0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Term 1 FNQ Primary A

Far North Queensland Primary A Term 1 2022 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                        Feder Loc Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Maxwell Zhou                FNQ   984 TAS WRCP Zhou         7        19.5  25.5   28.0
 2-3  Rebecca Leroy               FNQ   762 TAS WRCP Zhou         6        20.0  27.0   25.0
      Treyton Muirhead            FNQ   820 TAS WRCP Zhou         6        19.5  27.5   24.0
 4-6  Ashton Hogan                FNQ       St Thomas 1           5        24.5  33.5   21.0
      Christian Salvetti          FNQ       St Thomas 1           5        24.0  34.0   23.0
      Isaac Fenner                FNQ       St Thomas 1           5        16.5  21.5   15.0
 7-9  Raiyaan Baig                FNQ   676 TAS WRCP Raubenheimer 4.5      20.0  28.0   19.5
      Cara Coates                 FNQ   732 TAS WRCP Zhou         4.5      16.5  23.5   15.5
      Isabel Raubenheimer         FNQ   678 TAS WRCP Raubenheimer 4.5      15.5  22.5   15.5
10-17 Lilian Zhang                FNQ       TAS WRCP Zhang        4        20.5  29.5   20.0
      Tiarne Kim                  FNQ   520 TAS WRCP Tippet       4        19.0  28.0   16.0
      Shritan Saireddy            FNQ       TAS WRCP Zhang        4        19.0  26.0   19.0
      Matilda Hill                FNQ   637 TAS WRCP Raubenheimer 4        17.0  25.0   17.0
      Gill-Schipanski Eeligh      FNQ       OLHOC 1               4        17.0  22.5   14.0
      Celia Pramana               FNQ       TAS WRCP Lawie        4        16.5  24.5   15.0
      Brodie Beatty               FNQ   558 TAS WRCP Stoelhorst   4        15.5  22.5   10.0
      Carter Peters               FNQ   516 TAS WRCP Tippet       4        15.0  23.0   16.0
18-21 Duda Sophie                 FNQ       OLHOC 1               3.5      19.0  25.5   16.5
      Sienna Edwards              FNQ   510 TAS WRCP Tippet       3.5      18.0  27.0   14.5
      Lachlan Baker               FNQ       TAS KBC Baker         3.5      16.5  22.5   14.5
      Dane Swan                   FNQ   515 TAS WRCP Lawie        3.5      15.5  21.5    9.5
22-28 Iacovella Gianni            FNQ       OLHOC 1               3        22.5  31.5   17.0
      Joanna Male                 FNQ   603 TAS WRCP Raubenheimer 3        19.5  28.5   15.0
      Jacob Nguyen                FNQ   534 TAS WRCP Stoelhorst   3        18.0  26.0   15.0
      Scarlet Twomey              FNQ       TAS WRCP Zhang        3        16.5  23.5   11.0
      Veer Jindal                 FNQ   510 TAS WRCP Zhang        3        15.0  22.0   11.0
      Jade Thomas                 FNQ   500 TAS WRCP Tippet       3        14.5  21.5   11.0
      Eshaan Rajpal               FNQ   500 TAS WRCP Thomas       3        14.0  19.0    7.0
 29   Nihar Manohar               FNQ       TAS KBC Baker         2.5      13.0  17.5    7.0
30-36 Imon Nandi                  FNQ   571 TAS WRCP Stoelhorst   2        18.5  24.5   12.0
      Luke Critchley              FNQ       TAS WRCP Thomas       2        18.0  24.5   10.5
      Kobi Tippet                 FNQ   536 TAS WRCP Stoelhorst   2        18.0  23.5   10.0
      Minchu Marjunath            FNQ       TAS KBC Baker         2        17.5  25.0   12.0
      Calvin Sutherland           FNQ       St Thomas 1           2        16.0  24.0    6.0
      Farquharson Rocco           FNQ       OLHOC 1               2        13.5  18.5    5.0
      Charlie Del Campo Lorentzen FNQ       TAS KBC Baker         2        11.0  15.5    3.0
37-38 Ted Lawie                   FNQ   500 TAS WRCP Lawie        1        17.0  26.0    6.0
      Angelina Francini O’Hagan FNQ       TAS WRCP Lawie        1        13.5  19.5    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                         Feder Loc Club                  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Zhou, Maxwell                FNQ   984 TAS WRCP Zhou         7     37:W 19:W  4:W 23:W  5:W 10:W 13:W
2  Leroy, Rebecca               FNQ   762 TAS WRCP Zhou         6     34:W 15:W 10:W 24:W  4:L  5:W 17:W
3  Muirhead, Treyton            FNQ   820 TAS WRCP Zhou         6     25:W 26:W 11:W  5:L 22:W  4:W  7:W
4  Hogan, Ashton                FNQ       St Thomas 1           5     13:W 30:W  1:L  9:W  2:W  3:L 12:W
5  Salvetti, Christian          FNQ       St Thomas 1           5      8:W  7:W 23:W  3:W  1:L  2:L 22:W
6  Fenner, Isaac                FNQ       St Thomas 1           5     19:L 37:L 16:W 27:W 23:W 24:W 10:W
7  Baig, Raiyaan                FNQ   676 TAS WRCP Raubenheimer 4.5   14:W  5:L 22:W 33:W 17:D 12:W  3:L
8  Coates, Cara                 FNQ   732 TAS WRCP Zhou         4.5    5:L 33:W 25:W 22:L 14:D 18:W 23:W
9  Raubenheimer, Isabel         FNQ   678 TAS WRCP Raubenheimer 4.5   15:L 34:W 27:W  4:L 18:D 22:W 32:W
10 Zhang, Lilian                FNQ       TAS WRCP Zhang        4     21:W 32:W  2:L 31:W 11:W  1:L  6:L
11 Kim, Tiarne                  FNQ   520 TAS WRCP Tippet       4     20:W 12:W  3:L 18:L 10:L 15:W 24:W
12 Saireddy, Shritan            FNQ       TAS WRCP Zhang        4     28:W 11:L 21:W 30:W 13:W  7:L  4:L
13 Hill, Matilda                FNQ   637 TAS WRCP Raubenheimer 4      4:L 38:W 37:W 20:W 12:L 19:W  1:L
14 Eeligh, Gill-Schipanski      FNQ       OLHOC 1               4      7:L 16:W 24:L 37:W  8:D 30:W 19:D
15 Pramana, Celia               FNQ       TAS WRCP Lawie        4      9:W  2:L 30:L 26:W 31:W 11:L 27:W
16 Beatty, Brodie               FNQ   558 TAS WRCP Stoelhorst   4     31:L 14:L  6:L 35:W 28:W 25:W 18:W
17 Peters, Carter               FNQ   516 TAS WRCP Tippet       4     22:L 35:W 31:D 32:W  7:D 20:W  2:L
18 Sophie, Duda                 FNQ       OLHOC 1               3.5   32:L 21:W 26:W 11:W  9:D  8:L 16:L
19 Edwards, Sienna              FNQ   510 TAS WRCP Tippet       3.5    6:W  1:L 33:L 34:W 25:W 13:L 14:D
20 Baker, Lachlan               FNQ       TAS KBC Baker         3.5   11:L 28:W 32:W 13:L 30:W 17:L 21:D
21 Swan, Dane                   FNQ   515 TAS WRCP Lawie        3.5   10:L 18:L 12:L 36:W 29:W 33:W 20:D
22 Gianni, Iacovella            FNQ       OLHOC 1               3     17:W 24:W  7:L  8:W  3:L  9:L  5:L
23 Male, Joanna                 FNQ   603 TAS WRCP Raubenheimer 3     35:W 31:W  5:L  1:L  6:L 26:W  8:L
24 Nguyen, Jacob                FNQ   534 TAS WRCP Stoelhorst   3     36:W 22:L 14:W  2:L 33:W  6:L 11:L
25 Twomey, Scarlet              FNQ       TAS WRCP Zhang        3      3:L 29:W  8:L 38:W 19:L 16:L 30:W
26 Jindal, Veer                 FNQ   510 TAS WRCP Zhang        3     29:W  3:L 18:L 15:L 38:W 23:L 31:W
27 Thomas, Jade                 FNQ   500 TAS WRCP Tippet       3     33:L 36:W  9:L  6:L 34:W 32:W 15:L
28 Rajpal, Eshaan               FNQ   500 TAS WRCP Thomas       3     12:L 20:L 38:L 29:W 16:L 34:W 33:W
29 Manohar, Nihar               FNQ       TAS KBC Baker         2.5   26:L 25:L 35:W 28:L 21:L 31:D 38:W
30 Nandi, Imon                  FNQ   571 TAS WRCP Stoelhorst   2     38:W  4:L 15:W 12:L 20:L 14:L 25:L
31 Critchley, Luke              FNQ       TAS WRCP Thomas       2     16:W 23:L 17:D 10:L 15:L 29:D 26:L
32 Tippet, Kobi                 FNQ   536 TAS WRCP Stoelhorst   2     18:W 10:L 20:L 17:L 37:W 27:L  9:L
33 Marjunath, Minchu            FNQ       TAS KBC Baker         2     27:W  8:L 19:W  7:L 24:L 21:L 28:L
34 Sutherland, Calvin           FNQ       St Thomas 1           2      2:L  9:L 36:W 19:L 27:L 28:L 35:W
35 Rocco, Farquharson           FNQ       OLHOC 1               2     23:L 17:L 29:L 16:L 36:W 37:W 34:L
36 Del Campo Lorentzen, Charlie FNQ       TAS KBC Baker         2     24:L 27:L 34:L 21:L 35:L 38:W 37:W
37 Lawie, Ted                   FNQ   500 TAS WRCP Lawie        1      1:L  6:W 13:L 14:L 32:L 35:L 36:L
38 Francini O’Hagan, Angelina FNQ       TAS WRCP Lawie        1     30:L 13:L 28:W 25:L 26:L 36:L 29:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                         Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Sophie, Duda                 FNQ              3.5/7            578   578
2.  Gianni, Iacovella            FNQ              3.0/6            659   659
3.  Rocco, Farquharson           FNQ              1.0/4            544   351
4.  Eeligh, Gill-Schipanski      FNQ              4.0/7            583   596
5.  Sutherland, Calvin           FNQ              0.0/5            590     0
6.  Fenner, Isaac                FNQ              4.0/6            534   559
7.  Salvetti, Christian          FNQ              4.0/6            763   788
8.  Hogan, Ashton                FNQ              4.0/6            742   767
9.  Baker, Lachlan               FNQ              3.5/7            542   542
10. Marjunath, Minchu            FNQ              2.0/7            567   409
11. Del Campo Lorentzen, Charlie FNQ              1.0/4            512   319
12. Manohar, Nihar               FNQ              0.0/3            508     0
13. Lawie, Ted                   FNQ          500 0.0/3 0.66    -7 719     0
14. Pramana, Celia               FNQ              3.0/6            590   590
15. Francini O’Hagan, Angelina FNQ              1.0/4            555   362
16. Swan, Dane                   FNQ          515                    0     0
17. Male, Joanna                 FNQ          603 1.0/3 0.93     1 742   617
18. Baig, Raiyaan                FNQ          676 0.5/2 1.02    -5 668   475
19. Raubenheimer, Isabel         FNQ          678 2.0/2 1.42     6 518  1517
20. Hill, Matilda                FNQ          637 2.0/3 1.38     6 665   790
21. Tippet, Kobi                 FNQ          536 1.0/4 1.92    -9 549   356
22. Nguyen, Jacob                FNQ          534 0.0/2 0.70    -7 641     0
23. Beatty, Brodie               FNQ          558 1.0/1 0.58     4 500  1499
24. Nandi, Imon                  FNQ          571                    0     0
25. Critchley, Luke              FNQ              1.5/4            547   460
26. Rajpal, Eshaan               FNQ          500 0.0/1 0.42    -4 558     0
27. Peters, Carter               FNQ          516 1.5/3 0.93     6 658   658
28. Kim, Tiarne                  FNQ          520 1.0/2 0.58     4 677   677
29. Edwards, Sienna              FNQ          510 0.0/2 0.30    -3 811     0
30. Thomas, Jade                 FNQ          500 1.0/2 0.70     3 607   607
31. Zhang, Lilian                FNQ              3.0/5            663   676
32. Jindal, Veer                 FNQ          510 0.0/2 0.48    -5 712     0
33. Twomey, Scarlet              FNQ              1.0/5            638   398
34. Saireddy, Shritan            FNQ              4.0/6            570   595
35. Coates, Cara                 FNQ          732 1.0/1 0.67     3 603  1602
36. Muirhead, Treyton            FNQ          820 3.0/3 2.43     6 569  1568
37. Zhou, Maxwell                FNQ          984 4.0/4 3.72     3 563  1562
38. Leroy, Rebecca               FNQ          762 2.0/2 1.60     4 525  1524

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   TAS WRCP ZHOU         23.5 
  2   ST THOMAS 1           17   
  3   TAS WRCP RAUBENHEIMER 16   
  4   TAS WRCP TIPPET       14.5 
  5   TAS WRCP ZHANG        14   
  6   OLHOC 1               12.5 
  7   TAS WRCP STOELHORST   11   
  8   TAS KBC BAKER         10   
  9   TAS WRCP LAWIE        9.5  
 10   TAS WRCP THOMAS       5    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart