0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Gardiner Chess Allegro Championships – Open Division

2022 Gardiner Chess Allegro – Open – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Tang, Terrence       B     1647 7.5      28.5  39.5   34.5
  2   Brady, Aiden         QLD   1969 7        28.0  39.5   31.0
  3   Lin, Matthew         B     1145 5.5      27.0  37.0   24.0
 4-6  Leong, Benjamin      B     1783 5        29.0  39.5   23.5
      Stewart, Craig A     QLD   1516 5        27.0  37.0   23.0
      Lin, Michelle        B     1013 5        20.5  26.0   21.5
 7-8  Inukai, Rentaro      GC    1185 4.5      26.5  35.5   24.0
      Guo, Leo             B     1266 4.5      25.5  36.0   24.5
9-16  Li, Austin           B     1060 4        26.0  34.5   20.5
      Lin, Xianzhe         B     1048 4        24.5  33.5   16.0
      Wu, Elvis            B     983  4        24.5  32.0   19.0
      Feldblyum, Alexander GC    1185 4        23.5  33.0   18.5
      Zheng, Zihang        B     1021 4        23.5  30.0   15.5
      Ascott, Patrick      QLD   1215 4        23.0  31.0   13.5
      Zhang, XinTong       B     979  4        21.0  26.5   12.5
      Inukai, Kotaro       GC    1085 4        19.0  27.0   15.0
17-18 Hadikusumo, Elijah   GC    1017 3.5      26.0  32.5   18.0
      Qiang, Elaina        B     1117 3.5      22.0  28.5   15.5
19-21 Guan, Tony           B     775  3        26.5  35.5   18.0
      Tong, Justin         GC    1058 3        26.0  34.0   18.0
      Pai, Avaneesh        T     972  3        20.0  26.5   10.5
 22   Wang, Yuwei          B     852  2.5      21.5  26.5   10.0
 23   Qu, Harrison         GC    983  1.5      21.0  26.5    6.0
24-25 Guan, Isabella       B     1125 1        21.0  27.5    7.5
      Thai, Edward         B     781  1         4.5   4.5    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Tang, Terrence       B     1647 7.5   10:W  3:W  7:W  2:W  8:W  4:D  5:W  9:W
2  Brady, Aiden         QLD   1969 7     16:W 12:W  5:W  1:L  7:W  3:W  9:W  4:W
3  Lin, Matthew         B     1145 5.5   21:W  1:L 13:W 17:W  4:D  2:L 19:W  7:W
4  Leong, Benjamin      B     1783 5     20:L  9:W 16:W 10:W  3:D  1:D  8:W  2:L
5  Stewart, Craig A     QLD   1516 5     13:W 18:W  2:L  8:L 10:W 19:W  1:L 12:W
6  Lin, Michelle        B     1013 5     14:W 24:D 20:L 19:W 17:L 18:W  7:D 11:W
7  Inukai, Rentaro      GC    1185 4.5   23:W 19:W  1:L 20:W  2:L 17:W  6:D  3:L
8  Guo, Leo             B     1266 4.5   17:W 20:D 11:W  5:W  1:L  9:D  4:L 14:D
9  Li, Austin           B     1060 4     24:D  4:L 22:W 11:W 20:W  8:D  2:L  1:L
10 Lin, Xianzhe         B     1048 4      1:L 15:W 12:W  4:L  5:L 13:L 23:W 19:W
11 Wu, Elvis            B     983  4      0:D 22:W  8:L  9:L 14:W 16:W 12:D  6:L
12 Feldblyum, Alexander GC    1185 4     15:W  2:L 10:L 18:D 22:W 20:W 11:D  5:L
13 Zheng, Zihang        B     1021 4      5:L 21:W  3:L 14:L 24:W 10:W 17:D 15:D
14 Ascott, Patrick      QLD   1215 4      6:L 17:L 15:D 13:W 11:L 21:W 20:W  8:D
15 Zhang, XinTong       B     979  4     12:L 10:L 14:D 21:L 23:W 22:W 18:W 13:D
16 Inukai, Kotaro       GC    1085 4      2:L 23:W  4:L 24:W 19:L 11:L 22:W 17:W
17 Hadikusumo, Elijah   GC    1017 3.5    8:L 14:W 24:W  3:L  6:W  7:L 13:D 16:L
18 Qiang, Elaina        B     1117 3.5   25:W  5:L 19:L 12:D 21:W  6:L 15:L 23:W
19 Guan, Tony           B     775  3      0:W  7:L 18:W  6:L 16:W  5:L  3:L 10:L
20 Tong, Justin         GC    1058 3      4:W  8:D  6:W  7:L  9:L 12:L 14:L 21:D
21 Pai, Avaneesh        T     972  3      3:L 13:L 23:D 15:W 18:L 14:L 24:W 20:D
22 Wang, Yuwei          B     852  2.5    0:D 11:L  9:L 23:W 12:L 15:L 16:L 24:W
23 Qu, Harrison         GC    983  1.5    7:L 16:L 21:D 22:L 15:L 24:W 10:L 18:L
24 Guan, Isabella       B     1125 1      9:D  6:D 17:L 16:L 13:L 23:L 21:L 22:L
25 Thai, Edward         B     781  1     18:L  0:W  0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                 Feder Loc Id  Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Brady, Aiden         QLD   4569141 1969 7.0/8 7.92    -9 1326  1662
2.  Leong, Benjamin      B             1783 5.0/8 7.68   -27 1285  1380
3.  Tang, Terrence       B             1647 7.5/8 6.64     9 1372  1816
4.  Stewart, Craig A     QLD   4156340 1516 5.0/8 6.56   -16 1254  1349
5.  Guo, Leo             B             1266 4.5/8 3.76     7 1285  1328
6.  Ascott, Patrick      QLD   2425425 1215 4.0/8 5.84   -18 1039  1039
7.  Inukai, Rentaro      GC            1185 4.5/8 3.84     7 1201  1244
8.  Feldblyum, Alexander GC            1185 4.0/8 3.92     1 1190  1190
9.  Lin, Matthew         B             1145 5.5/8 2.40    31 1296  1437
10. Guan, Isabella       B             1125 1.0/8 5.36   -44 1000   678
11. Qiang, Elaina        B             1117 3.5/8 4.96   -15 1026   983
12. Inukai, Kotaro       GC            1085 4.0/8 2.88    11 1186  1186
13. Li, Austin           B             1060 4.0/8 1.36    26 1335  1335
14. Tong, Justin         GC            1058 3.0/8 2.40     6 1210  1123
15. Lin, Xianzhe         B             1048 4.0/8 2.08    19 1236  1236
16. Zheng, Zihang        B             1021 4.0/8 2.88    11 1127  1127
17. Hadikusumo, Elijah   GC            1017 3.5/8 2.72     8 1132  1089
18. Lin, Michelle        B             1013 5.0/8 3.52    15 1059  1154
19. Qu, Harrison         GC            983  1.5/8 3.28   -18 1045   794
20. Wu, Elvis            B             983  3.5/7 2.38    11 1097  1097
21. Zhang, XinTong       B             979  4.0/8 3.20     8 1049  1049
22. Pai, Avaneesh        T             972  3.0/8 2.80     2 1080   993
23. Wang, Yuwei          B             852  2.0/7 1.68     3 1057   899
24. Thai, Edward         B             781  0.0/1 0.12    -1 1117   118
25. Guan, Tony           B             775  2.0/7 0.63    14 1158  1000
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart