0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Brisbane Primary West Term 1

2022 T1 Brisbane Primary T1 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc  Club                    Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jethro Chen          B     1086 GASS 1                  6.5      22.5  31.0   27.5
 2-4  Methul Jayasundara   B     1148 GASS 1                  6        26.5  36.0   25.5
      Mike Liu             B     850  Indooroopilly           6        23.0  31.5   25.5
      Alfred Lu            B     609  Indooroopilly           6        18.5  27.0   26.0
 5-6  Victoria Parker      B     728  Fernvale Black          5.5      21.5  31.0   21.5
      Bryden Chen          B          Indooroopilly solo      5.5      20.5  27.0   20.0
7-11  Nikhil Dodda         B     558  GASS 1                  5        22.5  31.5   25.0
      Kayden Lesslie       B     880  Fernvale Green          5        21.0  30.5   21.0
      Charlie Wang         B     579  Indooroopilly           5        20.0  29.0   20.0
      Ann Lu               B     536  Indooroopilly           5        20.0  28.0   21.0
      Vonal Wijekoon       B     792  GASS 1                  5        18.5  27.0   19.0
12-18 Rylee Peterson       B     833  Fernvale Green          4.5      21.0  30.0   19.5
      Anthony Scott        B     682  Fernvale Black          4.5      20.5  30.5   17.5
      Chloe Govier         B     743  Fernvale Green          4.5      20.5  28.5   19.5
      Isaac Yu             B     530  GASS 2                  4.5      20.5  28.5   19.0
      Henry McDermid       B     755  Fernvale Green          4.5      19.0  26.0   19.5
      Hunter Betts-Murphy  B     552  Fernvale White          4.5      17.0  23.5   15.5
      Tayla Strong         B     573  Fernvale Black          4.5      17.0  23.0   14.5
19-28 Eleanor Berting      B          GASS 3                  4        21.0  28.5   19.0
      Eli Tafe             B     500  GASS 2                  4        20.5  29.5   18.0
      Lucas Chan           B          IGS 1                   4        20.0  27.0   17.0
      Hamsini Dudipalli    B     666  Spring Mountain SS 1    4        18.5  26.0   17.0
      Ahmed Almuwali       B          GASS 6                  4        17.0  24.0   15.0
      Cruz Hilton          B          GASS 3                  4        16.5  23.0   13.0
      Aishmeen Kaur        B          GASS 7                  4        16.0  22.5   17.0
      Tanmeh Kaur          B          Ironside SS             4        16.0  21.5   19.0
      Dhanush Athukorah    B          Spring Mountain SS Solo 4        14.5  21.0   16.0
      Winston Liew         B          GASS 6                  4        14.0  18.0   11.0
29-38 Jordan Proos         B     532  Fernvale Yellow         3.5      20.5  27.5   14.5
      Flynn Burstall       B     523  Fernvale Yellow         3.5      19.5  27.0   16.5
      Brooke Walker        B     551  Fernvale White          3.5      19.0  24.0   14.5
      Xavier Gosley        B     551  Fernvale White          3.5      18.5  26.0   13.5
      Liam Howard          B     609  Fernvale Black          3.5      18.0  25.5   14.5
      Lirohn Lemana        B          GASS 4                  3.5      18.0  25.5   12.5
      Maggie Williams      B     556  Fernvale White          3.5      17.5  24.5   14.5
      Ezekiel Haukinima    B          GASS 4                  3.5      16.5  23.5   14.5
      Fynlay Cave          B          Fernvale Yellow         3.5      15.5  23.5   13.5
      Jasmeth Kaur         B          Ironside SS             3.5      15.0  21.5   13.5
39-45 Joshua Berting       B          GASS 5                  3        20.0  28.0   15.0
      Alosha Hathurusingha B     541  GASS 2                  3        18.5  27.5   15.0
      Blake English        B          GASS 3                  3        17.5  23.5   12.0
      Kehan Wijekoon       B          GASS 5                  3        17.0  24.0   12.0
      Nathan Guo           B          GASS 7                  3        17.0  24.0   10.0
      Kaley Nisbett        B          GASS 4                  3        17.0  23.5   11.0
      Jadon Lin            B          GASS 6                  3        16.0  24.0   14.0
46-56 Ryan Matthews        B          GASS 3                  2.5      18.0  25.5   10.0
      Sohind Rauke         B          IGS 1                   2.5      17.0  23.5   10.5
      Steev James          B          GASS 5                  2.5      16.5  24.5    8.5
      Liam Hutchinson      B          Fernvale Gold           2.5      16.5  23.0   11.5
      Lachlan Steinhardt   B          Fernvale Gold           2.5      16.0  22.5   10.5
      Krishiv Kalra        B          IGS 2                   2.5      15.0  19.5   10.0
      Longard Ruttan       B          IGS 2                   2.5      14.5  20.0    9.5
      Saatvik Chindam      B          Spring Mountain SS 1    2.5      14.0  22.0    6.0
      Zoe Howard           B          Fernvale Yellow         2.5      14.0  20.0    7.5
      William Green        B          IGS 1                   2.5      12.0  18.5    7.5
      Dawit Asafa          B          GASS 6                  2.5      11.5  16.0    7.0
57-61 Benjamin Olsen       B          GASS 4                  2        17.0  24.5    9.5
      Luka Djapovic        B          GASS 5                  2        13.5  21.0    7.5
      Johann Libu          B          IGS 2                   2        13.5  19.5    6.5
      Mustafa Almuwali     B          GASS 2                  2        13.5  19.0    7.0
      Annabelle Smith      B          Fernvale Gold           2        13.0  18.0    6.5
62-64 Pheonix Melvin       B          Fernvale Gold           1.5      15.5  20.0    6.5
      Arpan Bhattacharyya  B          IGS 1                   1.5      13.5  18.5    4.0
      Toby Best            B          IGS 2                   1.5      12.0  16.0    4.0
65-66 Leo Skerman          B          Spring Mountain SS 1    0.5      12.5  18.0    2.0
      Izyan Ahmed          B          Spring Mountain SS 1    0.5      11.5  17.0    2.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Club                    Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jethro Chen          B     1086 GASS 1                  6.5   53:W 21:W 20:W 13:W  8:W  9:W  3:D
2  Methul Jayasundara   B     1148 GASS 1                  6     34:W  9:W 10:W  3:D  5:W  4:W  8:D
3  Mike Liu             B     850  Indooroopilly           6     58:W 40:W 11:W  2:D 22:W  7:W  1:D
4  Alfred Lu            B     609  Indooroopilly           6     48:W 53:W 24:W 45:W 20:W  2:L  7:W
5  Victoria Parker      B     728  Fernvale Black          5.5    0:D 24:W 37:W 16:W  2:L 10:W 12:W
6  Bryden Chen          B          Indooroopilly solo      5.5   57:W 15:D 13:L 32:W 35:W 14:W 16:W
7  Nikhil Dodda         B     558  GASS 1                  5     39:W 36:W 19:W 12:W 14:W  3:L  4:L
8  Kayden Lesslie       B     880  Fernvale Green          5      0:D 43:W 33:W 15:W  1:L 30:W  2:D
9  Charlie Wang         B     579  Indooroopilly           5     46:W  2:L 43:W 42:W 19:W  1:L 21:W
10 Ann Lu               B     536  Indooroopilly           5     60:W 22:W  2:L 36:W 39:W  5:L 19:W
11 Vonal Wijekoon       B     792  GASS 1                  5     55:W 38:W  3:L 14:L 44:W 34:W 25:W
12 Rylee Peterson       B     833  Fernvale Green          4.5    0:D 17:W 29:W  7:L 31:W 15:W  5:L
13 Anthony Scott        B     682  Fernvale Black          4.5    0:D 32:W  6:W  1:L 15:L 29:W 30:W
14 Chloe Govier         B     743  Fernvale Green          4.5    0:D 31:W 49:W 11:W  7:L  6:L 32:W
15 Isaac Yu             B     530  GASS 2                  4.5   42:W  6:D 46:W  8:L 13:W 12:L 35:W
16 Henry McDermid       B     755  Fernvale Green          4.5    0:D 63:W 30:W  5:L 29:W 40:W  6:L
17 Hunter Betts-Murphy  B     552  Fernvale White          4.5    0:D 12:L 54:W 57:W 30:L 27:W 33:W
18 Tayla Strong         B     573  Fernvale Black          4.5    0:D 23:L 61:W 29:L 46:W 20:W 31:W
19 Eleanor Berting      B          GASS 3                  4     51:W 45:W  7:L 21:W  9:L 22:W 10:L
20 Eli Tafe             B     500  GASS 2                  4     44:W 52:W  1:L 23:W  4:L 18:L 39:W
21 Lucas Chan           B          IGS 1                   4     66:W  1:L 25:W 19:L 42:W 23:W  9:L
22 Hamsini Dudipalli    B     666  Spring Mountain SS 1    4     63:W 10:L 44:W 33:W  3:L 19:L 41:W
23 Ahmed Almuwali       B          GASS 6                  4      0:  18:  51:W 20:L 41:W 21:L 50:W
24 Cruz Hilton          B          GASS 3                  4     65:W  5:L  4:L 47:L 59:W 44:W 26:W
25 Aishmeen Kaur        B          GASS 7                  4     27:D 62:W 21:L 60:W 45:D 39:W 11:L
26 Tanmeh Kaur          B          Ironside SS             4      0:W 28:W 40:L 58:W 34:L 62:W 24:L
27 Dhanush Athukorah    B          Spring Mountain SS Solo 4     25:D 56:W 57:D 31:L 60:W 17:L 46:W
28 Winston Liew         B          GASS 6                  4     52:L 26:L 65:W 41:L 43:W 48:W 40:W
29 Jordan Proos         B     532  Fernvale Yellow         3.5    0:D 35:W 12:L 18:W 16:L 13:L 47:W
30 Flynn Burstall       B     523  Fernvale Yellow         3.5    0:D 48:W 16:L 49:W 17:W  8:L 13:L
31 Brooke Walker        B     551  Fernvale White          3.5    0:D 14:L 66:W 27:W 12:L 50:W 18:L
32 Xavier Gosley        B     551  Fernvale White          3.5    0:D 13:L 50:W  6:L 57:W 36:W 14:L
33 Liam Howard          B     609  Fernvale Black          3.5    0:D 54:W  8:L 22:L 49:W 37:W 17:L
34 Lirohn Lemana        B          GASS 4                  3.5    2:L 39:L 64:W 43:W 26:W 11:L 38:D
35 Maggie Williams      B     556  Fernvale White          3.5    0:D 29:L 62:W 37:W  6:L 47:W 15:L
36 Ezekiel Haukinima    B          GASS 4                  3.5   59:W  7:L 41:W 10:L 47:D 32:L 49:W
37 Fynlay Cave          B          Fernvale Yellow         3.5    0:D 47:W  5:L 35:L 55:W 33:L 51:W
38 Jasmeth Kaur         B          Ironside SS             3.5   64:W 11:L 39:L 48:W 40:L 42:W 34:D
39 Joshua Berting       B          GASS 5                  3      7:L 34:W 38:W 40:W 10:L 25:L 20:L
40 Alosha Hathurusingha B     541  GASS 2                  3     41:W  3:L 26:W 39:L 38:W 16:L 28:L
41 Blake English        B          GASS 3                  3     40:L 58:W 36:L 28:W 23:L 45:W 22:L
42 Kehan Wijekoon       B          GASS 5                  3     15:L 50:W 52:W  9:L 21:L 38:L 59:W
43 Nathan Guo           B          GASS 7                  3     56:W  8:L  9:L 34:L 28:L 61:W 57:W
44 Kaley Nisbett        B          GASS 4                  3     20:L 64:W 22:L 52:W 11:L 24:L 56:W
45 Jadon Lin            B          GASS 6                  3     47:W 19:L 60:W  4:L 25:D 41:L 48:D
46 Ryan Matthews        B          GASS 3                  2.5    9:L 55:W 15:L 51:D 18:L 52:W 27:L
47 Sohind Rauke         B          IGS 1                   2.5   45:L 37:L 53:W 24:W 36:D 35:L 29:L
48 Steev James          B          GASS 5                  2.5    4:L 30:L 56:W 38:L 61:W 28:L 45:D
49 Liam Hutchinson      B          Fernvale Gold           2.5    0:D 59:W 14:L 30:L 33:L 55:W 36:L
50 Lachlan Steinhardt   B          Fernvale Gold           2.5    0:D 42:L 32:L 54:W 51:W 31:L 23:L
51 Krishiv Kalra        B          IGS 2                   2.5   19:L 65:W 23:L 46:D 50:L 54:W 37:L
52 Longard Ruttan       B          IGS 2                   2.5   28:W 20:L 42:L 44:L 58:D 46:L 63:W
53 Saatvik Chindam      B          Spring Mountain SS 1    2.5    1:L  4:L 47:L 63:D 64:W 56:L 62:W
54 Zoe Howard           B          Fernvale Yellow         2.5    0:D 33:L 17:L 50:L 63:W 51:L 58:W
55 William Green        B          IGS 1                   2.5   11:L 46:L 59:D 62:W 37:L 49:L 64:W
56 Dawit Asafa          B          GASS 6                  2.5   43:L 27:L 48:L 66:D 65:W 53:W 44:L
57 Benjamin Olsen       B          GASS 4                  2      6:L 61:W 27:D 17:L 32:L 58:D 43:L
58 Luka Djapovic        B          GASS 5                  2      3:L 41:L 63:W 26:L 52:D 57:D 54:L
59 Johann Libu          B          IGS 2                   2     36:L 49:L 55:D 61:D 24:L 60:W 42:L
60 Mustafa Almuwali     B          GASS 2                  2     10:L 66:W 45:L 25:L 27:L 59:L 65:W
61 Annabelle Smith      B          Fernvale Gold           2      0:D 57:L 18:L 59:D 48:L 43:L 66:W
62 Pheonix Melvin       B          Fernvale Gold           1.5    0:D 25:  35:L 55:L 66:W 26:L 53:L
63 Arpan Bhattacharyya  B          IGS 1                   1.5   22:L 16:L 58:L 53:D 54:L 65:W 52:L
64 Toby Best            B          IGS 2                   1.5   38:L 44:L 34:L 65:D 53:L 66:W 55:L
65 Leo Skerman          B          Spring Mountain SS 1    .5    24:L 51:L 28:L 64:D 56:L 63:L 60:L
66 Izyan Ahmed          B          Spring Mountain SS 1    .5    21:L 60:L 31:L 56:D 62:L 64:L 61:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K  Rav Rprfm

1.  Strong, Tayla         B            573  2.0/3 1.68     3  528   653
2.  Scott, Anthony        B            682  3.0/5 2.75     3  644   716
3.  Parker, Victoria      B            728  3.0/4 1.52    15  818  1011
4.  Howard, Liam          B            609  0.0/3 1.14   -11  699     0
5.  Smith, Annabelle      B                 0.0/1             573     0
6.  Melvin, Pheonix       B                 0.0/1             556     0
7.  Hutchinson, Liam      B                 0.0/3             625     0
8.  Steinhardt, Lachlan   B                 0.0/2             551     0
9.  Govier, Chloe         B            743  3.0/4 2.72     3  613   806
10. Peterson, Rylee       B            833  4.0/6 4.92    -9  575   700
11. McDermid, Henry       B            755  3.0/4 2.92     1  581   774
12. Lesslie, Kayden       B            880  3.5/5 3.20     3  779   928
13. Williams, Maggie      B            556  0.0/2 1.06   -11  531     0
14. Betts-Murphy, Hunter  B            552  1.0/3 1.08    -1  655   530
15. Gosley, Xavier        B            551  0.0/2 0.58    -6  713     0
16. Walker, Brooke        B            551  0.0/3 0.84    -8  716     0
17. Howard, Zoe           B                 0.0/2             581     0
18. Cave, Fynlay          B                 0.0/3             631     0
19. Proos, Jordan         B            532  2.0/5 1.50     5  680   608
20. Burstall, Flynn       B            523  1.0/4 1.00     0  717   524
21. Jayasundara, Methul   B            1148 5.0/6 5.64    -6  697   970
22. Chen, Jethro          B            1086 4.5/5 4.55    -1  698  1064
23. Dodda, Nikhil         B            558  2.0/4 0.96    10  759   759
24. Wijekoon, Vonal       B            792  0.0/2 0.98   -10  797     0
25. Yu, Isaac             B            530  2.0/4 0.92    11  738   738
26. Tafe, Eli             B            500  0.0/3 0.57    -6  756     0
27. Almuwali, Mustafa     B                 0.0/1             536     0
28. Hathurusingha, Alosha B            541  0.0/2 0.36    -4  803     0
29. Berting, Eleanor      B                 1.0/4             585   392
30. Hilton, Cruz          B                 0.0/2             669     0
31. Matthews, Ryan        B                 0.0/3             561     0
32. English, Blake        B                 0.0/2             604     0
33. Haukinima, Ezekiel    B                 0.0/3             548     0
34. Lemana, Lirohn        B                 0.0/2             970     0
35. Nisbett, Kaley        B                 0.0/3             653     0
36. Olsen, Benjamin       B                 0.0/2             552     0
37. James, Steev          B                 0.0/2             566     0
38. Djapovic, Luka        B                 0.0/1             850     0
39. Berting, Joshua       B                 1.0/4             534   341
40. Wijekoon, Kehan       B                 0.0/2             555     0
41. Lin, Jadon            B                 0.0/1             609     0
42. Almuwali, Ahmed       B                 0.0/1             500     0
43. Asafa, Dawit          B                                     0     0
44. Liew, Winston         B                 1.0/1             541   554
45. Guo, Nathan           B                 0.0/2             730     0
46. Kaur, Aishmeen        B                 0.0/1             792     0
47. Chan, Lucas           B                 0.0/2             833     0
48. Bhattacharyya, Arpan  B                 0.0/2             711     0
49. Rauke, Sohind         B                 0.0/2             544     0
50. Green, William        B                 0.0/1             792     0
51. Ruttan, Longard       B                 0.0/1             500     0
52. Best, Toby            B                                     0     0
53. Libu, Johann          B                                     0     0
54. Kalra, Krishiv        B                                     0     0
55. Wang, Charlie         B            579  0.0/2 0.06    -1 1117   118
56. Liu, Mike             B            850  5.0/6 3.42    16  799  1072
57. Lu, Ann               B            536  1.0/3 0.42     6  847   722
58. Lu, Alfred            B            609  2.0/3 0.99    10  735   860
59. Chen, Bryden          B                 4.5/6             636   674
60. Kaur, Jasmeth         B                 0.0/2             667     0
61. Kaur, Tanmeh          B                 0.0/1             541     0
62. Ahmed, Izyan          B                 0.0/1             551     0
63. Dudipalli, Hamsini    B            666  1.0/3 1.50    -5  665   540
64. Chindam, Saatvik      B                 0.0/2             848     0
65. Skerman, Leo          B                                     0     0
66. Athukorah, Dhanush    B                 0.0/2             552     0

Club Standings

Place Name                    Score

  1   GASS 1                  22.5 
  2   INDOOROOPILLY           22   
  3   FERNVALE GREEN          18.5 
  4   FERNVALE BLACK          18   
  5   FERNVALE WHITE          15   
 6-8  GASS 3                  13.5 
      GASS 2                  13.5 
      GASS 6                  13.5 
  9   FERNVALE YELLOW         13   
 10   GASS 4                  12   
11-12 GASS 5                  10.5 
      IGS 1                   10.5 
13-14 FERNVALE GOLD           8.5  
      IGS 2                   8.5  
15-16 IRONSIDE SS             7.5  
      SPRING MOUNTAIN SS 1    7.5  
 17   GASS 7                  7    
 18   INDOOROOPILLY SOLO      5.5  
 19   SPRING MOUNTAIN SS SOLO 4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart