0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Far North Queensland Primary C Term 2

Far North Queensland Primary C Term 2 2022 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Noah Johnston        FNQ       St Thomas 5       7        21.5  28.0   28.0
 2-5  Banjo Young          FNQ       St Thomas 5       5.5      23.5  29.5   25.5
      Jack Anderson        FNQ       FCC 3 - C Grade   5.5      19.5  27.5   23.0
      Hayley Young         FNQ       OLHOC 4           5.5      19.5  26.0   19.0
      Imogen Armstrong     FNQ       OLHOC 4           5.5      17.5  24.0   18.0
 6-9  Elizabeth Coleman    FNQ       TAS WRCP May      5        20.0  27.5   21.0
      Mikey Cavangh        FNQ       TAS WRCP Cavanagh 5        19.0  28.0   21.0
      Lewis Mcdonald       FNQ       TAS WRCP Twomey   5        18.0  25.5   17.0
      Caitlin Godden       FNQ       TAS WRCP Davison  5        17.5  26.5   20.0
10-15 Lachlan Rankine      FNQ       St Thomas 5       4.5      23.5  32.5   22.0
      Zander Reece-Hepburn FNQ       TAS WRCP Coxon    4.5      22.0  29.0   17.0
      Methula Gunawardena  FNQ       TAS WRCP Cavanagh 4.5      18.5  27.5   20.5
      Nikita Kulshrestha   FNQ       TAS WRCP Saundh   4.5      18.5  25.0   21.0
      Benjamin May         FNQ       TAS WRCP May      4.5      18.0  27.5   15.5
      Vivaan Reddy         FNQ       TAS WRCP Coxon    4.5      17.5  25.0   17.5
16-21 Andrew Leroy         FNQ       TAS WRCP Cavanagh 4        19.0  28.5   16.0
      Chanel Phillips      FNQ       TAS WRCP Coxon    4        18.0  26.0   16.0
      Oliver Bevan         FNQ       TAS WRCP Twomey   4        18.0  25.5   18.0
      Isabelle Zappala     FNQ       TAS WRCP Saundh   4        18.0  25.5   17.0
      Archer Twomey        FNQ       TAS WRCP Twomey   4        16.0  23.0   16.0
      Deetya Gurung        FNQ       TAS WRCP Cavanagh 4        15.0  22.5   12.0
22-31 Amelia Davison       FNQ       TAS WRCP Davison  3.5      23.0  31.5   16.5
      Aiden Witte          FNQ       TAS WRCP Ghimire  3.5      22.0  29.5   17.5
      Xavier Ritchie       FNQ       TAS WRCP May      3.5      21.0  29.5   17.0
      Ryan Coxon           FNQ       TAS WRCP Coxon    3.5      20.0  29.0   19.0
      Shaylyn Tanswell     FNQ       TAS WRCP Ghimire  3.5      19.0  26.0   16.5
      Alice Tran           FNQ       TAS WRCP Davison  3.5      17.0  24.5   14.5
      Macey Johannsen      FNQ       TAS KBC Calladine 3.5      16.5  24.0   13.0
      Willie Van Heel      FNQ       St Michael's Team 3.5      15.0  21.0   11.5
      Matrix Grieves       FNQ       St Michael's Team 3.5      15.0  21.0   11.0
      James Jeremijenko    FNQ       TAS WRCP May      3.5      13.0  18.5    8.5
32-37 Josh Aplin           FNQ       St Michael's Team 3        20.5  28.5   13.0
      Ryan McDonald        FNQ       TAS WRCP Ghimire  3        20.0  27.0   14.0
      Sahib Saundh         FNQ       TAS WRCP Saundh   3        16.5  23.5   14.0
      Finley Higham        FNQ       TAS WRCP Davison  3        16.0  22.0    8.0
      Rosalie Begemann     FNQ       OLHOC 4           3        14.5  20.5   12.0
      Harrison Higham      FNQ       TAS WRCP Twomey   3        14.0  20.5   11.0
38-41 Isabel Tatti         FNQ       OLHOC 4           2.5      18.5  26.0    9.5
      Olivia David-Matthew FNQ       St Michael's Team 2.5      15.0  20.0    8.0
      Cooper Murray        FNQ       St Thomas 5       2.5      14.0  19.0    7.5
      Faith Tidswell       FNQ       TAS WRCP Saundh   2.5      13.5  18.5    8.5
42-49 Jayden Inglis        FNQ       FCC 3 - C Grade   2        18.0  25.5   12.0
      Minuli Jayasinghe    FNQ       TAS KBC Jackson   2        18.0  24.0    5.5
      Yvie Todd            FNQ       FCC 3 - C Grade   2        17.5  23.5   10.0
      Finja Eisen          FNQ       TAS KBC Jackson   2        17.0  22.5   10.0
      Tiara Ghimire        FNQ       TAS WRCP Ghimire  2        16.0  22.5   10.5
      Hazel Bhamaria       FNQ       FCC 3 - C Grade   2        15.0  20.5    5.0
      Hunter Arnott        FNQ       TAS KBC Calladine 2        14.0  19.5    5.5
      Isbeal Calladine     FNQ       TAS KBC Calladine 2        13.5  18.5    7.5
 50   Heidi Tredwell       FNQ       TAS KBCJackson    1.5      17.0  25.0    7.0
 51   Freyr Jackson        FNQ       TAS KBC Jackson   1        10.0  15.0    2.0
 52   Adam Ion             FNQ       TAS KBC Calladine 0.5      11.0  17.5    1.5

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Johnston, Noah        FNQ       St Thomas 5       7     50:W 14:W 16:W 25:W 12:W  9:W  7:W
2  Young, Banjo          FNQ       St Thomas 5       5.5   52:W  8:W 19:W  3:W 13:W  7:L  6:D
3  Anderson, Jack        FNQ       FCC 3 - C Grade   5.5   38:W 27:W 22:W  2:L 18:W 10:D 17:W
4  Young, Hayley         FNQ       OLHOC 4           5.5   42:L 21:W 32:W 11:D 28:W 15:W 10:W
5  Armstrong, Imogen     FNQ       OLHOC 4           5.5   22:L 28:D 43:W 19:W 23:W 32:W 13:W
6  Coleman, Elizabeth    FNQ       TAS WRCP May      5     44:W 33:W 10:L 26:W 15:D 11:W  2:D
7  Cavangh, Mikey        FNQ       TAS WRCP Cavanagh 5     43:W 10:L 45:W 22:W 24:W  2:W  1:L
8  Mcdonald, Lewis       FNQ       TAS WRCP Twomey   5     11:W  2:L 24:L 43:W 33:W 26:W 22:W
9  Godden, Caitlin       FNQ       TAS WRCP Davison  5     47:W 16:L 38:W 34:W 20:W  1:L 18:W
10 Rankine, Lachlan      FNQ       St Thomas 5       4.5   30:W  7:W  6:W 12:L 25:W  3:D  4:L
11 Reece-Hepburn, Zander FNQ       TAS WRCP Coxon    4.5    8:L 50:W 14:W  4:D 16:W  6:L 23:W
12 Gunawardena, Methula  FNQ       TAS WRCP Cavanagh 4.5   41:W 42:W 23:D 10:W  1:L 13:L 24:W
13 Kulshrestha, Nikita   FNQ       TAS WRCP Saundh   4.5   51:W 46:D 37:W 23:W  2:L 12:W  5:L
14 May, Benjamin         FNQ       TAS WRCP May      4.5   32:W  1:L 11:L 39:W 22:D 30:W 25:W
15 Reddy, Vivaan         FNQ       TAS WRCP Coxon    4.5   23:L 47:W 48:W 27:W  6:D  4:L 29:W
16 Leroy, Andrew         FNQ       TAS WRCP Cavanagh 4     39:W  9:W  1:L 24:L 11:L 35:W 33:W
17 Phillips, Chanel      FNQ       TAS WRCP Coxon    4     35:W 23:L 27:L 38:W 21:W 20:W  3:L
18 Bevan, Oliver         FNQ       TAS WRCP Twomey   4     31:W 25:L 46:W 42:W  3:L 19:W  9:L
19 Zappala, Isabelle     FNQ       TAS WRCP Saundh   4     45:W 24:W  2:L  5:L 44:W 18:L 36:W
20 Twomey, Archer        FNQ       TAS WRCP Twomey   4     26:L 40:W 44:W 33:W  9:L 17:L 32:W
21 Gurung, Deetya        FNQ       TAS WRCP Cavanagh 4     33:L  4:L 40:W 49:W 17:L 41:W 34:W
22 Davison, Amelia       FNQ       TAS WRCP Davison  3.5    5:W 37:W  3:L  7:L 14:D 34:W  8:L
23 Witte, Aiden          FNQ       TAS WRCP Ghimire  3.5   15:W 17:W 12:D 13:L  5:L 44:W 11:L
24 Ritchie, Xavier       FNQ       TAS WRCP May      3.5   29:W 19:L  8:W 16:W  7:L 25:D 12:L
25 Coxon, Ryan           FNQ       TAS WRCP Coxon    3.5   49:W 18:W 26:W  1:L 10:L 24:D 14:L
26 Tanswell, Shaylyn     FNQ       TAS WRCP Ghimire  3.5   20:W 36:W 25:L  6:L 42:W  8:L 27:D
27 Tran, Alice           FNQ       TAS WRCP Davison  3.5   48:W  3:L 17:W 15:L 32:L 45:W 26:D
28 Johannsen, Macey      FNQ       TAS KBC Calladine 3.5   37:L  5:D 47:W 46:W  4:L 29:L 38:W
29 Van Heel, Willie      FNQ       St Michael's Team 3.5   24:L 38:L 31:D 48:W 50:W 28:W 15:L
30 Grieves, Matrix       FNQ       St Michael's Team 3.5   10:L 34:L 35:W 50:D 46:W 14:L 40:W
31 Jeremijenko, James    FNQ       TAS WRCP May      3.5   18:L 39:L 29:D 35:L 43:W 50:W 45:W
32 Aplin, Josh           FNQ       St Michael's Team 3     14:L 35:W  4:L 41:W 27:W  5:L 20:L
33 McDonald, Ryan        FNQ       TAS WRCP Ghimire  3     21:W  6:L 36:W 20:L  8:L 42:W 16:L
34 Saundh, Sahib         FNQ       TAS WRCP Saundh   3     36:L 30:W 39:W  9:L 45:W 22:L 21:L
35 Higham, Finley        FNQ       TAS WRCP Davison  3     17:L 32:L 30:L 31:W 47:W 16:L 44:W
36 Begemann, Rosalie     FNQ       OLHOC 4           3     34:W 26:L 33:L 44:L 49:W 37:W 19:L
37 Higham, Harrison      FNQ       TAS WRCP Twomey   3     28:W 22:L 13:L 45:L 48:W 36:L 42:W
38 Tatti, Isabel         FNQ       OLHOC 4           2.5    3:L 29:W  9:L 17:L 40:D 46:W 28:L
39 David-Matthew, Olivia FNQ       St Michael's Team 2.5   16:L 31:W 34:L 14:L 41:L 49:D 52:W
40 Murray, Cooper        FNQ       St Thomas 5       2.5   46:L 20:L 21:L 51:W 38:D 47:W 30:L
41 Tidswell, Faith       FNQ       TAS WRCP Saundh   2.5   12:L 49:L 52:W 32:L 39:W 21:L 43:D
42 Inglis, Jayden        FNQ       FCC 3 - C Grade   2      4:W 12:L 49:W 18:L 26:L 33:L 37:L
43 Jayasinghe, Minuli    FNQ       TAS KBC Jackson   2      7:L 48:D  5:L  8:L 31:L 52:W 41:D
44 Todd, Yvie            FNQ       FCC 3 - C Grade   2      6:L 51:W 20:L 36:W 19:L 23:L 35:L
45 Eisen, Finja          FNQ       TAS KBC Jackson   2     19:L 52:W  7:L 37:W 34:L 27:L 31:L
46 Ghimire, Tiara        FNQ       TAS WRCP Ghimire  2     40:W 13:D 18:L 28:L 30:L 38:L 48:D
47 Bhamaria, Hazel       FNQ       FCC 3 - C Grade   2      9:L 15:L 28:L 52:W 35:L 40:L 50:W
48 Arnott, Hunter        FNQ       TAS KBC Calladine 2     27:L 43:D 15:L 29:L 37:L 51:W 46:D
49 Calladine, Isbeal     FNQ       TAS KBC Calladine 2     25:L 41:W 42:L 21:L 36:L 39:D 51:D
50 Tredwell, Heidi       FNQ       TAS KBCJackson    1.5    1:L 11:L 51:W 30:D 29:L 31:L 47:L
51 Jackson, Freyr        FNQ       TAS KBC Jackson   1     13:L 44:L 50:L 40:L 52:D 48:L 49:D
52 Ion, Adam             FNQ       TAS KBC Calladine .5     2:L 45:L 41:L 47:L 51:D 43:L 39:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Mcdonald, Lewis       FNQ                                 0     0
2.  Aplin, Josh           FNQ                                 0     0
3.  Davison, Amelia       FNQ                                 0     0
4.  Kulshrestha, Nikita   FNQ                                 0     0
5.  Bhamaria, Hazel       FNQ                                 0     0
6.  Young, Banjo          FNQ                                 0     0
7.  Grieves, Matrix       FNQ                                 0     0
8.  Todd, Yvie            FNQ                                 0     0
9.  Bevan, Oliver         FNQ                                 0     0
10. Ion, Adam             FNQ                                 0     0
11. Leroy, Andrew         FNQ                                 0     0
12. Cavangh, Mikey        FNQ                                 0     0
13. Jackson, Freyr        FNQ                                 0     0
14. Coleman, Elizabeth    FNQ                                 0     0
15. Young, Hayley         FNQ                                 0     0
16. Arnott, Hunter        FNQ                                 0     0
17. Gurung, Deetya        FNQ                                 0     0
18. Tredwell, Heidi       FNQ                                 0     0
19. Gunawardena, Methula  FNQ                                 0     0
20. Coxon, Ryan           FNQ                                 0     0
21. Armstrong, Imogen     FNQ                                 0     0
22. Godden, Caitlin       FNQ                                 0     0
23. Inglis, Jayden        FNQ                                 0     0
24. Eisen, Finja          FNQ                                 0     0
25. Johnston, Noah        FNQ                                 0     0
26. Calladine, Isbeal     FNQ                                 0     0
27. David-Matthew, Olivia FNQ                                 0     0
28. Reece-Hepburn, Zander FNQ                                 0     0
29. Tatti, Isabel         FNQ                                 0     0
30. Van Heel, Willie      FNQ                                 0     0
31. May, Benjamin         FNQ                                 0     0
32. Begemann, Rosalie     FNQ                                 0     0
33. Higham, Finley        FNQ                                 0     0
34. Tidswell, Faith       FNQ                                 0     0
35. Anderson, Jack        FNQ                                 0     0
36. Tran, Alice           FNQ                                 0     0
37. Twomey, Archer        FNQ                                 0     0
38. McDonald, Ryan        FNQ                                 0     0
39. Reddy, Vivaan         FNQ                                 0     0
40. Phillips, Chanel      FNQ                                 0     0
41. Jayasinghe, Minuli    FNQ                                 0     0
42. Murray, Cooper        FNQ                                 0     0
43. Jeremijenko, James    FNQ                                 0     0
44. Ritchie, Xavier       FNQ                                 0     0
45. Saundh, Sahib         FNQ                                 0     0
46. Rankine, Lachlan      FNQ                                 0     0
47. Johannsen, Macey      FNQ                                 0     0
48. Witte, Aiden          FNQ                                 0     0
49. Zappala, Isabelle     FNQ                                 0     0
50. Tanswell, Shaylyn     FNQ                                 0     0
51. Ghimire, Tiara        FNQ                                 0     0
52. Higham, Harrison      FNQ                                 0     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   ST THOMAS 5       19.5 
  2   TAS WRCP CAVANAGH 17.5 
 3-5  TAS WRCP COXON    16.5 
      OLHOC 4           16.5 
      TAS WRCP MAY      16.5 
  6   TAS WRCP TWOMEY   16   
  7   TAS WRCP DAVISON  15   
  8   TAS WRCP SAUNDH   14   
  9   ST MICHAEL'S TEAM 12.5 
 10   TAS WRCP GHIMIRE  12   
 11   FCC 3 - C GRADE   11.5 
 12   TAS KBC CALLADINE 8    
 13   TAS KBC JACKSON   5    
 14   TAS KBCJACKSON    1.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart