0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Gold Coast Primary Hinterland B Term 2

Gold Coast Primary Hinterland Term 2 2022 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Rtg Loc Club          Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Lucas, Connor             GC        543 Kings Team 8  7        19.0  25.5   28.0
  2   Corser, Zachary           GC        553 Kings Team 8  6        20.5  27.5   24.5
  3   Ku, Richard               GC        563 Kings Team 7  5.5      23.0  32.5   24.5
 4-5  Veeramachaneni, Kush      GC        508 Somerset 3    5        21.5  31.0   22.0
      Fei, Gary Deheng          GC        500 Somerset 4    5        14.5  19.5   17.0
6-11  Kim, Ian                  GC        570 Kings Team 7  4.5      23.0  34.0   19.0
      Wong, Marcus              GC            Somerset 4    4.5      20.0  29.0   17.0
      Meyers, Samuel            GC            Clover Hill A 4.5      20.0  27.5   18.5
      Chrisostomos, Ayden       GC        500 Clover Hill A 4.5      19.5  27.0   19.0
      Sang Yum, Paul            GC        506 Somerset 3    4.5      19.0  28.0   16.5
      Kadiyala, Hrishi          GC        500 Clover Hill B 4.5      18.0  25.0   17.5
12-18 Alloway, Chael            GC        555 Kings Team 8  4        21.5  29.0   20.0
      Zhang, Jeremy             GC        500 Somerset 3    4        20.0  28.0   19.0
      Broadrick, Trinity        GC        509 Kings Team 9  4        17.5  25.0   16.0
      Crooks, Jacob             GC        511 Kings Team 9  4        17.0  24.0   16.5
      Li, Hayden                GC        506 Somerset 3    4        15.5  22.0   13.0
      Ong, Caleb                GC        508 Kings Team 11 4        14.0  18.5   13.0
      Smith, Isabella           GC        502 Kings Team 11 4        12.5  17.5   10.0
19-21 Peach, Thomas             GC        573 Kings Team 7  3.5      20.0  28.5   15.0
      Jennings, Ashton          GC            Somerset 5    3.5      18.0  24.5   14.5
      Ucharatna, Aya            GC        527 Kings Team 9  3.5      16.5  24.0   15.5
22-29 Baker, Thomas             GC            Kings Team 11 3        21.0  31.0   18.0
      Chudzinski, Thomas        GC            Somerset 5    3        20.5  29.5   14.0
      Kim, Junhyeok             GC        524 Kings Team 9  3        18.0  24.5   15.0
      Vemulapalli, Sree Krishna GC        500 Clover Hill B 3        17.5  24.0   13.5
      Sanders, Elliott          GC        564 ASAS 1        3        17.0  23.5   10.0
      Zimmerman, Charlotte      GC        575 Kings Team 7  3        16.5  23.0   13.5
      Zhao, Alan                GC            Clover Hill A 3        16.0  22.5   11.5
      Neatnica, Miles           GC        545 Kings Team 8  3        11.5  17.5   10.0
30-33 Kumar, Ash                GC            Somerset 5    2.5      19.5  27.5   10.0
      Stewart, Paxton           GC            Somerset 4    2.5      16.0  21.5    9.5
      Bromberg, David           GC            ASAS 1        2.5      14.5  21.5    6.0
      Ho, Kaius                 GC            Somerset 5    2.5      14.0  19.5    7.0
34-37 Kollrepp, Finn            GC            ASAS 1        2        16.5  23.0    7.0
      Zhao, Annie               GC            Clover Hill B 2        16.0  22.5    9.5
      Cooke, Isaiah             GC            Kings Team 11 2        15.5  22.5    9.5
      Norburn, Maverick         GC            Clover Hill B 2        15.0  20.5    7.0
38-39 Gasson, Reed              GC            Clover Hill A 1.5      13.0  20.0    4.0
      Chen, Gordon              GC        500 Somerset 4    1.5      10.5  15.0    4.0
 40   Hutchins, Nathan          GC            ASAS 1        1        15.0  23.5    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc Club          Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lucas, Connor             GC    543 Kings Team 8  7     40:W 23:W 19:W 22:W  3:W  4:W  6:W
2  Corser, Zachary           GC    553 Kings Team 8  6     38:W  7:D 10:W 19:W 14:W 13:W  3:D
3  Ku, Richard               GC    563 Kings Team 7  5.5   32:W  9:W 21:W  4:W  1:L 12:W  2:D
4  Veeramachaneni, Kush      GC    508 Somerset 3    5     30:W  6:W 12:W  3:L 22:W  1:L  9:W
5  Fei, Gary Deheng          GC    500 Somerset 4    5     34:W 19:L 23:L 40:W 26:W 22:W 12:W
6  Kim, Ian                  GC    570 Kings Team 7  4.5   11:W  4:L  7:W  9:D 10:W 15:W  1:L
7  Wong, Marcus              GC        Somerset 4    4.5   14:W  2:D  6:L 23:W  9:L 26:W 13:W
8  Meyers, Samuel            GC        Clover Hill A 4.5   10:D 26:W 15:D 21:W 12:L 14:W 11:D
9  Chrisostomos, Ayden       GC    500 Clover Hill A 4.5   31:W  3:L 37:W  6:D  7:W 24:W  4:L
10 Sang Yum, Paul            GC    506 Somerset 3    4.5    8:D 28:W  2:L 27:W  6:L 21:W 20:W
11 Kadiyala, Hrishi          GC    500 Clover Hill B 4.5    6:L 30:W 31:W 24:W 13:L 16:W  8:D
12 Alloway, Chael            GC    555 Kings Team 8  4     36:W 13:W  4:L 25:W  8:W  3:L  5:L
13 Zhang, Jeremy             GC    500 Somerset 3    4     26:W 12:L 34:W 15:W 11:W  2:L  7:L
14 Broadrick, Trinity        GC    509 Kings Team 9  4      7:L 38:W 35:W 20:W  2:L  8:L 22:W
15 Crooks, Jacob             GC    511 Kings Team 9  4     33:W 27:D  8:D 13:L 30:W  6:L 25:W
16 Li, Hayden                GC    506 Somerset 3    4     22:L 20:L 32:W 34:W 19:W 11:L 23:W
17 Ong, Caleb                GC    508 Kings Team 11 4     23:L 40:W 20:L 35:D 28:W 25:D 29:W
18 Smith, Isabella           GC    502 Kings Team 11 4     28:L 37:L 30:L 31:W 34:W 32:W 24:W
19 Peach, Thomas             GC    573 Kings Team 7  3.5   39:W  5:W  1:L  2:L 16:L 30:D 33:W
20 Jennings, Ashton          GC        Somerset 5    3.5   24:L 16:W 17:W 14:L 36:D 27:W 10:L
21 Ucharatna, Aya            GC    527 Kings Team 9  3.5   37:W 35:W  3:L  8:L 25:D 10:L 30:W
22 Baker, Thomas             GC        Kings Team 11 3     16:W 24:W 27:W  1:L  4:L  5:L 14:L
23 Chudzinski, Thomas        GC        Somerset 5    3     17:W  1:L  5:W  7:L 24:L 36:W 16:L
24 Kim, Junhyeok             GC    524 Kings Team 9  3     20:W 22:L 36:W 11:L 23:W  9:L 18:L
25 Vemulapalli, Sree Krishna GC    500 Clover Hill B 3     27:L 33:W 28:W 12:L 21:D 17:D 15:L
26 Sanders, Elliott          GC    564 ASAS 1        3     13:L  8:L 38:W 37:W  5:L  7:L 36:W
27 Zimmerman, Charlotte      GC    575 Kings Team 7  3     25:W 15:D 22:L 10:L 35:W 20:L 28:D
28 Zhao, Alan                GC        Clover Hill A 3     18:W 10:L 25:L 36:D 17:L 34:W 27:D
29 Neatnica, Miles           GC    545 Kings Team 8  3     35:L 36:L 33:W 30:L 37:W 31:W 17:L
30 Kumar, Ash                GC        Somerset 5    2.5    4:L 11:L 18:W 29:W 15:L 19:D 21:L
31 Stewart, Paxton           GC        Somerset 4    2.5    9:L 32:W 11:L 18:L 40:W 29:L 35:D
32 Bromberg, David           GC        ASAS 1        2.5    3:L 31:L 16:L 33:D 38:W 18:L 39:W
33 Ho, Kaius                 GC        Somerset 5    2.5   15:L 25:L 29:L 32:D 39:W 35:W 19:L
34 Kollrepp, Finn            GC        ASAS 1        2      5:L 39:W 13:L 16:L 18:L 28:L 38:W
35 Zhao, Annie               GC        Clover Hill B 2     29:W 21:L 14:L 17:D 27:L 33:L 31:D
36 Cooke, Isaiah             GC        Kings Team 11 2     12:L 29:W 24:L 28:D 20:D 23:L 26:L
37 Norburn, Maverick         GC        Clover Hill B 2     21:L 18:W  9:L 26:L 29:L 39:L 40:W
38 Gasson, Reed              GC        Clover Hill A 1.5    2:L 14:L 26:L 39:D 32:L 40:W 34:L
39 Chen, Gordon              GC    500 Somerset 4    1.5   19:L 34:L 40:L 38:D 33:L 37:W 32:L
40 Hutchins, Nathan          GC        ASAS 1        1      1:L 17:L 39:W  5:L 31:L 38:L 37:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                      Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Zimmerman, Charlotte      GC           575 1.5/3 1.80    -3 506   506
2.  Peach, Thomas             GC           573 2.0/5 2.85    -9 520   448
3.  Kim, Ian                  GC           570 3.5/6 3.48     0 511   568
4.  Sanders, Elliott          GC           564 0.0/2 1.18   -12 500     0
5.  Ku, Richard               GC           563 4.5/6 3.24    13 531   724
6.  Alloway, Chael            GC           555 2.0/5 2.80    -8 514   442
7.  Corser, Zachary           GC           553 4.5/5 2.65    19 530   896
8.  Neatnica, Miles           GC           545 0.0/1 0.55    -6 508     0
9.  Lucas, Connor             GC           543 4.0/4 1.92    21 554  1553
10. Ucharatna, Aya            GC           527 0.5/3 1.53   -10 523   250
11. Kim, Junhyeok             GC           524 0.0/3 1.59   -16 501     0
12. Crooks, Jacob             GC           511 1.5/4 1.88    -4 536   449
13. Broadrick, Trinity        GC           509 0.0/1 0.44    -4 553     0
14. Veeramachaneni, Kush      GC           508 3.0/5 2.25     8 546   618
15. Ong, Caleb                GC           508 1.5/2 0.96     5 523   716
16. Sang Yum, Paul            GC           506 2.0/4 1.72     3 556   556
17. Li, Hayden                GC           506 1.0/2 0.92     1 537   537
18. Smith, Isabella           GC           502 1.0/1 0.47     5 524  1523
19. Fei, Gary Deheng          GC           500 2.0/3 1.23     8 564   689
20. Chrisostomos, Ayden       GC           500 1.5/4 1.76    -3 541   454
21. Vemulapalli, Sree Krishna GC           500 1.0/5 2.25   -13 535   295
22. Chen, Gordon              GC           500 0.0/1 0.40    -4 573     0
23. Kadiyala, Hrishi          GC           500 2.0/4 1.88     1 525   525
24. Zhang, Jeremy             GC           500 3.0/5 2.25     8 537   609
25. Bromberg, David           GC               1.0/4            518   325
26. Cooke, Isaiah             GC               1.0/4            547   354
27. Gasson, Reed              GC               0.5/4            532   210
28. Zhao, Annie               GC               1.5/5            533   384
29. Hutchins, Nathan          GC               1.0/4            513   320
30. Norburn, Maverick         GC               1.0/6            523   250
31. Jennings, Ashton          GC               3.0/6            521   521
32. Ho, Kaius                 GC               1.0/5            526   286
33. Wong, Marcus              GC               3.5/6            533   546
34. Kumar, Ash                GC               2.5/7            524   422
35. Chudzinski, Thomas        GC               2.0/5            516   444
36. Meyers, Samuel            GC               4.5/7            525   550
37. Baker, Thomas             GC               3.0/7            524   474
38. Zhao, Alan                GC               1.5/5            518   369
39. Kollrepp, Finn            GC               1.0/5            502   262
40. Stewart, Paxton           GC               0.0/4            512     0

Club Standings

Place Name          Score

  1   KINGS TEAM 8  20   
  2   SOMERSET 3    17.5 
  3   KINGS TEAM 7  16.5 
  4   KINGS TEAM 9  14.5 
 5-6  SOMERSET 4    13.5 
      CLOVER HILL A 13.5 
  7   KINGS TEAM 11 13   
 8-9  SOMERSET 5    11.5 
      CLOVER HILL B 11.5 
 10   ASAS 1        8.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart