS NOAH 4
20 RAVENSHOE SHS 3 3