0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Brisbane Primary North A Term 2

Brisbane Primary North Term 2 2022 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                Feder Loc  Club                Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-3  Zou, Dimitri        B     1143 BGS 1               6        24.5  34.0   25.5
      Han, Lucas          B     830  BGS 1               6        24.0  34.0   24.0
      Xia, ChengYi        B     740  Aspley State School 6        20.5  28.0   23.0
 4-5  Karkhanis, Rishad   B     877  Nundah 1            5.5      26.0  34.0   25.5
      Purohit, Dhairya    B     1017 Nundah 1            5.5      23.0  32.0   26.0
6-11  Thai, Edward        B     781  BGS 1               5        21.0  29.5   22.0
      Sugathadasa, Isal   B     727  EJ 1                5        21.0  29.0   22.0
      Swan, Marcus        B     780  BGS 1               5        20.0  28.0   21.0
      Yang, Matthew       B     726  Ashgrove            5        19.0  27.0   19.0
      Kua, Connor         B     764  BGS 2               5        18.5  27.5   19.0
      Zhong, Danny        B     770  BGS 2               5        18.5  27.0   19.0
12-13 Wang, Max           B     632  BGS 2               4.5      18.0  25.0   18.0
      Johannes, Ethan     B     525  Nudgee 1            4.5      17.5  24.0   16.0
14-23 Sutormina, Kristina B          Hilder Road SS      4        23.5  32.5   20.0
      Sagara, Sotaro      B     701  EJ 1                4        23.5  30.5   22.0
      Ha, Alexander       B     639  BGS 2               4        21.0  27.5   20.0
      Sud, Vivaan         B     614  Ascot 1             4        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Stanton, John       B     500  EJ 1                4        19.0  26.0   15.0
      Bonfim, Eduardo     B     544  Wilston 1           4        19.0  25.0   17.0
      Ayoub, Marcus       B     598  St Eugenes 1        4        18.5  26.5   16.0
      Leslie, Hugo        B     721  ST Agathas 1        4        16.0  22.0   14.0
      Dowling, Beau       B     507  St Eugenes 1        4        14.0  21.0   11.0
      Nieh, Alex                     Ascot 1             4        10.5  17.0   10.0
24-28 Mossman, Andrew     B     577  Ascot 1             3.5      20.5  28.5   15.5
      Wong, Malakai       B     577  BGS 3               3.5      18.5  26.5   15.5
      Otto, Flynn         B          Milton Mates 1      3.5      17.0  23.0   15.5
      Hollywood, Hamish   B          St Eugenes 1        3.5      15.5  21.0   13.5
      Shave, Alexander    B     610  EJ 1                3.5      11.0  15.0    8.0
29-40 Su, Jefferson       B          Milton Mates 1      3        19.0  25.5   13.0
      Han, Anderson       B     617  BGS 3               3        17.5  25.0   16.0
      Elliot, Hugo        B     511  Nudgee 1            3        17.5  24.5   11.0
      Mylo, Masters       B          Milton Mates 2      3        17.5  22.5   10.0
      Hilford, Lachlan    B     604  BGS 3               3        17.0  24.0   14.0
      Yang, Jia-Le Leon   B     524  Wilston 1           3        17.0  23.5   13.0
      Wilden, Sam         B          Milton Mates 2      3        16.0  21.0    7.5
      Patel, Janav        B          Nudgee 1            3        15.0  22.5   11.0
      Shirolkar, Nilay    B     500  Nudgee 1            3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Parikh, Jack        B     621  Nundah 1            3        14.5  20.0   11.0
      Hillardt, Alexander B          Milton Mates 2      3        14.5  19.5    9.0
      Hejeebu, Abhiram    B     501  Nundah 1            3        13.0  18.5   10.0
 41   Elliot, Oscar       B          Milton Mates 2      2.5      16.5  21.5   12.0
42-47 Alexander, Finn     B          Milton Mates 1      2        17.5  24.0   11.0
      Incani, Dominic     B     513  BGS 3               2        16.5  23.5    9.0
      Maunder, Jack       B          ST Agathas 1        2        16.5  22.0    8.0
      Clement, Alistair   B     500  St Eugenes 1        2        16.5  22.0    7.0
      Castley, George     B     500  ST Agathas 1        2        16.0  22.5    8.0
      Hooper, William     B     500  Wilston 1           2        13.5  20.5    4.0
48-49 Hall, Leo           B          ST Agathas 1        1.5      17.0  24.0    4.5
      Dauber, Gus         B          Milton Mates 1      1.5      16.0  21.5    8.0
50-51 Gilmore, Harvey     B          Wilston 1           1        17.0  23.5    4.0
      Rienstra, Charlie   B     556  Ascot 1             1        13.0  18.5    5.0

Cross Table

No Name                Feder Loc  Club                Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Zou, Dimitri        B     1143 BGS 1               6     13:W 12:W 10:W 14:W  4:D  5:D  7:W
2  Han, Lucas          B     830  BGS 1               6     23:W 20:W  3:W  4:L  9:W 15:W  5:W
3  Xia, ChengYi        B     740  Aspley State School 6     47:W 36:W  2:L 17:W 14:W 16:W  4:W
4  Karkhanis, Rishad   B     877  Nundah 1            5.5   43:W 17:W  7:W  2:W  1:D  6:W  3:L
5  Purohit, Dhairya    B     1017 Nundah 1            5.5   34:W 30:W 11:W  6:W 15:W  1:D  2:L
6  Thai, Edward        B     781  BGS 1               5     31:W 33:W 16:W  5:L 12:W  4:L 17:W
7  Sugathadasa, Isal   B     727  EJ 1                5     46:W 29:W  4:L 19:W 24:W  8:W  1:L
8  Swan, Marcus        B     780  BGS 1               5     22:W 19:W 15:L 20:W 30:W  7:L 16:W
9  Yang, Matthew       B     726  Ashgrove            5     45:W 14:L 31:W 13:W  2:L 24:W 19:W
10 Kua, Connor         B     764  BGS 2               5     37:W 18:W  1:L 24:L 29:W 20:W 15:W
11 Zhong, Danny        B     770  BGS 2               5     40:W 25:W  5:L 15:L 18:W 33:W 14:W
12 Wang, Max           B     632  BGS 2               4.5   48:W  1:L 34:W 42:W  6:L 13:D 26:W
13 Johannes, Ethan     B     525  Nudgee 1            4.5    1:L 50:W 39:W  9:L 42:W 12:D 25:W
14 Sutormina, Kristina B          Hilder Road SS      4     24:W  9:W 21:W  1:L  3:L 30:W 11:L
15 Sagara, Sotaro      B     701  EJ 1                4     35:W 49:W  8:W 11:W  5:L  2:L 10:L
16 Ha, Alexander       B     639  BGS 2               4     50:W 26:W  6:L 18:W 25:W  3:L  8:L
17 Sud, Vivaan         B     614  Ascot 1             4     42:W  4:L 29:W  3:L 27:W 34:W  6:L
18 Stanton, John       B     500  EJ 1                4     21:W 10:L 38:W 16:L 11:L 43:W 33:W
19 Bonfim, Eduardo     B     544  Wilston 1           4     39:W  8:L 49:W  7:L 32:W 21:W  9:L
20 Ayoub, Marcus       B     598  St Eugenes 1        4     41:W  2:L 44:W  8:L 31:W 10:L 29:W
21 Leslie, Hugo        B     721  ST Agathas 1        4     18:L 37:W 14:L 45:W 43:W 19:L 34:W
22 Dowling, Beau       B     507  St Eugenes 1        4      8:L 41:L 35:W 32:L 44:W 36:W 30:W
23 Nieh, Alex                     Ascot 1             4      2:L 44:L 46:L 48:W 50:W 32:W 38:W
24 Mossman, Andrew     B     577  Ascot 1             3.5   14:L 35:W 36:W 10:W  7:L  9:L 27:D
25 Wong, Malakai       B     577  BGS 3               3.5   27:W 11:L 26:D 38:W 16:L 31:W 13:L
26 Otto, Flynn         B          Milton Mates 1      3.5   51:W 16:L 25:D 27:W 33:L 37:W 12:L
27 Hollywood, Hamish   B          St Eugenes 1        3.5   25:L 40:W 51:W 26:L 17:L 46:W 24:D
28 Shave, Alexander    B     610  EJ 1                3.5   36:L 45:L 41:L 35:D 48:W 51:W 43:W
29 Su, Jefferson       B          Milton Mates 1      3     38:W  7:L 17:L 51:W 10:L 40:W 20:L
30 Han, Anderson       B     617  BGS 3               3     44:W  5:L 45:W 41:W  8:L 14:L 22:L
31 Elliot, Hugo        B     511  Nudgee 1            3      6:L 32:W  9:L 39:W 20:L 25:L 42:W
32 Mylo, Masters       B          Milton Mates 2      3     33:L 31:L  0:W 22:W 19:L 23:L 48:W
33 Hilford, Lachlan    B     604  BGS 3               3     32:W  6:L 42:L 46:W 26:W 11:L 18:L
34 Yang, Jia-Le Leon   B     524  Wilston 1           3      5:L 48:W 12:L 44:W 41:W 17:L 21:L
35 Wilden, Sam         B          Milton Mates 2      3     15:L 24:L 22:L 28:D 49:W 45:W 37:D
36 Patel, Janav        B          Nudgee 1            3     28:W  3:L 24:L 43:L 51:W 22:L 46:W
37 Shirolkar, Nilay    B     500  Nudgee 1            3     10:L 21:L 48:D 47:W 40:W 26:L 35:D
38 Parikh, Jack        B     621  Nundah 1            3     29:L 47:W 18:L 25:L 45:W 42:W 23:L
39 Hillardt, Alexander B          Milton Mates 2      3     19:L  0:W 13:L 31:L 46:L 50:W 44:W
40 Hejeebu, Abhiram    B     501  Nundah 1            3     11:L 27:L 50:W 49:W 37:L 29:L 41:W
41 Elliot, Oscar       B          Milton Mates 2      2.5   20:L 22:W 28:W 30:L 34:L 49:D 40:L
42 Alexander, Finn     B          Milton Mates 1      2     17:L 43:W 33:W 12:L 13:L 38:L 31:L
43 Incani, Dominic     B     513  BGS 3               2      4:L 42:L 47:W 36:W 21:L 18:L 28:L
44 Maunder, Jack       B          ST Agathas 1        2     30:L 23:W 20:L 34:L 22:L 47:W 39:L
45 Clement, Alistair   B     500  St Eugenes 1        2      9:L 28:W 30:L 21:L 38:L 35:L 50:W
46 Castley, George     B     500  ST Agathas 1        2      7:L 51:L 23:W 33:L 39:W 27:L 36:L
47 Hooper, William     B     500  Wilston 1           2      3:L 38:L 43:L 37:L  0:W 44:L 49:W
48 Hall, Leo           B          ST Agathas 1        1.5   12:L 34:L 37:D 23:L 28:L  0:W 32:L
49 Dauber, Gus         B          Milton Mates 1      1.5    0:W 15:L 19:L 40:L 35:L 41:D 47:L
50 Gilmore, Harvey     B          Wilston 1           1     16:L 13:L 40:L  0:W 23:L 39:L 45:L
51 Rienstra, Charlie   B     556  Ascot 1             1     26:L 46:W 27:L 29:L 36:L 28:L  0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Zou, Dimitri        B            1143 5.0/6 5.46    -5 757  1030
2.  Purohit, Dhairya    B            1017 5.5/7 5.67    -2 767   997
3.  Karkhanis, Rishad   B            877  5.5/7 4.55    10 764   994
4.  Han, Lucas          B            830  5.0/6 3.42    16 777  1050
5.  Thai, Edward        B            781  5.0/7 4.27     7 699   857
6.  Swan, Marcus        B            780  5.0/7 4.97     0 619   777
7.  Zhong, Danny        B            770  4.0/6 3.96     0 650   775
8.  Kua, Connor         B            764  4.0/6 3.78     2 670   795
9.  Xia, ChengYi        B            740  4.0/5 2.85    12 692   932
10. Sugathadasa, Isal   B            727  4.0/6 2.94    11 737   862
11. Yang, Matthew       B            726  5.0/6 4.14     9 581   854
12. Leslie, Hugo        B            721  4.0/6 4.62    -6 514   639
13. Sagara, Sotaro      B            701  2.0/5 1.60     4 832   760
14. Ha, Alexander       B            639  2.0/5 2.25    -3 676   604
15. Wang, Max           B            632  1.5/4 1.40     1 743   656
16. Parikh, Jack        B            621  2.0/4 2.56    -6 519   519
17. Han, Anderson       B            617  1.0/4 1.52    -5 701   508
18. Sud, Vivaan         B            614  1.0/4 1.36    -4 731   538
19. Shave, Alexander    B            610  2.0/3 1.86     1 523   648
20. Hilford, Lachlan    B            604  1.0/4 1.80    -8 638   445
21. Ayoub, Marcus       B            598  1.0/4 1.32    -3 721   528
22. Wong, Malakai       B            577  2.0/5 2.25    -3 613   541
23. Mossman, Andrew     B            577  1.0/3 0.87     1 739   614
24. Rienstra, Charlie   B            556  1.0/2 1.00     0 555   555
25. Bonfim, Eduardo     B            544  1.0/4 1.00     0 739   546
26. Johannes, Ethan     B            525  1.5/4 0.80     7 770   683
27. Yang, Jia-Le Leon   B            524  0.0/4 0.88    -9 746     0
28. Incani, Dominic     B            513  1.0/5 1.65    -7 642   402
29. Nieh, Alex                            1.0/3            650   525
30. Elliot, Hugo        B            511  0.0/4 1.16   -12 671     0
31. Dowling, Beau       B            507  1.0/2 0.50     5 699   699
32. Hejeebu, Abhiram    B            501  0.0/2 0.64    -6 635     0
33. Shirolkar, Nilay    B            500  2.0/4 1.32     7 622   622
34. Hooper, William     B            500  0.0/4 1.48   -15 594     0
35. Castley, George     B            500  0.0/3 0.99   -10 629     0
36. Clement, Alistair   B            500  1.0/5 1.45    -5 659   419
37. Stanton, John       B            500  4.0/7 2.03    20 662   712
38. Wilden, Sam         B                 2.0/6            566   441
39. Gilmore, Harvey     B                 0.0/4            541     0
40. Hall, Leo           B                 0.5/4            567   245
41. Su, Jefferson       B                 3.0/7            626   576
42. Maunder, Jack       B                 1.0/5            549   309
43. Alexander, Finn     B                 2.0/7            574   416
44. Patel, Janav        B                 3.0/7            572   522
45. Mylo, Masters       B                 1.0/4            542   349
46. Elliot, Oscar       B                 2.0/6            560   435
47. Hollywood, Hamish   B                 3.5/6            554   567
48. Sutormina, Kristina B                 4.0/7            756   769
49. Otto, Flynn         B                 2.5/6            585   528
50. Hillardt, Alexander B                 0.0/4            520     0
51. Dauber, Gus         B                 0.0/4            562     0

Club Standings

Place Name                Score

  1   BGS 1               22   
  2   BGS 2               18.5 
  3   NUNDAH 1            17   
  4   EJ 1                16.5 
 5-6  NUDGEE 1            13.5 
      ST EUGENES 1        13.5 
  7   ASCOT 1             12.5 
 8-9  BGS 3               11.5 
      MILTON MATES 2      11.5 
10-11 WILSTON 1           10   
      MILTON MATES 1      10   
 12   ST AGATHAS 1        9.5  
 13   ASPLEY STATE SCHOOL 6    
 14   ASHGROVE            5    
 15   HILDER ROAD SS      4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart