0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Far North Queensland Primary Premier Term 2

Far North Queensland Primary Premier Term 2 2022 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc  Club                  Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Treyton Muirhead       FNQ   825  TAS WRCP Zhou         7        18.5  26.0   28.0
 2-3  Maxwell Zhou           FNQ   1024 TAS WRCP Zhou         6        19.5  27.0   22.0
      Cara Coates            FNQ   704  TAS WRCP Zhou         6        19.0  26.5   25.0
 4-5  Christian Salvetti     FNQ   663  St Thomas 1           5        20.0  30.0   21.0
      Rebecca Leroy          FNQ   783  TAS WRCP Zhou         5        18.5  26.0   20.0
 6-7  Carter Peters          FNQ   549  TAS WRCP Coxon        4.5      18.5  26.5   16.5
      Gianni Iacovella       FNQ   551  OLHOC 1               4.5      17.0  25.5   15.0
8-14  Raiyaan Baig           FNQ   676  TAS WRCP Raubenheimer 4        25.0  35.0   20.0
      Isabel Raubenheimer    FNQ   666  TAS WRCP Raubenheimer 4        22.5  31.0   18.0
      Matilda Hill           FNQ   660  TAS WRCP Raubenheimer 4        22.0  29.0   18.0
      Veer Jindal            FNQ   521  TAS WRCP Jindal       4        20.5  30.0   16.0
      Imon Nandi             A     532  TAS WRCP Jindal       4        18.0  27.5   17.0
      Jade Thomas            FNQ   501  TAS WRCP Jindal       4        18.0  26.5   15.0
      Eeligh Gill-Schipanski FNQ   515  OLHOC 1               4        16.0  22.0   12.0
15-18 Joanna Male            FNQ   630  TAS WRCP Raubenheimer 3.5      20.5  28.5   17.0
      Shritan Saireddy       FNQ   510  TAS WRCP Stoelhorst   3.5      16.0  21.5   14.0
      Hayden Coxon           FNQ   551  TAS WRCP Coxon        3.5      15.0  23.0   13.0
      Bodhi Brinkley         FNQ        St Thomas 2           3.5      14.5  19.5    8.0
19-23 Ashton Hogan           FNQ   687  St Thomas 1           3        21.0  28.5   18.0
      Jacob Nguyen           FNQ   580  TAS WRCP Coxon        3        20.0  27.5   15.0
      Tiarne Kim             FNQ   585  TAS WRCP Stoelhorst   3        16.0  23.0   13.0
      Brodie Beatty          FNQ   575  TAS WRCP Coxon        3        16.0  21.0   11.0
      Isaac Fenner           FNQ   551  St Thomas 1           3        14.5  21.0   11.0
24-28 Lilian Zhang           FNQ   644  TAS WRCP Stoelhorst   2.5      19.5  29.0   13.5
      Angus Cahill           FNQ        St Thomas 2           2.5      16.5  23.5   11.5
      Eshaan Rajpal          FNQ        TAS WRCP Jindal       2.5      16.0  21.0   10.0
      Nathan Stoelhorst      FNQ   712  TAS WRCP Stoelhorst   2.5      16.0  21.0    9.5
      Cooper Ceciliot-Tonkin FNQ        St Thomas 2           2.5      11.5  15.5    6.0
 29   Isaac Tatti            FNQ        St Thomas 2           2        14.0  19.0    5.0
30-31 Rocco Farquharson      FNQ        OLHOC 1               1        15.0  20.0    5.0
      Calvin Sutherland      FNQ        St Thomas 1           1        11.5  15.5    1.0
 32   Sophie Duda            FNQ   520  OLHOC 1               0.5      13.0  17.5    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc  Club                  Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Muirhead, Treyton       FNQ   825  TAS WRCP Zhou         7     17:W 24:W  8:W  4:W 19:W 12:W 11:W
2  Zhou, Maxwell           FNQ   1024 TAS WRCP Zhou         6     23:W 10:L  7:W 15:W  9:W  8:W 13:W
3  Coates, Cara            FNQ   704  TAS WRCP Zhou         6     11:W 21:W 10:W 19:W  8:L  6:W  9:W
4  Salvetti, Christian     FNQ   663  St Thomas 1           5     13:W  7:W 15:W  1:L  6:L 20:W 17:W
5  Leroy, Rebecca          FNQ   783  TAS WRCP Zhou         5      6:W 15:L 23:W 20:W 10:W  9:L  8:W
6  Peters, Carter          FNQ   549  TAS WRCP Coxon        4.5    5:L 29:W 24:D 26:W  4:W  3:L 15:W
7  Iacovella, Gianni       FNQ   551  OLHOC 1               4.5   25:W  4:L  2:L 18:D 26:W 24:W 16:W
8  Baig, Raiyaan           FNQ   676  TAS WRCP Raubenheimer 4     14:W 20:W  1:L 11:W  3:W  2:L  5:L
9  Raubenheimer, Isabel    FNQ   666  TAS WRCP Raubenheimer 4     16:W 12:L 13:W 25:W  2:L  5:W  3:L
10 Hill, Matilda           FNQ   660  TAS WRCP Raubenheimer 4     30:W  2:W  3:L 12:W  5:L 11:L 21:W
11 Jindal, Veer            FNQ   521  TAS WRCP Jindal       4      3:L 18:W 22:W  8:L 27:W 10:W  1:L
12 Nandi, Imon             A     532  TAS WRCP Jindal       4     27:W  9:W 19:L 10:L 14:W  1:L 20:W
13 Thomas, Jade            FNQ   501  TAS WRCP Jindal       4      4:L 27:W  9:L 22:W 21:W 19:W  2:L
14 Gill-Schipanski, Eeligh FNQ   515  OLHOC 1               4      8:L 25:L 18:W 29:W 12:L 22:W 19:W
15 Male, Joanna            FNQ   630  TAS WRCP Raubenheimer 3.5   29:W  5:W  4:L  2:L 24:W 16:D  6:L
16 Saireddy, Shritan       FNQ   510  TAS WRCP Stoelhorst   3.5    9:L 31:W 20:L 28:W 23:W 15:D  7:L
17 Coxon, Hayden           FNQ   551  TAS WRCP Coxon        3.5    1:L 26:D 28:W 24:L 30:W 27:W  4:L
18 Brinkley, Bodhi         FNQ        St Thomas 2           3.5   20:L 11:L 14:L  7:D 32:W 30:W 24:W
19 Hogan, Ashton           FNQ   687  St Thomas 1           3     32:W 22:W 12:W  3:L  1:L 13:L 14:L
20 Nguyen, Jacob           FNQ   580  TAS WRCP Coxon        3     18:W  8:L 16:W  5:L 25:W  4:L 12:L
21 Kim, Tiarne             FNQ   585  TAS WRCP Stoelhorst   3     28:W  3:L 25:L 31:W 13:L 23:W 10:L
22 Beatty, Brodie          FNQ   575  TAS WRCP Coxon        3     31:W 19:L 11:L 13:L 28:W 14:L 26:W
23 Fenner, Isaac           FNQ   551  St Thomas 1           3      2:L 30:W  5:L 32:W 16:L 21:L 29:W
24 Zhang, Lilian           FNQ   644  TAS WRCP Stoelhorst   2.5   26:W  1:L  6:D 17:W 15:L  7:L 18:L
25 Cahill, Angus           FNQ        St Thomas 2           2.5    7:L 14:W 21:W  9:L 20:L 26:L 27:D
26 Rajpal, Eshaan          FNQ        TAS WRCP Jindal       2.5   24:L 17:D 32:W  6:L  7:L 25:W 22:L
27 Stoelhorst, Nathan      FNQ   712  TAS WRCP Stoelhorst   2.5   12:L 13:L 29:W 30:W 11:L 17:L 25:D
28 Ceciliot-Tonkin, Cooper FNQ        St Thomas 2           2.5   21:L 32:D 17:L 16:L 22:L 31:W 30:W
29 Tatti, Isaac            FNQ        St Thomas 2           2     15:L  6:L 27:L 14:L 31:W 32:W 23:L
30 Farquharson, Rocco      FNQ        OLHOC 1               1     10:L 23:L 31:W 27:L 17:L 18:L 28:L
31 Sutherland, Calvin      FNQ        St Thomas 1           1     22:L 16:L 30:L 21:L 29:L 28:L 32:W
32 Duda, Sophie            FNQ   520  OLHOC 1               .5    19:L 28:D 26:L 23:L 18:L 29:L 31:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                    Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Zhou, Maxwell           FNQ          1024 6.0/7 6.51    -5 605   914
2.  Muirhead, Treyton       FNQ          825  7.0/7 5.39    16 611  1610
3.  Leroy, Rebecca          FNQ          783  5.0/7 5.04     0 616   774
4.  Stoelhorst, Nathan      FNQ          712  0.0/4 2.96   -30 526     0
5.  Coates, Cara            FNQ          704  6.0/7 4.27    17 621   930
6.  Hogan, Ashton           FNQ          687  3.0/7 4.34   -13 596   546
7.  Baig, Raiyaan           FNQ          676  4.0/7 3.22     8 707   757
8.  Raubenheimer, Isabel    FNQ          666  3.0/6 2.94     1 676   676
9.  Salvetti, Christian     FNQ          663  5.0/7 4.13     9 598   756
10. Hill, Matilda           FNQ          660  3.0/6 2.76     2 692   692
11. Zhang, Lilian           FNQ          644  1.5/5 2.65   -12 621   472
12. Male, Joanna            FNQ          630  2.5/6 2.46     0 696   639
13. Kim, Tiarne             FNQ          585  1.0/4 1.88    -9 604   411
14. Nguyen, Jacob           FNQ          580  1.0/5 2.15   -12 633   393
15. Beatty, Brodie          FNQ          575  0.0/4 2.12   -21 556     0
16. Fenner, Isaac           FNQ          551  1.0/5 1.60    -6 684   444
17. Iacovella, Gianni       FNQ          551  2.0/4 1.16     8 710   710
18. Coxon, Hayden           FNQ          551  1.0/4 1.16    -2 711   518
19. Peters, Carter          FNQ          549  2.5/5 1.60     9 685   685
20. Nandi, Imon             A            532  4.0/7 2.24    18 664   714
21. Jindal, Veer            FNQ          521  3.0/6 1.62    14 692   692
22. Duda, Sophie            FNQ          520  0.0/2 0.72    -7 619     0
23. Gill-Schipanski, Eeligh FNQ          515  2.0/4 1.44     6 618   618
24. Saireddy, Shritan       FNQ          510  1.5/5 1.90    -4 596   447
25. Thomas, Jade            FNQ          501  4.0/7 1.68    23 702   752
26. Tatti, Isaac            FNQ               1.0/6            580   307
27. Brinkley, Bodhi         FNQ               2.5/6            555   498
28. Farquharson, Rocco      FNQ               0.0/4            619     0
29. Cahill, Angus           FNQ               2.5/6            602   545
30. Sutherland, Calvin      FNQ               1.0/4            548   355
31. Rajpal, Eshaan          FNQ               1.5/6            565   372
32. Ceciliot-Tonkin, Cooper FNQ               0.5/5            548   182

Club Standings

Place Name                  Score

  1   TAS WRCP ZHOU         24   
  2   TAS WRCP RAUBENHEIMER 15.5 
  3   TAS WRCP JINDAL       14.5 
  4   TAS WRCP COXON        14   
  5   ST THOMAS 1           12   
  6   TAS WRCP STOELHORST   11.5 
  7   ST THOMAS 2           10.5 
  8   OLHOC 1               10   
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart