0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2022 Brisbane Primary Logan A Term 2

Brisbane Primary Logan Term 2 2022 A – Round 7

Standings

Place Name               Feder Rtg Loc  Club                           Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Tsai, Dario        B         1110 Robertson SS 1                 6.5      23.0  30.5   25.5
  2   Qiang, Elaina      B         1117 Sunnybank Hills SS 1           6        23.0  33.5   25.0
 3-5  Lin, Xianzhe       B         1048 Stretton Statet College Team 2 5        23.0  33.0   21.5
      Li, Terrence       B         740  Sunnybank Hills SS 3           5        20.0  28.0   19.0
      Bao, Muwei         B         757  Sunnybank Hills SS 2           5        18.5  25.5   17.0
 6-9  Wang, Huaiyuan     B         923  Macgregor team1                4.5      24.0  32.0   20.0
      WANG, YUWEI        B         852  OLOL                           4.5      19.0  27.5   19.5
      Chen, Martin       B         788  Redeemer 1                     4.5      18.5  26.0   16.5
      Zhang, Xintong     B         979  Sunnybank Hills SS 1           4.5      17.0  24.5   17.5
10-14 PRASAD, Basavaguru B         775  Macgregor team1                4        21.5  30.5   22.0
      Guan, Isabella     B         1125 Sunnybank Hills SS 1           4        21.0  29.5   19.0
      Wang, Henry        B         727  Stretton Statet College Team 1 4        19.5  26.0   16.5
      Qiang, Ethen       B         831  Sunnybank Hills SS 1           4        18.5  26.0   16.0
      Tan, Abby          B         746  Sunnybank Hills SS 3           4        16.0  24.5   14.0
15-20 CHU, Austin        B         775  Macgregor team1                3.5      20.0  28.0   14.5
      Lu, Edward         B         768  Stretton Statet College Team 1 3.5      18.5  25.0   16.0
      Tong, Haoming      B         797  Sunnybank SS                   3.5      17.0  23.5   13.5
      Lu, Lucas          B         711  Stretton Statet College Team 1 3.5      15.5  22.0   11.5
      Cao, Qixuan        B         787  Sunnybank Hills SS 2           3.5      14.5  21.0   12.0
      CHU, Queena        B         705  Macgregor team2                3.5      14.5  21.0   11.5
21-24 Shu, Yunfan        B         778  Robertson SS 1                 3        20.5  28.0   16.0
      Liu, Hanyu         B         695  Sunnybank Hills SS 3           3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      YE, Emma           B         718  Macgregor team1                3        16.0  21.5   11.0
      Shi, Jason         B         716  Redeemer 1                     3        13.0  18.5    9.0
25-29 Ton, Jay           B         823  Redeemer 1                     2.5      18.5  25.5   14.0
      XU, Martin         B         546  Macgregor team2                2.5      16.0  22.0   12.5
      Smith, Josh        B         680  Robertson SS 1                 2.5      13.0  19.0   10.5
      Lo, Eason          B         634  Robertson SS 1                 2.5      12.0  17.5    6.5
      HUANG, Charlie     B         600  Macgregor team2                2.5      11.5  17.0    4.5
 30   Lau, Rachel        B         720  Redeemer 1                     2        13.5  19.5    7.0
31-34 Lam, Jayden        B         796  Sunnybank Hills SS 2           1.5      17.5  25.5    8.0
      Liu, William       B         723  Sunnybank Hills SS 3           1.5      15.5  21.5    7.5
      Chiu, Raiden       B         772  Sunnybank Hills SS 2           1.5      13.5  20.0    7.5
      CHEN, Evelyn       B         535  Macgregor team2                1.5      12.0  17.0    2.0

Cross Table

No Name               Feder Loc  Club                           Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Tsai, Dario        B     1110 Robertson SS 1                 6.5    4:W 31:W  2:D  7:W  3:W 10:W  6:W
2  Qiang, Elaina      B     1117 Sunnybank Hills SS 1           6     14:W  8:W  1:D  6:W 10:W  4:W  3:D
3  Lin, Xianzhe       B     1048 Stretton Statet College Team 2 5     15:W  6:D 16:W  8:W  1:L  9:W  2:D
4  Li, Terrence       B     740  Sunnybank Hills SS 3           5      1:L 20:W 31:W 15:W 21:W  2:L 11:W
5  Bao, Muwei         B     757  Sunnybank Hills SS 2           5     11:L 18:W 13:W 12:L 22:W 21:W 10:W
6  Wang, Huaiyuan     B     923  Macgregor team1                4.5   32:W  3:D  9:W  2:L 12:W  7:W  1:L
7  WANG, YUWEI        B     852  OLOL                           4.5   30:W 21:W 11:D  1:L 16:W  6:L 13:W
8  Chen, Martin       B     788  Redeemer 1                     4.5   22:W  2:L 32:W  3:L 20:D 18:W 16:W
9  Zhang, Xintong     B     979  Sunnybank Hills SS 1           4.5   12:D 26:W  6:L 27:W 25:W  3:L 15:W
10 PRASAD, Basavaguru B     775  Macgregor team1                4     28:W 13:W 25:W 11:W  2:L  1:L  5:L
11 Guan, Isabella     B     1125 Sunnybank Hills SS 1           4      5:W 17:W  7:D 10:L 15:D 12:W  4:L
12 Wang, Henry        B     727  Stretton Statet College Team 1 4      9:D 19:D 33:W  5:W  6:L 11:L 21:W
13 Qiang, Ethen       B     831  Sunnybank Hills SS 1           4     23:W 10:L  5:L 24:W 14:W 25:W  7:L
14 Tan, Abby          B     746  Sunnybank Hills SS 3           4      2:L 29:W 17:W 21:L 13:L 26:W 23:W
15 CHU, Austin        B     775  Macgregor team1                3.5    3:L 24:W 22:W  4:L 11:D 20:W  9:L
16 Lu, Edward         B     768  Stretton Statet College Team 1 3.5   34:W 25:D  3:L 19:W  7:L 17:W  8:L
17 Tong, Haoming      B     797  Sunnybank SS                   3.5   24:W 11:L 14:L 23:W 18:D 16:L 27:W
18 Lu, Lucas          B     711  Stretton Statet College Team 1 3.5   25:L  5:L 29:W 31:W 17:D  8:L 26:W
19 Cao, Qixuan        B     787  Sunnybank Hills SS 2           3.5   27:D 12:D 26:D 16:L 23:L 28:W 22:W
20 CHU, Queena        B     705  Macgregor team2                3.5   31:L  4:L 28:W 32:W  8:D 15:L 25:W
21 Shu, Yunfan        B     778  Robertson SS 1                 3     29:W  7:L 23:W 14:W  4:L  5:L 12:L
22 Liu, Hanyu         B     695  Sunnybank Hills SS 3           3      8:L 30:W 15:L 33:W  5:L 24:W 19:L
23 YE, Emma           B     718  Macgregor team1                3     13:L 34:W 21:L 17:L 19:W 30:W 14:L
24 Shi, Jason         B     716  Redeemer 1                     3     17:L 15:L 34:W 13:L 31:W 22:L 33:W
25 Ton, Jay           B     823  Redeemer 1                     2.5   18:W 16:D 10:L 26:W  9:L 13:L 20:L
26 XU, Martin         B     546  Macgregor team2                2.5   33:W  9:L 19:D 25:L 27:W 14:L 18:L
27 Smith, Josh        B     680  Robertson SS 1                 2.5   19:D 33:L 30:W  9:L 26:L 32:W 17:L
28 Lo, Eason          B     634  Robertson SS 1                 2.5   10:L 32:L 20:L 34:W 33:D 19:L 30:W
29 HUANG, Charlie     B     600  Macgregor team2                2.5   21:L 14:L 18:L 30:L 32:D 33:W 31:W
30 Lau, Rachel        B     720  Redeemer 1                     2      7:L 22:L 27:L 29:W 34:W 23:L 28:L
31 Lam, Jayden        B     796  Sunnybank Hills SS 2           1.5   20:W  1:L  4:L 18:L 24:L 34:D 29:L
32 Liu, William       B     723  Sunnybank Hills SS 3           1.5    6:L 28:W  8:L 20:L 29:D 27:L 34:L
33 Chiu, Raiden       B     772  Sunnybank Hills SS 2           1.5   26:L 27:W 12:L 22:L 28:D 29:L 24:L
34 CHEN, Evelyn       B     535  Macgregor team2                1.5   16:L 23:L 24:L 28:L 30:L 31:D 32:W

Ratings (Local)

No  Name               Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Guan, Isabella     B            1125 4.0/7 6.23   -22 775   825
2.  Qiang, Elaina      B            1117 6.0/7 5.60     4 876  1185
3.  Tsai, Dario        B            1110 6.5/7 5.46    10 893  1315
4.  Zhang, Xintong     B            979  4.5/7 5.25    -8 789   891
5.  Wang, Huaiyuan     B            923  4.5/7 3.36    11 937  1039
6.  WANG, YUWEI        B            852  4.5/7 3.08    14 894   996
7.  Qiang, Ethen       B            831  4.0/7 4.06    -1 770   820
8.  Ton, Jay           B            823  2.5/7 4.13   -16 759   657
9.  Tong, Haoming      B            797  3.5/7 3.64    -1 781   781
10. Lam, Jayden        B            796  1.5/7 4.13   -26 731   501
11. Chen, Martin       B            788  4.5/7 3.15    14 824   926
12. Cao, Qixuan        B            787  3.5/7 4.48   -10 681   681
13. Shu, Yunfan        B            778  3.0/7 3.92    -9 734   684
14. PRASAD, Basavaguru B            775  4.0/7 2.17    18 914   964
15. CHU, Austin        B            775  3.5/7 2.73     8 858   858
16. Chiu, Raiden       B            772  1.5/7 4.62   -31 657   427
17. Lu, Edward         B            768  3.5/7 3.15     4 804   804
18. Bao, Muwei         B            757  5.0/7 3.01    20 806   964
19. Tan, Abby          B            746  4.0/7 3.29     7 770   820
20. Li, Terrence       B            740  5.0/7 1.89    31 915  1073
21. Wang, Henry        B            727  4.0/7 2.10    19 874   924
22. Liu, William       B            723  1.5/7 3.78   -23 695   465
23. Lau, Rachel        B            720  2.0/7 3.99   -20 673   515
24. YE, Emma           B            718  3.0/7 3.29    -3 742   692
25. Shi, Jason         B            716  3.0/7 3.22    -2 743   693
26. Lu, Lucas          B            711  3.5/7 3.29     2 730   730
27. CHU, Queena        B            705  3.5/7 3.01     5 754   754
28. Liu, Hanyu         B            695  3.0/7 2.87     1 759   709
29. Smith, Josh        B            680  2.5/7 2.73    -2 761   659
30. Lo, Eason          B            634  2.5/7 2.73    -2 717   615
31. HUANG, Charlie     B            600  2.5/7 2.10     4 749   647
32. Lin, Xianzhe       B            1048 5.0/7 4.69     3 923  1081
33. XU, Martin         B            546  2.5/7 1.40    11 785   683
34. CHEN, Evelyn       B            535  1.5/7 1.75    -3 725   495

Club Standings

Place Name                           Score

  1   SUNNYBANK HILLS SS 1           18.5 
  2   MACGREGOR TEAM1                15   
  3   ROBERTSON SS 1                 14.5 
  4   SUNNYBANK HILLS SS 3           13.5 
  5   REDEEMER 1                     12   
  6   SUNNYBANK HILLS SS 2           11.5 
  7   STRETTON STATET COLLEGE TEAM 1 11   
  8   MACGREGOR TEAM2                10   
  9   STRETTON STATET COLLEGE TEAM 2 5    
 10   OLOL                           4.5  
 11   SUNNYBANK SS                   3.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart