0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Brisbane Primary West Term 2 A

2022 T2 Brisbane Primary A – Round 8

Standings

Place Name                  Feder Loc  Club                         Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jeeva Praveen         B     1556 Indooroopilly 1              7        32.0  42.0   30.0
 2-3  Elvis Wu              B     983  BBC 1                        6.5      31.5  43.5   33.0
      Ometh Perera          B     1032 BBC 1                        6.5      28.0  39.0   31.5
  4   Jethro Chen           B     1086 GASS Team 1                  6        31.5  42.5   28.5
  5   Methul Jayasundara    B     1148 GASS Team 1                  5.5      28.0  38.5   25.0
6-12  Kayden Lesslie        B     911  Fernvale Green               5        29.0  39.0   24.0
      Alfred Lu             B     677  Indooroopilly 1              5        29.0  38.0   25.0
      Vonal Wijekoon        B     792  GASS Team 1                  5        29.0  37.0   24.0
      Charlie Wang          B     638  Indooroopilly 1              5        28.0  36.0   23.0
      Nikhil Dodda          B     558  GASS Team 1                  5        27.5  38.0   22.0
      Hamsini Dudipalli     B     700  Spring Mountain State School 5        25.0  34.5   21.5
      Niki Laxman           B     527  Spring Mountain State School 5        22.5  30.0   21.0
13-14 Henry McDermid        B     787  Fernvale Green               4.5      25.5  34.5   21.5
      Jensen Harley         B     651  Fernvale Black               4.5      22.5  28.0   20.5
15-20 Yuvi Kilari           B     674  St Peters                    4        27.5  35.5   22.0
      Victoria Parker       B     755  Fernvale Green               4        27.0  34.0   22.5
      Anthony Scott         B     696  Fernvale Black               4        25.0  33.0   19.0
      Chloe Govier          B     744  Fernvale Green               4        22.5  32.0   17.0
      Tayla Strong          B     603  Fernvale Black               4        22.5  31.0   18.0
      Bryden Chen           B     594  Indooroopilly 1              4        22.5  30.5   16.0
21-23 Isaac Yu              B     626  GASS Team 2                  3.5      22.5  32.0   14.0
      Liam Howard           B     620  Fernvale Black               3.5      21.5  27.5   13.0
      Hursh Menon           B          BBC 1                        3.5      21.0  27.5   14.0
24-30 Sanvi Krovvidi        B     500  Spring Mountain State School 3        23.0  30.0   14.0
      Max Hawke             B          BBC 1                        3        21.5  29.0   10.0
      Alosha Hathurusingha  B     541  GASS Team 2                  3        21.5  27.0   14.0
      Lucas Chan            B     518  IGS 1                        3        21.0  28.0   14.0
      Thibishan Kantharuban B          IGS 1                        3        21.0  28.0   12.0
      Dulan Liyanage        B     500  GASS Team 2                  3        20.0  25.5    9.0
      Aishmeen Kaur         B     500  GASS Team 2                  3        17.0  22.5    8.0
31-32 Sohind Rauke          B          IGS 1                        2        22.5  28.0   10.0
      Theo van Vliet        B          IGS 1                        2        20.5  26.0    7.0
 33   Siddhanth Deepan      B          Spring Mountain State School 1        18.5  24.5    8.0

Cross Table

No Name                  Feder Loc  Club                         Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8  

1  Jeeva Praveen         B     1556 Indooroopilly 1              7     21:W 18:W  6:L  5:W 10:W  4:W  3:W  2:W
2  Elvis Wu              B     983  BBC 1                        6.5   10:W 11:W  9:W  6:W  4:D  7:W  5:W  1:L
3  Ometh Perera          B     1032 BBC 1                        6.5   20:W 17:W 16:W  4:D 15:W  8:W  1:L  7:W
4  Jethro Chen           B     1086 GASS Team 1                  6     19:W  7:W 13:W  3:D  2:D  1:L 15:W 12:W
5  Methul Jayasundara    B     1148 GASS Team 1                  5.5   22:D 21:W 18:W  1:L  9:W  6:W  2:L 16:W
6  Kayden Lesslie        B     911  Fernvale Green               5     26:W 15:W  1:W  2:L  8:L  5:L 19:W 20:W
7  Alfred Lu             B     677  Indooroopilly 1              5     25:W  4:L 26:W 14:W 16:W  2:L  8:W  3:L
8  Vonal Wijekoon        B     792  GASS Team 1                  5     12:W  9:L 31:W 11:W  6:W  3:L  7:L 15:W
9  Charlie Wang          B     638  Indooroopilly 1              5     31:W  8:W  2:L 13:D  5:L 23:W 14:W 10:D
10 Nikhil Dodda          B     558  GASS Team 1                  5      2:L 22:W 17:W 20:W  1:L 16:D 18:W  9:D
11 Hamsini Dudipalli     B     700  Spring Mountain State School 5     23:W  2:L 20:W  8:L 26:W 14:D 16:D 17:W
12 Niki Laxman           B     527  Spring Mountain State School 5      8:L 25:W 15:L 29:W 32:W 17:W 13:W  4:L
13 Henry McDermid        B     787  Fernvale Green               4.5   27:W 14:W  4:L  9:D 17:L 21:W 12:L 22:W
14 Jensen Harley         B     651  Fernvale Black               4.5   28:W 13:L 33:W  7:L 24:W 11:D  9:L 26:W
15 Yuvi Kilari           B     674  St Peters                    4     32:W  6:L 12:W 24:W  3:L 19:W  4:L  8:L
16 Victoria Parker       B     755  Fernvale Green               4     24:W 33:W  3:L 19:W  7:L 10:D 11:D  5:L
17 Anthony Scott         B     696  Fernvale Black               4     30:W  3:L 10:L 31:W 13:W 12:L 27:W 11:L
18 Chloe Govier          B     744  Fernvale Green               4     29:W  1:L  5:L 27:W 19:L 24:W 10:L 28:W
19 Tayla Strong          B     603  Fernvale Black               4      4:L 29:W 27:W 16:L 18:W 15:L  6:L 25:W
20 Bryden Chen           B     594  Indooroopilly 1              4      3:L 32:W 11:L 10:L 31:W 28:W 23:W  6:L
21 Isaac Yu              B     626  GASS Team 2                  3.5    1:L  5:L 25:W 28:W 23:D 13:L 22:L 27:W
22 Liam Howard           B     620  Fernvale Black               3.5    5:D 10:L 24:L 23:L 33:W 29:W 21:W 13:L
23 Hursh Menon           B          BBC 1                        3.5   11:L 24:L 30:W 22:W 21:D  9:L 20:L 32:W
24 Sanvi Krovvidi        B     500  Spring Mountain State School 3     16:L 23:W 22:W 15:L 14:L 18:L 25:L  0:W
25 Max Hawke             B          BBC 1                        3      7:L 12:L 21:L 30:W 28:L  0:W 24:W 19:L
26 Alosha Hathurusingha  B     541  GASS Team 2                  3      6:L 28:W  7:L 33:W 11:L 27:L 31:W 14:L
27 Lucas Chan            B     518  IGS 1                        3     13:L 30:W 19:L 18:L 29:W 26:W 17:L 21:L
28 Thibishan Kantharuban B          IGS 1                        3     14:L 26:L  0:W 21:L 25:W 20:L 30:W 18:L
29 Dulan Liyanage        B     500  GASS Team 2                  3     18:L 19:L 32:W 12:L 27:L 22:L  0:W 33:W
30 Aishmeen Kaur         B     500  GASS Team 2                  3     17:L 27:L 23:L 25:L  0:W 32:W 28:L 31:W
31 Sohind Rauke          B          IGS 1                        2      9:L  0:W  8:L 17:L 20:L 33:W 26:L 30:L
32 Theo van Vliet        B          IGS 1                        2     15:L 20:L 29:L  0:W 12:L 30:L 33:W 23:L
33 Siddhanth Deepan      B          Spring Mountain State School 1      0:W 16:L 14:L 26:L 22:L 31:L 32:L 29:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Praveen, Jeeva         B            1556 7.0/8 7.92    -9 886  1222
2.  Jayasundara, Methul    B            1148 5.5/8 6.80   -13 854   995
3.  Chen, Jethro           B            1086 6.0/8 6.32    -3 855  1048
4.  Perera, Ometh          B            1032 6.5/8 5.84     7 854  1105
5.  Wu, Elvis              B            983  6.5/8 4.80    17 909  1160
6.  Lesslie, Kayden        B            911  5.0/8 4.56     4 861   956
7.  Wijekoon, Vonal        B            792  4.0/7 4.06    -1 737   787
8.  McDermid, Henry        B            787  4.5/8 5.28    -8 670   713
9.  Parker, Victoria       B            755  3.0/7 3.57    -6 745   695
10. Govier, Chloe          B            744  3.0/7 3.29    -3 769   719
11. Scott, Anthony         B            696  3.0/7 3.85    -9 660   610
12. Lu, Alfred             B            677  4.0/7 2.03    20 834   884
13. Kilari, Yuvi           B            674  3.0/7 2.52     5 779   729
14. Dudipalli, Hamsini     B            700  4.0/7 3.36     6 716   766
15. Harley, Jensen         B            651  2.5/6 3.06    -6 641   584
16. Wang, Charlie          B            638  3.0/6 1.56    14 820   820
17. Yu, Isaac              B            626  1.0/5 0.75     3 926   686
18. Howard, Liam           B            620  2.5/6 2.46     0 687   630
19. Strong, Tayla          B            603  3.0/7 2.17     8 741   691
20. Chen, Bryden           B            594  0.0/4 0.96   -10 800     0
21. Dodda, Nikhil          B            558  5.0/8 1.44    36 823   918
22. Hathurusingha, Alosha  B            541  0.0/5 1.50   -15 691     0
23. Laxman, Niki           B            527  3.0/6 1.26    17 756   756
24. Chan, Lucas            B            518  3.0/8 2.80     2 625   538
25. Krovvidi, Sanvi        B            500  1.0/5 1.25    -3 689   449
26. Liyanage, Dulan        B            500  0.0/5 1.80   -18 602     0
27. Kaur, Aishmeen         B            500  0.0/2 0.70    -7 607     0
28. Hawke, Max             B                 2.0/6            572   447
29. van Vliet, Theo        B                 0.0/5            559     0
30. Menon, Hursh           B                 2.5/7            597   495
31. Kantharuban, Thibishan B                 1.0/6            609   336
32. Rauke, Sohind          B                 0.0/6            627     0
33. Deepan, Siddhanth      B                 0.0/5            613     0

Club Standings

Place Name                         Score

  1   GASS TEAM 1                  21.5 
  2   INDOOROOPILLY 1              21   
  3   BBC 1                        19.5 
  4   FERNVALE GREEN               17.5 
  5   FERNVALE BLACK               16   
  6   SPRING MOUNTAIN STATE SCHOOL 14   
  7   GASS TEAM 2                  12.5 
  8   IGS 1                        10   
  9   ST PETERS                    4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart