Far North Queensland Primary A Term 1 2022 – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Maxwell Zhou FNQ 984 TAS WRCP Zhou 7 19.5 25.5 28.0
2-3 Rebecca Leroy FNQ 762 TAS WRCP Zhou 6 20.0 27.0 25.0
Treyton Muirhead FNQ 820 TAS WRCP Zhou 6 19.5 27.5 24.0
4-6 Ashton Hogan FNQ St Thomas 1 5 24.5 33.5 21.0
Christian Salvetti FNQ St Thomas 1 5 24.0 34.0 23.0
Isaac Fenner FNQ St Thomas 1 5 16.5 21.5 15.0
7-9 Raiyaan Baig FNQ 676 TAS WRCP Raubenheimer 4.5 20.0 28.0 19.5
Cara Coates FNQ 732 TAS WRCP Zhou 4.5 16.5 23.5 15.5
Isabel Raubenheimer FNQ 678 TAS WRCP Raubenheimer 4.5 15.5 22.5 15.5
10-17 Lilian Zhang FNQ TAS WRCP Zhang 4 20.5 29.5 20.0
Tiarne Kim FNQ 520 TAS WRCP Tippet 4 19.0 28.0 16.0
Shritan Saireddy FNQ TAS WRCP Zhang 4 19.0 26.0 19.0
Matilda Hill FNQ 637 TAS WRCP Raubenheimer 4 17.0 25.0 17.0
Gill-Schipanski Eeligh FNQ OLHOC 1 4 17.0 22.5 14.0
Celia Pramana FNQ TAS WRCP Lawie 4 16.5 24.5 15.0
Brodie Beatty FNQ 558 TAS WRCP Stoelhorst 4 15.5 22.5 10.0
Carter Peters FNQ 516 TAS WRCP Tippet 4 15.0 23.0 16.0
18-21 Duda Sophie FNQ OLHOC 1 3.5 19.0 25.5 16.5
Sienna Edwards FNQ 510 TAS WRCP Tippet 3.5 18.0 27.0 14.5
Lachlan Baker FNQ TAS KBC Baker 3.5 16.5 22.5 14.5
Dane Swan FNQ 515 TAS WRCP Lawie 3.5 15.5 21.5 9.5
22-28 Iacovella Gianni FNQ OLHOC 1 3 22.5 31.5 17.0
Joanna Male FNQ 603 TAS WRCP Raubenheimer 3 19.5 28.5 15.0
Jacob Nguyen FNQ 534 TAS WRCP Stoelhorst 3 18.0 26.0 15.0
Scarlet Twomey FNQ TAS WRCP Zhang 3 16.5 23.5 11.0
Veer Jindal FNQ 510 TAS WRCP Zhang 3 15.0 22.0 11.0
Jade Thomas FNQ 500 TAS WRCP Tippet 3 14.5 21.5 11.0
Eshaan Rajpal FNQ 500 TAS WRCP Thomas 3 14.0 19.0 7.0
29 Nihar Manohar FNQ TAS KBC Baker 2.5 13.0 17.5 7.0
30-36 Imon Nandi FNQ 571 TAS WRCP Stoelhorst 2 18.5 24.5 12.0
Luke Critchley FNQ TAS WRCP Thomas 2 18.0 24.5 10.5
Kobi Tippet FNQ 536 TAS WRCP Stoelhorst 2 18.0 23.5 10.0
Minchu Marjunath FNQ TAS KBC Baker 2 17.5 25.0 12.0
Calvin Sutherland FNQ St Thomas 1 2 16.0 24.0 6.0
Farquharson Rocco FNQ OLHOC 1 2 13.5 18.5 5.0
Charlie Del Campo Lorentzen FNQ TAS KBC Baker 2 11.0 15.5 3.0
37-38 Ted Lawie FNQ 500 TAS WRCP Lawie 1 17.0 26.0 6.0
Angelina Francini O’Hagan FNQ TAS WRCP Lawie 1 13.5 19.5 5.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Zhou, Maxwell FNQ 984 TAS WRCP Zhou 7 37:W 19:W 4:W 23:W 5:W 10:W 13:W
2 Leroy, Rebecca FNQ 762 TAS WRCP Zhou 6 34:W 15:W 10:W 24:W 4:L 5:W 17:W
3 Muirhead, Treyton FNQ 820 TAS WRCP Zhou 6 25:W 26:W 11:W 5:L 22:W 4:W 7:W
4 Hogan, Ashton FNQ St Thomas 1 5 13:W 30:W 1:L 9:W 2:W 3:L 12:W
5 Salvetti, Christian FNQ St Thomas 1 5 8:W 7:W 23:W 3:W 1:L 2:L 22:W
6 Fenner, Isaac FNQ St Thomas 1 5 19:L 37:L 16:W 27:W 23:W 24:W 10:W
7 Baig, Raiyaan FNQ 676 TAS WRCP Raubenheimer 4.5 14:W 5:L 22:W 33:W 17:D 12:W 3:L
8 Coates, Cara FNQ 732 TAS WRCP Zhou 4.5 5:L 33:W 25:W 22:L 14:D 18:W 23:W
9 Raubenheimer, Isabel FNQ 678 TAS WRCP Raubenheimer 4.5 15:L 34:W 27:W 4:L 18:D 22:W 32:W
10 Zhang, Lilian FNQ TAS WRCP Zhang 4 21:W 32:W 2:L 31:W 11:W 1:L 6:L
11 Kim, Tiarne FNQ 520 TAS WRCP Tippet 4 20:W 12:W 3:L 18:L 10:L 15:W 24:W
12 Saireddy, Shritan FNQ TAS WRCP Zhang 4 28:W 11:L 21:W 30:W 13:W 7:L 4:L
13 Hill, Matilda FNQ 637 TAS WRCP Raubenheimer 4 4:L 38:W 37:W 20:W 12:L 19:W 1:L
14 Eeligh, Gill-Schipanski FNQ OLHOC 1 4 7:L 16:W 24:L 37:W 8:D 30:W 19:D
15 Pramana, Celia FNQ TAS WRCP Lawie 4 9:W 2:L 30:L 26:W 31:W 11:L 27:W
16 Beatty, Brodie FNQ 558 TAS WRCP Stoelhorst 4 31:L 14:L 6:L 35:W 28:W 25:W 18:W
17 Peters, Carter FNQ 516 TAS WRCP Tippet 4 22:L 35:W 31:D 32:W 7:D 20:W 2:L
18 Sophie, Duda FNQ OLHOC 1 3.5 32:L 21:W 26:W 11:W 9:D 8:L 16:L
19 Edwards, Sienna FNQ 510 TAS WRCP Tippet 3.5 6:W 1:L 33:L 34:W 25:W 13:L 14:D
20 Baker, Lachlan FNQ TAS KBC Baker 3.5 11:L 28:W 32:W 13:L 30:W 17:L 21:D
21 Swan, Dane FNQ 515 TAS WRCP Lawie 3.5 10:L 18:L 12:L 36:W 29:W 33:W 20:D
22 Gianni, Iacovella FNQ OLHOC 1 3 17:W 24:W 7:L 8:W 3:L 9:L 5:L
23 Male, Joanna FNQ 603 TAS WRCP Raubenheimer 3 35:W 31:W 5:L 1:L 6:L 26:W 8:L
24 Nguyen, Jacob FNQ 534 TAS WRCP Stoelhorst 3 36:W 22:L 14:W 2:L 33:W 6:L 11:L
25 Twomey, Scarlet FNQ TAS WRCP Zhang 3 3:L 29:W 8:L 38:W 19:L 16:L 30:W
26 Jindal, Veer FNQ 510 TAS WRCP Zhang 3 29:W 3:L 18:L 15:L 38:W 23:L 31:W
27 Thomas, Jade FNQ 500 TAS WRCP Tippet 3 33:L 36:W 9:L 6:L 34:W 32:W 15:L
28 Rajpal, Eshaan FNQ 500 TAS WRCP Thomas 3 12:L 20:L 38:L 29:W 16:L 34:W 33:W
29 Manohar, Nihar FNQ TAS KBC Baker 2.5 26:L 25:L 35:W 28:L 21:L 31:D 38:W
30 Nandi, Imon FNQ 571 TAS WRCP Stoelhorst 2 38:W 4:L 15:W 12:L 20:L 14:L 25:L
31 Critchley, Luke FNQ TAS WRCP Thomas 2 16:W 23:L 17:D 10:L 15:L 29:D 26:L
32 Tippet, Kobi FNQ 536 TAS WRCP Stoelhorst 2 18:W 10:L 20:L 17:L 37:W 27:L 9:L
33 Marjunath, Minchu FNQ TAS KBC Baker 2 27:W 8:L 19:W 7:L 24:L 21:L 28:L
34 Sutherland, Calvin FNQ St Thomas 1 2 2:L 9:L 36:W 19:L 27:L 28:L 35:W
35 Rocco, Farquharson FNQ OLHOC 1 2 23:L 17:L 29:L 16:L 36:W 37:W 34:L
36 Del Campo Lorentzen, Charlie FNQ TAS KBC Baker 2 24:L 27:L 34:L 21:L 35:L 38:W 37:W
37 Lawie, Ted FNQ 500 TAS WRCP Lawie 1 1:L 6:W 13:L 14:L 32:L 35:L 36:L
38 Francini O’Hagan, Angelina FNQ TAS WRCP Lawie 1 30:L 13:L 28:W 25:L 26:L 36:L 29:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Sophie, Duda FNQ 3.5/7 578 578
2. Gianni, Iacovella FNQ 3.0/6 659 659
3. Rocco, Farquharson FNQ 1.0/4 544 351
4. Eeligh, Gill-Schipanski FNQ 4.0/7 583 596
5. Sutherland, Calvin FNQ 0.0/5 590 0
6. Fenner, Isaac FNQ 4.0/6 534 559
7. Salvetti, Christian FNQ 4.0/6 763 788
8. Hogan, Ashton FNQ 4.0/6 742 767
9. Baker, Lachlan FNQ 3.5/7 542 542
10. Marjunath, Minchu FNQ 2.0/7 567 409
11. Del Campo Lorentzen, Charlie FNQ 1.0/4 512 319
12. Manohar, Nihar FNQ 0.0/3 508 0
13. Lawie, Ted FNQ 500 0.0/3 0.66 -7 719 0
14. Pramana, Celia FNQ 3.0/6 590 590
15. Francini O’Hagan, Angelina FNQ 1.0/4 555 362
16. Swan, Dane FNQ 515 0 0
17. Male, Joanna FNQ 603 1.0/3 0.93 1 742 617
18. Baig, Raiyaan FNQ 676 0.5/2 1.02 -5 668 475
19. Raubenheimer, Isabel FNQ 678 2.0/2 1.42 6 518 1517
20. Hill, Matilda FNQ 637 2.0/3 1.38 6 665 790
21. Tippet, Kobi FNQ 536 1.0/4 1.92 -9 549 356
22. Nguyen, Jacob FNQ 534 0.0/2 0.70 -7 641 0
23. Beatty, Brodie FNQ 558 1.0/1 0.58 4 500 1499
24. Nandi, Imon FNQ 571 0 0
25. Critchley, Luke FNQ 1.5/4 547 460
26. Rajpal, Eshaan FNQ 500 0.0/1 0.42 -4 558 0
27. Peters, Carter FNQ 516 1.5/3 0.93 6 658 658
28. Kim, Tiarne FNQ 520 1.0/2 0.58 4 677 677
29. Edwards, Sienna FNQ 510 0.0/2 0.30 -3 811 0
30. Thomas, Jade FNQ 500 1.0/2 0.70 3 607 607
31. Zhang, Lilian FNQ 3.0/5 663 676
32. Jindal, Veer FNQ 510 0.0/2 0.48 -5 712 0
33. Twomey, Scarlet FNQ 1.0/5 638 398
34. Saireddy, Shritan FNQ 4.0/6 570 595
35. Coates, Cara FNQ 732 1.0/1 0.67 3 603 1602
36. Muirhead, Treyton FNQ 820 3.0/3 2.43 6 569 1568
37. Zhou, Maxwell FNQ 984 4.0/4 3.72 3 563 1562
38. Leroy, Rebecca FNQ 762 2.0/2 1.60 4 525 1524
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 TAS WRCP ZHOU 23.5
2 ST THOMAS 1 17
3 TAS WRCP RAUBENHEIMER 16
4 TAS WRCP TIPPET 14.5
5 TAS WRCP ZHANG 14
6 OLHOC 1 12.5
7 TAS WRCP STOELHORST 11
8 TAS KBC BAKER 10
9 TAS WRCP LAWIE 9.5
10 TAS WRCP THOMAS 5