0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Brisbane Primary North C Term 2

Brisbane Primary North Term 2 2022 C – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                   Feder Loc Club           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Liu, Junzhe (Alan)     B         The Lakes      6        23.5  33.5   27.0
      Hou, Junzhi (Brian)    B         The Lakes      6        23.5  32.0   22.0
      Dewan, Nishad          B         The Lakes 1    6        20.0  28.0   21.0
  4   Mason, Jarvis          B         Wilston Solo   5.5      21.5  30.5   22.5
 5-9  Costa, Tusanda         B         Milton Mates 4 5        24.5  34.0   25.0
      Butler, Eshan          B         ST Agathas 2   5        23.0  32.0   19.0
      Koppolu, Rishaan       B         The Lakes 1    5        19.5  27.5   19.0
      Whitby, Raiden         B         St Eugenes 3   5        19.0  27.0   22.0
      Leslie, Josie          B         ST Agathas 2   5        18.5  27.0   20.0
10-11 Hodges, Taylor         B         St Eugenes 3   4.5      20.0  28.0   17.0
      Brown, Matthew         B         Mango 3        4.5      15.5  21.5   13.5
12-19 Nansi, Tushar          B         OLA 2          4        21.5  31.0   19.0
      Bimal, Rishik          B         Mango 5        4        21.5  29.5   22.0
      Shi, Blake             B         Milton Mates 6 4        19.5  27.5   17.0
      Ryder, Sebastian       B         Milton Mates 4 4        19.0  27.5   17.0
      Leet, Alexander        B         Hilder Road SS 4        19.0  26.5   18.0
      Hatfield, Leah         B         St Eugenes 3   4        18.0  26.0   14.5
      Turner, Delilah        B         Mango 4        4        16.0  23.5   16.0
      Ee, Liam               B         Milton Mates 4 4        13.5  19.0   13.0
20-27 Tripathy, Dwij         B         The Lakes 1    3.5      19.5  27.5   19.5
      Panuntan, Franco       B         Mango 5        3.5      17.5  25.0   13.5
      Patel, Vandan          B         Mango 5        3.5      17.0  23.5   17.0
      Aries, Kaiden          B         Mango 5        3.5      16.5  22.5   15.5
      Evdokimov, Alisa       B         Mango 4        3.5      15.5  23.0   12.0
      Chand, Liam            B         OLA 2          3.5      15.0  21.0   12.0
      Coffey, Ben            B         Milton Mates 5 3.5      14.0  21.0   12.0
      Ivshin, Johnny         B         Milton Mates 6 3.5      12.0  18.0   10.0
28-32 Loungani, Kabir        B         OLA 2          3        20.0  27.0   14.5
      Finch, Fred            B         ST Agathas 2   3        17.5  24.5    9.0
      Chao, Charlotte        B         Milton Mates 4 3        16.5  22.0   10.5
      King Mountney, Archer  B         Milton Mates 5 3        16.0  22.0   12.0
      Muirhead, Noah         B         Milton Mates 6 3        15.0  21.0   12.0
33-39 Purohit, Misha         B         Nundah 4       2.5      18.5  25.5   13.0
      Franklin, Kaito        B         Milton Mates 5 2.5      17.5  24.5   12.5
      Guntammakkala, Krishna B         The Lakes 1    2.5      17.5  23.5   10.0
      O'Gorman, Elliott      B         EJ 4           2.5      16.5  22.0    9.0
      Anayah, Loungani       B         OLA 2          2.5      16.0  22.0   10.5
      Asgari, Aroosha        B         Mango 3        2.5      13.5  18.5    6.5
      Borrego, Santiago      B         Mango 3        2.5      13.0  19.0    7.0
40-43 Maunder, George        B         ST Agathas 2   2        19.5  28.0   11.5
      Jensen, Makenzie       B         St Eugenes 4   2        15.0  21.0    5.0
      Jackson, Stella        B         St Eugenes 4   2        14.5  19.5    8.0
      Kingston, Paige        B         St Eugenes 3   2        14.0  21.0    6.0
44-45 Sims, Caelin           B         St Eugenes 4   1.5      15.0  20.5    5.5
      Manikandan, Sheshanth  B         Milton Mates 5 1.5      12.0  17.5    5.5

Cross Table

No Name                   Feder Loc Club           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Liu, Junzhe (Alan)     B         The Lakes      6     14:W 17:W  6:W  4:W 12:W  5:W  3:L
2  Hou, Junzhi (Brian)    B         The Lakes      6     29:W  4:L 24:W  6:W  9:W  8:W  5:W
3  Dewan, Nishad          B         The Lakes 1    6      6:L 29:W 43:W 15:W 14:W 13:W  1:W
4  Mason, Jarvis          B         Wilston Solo   5.5   21:W  2:W 28:W  1:L 20:D 12:W 10:W
5  Costa, Tusanda         B         Milton Mates 4 5     26:W  7:W  9:W  8:W 13:W  1:L  2:L
6  Butler, Eshan          B         ST Agathas 2   5      3:W 32:W  1:L  2:L 28:W 18:W 13:W
7  Koppolu, Rishaan       B         The Lakes 1    5      0:W  5:L 31:W 23:W 10:L 17:W 15:W
8  Whitby, Raiden         B         St Eugenes 3   5     31:W 23:W 40:W  5:L 16:W  2:L 20:W
9  Leslie, Josie          B         ST Agathas 2   5     39:W 34:W  5:L 28:W  2:L 16:W 14:W
10 Hodges, Taylor         B         St Eugenes 3   4.5   15:L 25:D 11:W 33:W  7:W 20:W  4:L
11 Brown, Matthew         B         Mango 3        4.5   40:D 12:L 10:L 41:W 37:W 26:W 22:W
12 Nansi, Tushar          B         OLA 2          4     17:D 11:W 21:W 18:W  1:L  4:L 23:D
13 Bimal, Rishik          B         Mango 5        4     43:W 15:W 16:W 20:W  5:L  3:L  6:L
14 Shi, Blake             B         Milton Mates 6 4      1:L 30:W 35:W 34:W  3:L 23:W  9:L
15 Ryder, Sebastian       B         Milton Mates 4 4     10:W 13:L 37:W  3:L 34:W 21:W  7:L
16 Leet, Alexander        B         Hilder Road SS 4     30:W 24:W 13:L 22:W  8:L  9:L 29:W
17 Hatfield, Leah         B         St Eugenes 3   4     12:D  1:L 36:W 40:D 19:W  7:L 32:W
18 Turner, Delilah        B         Mango 4        4     36:W 22:L 32:W 12:L 33:W  6:L 31:W
19 Ee, Liam               B         Milton Mates 4 4     28:L 45:W 34:L 27:W 17:L 40:W 33:W
20 Tripathy, Dwij         B         The Lakes 1    3.5   37:W 33:W 22:W 13:L  4:D 10:L  8:L
21 Panuntan, Franco       B         Mango 5        3.5    4:L 38:W 12:L 32:W 31:W 15:L 25:D
22 Patel, Vandan          B         Mango 5        3.5   35:W 18:W 20:L 16:L 40:W 25:D 11:L
23 Aries, Kaiden          B         Mango 5        3.5   44:W  8:L 42:W  7:L 30:W 14:L 12:D
24 Evdokimov, Alisa       B         Mango 4        3.5   25:W 16:L  2:L 37:L 45:W 28:D 36:W
25 Chand, Liam            B         OLA 2          3.5   24:L 10:D 41:D 35:D 39:W 22:D 21:D
26 Coffey, Ben            B         Milton Mates 5 3.5    5:L 39:W 33:L 36:D 35:W 11:L 40:W
27 Ivshin, Johnny         B         Milton Mates 6 3.5   33:L 40:L 29:W 19:L 38:W 36:D 35:W
28 Loungani, Kabir        B         OLA 2          3     19:W 42:W  4:L  9:L  6:L 24:D 30:D
29 Finch, Fred            B         ST Agathas 2   3      2:L  3:L 27:L 44:W 42:W 34:W 16:L
30 Chao, Charlotte        B         Milton Mates 4 3     16:L 14:L  0:W 45:W 23:L 33:D 28:D
31 King Mountney, Archer  B         Milton Mates 5 3      8:L 44:W  7:L 42:W 21:L 37:W 18:L
32 Muirhead, Noah         B         Milton Mates 6 3     41:W  6:L 18:L 21:L 43:W 44:W 17:L
33 Purohit, Misha         B         Nundah 4       2.5   27:W 20:L 26:W 10:L 18:L 30:D 19:L
34 Franklin, Kaito        B         Milton Mates 5 2.5   38:W  9:L 19:W 14:L 15:L 29:L 39:D
35 Guntammakkala, Krishna B         The Lakes 1    2.5   22:L  0:W 14:L 25:D 26:L 43:W 27:L
36 O'Gorman, Elliott      B         EJ 4           2.5   18:L 43:D 17:L 26:D 41:W 27:D 24:L
37 Anayah, Loungani       B         OLA 2          2.5   20:L 41:W 15:L 24:W 11:L 31:L 38:D
38 Asgari, Aroosha        B         Mango 3        2.5   34:L 21:L 45:L  0:W 27:L 42:W 37:D
39 Borrego, Santiago      B         Mango 3        2.5    9:L 26:L 44:D 43:D 25:L 45:W 34:D
40 Maunder, George        B         ST Agathas 2   2     11:D 27:W  8:L 17:D 22:L 19:L 26:L
41 Jensen, Makenzie       B         St Eugenes 4   2     32:L 37:L 25:D 11:L 36:L  0:W 45:D
42 Jackson, Stella        B         St Eugenes 4   2     45:W 28:L 23:L 31:L 29:L 38:L  0:W
43 Kingston, Paige        B         St Eugenes 3   2     13:L 36:D  3:L 39:D 32:L 35:L 44:W
44 Sims, Caelin           B         St Eugenes 4   1.5   23:L 31:L 39:D 29:L  0:W 32:L 43:L
45 Manikandan, Sheshanth  B         Milton Mates 5 1.5   42:L 19:L 38:W 30:L 24:L 39:L 41:D

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                   Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Ivshin, Johnny         B                                   0     0
2.  Panuntan, Franco       B                                   0     0
3.  Hou, Junzhi (Brian)    B                                   0     0
4.  Franklin, Kaito        B                                   0     0
5.  Turner, Delilah        B                                   0     0
6.  Loungani, Kabir        B                                   0     0
7.  Kingston, Paige        B                                   0     0
8.  Maunder, George        B                                   0     0
9.  Jensen, Makenzie       B                                   0     0
10. Aries, Kaiden          B                                   0     0
11. Tripathy, Dwij         B                                   0     0
12. Borrego, Santiago      B                                   0     0
13. Leet, Alexander        B                                   0     0
14. Manikandan, Sheshanth  B                                   0     0
15. Hatfield, Leah         B                                   0     0
16. King Mountney, Archer  B                                   0     0
17. Ryder, Sebastian       B                                   0     0
18. Costa, Tusanda         B                                   0     0
19. Butler, Eshan          B                                   0     0
20. Patel, Vandan          B                                   0     0
21. Shi, Blake             B                                   0     0
22. Purohit, Misha         B                                   0     0
23. Mason, Jarvis          B                                   0     0
24. Chand, Liam            B                                   0     0
25. Finch, Fred            B                                   0     0
26. Evdokimov, Alisa       B                                   0     0
27. Asgari, Aroosha        B                                   0     0
28. O'Gorman, Elliott      B                                   0     0
29. Ee, Liam               B                                   0     0
30. Bimal, Rishik          B                                   0     0
31. Brown, Matthew         B                                   0     0
32. Sims, Caelin           B                                   0     0
33. Muirhead, Noah         B                                   0     0
34. Anayah, Loungani       B                                   0     0
35. Leslie, Josie          B                                   0     0
36. Chao, Charlotte        B                                   0     0
37. Jackson, Stella        B                                   0     0
38. Nansi, Tushar          B                                   0     0
39. Whitby, Raiden         B                                   0     0
40. Hodges, Taylor         B                                   0     0
41. Coffey, Ben            B                                   0     0
42. Dewan, Nishad          B                                   0     0
43. Guntammakkala, Krishna B                                   0     0
44. Liu, Junzhe (Alan)     B                                   0     0
45. Koppolu, Rishaan       B                                   0     0

Club Standings

Place Name           Score

  1   THE LAKES 1    17   
  2   MILTON MATES 4 16   
  3   ST EUGENES 3   15.5 
  4   ST AGATHAS 2   15   
  5   MANGO 5        14.5 
  6   OLA 2          13   
  7   THE LAKES      12   
 8-9  MILTON MATES 6 10.5 
      MILTON MATES 5 10.5 
 10   MANGO 3        9.5  
 11   MANGO 4        7.5  
12-13 ST EUGENES 4   5.5  
      WILSTON SOLO   5.5  
 14   HILDER ROAD SS 4    
15-16 NUNDAH 4       2.5  
      EJ 4           2.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart