0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Far North Queensland Primary B Term 2

Far North Queensland Primary B Term 2 2022 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                       Feder Loc Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Zara Lee                   FNQ       TAS WRCP Lee       7        20.0  28.5   28.0
  2   Marcus Pundi               FNQ       TAS WRCP Lee       6        22.5  30.0   27.0
  3   Warren Stuart              FNQ   500 TAS WRCP Bin Usman 5.5      21.5  31.0   21.5
 4-7  Ellie Richardson           FNQ       TAS WRCP McRae     5        23.0  32.5   21.0
      Isaac Male                 FNQ       TAS WRCP Bin Usman 5        18.5  25.5   17.0
      Habib Kandakji             FNQ       TAS WRCP Lee       5        18.5  23.5   19.0
      Lachlan Francini O’Hagan FNQ       TAS WRCP Lee       5        17.0  25.0   17.0
8-12  Ryan McRae                 FNQ       TAS WRCP McRae     4.5      20.0  28.5   19.5
      Noah Turnbull              FNQ       TAS WRCP McRae     4.5      20.0  27.5   18.5
      Remy Siribanphithak        FNQ       TAS WRCP Stocker   4.5      18.0  27.0   18.0
      Leo Zhang                  FNQ       TAS KBC Ross       4.5      17.5  24.5   15.5
      Thomas Grooby              FNQ       TAS WRCP McRae     4.5      15.5  22.5   15.0
13-19 Aarav Bijoor               FNQ       TAS WRCP Tooley    4        22.0  29.5   17.0
      James Bryceson             FNQ       TAS WRCP Bryceson  4        21.5  30.5   20.0
      Ben Thomas                 FNQ       TAS WRCP Stocker   4        19.0  26.0   20.0
      Chloe Curtis               FNQ       TAS WRCP Bin Usman 4        16.5  22.5   15.0
      Chloe Williams             FNQ       TAS WRCP Bryceson  4        16.5  22.0   14.0
      Chase Adsett               FNQ       TAS KBC Ross       4        16.0  25.0   13.0
      Lucas Shield               FNQ       FCC 2 - C Grade    4        14.5  21.0   13.0
20-24 Daniel Kim                 FNQ       TAS KBC O'Mahony   3.5      22.5  32.5   18.0
      Sophie Cecchi              FNQ       OLHOC 3            3.5      18.5  25.5   12.0
      Eli Doumani                FNQ       FCC 2 - C Grade    3.5      16.5  24.0   15.0
      Amy Harvie                 FNQ       TAS WRCP Tooley    3.5      16.5  23.0   11.0
      Felix Zheng                FNQ       OLHOC 3            3.5      16.0  21.0   13.5
25-34 Madeline Swan-Brenton      FNQ       TAS KBC Ross       3        19.0  28.0   18.0
      Zoe Tooley                 FNQ       TAS WRCP Tooley    3        18.0  26.0   12.0
      Muhammad Bin Usman         FNQ       TAS WRCP Bin Usman 3        18.0  23.5   11.0
      Addison Stevens            FNQ       TAS WRCP Bryceson  3        17.5  25.0   12.0
      Dilshaan Gill              FNQ       TAS WRCP Stocker   3        17.5  24.0   12.0
      Leon Glynn                 FNQ       OLHOC 3            3        17.0  23.0   15.0
      Hamish Mead                FNQ       TAS KBC Ross       3        17.0  22.5   13.0
      Kritika Biswas             FNQ       TAS WRCP Tooley    3        16.5  21.5   10.0
      Harrison Hicks             FNQ       St Thomas 4        3        14.5  19.0   11.0
      Ryan Stocker               FNQ       TAS WRCP Stocker   3        13.0  18.5   10.0
35-37 Piper Symonds              FNQ       OLHOC 3            2.5      19.5  27.0   11.0
      Tyson Whiting              FNQ       St Thomas 4        2.5      18.5  23.5   15.0
      Seth Williams              FNQ       TAS WRCP Bryceson  2.5      12.0  17.5    9.0
38-41 Indiana Hawkes             FNQ       St Thomas 4        2        19.0  27.5   11.0
      Hezekiah Mavaega           FNQ       FCC 2 - C Grade    2        16.5  23.0    9.0
      Louis Eisen                FNQ       TAS KBC O'Mahony   2        14.5  20.0    5.0
      Maci-Rose Kelly            FNQ       St Thomas 4        2        13.5  18.5    6.0
 42   Violet Palmer              FNQ       FCC 2 - C Grade    1        15.0  20.5    4.0
43-44 Hamish Shippey             FNQ       TAS KBC O'Mahony   0.5      15.0  21.0    2.5
      Harper O'Mahony            FNQ       TAS KBC O'Mahony   0.5      14.0  20.0    1.0

Cross Table

No Name                        Feder Loc Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Lee, Zara                   FNQ       TAS WRCP Lee       7     18:W 26:W 20:W 25:W  3:W  4:W 10:W
2  Pundi, Marcus               FNQ       TAS WRCP Lee       6      5:W 38:W  4:W 14:W  8:W 15:W  3:L
3  Stuart, Warren              FNQ   500 TAS WRCP Bin Usman 5.5    8:D  9:W 35:W 28:W  1:L 20:W  2:W
4  Richardson, Ellie           FNQ       TAS WRCP McRae     5     17:W 37:W  2:L  7:W 13:W  1:L 15:W
5  Male, Isaac                 FNQ       TAS WRCP Bin Usman 5      2:L 42:W 12:W 13:L 34:W 31:W 14:W
6  Kandakji, Habib             FNQ       TAS WRCP Lee       5     22:L 44:W 31:W 17:W 14:W  9:L 13:W
7  Francini O’Hagan, Lachlan FNQ       TAS WRCP Lee       5     27:L 21:W 26:W  4:L 28:W 25:W  9:W
8  McRae, Ryan                 FNQ       TAS WRCP McRae     4.5    3:D 23:W 29:W 36:W  2:L 10:L 20:W
9  Turnbull, Noah              FNQ       TAS WRCP McRae     4.5   40:W  3:L 11:D 29:W 36:W  6:W  7:L
10 Siribanphithak, Remy        FNQ       TAS WRCP Stocker   4.5   26:L 41:W 37:W 20:D 11:W  8:W  1:L
11 Zhang, Leo                  FNQ       TAS KBC Ross       4.5   19:L 32:W  9:D 35:W 10:L 36:W 21:W
12 Grooby, Thomas              FNQ       TAS WRCP McRae     4.5   32:W 20:L  5:L 27:D 35:W 39:W 24:W
13 Bijoor, Aarav               FNQ       TAS WRCP Tooley    4     35:L 18:W 19:W  5:W  4:L 16:W  6:L
14 Bryceson, James             FNQ       TAS WRCP Bryceson  4     21:W 27:W 15:W  2:L  6:L 18:W  5:L
15 Thomas, Ben                 FNQ       TAS WRCP Stocker   4     42:W 16:W 14:L 30:W 25:W  2:L  4:L
16 Curtis, Chloe               FNQ       TAS WRCP Bin Usman 4     34:W 15:L 23:L 32:W 39:W 13:L 31:W
17 Williams, Chloe             FNQ       TAS WRCP Bryceson  4      4:L 43:W 33:W  6:L 24:L 38:W 32:W
18 Adsett, Chase               FNQ       TAS KBC Ross       4      1:L 13:L 40:W 33:W 38:W 14:L 30:W
19 Shield, Lucas               FNQ       FCC 2 - C Grade    4     11:W 30:L 13:L 38:L 41:W 35:W 25:W
20 Kim, Daniel                 FNQ       TAS KBC O'Mahony   3.5   28:W 12:W  1:L 10:D 22:W  3:L  8:L
21 Cecchi, Sophie              FNQ       OLHOC 3            3.5   14:L  7:L 38:W 23:D 27:W 22:W 11:L
22 Doumani, Eli                FNQ       FCC 2 - C Grade    3.5    6:W 29:D 36:L 24:W 20:L 21:L 26:W
23 Harvie, Amy                 FNQ       TAS WRCP Tooley    3.5   38:L  8:L 16:W 21:D 29:W 24:L 36:W
24 Zheng, Felix                FNQ       OLHOC 3            3.5   33:L 39:W 43:D 22:L 17:W 23:W 12:L
25 Swan-Brenton, Madeline      FNQ       TAS KBC Ross       3     39:W 33:W 30:W  1:L 15:L  7:L 19:L
26 Tooley, Zoe                 FNQ       TAS WRCP Tooley    3     10:W  1:L  7:L 39:L 42:W 33:W 22:L
27 Bin Usman, Muhammad         FNQ       TAS WRCP Bin Usman 3      7:W 14:L 28:L 12:D 21:L 29:D 44:W
28 Stevens, Addison            FNQ       TAS WRCP Bryceson  3     20:L 34:W 27:W  3:L  7:L 32:L 40:W
29 Gill, Dilshaan              FNQ       TAS WRCP Stocker   3     31:W 22:D  8:L  9:L 23:L 27:D 39:W
30 Glynn, Leon                 FNQ       OLHOC 3            3     41:W 19:W 25:L 15:L 31:L 34:W 18:L
31 Mead, Hamish                FNQ       TAS KBC Ross       3     29:L 40:W  6:L 43:W 30:W  5:L 16:L
32 Biswas, Kritika             FNQ       TAS WRCP Tooley    3     12:L 11:L 42:W 16:L 43:W 28:W 17:L
33 Hicks, Harrison             FNQ       St Thomas 4        3     24:W 25:L 17:L 18:L 44:W 26:L 42:W
34 Stocker, Ryan               FNQ       TAS WRCP Stocker   3     16:L 28:L 44:W 37:W  5:L 30:L 43:W
35 Symonds, Piper              FNQ       OLHOC 3            2.5   13:W 36:D  3:L 11:L 12:L 19:L 41:W
36 Whiting, Tyson              FNQ       St Thomas 4        2.5   44:W 35:D 22:W  8:L  9:L 11:L 23:L
37 Williams, Seth              FNQ       TAS WRCP Bryceson  2.5   43:W  4:L 10:L 34:L 40:L 44:D 38:W
38 Hawkes, Indiana             FNQ       St Thomas 4        2     23:W  2:L 21:L 19:W 18:L 17:L 37:L
39 Mavaega, Hezekiah           FNQ       FCC 2 - C Grade    2     25:L 24:L 41:W 26:W 16:L 12:L 29:L
40 Eisen, Louis                FNQ       TAS KBC O'Mahony   2      9:L 31:L 18:L 41:L 37:W 42:W 28:L
41 Kelly, Maci-Rose            FNQ       St Thomas 4        2     30:L 10:L 39:L 40:W 19:L 43:W 35:L
42 Palmer, Violet              FNQ       FCC 2 - C Grade    1     15:L  5:L 32:L 44:W 26:L 40:L 33:L
43 Shippey, Hamish             FNQ       TAS KBC O'Mahony   .5    37:L 17:L 24:D 31:L 32:L 41:L 34:L
44 O'Mahony, Harper            FNQ       TAS KBC O'Mahony   .5    36:L  6:L 34:L 42:L 33:L 37:D 27:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                        Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Stuart, Warren              FNQ          500                    0     0
2.  Symonds, Piper              FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
3.  Doumani, Eli                FNQ                                 0     0
4.  Mead, Hamish                FNQ                                 0     0
5.  Mavaega, Hezekiah           FNQ                                 0     0
6.  Male, Isaac                 FNQ                                 0     0
7.  Kelly, Maci-Rose            FNQ                                 0     0
8.  Palmer, Violet              FNQ                                 0     0
9.  Hawkes, Indiana             FNQ                                 0     0
10. Bin Usman, Muhammad         FNQ                                 0     0
11. Eisen, Louis                FNQ                                 0     0
12. Kandakji, Habib             FNQ                                 0     0
13. Turnbull, Noah              FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
14. Williams, Seth              FNQ                                 0     0
15. Francini O’Hagan, Lachlan FNQ                                 0     0
16. Glynn, Leon                 FNQ                                 0     0
17. Zhang, Leo                  FNQ                                 0     0
18. Biswas, Kritika             FNQ                                 0     0
19. Kim, Daniel                 FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
20. O'Mahony, Harper            FNQ                                 0     0
21. Zheng, Felix                FNQ                                 0     0
22. Hicks, Harrison             FNQ                                 0     0
23. Shield, Lucas               FNQ                                 0     0
24. Richardson, Ellie           FNQ                                 0     0
25. Whiting, Tyson              FNQ                                 0     0
26. Stocker, Ryan               FNQ                                 0     0
27. Curtis, Chloe               FNQ                                 0     0
28. Shippey, Hamish             FNQ                                 0     0
29. Cecchi, Sophie              FNQ                                 0     0
30. Lee, Zara                   FNQ              1.0/1            500   513
31. Gill, Dilshaan              FNQ                                 0     0
32. Adsett, Chase               FNQ                                 0     0
33. Pundi, Marcus               FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
34. Thomas, Ben                 FNQ                                 0     0
35. Williams, Chloe             FNQ                                 0     0
36. Siribanphithak, Remy        FNQ                                 0     0
37. Bryceson, James             FNQ                                 0     0
38. McRae, Ryan                 FNQ              0.5/1            500   500
39. Bijoor, Aarav               FNQ                                 0     0
40. Swan-Brenton, Madeline      FNQ                                 0     0
41. Grooby, Thomas              FNQ                                 0     0
42. Stevens, Addison            FNQ              0.0/1            500     0
43. Tooley, Zoe                 FNQ                                 0     0
44. Harvie, Amy                 FNQ                                 0     0

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   TAS WRCP LEE       23   
  2   TAS WRCP MCRAE     18.5 
  3   TAS WRCP BIN USMAN 17.5 
 4-5  TAS WRCP STOCKER   14.5 
      TAS KBC ROSS       14.5 
 6-7  TAS WRCP TOOLEY    13.5 
      TAS WRCP BRYCESON  13.5 
  8   OLHOC 3            12.5 
  9   FCC 2 - C GRADE    10.5 
 10   ST THOMAS 4        9.5  
 11   TAS KBC O'MAHONY   6.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart