2022 Term 3 Central Queensland North Secondary – Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.
1 Nitesh Nair CQ 780 Heights Secondary 1 7 21.5 30.0 28.0
2 Alex Eaton CQ 740 St Brendans 1 6 24.5 30.5 25.5
3-7 James Toman CQ 546 Emmaus Gold 5.5 23.5 32.5 23.5
Javan Buenen CQ HS White Knights 5.5 23.0 32.0 25.5
Oliver Dunn CQ 858 RGS Team Boland 5.5 22.0 31.0 23.0
Siyuan Liu CQ 650 RGS Team Boland 5.5 21.5 28.5 22.5
Ryley Todman CQ St Brendans 1 5.5 18.5 25.5 18.5
8-13 Samuel Buenen CQ HS White Knights 5 24.0 33.5 25.0
Thomas Cappellone CQ 738 HS White Knights 5 21.0 30.0 20.0
Joji Lili CQ 765 Kingsley Secondary 1 5 19.5 28.0 18.0
Kyle Demaisip CQ Kingsley Secondary 1 5 18.5 25.5 16.0
Daniel Morgan CQ 655 Kingsley Secondary 1 5 18.0 26.0 18.0
Kian Antillon CQ 588 Emmaus Gold 5 17.5 27.0 19.0
14-19 Taiki Lennard CQ St Brendans 1 4.5 24.0 32.5 19.0
Josiah Lowe CQ 527 Heights Secondary 1 4.5 21.5 29.0 18.5
Joel Patson CQ 633 Kingsley Secondary 1 4.5 21.0 31.0 23.0
Bruin Carter CQ Emmaus Blue 4.5 21.0 29.0 16.5
Arman Dharmalingam CQ 672 TCC Team 1 4.5 19.0 25.5 18.5
Justin Cowie CQ 537 TCC Team 1 4.5 17.0 25.0 16.5
20-34 Eric John Dennis CQ 583 RGS Team Boland 4 23.0 33.0 21.0
Neal Dhamsania CQ 761 RGS Team Boland 4 21.5 30.0 20.0
Ryan Cowie CQ 568 TCC Team 1 4 21.0 29.5 16.0
William Cappellone CQ 578 HS INDIVIDUAL 4 20.5 29.0 17.0
Charlotte Thomas CQ 623 TCC Team 1 4 20.5 28.5 19.0
Kyuss Greaves CQ Glenmore 4 20.0 28.0 16.0
Samuel Hawkins CQ 670 Heights Secondary 2 4 19.5 26.5 17.0
Leo Pedrosa CQ 569 Heights Secondary 1 4 18.5 26.0 15.0
Abenaya Suntharavadivel CQ RGS Team Palmer 4 18.5 25.5 19.0
Nick Eaton CQ St Brendans 2 4 18.0 25.0 15.0
Moo-Bin Jung CQ Emmaus Gold 4 16.0 22.5 13.0
Lachlan Bell CQ RGS Team Woolcock 4 15.0 21.0 12.5
Hayden Whyte CQ Emmaus Blue 4 14.5 21.0 16.0
Kyan Milner CQ Emmaus Blue 4 14.5 20.0 14.0
Peter McGrath CQ Heights Secondary 3 4 12.0 16.0 10.0
35-37 Xavier Alley CQ 589 Kingsley Secondary 2 3.5 18.0 26.0 17.0
Asaph Scott CQ HS Black Knights 3.5 16.5 23.0 13.5
Emma Joubert CQ HS Knot Knights 3.5 14.5 21.5 10.5
38-53 Nemiah Buenen CQ HS White Knights 3 21.5 28.5 13.0
Shyam Ashokumar CQ 560 RGS Team Palmer 3 20.0 29.0 15.0
Lachlan Duggan CQ HS Black Knights 3 19.5 29.0 13.0
Adiel Labuschagne CQ 743 Heights Secondary 1 3 19.0 26.5 17.0
Dave Adove CQ Emmaus Gold 3 19.0 25.0 15.0
Samuel Kipan CQ Kingsley Secondary 2 3 17.0 23.5 11.0
Alexander Duggan CQ HS Black Knights 3 16.5 24.0 9.5
Shannon Ghilotti CQ 572 Kingsley Secondary 2 3 16.5 23.5 16.0
Ziran Lekha CQ RGS Team Palmer 3 16.5 23.5 12.0
Mitchell Brown CQ Heights Secondary 2 3 16.5 21.5 13.5
Christian Masefield CQ Emmaus Blue 3 15.5 22.0 12.0
Angus Kucharski CQ HS Black Knights 3 14.5 19.0 9.0
Joash Tan CQ Heights Secondary 2 3 14.0 20.5 11.0
Koby Khan CQ Kingsley Secondary 2 3 13.5 20.0 7.0
Zaiden Britt CQ Emmaus Red 3 13.5 19.5 9.0
Inara Scott CQ HS Knot Knights 3 11.5 17.5 9.0
54-60 Max Mallinson CQ RGS Team Woolcock 2.5 18.5 25.5 13.0
Morgan Bridgeman CQ St Brendans 2 2.5 18.0 25.5 11.5
Abigail Joubert CQ HS Knot Knights 2.5 18.0 25.0 12.0
Caeleb Curtis CQ Heights College 4 2.5 16.0 22.0 10.0
Theodore Patson CQ Heights Secondary 2 2.5 15.5 21.0 10.0
Cleveland Collier CQ St Brendans 1 2.5 14.5 19.0 11.5
Julianna Legaspi CQ Heights Secondary 3 2.5 10.5 15.5 4.5
61-68 Hayley Meikle CQ TCC Team 2 2 17.5 22.0 6.0
Cooper Ballment CQ St Brendans 2 2 17.0 25.5 9.0
Bhavik Bhardwaj CQ RGS Team Palmer 2 16.0 23.0 8.0
Fay Page CQ Heights Secondary 3 2 15.5 20.0 7.0
Aaron Binoy CQ Kingsley Secondary 3 2 13.5 19.0 9.0
Rohan Vasoya CQ RGS Team Woolcock 2 13.5 17.0 6.5
Ava Geiszler CQ Emmaus Red 2 13.0 17.0 5.0
Nia Barry CQ Heights Secondary 2 2 11.0 15.5 7.0
69-70 Archie Dinte CQ Kingsley Secondary 3 1.5 16.5 23.5 8.0
Leon Lennard CQ St Brendans 2 1.5 13.0 17.5 7.0
71 Chris Shaji CQ Heights Secondary 4 0.5 11.5 19.0 1.5
72 Eden Hattingh CQ Heights Secondary 4 0 13.0 19.0 0.0
Cross Table
No Name Feder Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Nitesh Nair CQ 780 Heights Secondary 1 7 40:W 39:W 13:W 20:W 16:W 8:W 4:W
2 Alex Eaton CQ 740 St Brendans 1 6 71:W 19:W 25:W 3:W 4:D 5:D 8:W
3 James Toman CQ 546 Emmaus Gold 5.5 53:W 10:W 21:W 2:L 12:W 20:W 6:D
4 Javan Buenen CQ HS White Knights 5.5 62:W 23:W 24:W 10:W 2:D 21:W 1:L
5 Oliver Dunn CQ 858 RGS Team Boland 5.5 17:W 22:W 45:W 8:L 24:W 2:D 14:W
6 Siyuan Liu CQ 650 RGS Team Boland 5.5 14:W 69:W 8:L 38:W 15:W 17:W 3:D
7 Ryley Todman CQ St Brendans 1 5.5 38:L 44:W 17:D 55:W 19:W 35:W 16:W
8 Samuel Buenen CQ HS White Knights 5 54:W 26:W 6:W 5:W 41:W 1:L 2:L
9 Thomas Cappellone CQ 738 HS White Knights 5 11:W 15:W 28:L 22:W 14:L 29:W 20:W
10 Joji Lili CQ 765 Kingsley Secondary 1 5 43:W 3:L 50:W 4:L 38:W 22:W 24:W
11 Kyle Demaisip CQ Kingsley Secondary 1 5 9:L 37:W 23:L 63:W 25:W 41:W 26:W
12 Daniel Morgan CQ 655 Kingsley Secondary 1 5 29:L 60:W 46:W 25:W 3:L 39:W 32:W
13 Kian Antillon CQ 588 Emmaus Gold 5 51:W 48:W 1:L 14:L 40:W 47:W 21:W
14 Taiki Lennard CQ St Brendans 1 4.5 6:L 52:W 27:W 13:W 9:W 16:D 5:L
15 Josiah Lowe CQ 527 Heights Secondary 1 4.5 63:W 9:L 31:W 26:W 6:L 23:W 18:D
16 Joel Patson CQ 633 Kingsley Secondary 1 4.5 31:W 38:W 42:W 28:W 1:L 14:D 7:L
17 Bruin Carter CQ Emmaus Blue 4.5 5:L 49:W 7:D 36:W 54:W 6:L 35:W
18 Arman Dharmalingam CQ 672 TCC Team 1 4.5 30:W 25:L 56:W 42:W 20:L 27:W 15:D
19 Justin Cowie CQ 537 TCC Team 1 4.5 68:W 2:L 47:D 59:W 7:L 54:W 36:W
20 Eric John Dennis CQ 583 RGS Team Boland 4 33:W 29:W 41:W 1:L 18:W 3:L 9:L
21 Neal Dhamsania CQ 761 RGS Team Boland 4 46:W 27:W 3:L 39:W 23:W 4:L 13:L
22 Ryan Cowie CQ 568 TCC Team 1 4 49:W 5:L 29:W 9:L 30:W 10:L 46:W
23 William Cappellone CQ 578 HS INDIVIDUAL 4 47:W 4:L 11:W 32:W 21:L 15:L 44:W
24 Charlotte Thomas CQ 623 TCC Team 1 4 44:W 55:W 4:L 40:W 5:L 33:W 10:L
25 Kyuss Greaves CQ Glenmore 4 61:W 18:W 2:L 12:L 11:L 50:W 48:W
26 Samuel Hawkins CQ 670 Heights Secondary 2 4 67:W 8:L 43:W 15:L 42:W 28:W 11:L
27 Leo Pedrosa CQ 569 Heights Secondary 1 4 34:W 21:L 14:L 49:W 43:W 18:L 47:W
28 Abenaya Suntharavadivel CQ RGS Team Palmer 4 65:W 36:W 9:W 16:L 35:L 26:L 40:W
29 Nick Eaton CQ St Brendans 2 4 12:W 20:L 22:L 61:W 56:W 9:L 41:W
30 Moo-Bin Jung CQ Emmaus Gold 4 18:L 61:W 35:L 57:W 22:L 38:W 45:W
31 Lachlan Bell CQ RGS Team Woolcock 4 16:L 64:W 15:L 58:D 59:D 43:W 55:W
32 Hayden Whyte CQ Emmaus Blue 4 55:L 51:W 69:W 23:L 65:W 45:W 12:L
33 Kyan Milner CQ Emmaus Blue 4 20:L 62:W 39:L 69:W 58:W 24:L 42:W
34 Peter McGrath CQ Heights Secondary 3 4 27:L 40:L 62:L 72:W 61:W 56:W 39:W
35 Xavier Alley CQ 589 Kingsley Secondary 2 3.5 60:W 42:L 30:W 54:D 28:W 7:L 17:L
36 Asaph Scott CQ HS Black Knights 3.5 56:D 28:L 68:W 17:L 55:W 37:W 19:L
37 Emma Joubert CQ HS Knot Knights 3.5 58:L 11:L 44:D 67:W 52:W 36:L 54:W
38 Nemiah Buenen CQ HS White Knights 3 7:W 16:L 70:W 6:L 10:L 30:L 57:W
39 Shyam Ashokumar CQ 560 RGS Team Palmer 3 66:W 1:L 33:W 21:L 50:W 12:L 34:L
40 Lachlan Duggan CQ HS Black Knights 3 1:L 34:W 48:W 24:L 13:L 59:W 28:L
41 Adiel Labuschagne CQ 743 Heights Secondary 1 3 50:W 58:W 20:L 45:W 8:L 11:L 29:L
42 Dave Adove CQ Emmaus Gold 3 64:W 35:W 16:L 18:L 26:L 53:W 33:L
43 Samuel Kipan CQ Kingsley Secondary 2 3 10:L 53:W 26:L 70:W 27:L 31:L 63:W
44 Alexander Duggan CQ HS Black Knights 3 24:L 7:L 37:D 52:D 68:W 62:W 23:L
45 Shannon Ghilotti CQ 572 Kingsley Secondary 2 3 70:W 59:W 5:L 41:L 46:W 32:L 30:L
46 Ziran Lekha CQ RGS Team Palmer 3 21:L 66:W 12:L 48:W 45:L 49:W 22:L
47 Mitchell Brown CQ Heights Secondary 2 3 23:L 72:W 19:D 56:D 62:W 13:L 27:L
48 Christian Masefield CQ Emmaus Blue 3 0:W 13:L 40:L 46:L 70:W 65:W 25:L
49 Angus Kucharski CQ HS Black Knights 3 22:L 17:L 72:W 27:L 64:W 46:L 62:W
50 Joash Tan CQ Heights Secondary 2 3 41:L 63:W 10:L 64:W 39:L 25:L 66:W
51 Koby Khan CQ Kingsley Secondary 2 3 13:L 32:L 52:L 60:W 63:L 61:W 64:W
52 Zaiden Britt CQ Emmaus Red 3 69:L 14:L 51:W 44:D 37:L 66:D 65:W
53 Inara Scott CQ HS Knot Knights 3 3:L 43:L 71:W 62:L 69:W 42:L 67:W
54 Max Mallinson CQ RGS Team Woolcock 2.5 8:L 67:W 58:W 35:D 17:L 19:L 37:L
55 Morgan Bridgeman CQ St Brendans 2 2.5 32:W 24:L 59:D 7:L 36:L 63:W 31:L
56 Abigail Joubert CQ HS Knot Knights 2.5 36:D 0:W 18:L 47:D 29:L 34:L 59:D
57 Caeleb Curtis CQ Heights College 4 2.5 0:D 0:D 0: 30:L 66:D 58:W 38:L
58 Theodore Patson CQ Heights Secondary 2 2.5 37:W 41:L 54:L 31:D 33:L 57:L 70:W
59 Cleveland Collier CQ St Brendans 1 2.5 72:W 45:L 55:D 19:L 31:D 40:L 56:D
60 Julianna Legaspi CQ Heights Secondary 3 2.5 35:L 12:L 61:L 51:L 71:D 72:W 69:W
61 Hayley Meikle CQ TCC Team 2 2 25:L 30:L 60:W 29:L 34:L 51:L 71:W
62 Cooper Ballment CQ St Brendans 2 2 4:L 33:L 34:W 53:W 47:L 44:L 49:L
63 Bhavik Bhardwaj CQ RGS Team Palmer 2 15:L 50:L 67:W 11:L 51:W 55:L 43:L
64 Fay Page CQ Heights Secondary 3 2 42:L 31:L 0:W 50:L 49:L 71:W 51:L
65 Aaron Binoy CQ Kingsley Secondary 3 2 28:L 70:L 66:W 68:W 32:L 48:L 52:L
66 Rohan Vasoya CQ RGS Team Woolcock 2 39:L 46:L 65:L 71:W 57:D 52:D 50:L
67 Ava Geiszler CQ Emmaus Red 2 26:L 54:L 63:L 37:L 72:W 68:W 53:L
68 Nia Barry CQ Heights Secondary 2 2 19:L 71:W 36:L 65:L 44:L 67:L 72:W
69 Archie Dinte CQ Kingsley Secondary 3 1.5 52:W 6:L 32:L 33:L 53:L 70:D 60:L
70 Leon Lennard CQ St Brendans 2 1.5 45:L 65:W 38:L 43:L 48:L 69:D 58:L
71 Chris Shaji CQ Heights Secondary 4 .5 2:L 68:L 53:L 66:L 60:D 64:L 61:L
72 Eden Hattingh CQ Heights Secondary 4 0 59:L 47:L 49:L 34:L 67:L 60:L 68:L
Ratings (Local)
No Name Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Dunn, Oliver CQ 858 3.5/4 3.16 3 626 962
2. Nair, Nitesh CQ 780 4.0/4 3.00 10 591 1590
3. Lili, Joji CQ 765 2.0/3 2.22 -2 579 704
4. Dhamsania, Neal CQ 761 3.0/5 3.75 -8 568 640
5. Labuschagne, Adiel CQ 743 1.0/2 1.44 -4 578 578
6. Eaton, Alex CQ 740 2.5/3 1.89 6 647 920
7. Cappellone, Thomas CQ 738 3.0/3 2.19 8 559 1558
8. Dharmalingam, Arman CQ 672 1.5/3 1.95 -5 560 560
9. Hawkins, Samuel CQ 670 0.0/1 0.69 -7 527 0
10. Morgan, Daniel CQ 655 1.0/2 1.28 -3 553 553
11. Liu, Siyuan CQ 650 1.5/2 1.30 2 537 730
12. Patson, Joel CQ 633 0.0/1 0.30 -3 780 0
13. Thomas, Charlotte CQ 623 0.0/2 0.50 -5 812 0
14. Alley, Xavier CQ 589 0 0
15. Antillon, Kian CQ 588 1.0/2 0.52 5 771 771
16. John Dennis, Eric CQ 583 2.0/5 1.75 3 696 624
17. Cappellone, William CQ 578 0.0/2 0.82 -8 644 0
18. Ghilotti, Shannon CQ 572 0.0/2 0.42 -4 801 0
19. Pedrosa, Leo CQ 569 0.0/2 0.60 -6 717 0
20. Cowie, Ryan CQ 568 0.0/3 0.66 -7 787 0
21. Ashokumar, Shyam CQ 560 0.0/3 0.81 -8 732 0
22. Toman, James CQ 546 4.5/6 1.80 27 692 885
23. Cowie, Justin CQ 537 0.0/1 0.24 -2 740 0
24. Lowe, Josiah CQ 527 2.5/5 1.60 9 662 662
25. Patson, Theodore CQ 0.0/1 743 0
26. Greaves, Kyuss CQ 1.0/3 689 564
27. Buenen, Samuel CQ 4.0/6 740 765
28. Ballment, Cooper CQ 0 0
29. Joubert, Abigail CQ 0.0/1 672 0
30. Hattingh, Eden CQ 0 0
31. Dinte, Archie CQ 0.0/1 650 0
32. Binoy, Aaron CQ 0 0
33. Buenen, Nemiah CQ 0.0/3 683 0
34. Adove, Dave CQ 1.0/4 641 448
35. Bridgeman, Morgan CQ 0.0/1 623 0
36. Carter, Bruin CQ 1.0/3 699 574
37. Duggan, Lachlan CQ 0.0/3 664 0
38. Kipan, Samuel CQ 0.0/3 668 0
39. Lekha, Ziran CQ 0.0/4 639 0
40. Tan, Joash CQ 0.0/3 689 0
41. Shaji, Chris CQ 0.0/1 740 0
42. Demaisip, Kyle CQ 2.0/4 682 682
43. Jung, Moo-Bin CQ 1.0/4 600 407
44. Geiszler, Ava CQ 0.0/1 670 0
45. Eaton, Nick CQ 2.0/5 657 585
46. Lennard, Taiki CQ 3.5/6 673 686
47. Bell, Lachlan CQ 0.0/2 580 0
48. Duggan, Alexander CQ 0.0/2 601 0
49. Khan, Koby CQ 0.0/1 588 0
50. Legaspi, Julianna CQ 0.0/2 622 0
51. Milner, Kyan CQ 0.0/3 589 0
52. Brown, Mitchell CQ 0.5/4 568 246
53. Lennard, Leon CQ 0.0/1 572 0
54. McGrath, Peter CQ 1.0/2 565 565
55. Kucharski, Angus CQ 0.0/2 569 0
56. Vasoya, Rohan CQ 0.0/1 560 0
57. Scott, Inara CQ 0.0/1 546 0
58. Barry, Nia CQ 0.0/1 537 0
59. Bhardwaj, Bhavik CQ 0.0/1 527 0
60. Masefield, Christian CQ 0.0/1 588 0
61. Joubert, Emma CQ 0 0
62. Meikle, Hayley CQ 0 0
63. Mallinson, Max CQ 0.5/2 563 370
64. Buenen, Javan CQ 4.5/6 708 746
65. Scott, Asaph CQ 0.0/1 537 0
66. Collier, Cleveland CQ 0.0/2 555 0
67. Britt, Zaiden CQ 0 0
68. Suntharavadivel, Abenaya CQ 1.0/4 658 465
69. Todman, Ryley CQ 3.0/3 586 624
70. Page, Fay CQ 0 0
71. Whyte, Hayden CQ 1.0/3 602 477
72. Curtis, Caeleb CQ 0 0
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 KINGSLEY SECONDARY 1 19.5
2 RGS TEAM BOLAND 19
3-5 HEIGHTS SECONDARY 1 18.5
ST BRENDANS 1 18.5
HS WHITE KNIGHTS 18.5
6 EMMAUS GOLD 17.5
7 TCC TEAM 1 17
8 EMMAUS BLUE 15.5
9-11 HEIGHTS SECONDARY 2 12.5
KINGSLEY SECONDARY 2 12.5
HS BLACK KNIGHTS 12.5
12 RGS TEAM PALMER 12
13 ST BRENDANS 2 10
14 HS KNOT KNIGHTS 9
15-16 RGS TEAM WOOLCOCK 8.5
HEIGHTS SECONDARY 3 8.5
17 EMMAUS RED 5
18-19 GLENMORE 4
HS INDIVIDUAL 4
20 KINGSLEY SECONDARY 3 3.5
21 HEIGHTS COLLEGE 4 2.5
22 TCC TEAM 2 2
23 HEIGHTS SECONDARY 4 0.5