0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Gold Coast Primary Coastal B Term 2

Gold Coast Coastal Term 2 2022 B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-2  Humphris, Felix        GC        Trinity Team 1  6        24.0  33.5   25.0
      Mckechnie, Blake       GC    504 Emmanuel Anqi   6        21.0  29.0   27.0
 3-5  Patel, Krish           GC    578 Trinity Team 1  5.5      21.5  30.5   24.5
      Shan, Anqi             GC    505 Emmanuel Anqi   5.5      20.5  29.5   22.0
      Walker, Austin         GC        Emmanuel Micah  5.5      17.5  24.5   20.5
 6-8  Kim, Teddy             GC    532 St Kevins 1     5        25.5  33.5   22.5
      Hattingh, Liam         GC    503 Emmanuel Anqi   5        19.5  28.5   19.0
      Stewart, Orlando       GC        St Kevins 1     5        15.0  20.0   17.0
9-17  Yuan, Jacob            GC        Emmanuel Luke   4.5      22.5  31.0   19.5
      Llewellyn-Smith, Isaac GC        St Augustines 6 4.5      21.5  29.0   20.5
      Hayes, Naia            GC        St Augustines 7 4.5      20.0  27.5   17.5
      Sohier, Joshua         GC        Trinity Team 1  4.5      20.0  27.0   21.5
      Shen, Frank            GC        Emmanuel Solo   4.5      19.0  26.5   17.0
      Husband, Kai           GC        St Augustines 5 4.5      18.5  26.5   20.5
      Pratt, Lachlan         GC        St Augustines 7 4.5      18.0  23.5   17.0
      Robertson, Jack        GC        St Augustines 6 4.5      16.0  22.5   16.5
      Rees, Kai              GC        St v solo       4.5      15.5  23.0   16.0
18-24 Simper, Hayden         GC        Caningeraba 1   4        22.5  30.0   21.0
      Duclos, Javier         GC        St Augustines 5 4        20.5  28.0   20.0
      Ho, Quinton            GC        Trinity Team 1  4        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Lin, Aaron             GC        Emmanuel Anqi   4        15.5  23.0   13.0
      Walker, Alexander      GC        Emmanuel Micah  4        15.5  22.5   16.0
      Truswell, Hana         GC        St Hildas 1     4        14.0  19.5   13.0
      Topakas, Gavin         GC        St Kevins 1     4        13.0  19.5   13.0
25-30 Bae, Jerome            GC        Surfers 1       3.5      21.0  29.5   17.5
      Boctor, Micah          GC        Emmanuel Micah  3.5      20.0  27.5   13.5
      Mahaveer, Varunavi     GC        Benowa SS 2     3.5      20.0  26.5   15.5
      Ebsworth, Summer       GC        St Augustines 9 3.5      16.0  22.5   15.0
      Nguyen, Luke           GC        Emmanuel Luke   3.5      14.0  21.5   11.5
      Urizar, Nathaniel      GC        St Augustines 7 3.5      12.5  17.5   12.5
31-42 Firth, Fin             GC        St Augustines 6 3        22.0  30.5   15.0
      Smith, Izaiah          GC        Emmanuel Luke   3        21.5  29.5   14.0
      Nash, Van              GC        Caningeraba 1   3        20.0  27.5   13.0
      Martin, Lennox         GC        St Augustines 8 3        19.0  28.0   13.0
      Marshall, Kobi         GC        St Kevins 1     3        19.0  26.0   12.0
      Clark, Elsie-Lou       GC        St Augustines 9 3        18.5  25.5   11.0
      Carleton, Levi         GC        St Augustines 6 3        18.5  25.0   11.0
      Burness, Nicholas      GC        St Augustines 9 3        18.0  25.5   14.0
      Mason, Hunter          GC        St Augustines 8 3        17.5  24.0   13.0
      Anderson, Jacob        GC        Caningeraba 1   3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Moloney, Annabelle     GC        St Augustines 5 3        15.5  22.5    7.0
      Mahaveer, Vedhika      GC        Benowa SS 2     3        14.5  20.0    9.0
43-50 Latham, Levi           GC        Emmanuel Luke   2        17.5  24.5   11.0
      Hutchings, Luna        GC        Surfers 1       2        17.5  23.0    7.0
      Arnold, Cameron        GC        St Hildas 1     2        17.0  23.0    8.0
      Bourne, Charlie        GC        Emmanuel Micah  2        15.0  22.0    8.0
      Gordon, Arabella       GC        Benowa SS 2     2        15.0  21.5    9.0
      Cronin, Maggie         GC        St Augustines 8 2        12.0  17.0    4.0
      Willys, Liesel         GC        St Hildas 1     2        12.0  16.0    5.0
      Smith, Banjo           GC        Caningeraba 1   2        10.0  16.5    5.5
51-52 Brett, Sienna          GC        St Augustines 8 1.5      14.5  20.0    4.0
      Hutchings, Emma        GC        Surfers 1       1.5      13.5  18.5    5.0
53-54 Kennedy, Orin          GC        Surfers 1       1        14.0  21.0    6.0
      Bibby, Lee             GC        St Augustines 5 1         9.5  14.5    4.5

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Humphris, Felix        GC        Trinity Team 1  6     29:W 17:W  4:W  6:W  7:L 18:W  2:W
2  Mckechnie, Blake       GC    504 Emmanuel Anqi   6     46:W 34:W 20:W 18:W  3:W 14:W  1:L
3  Patel, Krish           GC    578 Trinity Team 1  5.5   41:W 33:W 19:W 10:W  2:L  7:W  6:D
4  Shan, Anqi             GC    505 Emmanuel Anqi   5.5   31:W 26:W  1:L 25:W 10:W  6:D  9:W
5  Walker, Austin         GC        Emmanuel Micah  5.5   50:W  6:L 47:W 38:W  9:D 27:W 12:W
6  Kim, Teddy             GC    532 St Kevins 1     5     43:W  5:W 14:W  1:L 12:W  4:D  3:D
7  Hattingh, Liam         GC    503 Emmanuel Anqi   5     26:L 27:W 35:W 32:W  1:W  3:L 22:W
8  Stewart, Orlando       GC        St Kevins 1     5     36:W 38:L 32:L 53:W 33:W 31:W 19:W
9  Yuan, Jacob            GC        Emmanuel Luke   4.5   15:W 18:L 37:W 20:W  5:D 11:W  4:L
10 Llewellyn-Smith, Isaac GC        St Augustines 6 4.5   44:W 39:W 11:W  3:L  4:L 24:W 14:D
11 Hayes, Naia            GC        St Augustines 7 4.5   27:D 16:W 10:L 22:W 25:W  9:L 28:W
12 Sohier, Joshua         GC        Trinity Team 1  4.5   51:W 28:W 25:D 13:W  6:L 19:W  5:L
13 Shen, Frank            GC        Emmanuel Solo   4.5   37:W 20:L 26:W 12:L 35:W 15:D 18:W
14 Husband, Kai           GC        St Augustines 5 4.5   35:W 47:W  6:L 33:W 31:W  2:L 10:D
15 Pratt, Lachlan         GC        St Augustines 7 4.5    9:L 41:W 53:W 40:W 19:L 13:D 27:W
16 Robertson, Jack        GC        St Augustines 6 4.5   45:W 11:L 34:D 44:W 18:L 21:W 36:W
17 Rees, Kai              GC        St v solo       4.5   32:W  1:L 31:L 51:W 36:W 28:D 25:W
18 Simper, Hayden         GC        Caningeraba 1   4     52:W  9:W 38:W  2:L 16:W  1:L 13:L
19 Duclos, Javier         GC        St Augustines 5 4     42:W 30:W  3:L 43:W 15:W 12:L  8:L
20 Ho, Quinton            GC        Trinity Team 1  4     40:W 13:W  2:L  9:L 32:L 45:W 37:W
21 Lin, Aaron             GC        Emmanuel Anqi   4     34:L 31:L 41:W 37:W 26:W 16:L 32:W
22 Walker, Alexander      GC        Emmanuel Micah  4     25:L 45:W 44:W 11:L 39:W 32:W  7:L
23 Truswell, Hana         GC        St Hildas 1     4     33:L  0:W 43:L 42:W 34:L 46:W 35:W
24 Topakas, Gavin         GC        St Kevins 1     4     39:L 44:L 48:W 45:W 40:W 10:L 31:W
25 Bae, Jerome            GC        Surfers 1       3.5   22:W  0:W 12:D  4:L 11:L 34:W 17:L
26 Boctor, Micah          GC        Emmanuel Micah  3.5    7:W  4:L 13:L 47:W 21:L 38:W 29:D
27 Mahaveer, Varunavi     GC        Benowa SS 2     3.5   11:D  7:L 54:W 34:W 38:W  5:L 15:L
28 Ebsworth, Summer       GC        St Augustines 9 3.5   48:W 12:L 39:L 46:W 43:W 17:D 11:L
29 Nguyen, Luke           GC        Emmanuel Luke   3.5    1:L 52:W 40:L 36:L 51:W 33:W 26:D
30 Urizar, Nathaniel      GC        St Augustines 7 3.5   53:W 19:L 33:L 35:L 52:W 43:W 34:D
31 Firth, Fin             GC        St Augustines 6 3      4:L 21:W 17:W 39:W 14:L  8:L 24:L
32 Smith, Izaiah          GC        Emmanuel Luke   3     17:L 42:W  8:W  7:L 20:W 22:L 21:L
33 Nash, Van              GC        Caningeraba 1   3     23:W  3:L 30:W 14:L  8:L 29:L 46:W
34 Martin, Lennox         GC        St Augustines 8 3     21:W  2:L 16:D 27:L 23:W 25:L 30:D
35 Marshall, Kobi         GC        St Kevins 1     3     14:L 48:W  7:L 30:W 13:L 40:W 23:L
36 Clark, Elsie-Lou       GC        St Augustines 9 3      8:L 37:L 49:W 29:W 17:L 42:W 16:L
37 Carleton, Levi         GC        St Augustines 6 3     13:L 36:W  9:L 21:L 44:W 39:W 20:L
38 Burness, Nicholas      GC        St Augustines 9 3     49:W  8:W 18:L  5:L 27:L 26:L 47:W
39 Mason, Hunter          GC        St Augustines 8 3     24:W 10:L 28:W 31:L 22:L 37:L 49:W
40 Anderson, Jacob        GC        Caningeraba 1   3     20:L 46:W 29:W 15:L 24:L 35:L 43:W
41 Moloney, Annabelle     GC        St Augustines 5 3      3:L 15:L 21:L 49:W 42:L 51:W 50:W
42 Mahaveer, Vedhika      GC        Benowa SS 2     3     19:L 32:L 52:W 23:L 41:W 36:L 45:W
43 Latham, Levi           GC        Emmanuel Luke   2      6:L 50:W 23:W 19:L 28:L 30:L 40:L
44 Hutchings, Luna        GC        Surfers 1       2     10:L 24:W 22:L 16:L 37:L 47:L 54:W
45 Arnold, Cameron        GC        St Hildas 1     2     16:L 22:L 51:W 24:L 47:W 20:L 42:L
46 Bourne, Charlie        GC        Emmanuel Micah  2      2:L 40:L 50:W 28:L 53:W 23:L 33:L
47 Gordon, Arabella       GC        Benowa SS 2     2     54:W 14:L  5:L 26:L 45:L 44:W 38:L
48 Cronin, Maggie         GC        St Augustines 8 2     28:L 35:L 24:L 50:D 49:L 52:D 53:W
49 Willys, Liesel         GC        St Hildas 1     2     38:L 53:L 36:L 41:L 48:W 54:W 39:L
50 Smith, Banjo           GC        Caningeraba 1   2      5:L 43:L 46:L 48:D 54:D 53:W 41:L
51 Brett, Sienna          GC        St Augustines 8 1.5   12:L 54:D 45:L 17:L 29:L 41:L 52:W
52 Hutchings, Emma        GC        Surfers 1       1.5   18:L 29:L 42:L 54:W 30:L 48:D 51:L
53 Kennedy, Orin          GC        Surfers 1       1     30:L 49:W 15:L  8:L 46:L 50:L 48:L
54 Bibby, Lee             GC        St Augustines 5 1     47:L 51:D 27:L 52:L 50:D 49:L 44:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Patel, Krish           GC           578 1.5/3 1.77    -3 513   513
2.  Kim, Teddy             GC           532 1.0/2 0.98     0 542   542
3.  Shan, Anqi             GC           505 0.5/1 0.46     0 532   532
4.  Mckechnie, Blake       GC           504 1.0/1 0.40     6 578  1577
5.  Hattingh, Liam         GC           503 0.0/1 0.40    -4 578     0
6.  Shen, Frank            GC                                  0     0
7.  Sohier, Joshua         GC               0.0/1            532     0
8.  Burness, Nicholas      GC                                  0     0
9.  Husband, Kai           GC               0.0/2            518     0
10. Duclos, Javier         GC               0.0/1            578     0
11. Mason, Hunter          GC                                  0     0
12. Humphris, Felix        GC               3.0/4            511   536
13. Cronin, Maggie         GC                                  0     0
14. Yuan, Jacob            GC               0.0/1            505     0
15. Bae, Jerome            GC               0.0/1            505     0
16. Anderson, Jacob        GC                                  0     0
17. Walker, Austin         GC               0.0/1            532     0
18. Clark, Elsie-Lou       GC                                  0     0
19. Bibby, Lee             GC                                  0     0
20. Kennedy, Orin          GC                                  0     0
21. Hutchings, Luna        GC                                  0     0
22. Smith, Izaiah          GC               0.0/1            503     0
23. Martin, Lennox         GC               0.0/1            504     0
24. Hutchings, Emma        GC                                  0     0
25. Hayes, Naia            GC                                  0     0
26. Nash, Van              GC               0.0/1            578     0
27. Arnold, Cameron        GC                                  0     0
28. Moloney, Annabelle     GC               0.0/1            578     0
29. Latham, Levi           GC               0.0/1            532     0
30. Firth, Fin             GC               0.0/1            505     0
31. Bourne, Charlie        GC               0.0/1            504     0
32. Boctor, Micah          GC               1.0/2            504   504
33. Carleton, Levi         GC                                  0     0
34. Brett, Sienna          GC                                  0     0
35. Willys, Liesel         GC                                  0     0
36. Marshall, Kobi         GC               0.0/1            503     0
37. Mahaveer, Vedhika      GC                                  0     0
38. Topakas, Gavin         GC                                  0     0
39. Nguyen, Luke           GC                                  0     0
40. Ebsworth, Summer       GC                                  0     0
41. Pratt, Lachlan         GC                                  0     0
42. Walker, Alexander      GC               0.0/1            503     0
43. Ho, Quinton            GC               0.0/1            504     0
44. Smith, Banjo           GC                                  0     0
45. Stewart, Orlando       GC                                  0     0
46. Gordon, Arabella       GC                                  0     0
47. Urizar, Nathaniel      GC                                  0     0
48. Llewellyn-Smith, Isaac GC               0.0/2            542     0
49. Rees, Kai              GC                                  0     0
50. Lin, Aaron             GC                                  0     0
51. Simper, Hayden         GC               0.0/1            504     0
52. Mahaveer, Varunavi     GC               0.0/1            503     0
53. Robertson, Jack        GC                                  0     0
54. Truswell, Hana         GC                                  0     0

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

  1   EMMANUEL ANQI   20.5 
  2   TRINITY TEAM 1  20   
  3   ST KEVINS 1     17   
 4-5  ST AUGUSTINES 6 15   
      EMMANUEL MICAH  15   
  6   EMMANUEL LUKE   13   
 7-8  ST AUGUSTINES 7 12.5 
      ST AUGUSTINES 5 12.5 
  9   CANINGERABA 1   12   
10-11 ST AUGUSTINES 9 9.5  
      ST AUGUSTINES 8 9.5  
 12   BENOWA SS 2     8.5  
13-14 SURFERS 1       8    
      ST HILDAS 1     8    
15-16 EMMANUEL SOLO   4.5  
      ST V SOLO       4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart