0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 3 Brisbane Primary West Premier

2021 Brisbane West Teams Term 3 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Score  Minor   Berg. Wins

 1-3  Grand Avenue 1,           21.5  0.0-0.0 281.25    6
      Fernvale Green,           21.5  0.0-0.0 232.75    5
      Brisbane Boys College 1,  21.5  0.0-0.0 231.25    5
  4   Fernvale Yellow,          12.5  0.0-0.0 136.75    3
  5   Ipswich Grammar 1,        11    0.0-0.0 116.75    2
 6-7  Grand Avenue 2,           10    0.0-0.0 109.50    1
      Good News 1,              10    0.0-0.0 104.25    2
  8   Brisbane Boys College 2,  4     0.0-0.0  43.50    0

Cross Table

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Feder Loc Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 Grand Avenue 1,     21.5 * 3.5 3.5 2.5 3.5 2.0 2.5 4.0
2 Fernvale Green,     21.5 .5 * 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
3 Brisbane Boys College 1,     21.5 .5 2.0 * 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
4 Fernvale Yellow,     12.5 1.5 0.0 1.0 * 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
5 Ipswich Grammar 1,     11.0 .5 1.0 0.0 3.0 * 2.0 1.5 3.0
6 Grand Avenue 2,     10.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.0 * 2.0 3.0
7 Good News 1,     10.0 1.5 0.0 0.0 1.0 2.5 2.0 * 3.0
8 Brisbane Boys College 2,     4.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 *

2020 Brisbane West T3 Premier Individual – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc  Club            Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Jethro Chen          B     1003 GASS Team 1     6.5      13.5  19.5   27.5
 2-6  Ryan Rao             B     587  BBC 1           6        20.0  25.5   25.0
      Methul Jayasundara   B     1146 GASS Team 1     6        17.0  24.0   25.5
      Jason Leitch         B     1365 Fernvale Green  6        17.0  24.0   24.0
      Lucas Qi             B     701  BBC 1           6        13.5  20.0   25.0
      Chloe Govier         B     743  Fernvale Green  6        13.0  18.0   24.0
 7-9  Caitlin Murphy       B     759  Fernvale Green  5.5      20.5  26.5   20.0
      Suvan Nag            B     1221 BBC 1           5.5      17.5  24.5   20.5
      Vonal Wijekoon       B     779  GASS Team 1     5.5      16.0  22.0   19.0
10-11 Migara Pathirana     B     530  GASS Team 2     5        16.5  22.5   23.0
      Victoria Parker      B     658  Fernvale Yellow 5        15.0  21.0   17.0
 12   Ometh Perera         B     1053 Good News 1     4.5      18.5  25.5   18.0
13-16 Rafi Sarta           B     555  Good News 1     4        16.0  22.0   16.0
      Lincoln Smith        B     560  IGS 1           4        15.5  22.0   18.0
      Kayden Lesslie       B     820  Fernvale Green  4        15.5  22.0   16.0
      Noah Chew            B     532  BBC 1           4        14.0  20.0   14.0
 17   Aditya Chilumkurti   B     583  GASS Team 1     3.5      19.0  25.0   15.0
18-21 Darren Strong        B     781  IGS 1           3        20.0  27.0   12.0
      Eli Tafe             B          GASS Team 2     3        19.5  25.5   16.0
      Jake Brookes         B     700  Fernvale Yellow 3        19.0  24.5    9.0
      Nikhil Venkat        B     555  IGS 1           3        18.5  24.5   13.5
 22   Anthony Scott        B     703  Fernvale Yellow 2.5      17.0  23.5    9.5
23-25 Hudson Lutwyche      B     715  Fernvale Yellow 2        21.0  28.0    8.0
      Joshua Griffiths     B     500  BBC 2           2        20.5  27.5    5.0
      Ryan Hudson          B     537  BBC 2           2        18.0  24.5   10.0
 26   Joseph Qiu           B     576  Good News 1     1.5      22.5  28.5    9.5
27-29 Flynn Kettlety       B          IGS 1           1        21.5  27.5    3.0
      Nikhil Dodda         B     555  GASS Team 2     1        21.0  29.0    4.0
      Alosha Hathurusingha B     541  GASS Team 2     1        18.5  25.0    1.0
30-32 Tom Huang            B          BBC 2           0        23.0  32.0    0.0
      Hudson Ho            B     667  Good News 1     0        18.5  26.0    0.0
      Noah Matsuda         B          BBC 2           0        17.0  24.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc  Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Jethro Chen          B     1003 GASS Team 1     6.5   29:W 14:W 25:W 15:W  5:W 31:W 22:D
2  Ryan Rao             B     587  BBC 1           6     30:W  7:W 22:W 13:W  9:L 10:W 21:W
3  Methul Jayasundara   B     1146 GASS Team 1     6     28:W 18:W 24:W  4:W  8:D 12:D 23:W
4  Jason Leitch         B     1365 Fernvale Green  6     23:W  8:W 12:W  3:L 28:W 18:W 25:W
5  Lucas Qi             B     701  BBC 1           6     25:W 15:W 22:W 31:W  1:L 29:W 14:W
6  Chloe Govier         B     743  Fernvale Green  6     11:W 16:W 26:W 17:L 19:W 27:W 32:W
7  Caitlin Murphy       B     759  Fernvale Green  5.5   20:W  2:L 13:W  9:D 10:W 21:W 30:W
8  Suvan Nag            B     1221 BBC 1           5.5   24:W  4:L 23:W 12:W  3:D 28:W 18:W
9  Vonal Wijekoon       B     779  GASS Team 1     5.5   10:L 27:W 30:W  7:D  2:W 26:W 20:W
10 Migara Pathirana     B     530  GASS Team 2     5      9:W 20:W 27:W 30:W  7:L  2:L 26:W
11 Victoria Parker      B     658  Fernvale Yellow 5      6:L 19:W 16:W 21:L 26:W 32:W 17:W
12 Ometh Perera         B     1053 Good News 1     4.5   18:W 24:W  4:L  8:L 23:W  3:D 28:W
13 Rafi Sarta           B     555  Good News 1     4     27:W 30:W  7:L  2:L 20:L 17:W 19:W
14 Lincoln Smith        B     560  IGS 1           4     31:W  1:L 29:W 22:W 24:L 15:W  5:L
15 Kayden Lesslie       B     820  Fernvale Green  4     22:W  5:L 31:W  1:L 29:W 14:L 24:W
16 Noah Chew            B     532  BBC 1           4     32:W  6:L 11:L 26:W 17:L 19:W 27:W
17 Aditya Chilumkurti   B     583  GASS Team 1     3.5   19:L 21:D 32:W  6:W 16:W 13:L 11:L
18 Darren Strong        B     781  IGS 1           3     12:L  3:L 28:W 23:W 25:W  4:L  8:L
19 Eli Tafe             B          GASS Team 2     3     17:W 11:L 21:W 32:W  6:L 16:L 13:L
20 Jake Brookes         B     700  Fernvale Yellow 3      7:L 10:L  0:  27:W 13:W 30:W  9:L
21 Nikhil Venkat        B     555  IGS 1           3     26:D 17:D 19:L 11:W 30:W  7:L  2:L
22 Anthony Scott        B     703  Fernvale Yellow 2.5   15:L 29:W  2:L 14:L 31:W 24:L  1:D
23 Hudson Lutwyche      B     715  Fernvale Yellow 2      4:L 28:W  8:L 18:L 12:L 25:W  3:L
24 Joshua Griffiths     B     500  BBC 2           2      8:L 12:L  3:L 28:L 14:W 22:W 15:L
25 Ryan Hudson          B     537  BBC 2           2      5:L 31:W  1:L 29:W 18:L 23:L  4:L
26 Joseph Qiu           B     576  Good News 1     1.5   21:D 32:W  6:L 16:L 11:L  9:L 10:L
27 Flynn Kettlety       B          IGS 1           1     13:L  9:L 10:L 20:L 32:W  6:L 16:L
28 Nikhil Dodda         B     555  GASS Team 2     1      3:L 23:L 18:L 24:W  4:L  8:L 12:L
29 Alosha Hathurusingha B     541  GASS Team 2     1      1:L 22:L 14:L 25:L 15:L  5:L 31:W
30 Tom Huang            B          BBC 2           0      2:L 13:L  9:L 10:L 21:L 20:L  7:L
31 Hudson Ho            B     667  Good News 1     0     14:L 25:L 15:L  5:L 22:L  1:L 29:L
32 Noah Matsuda         B          BBC 2           0     16:L 26:L 17:L 19:L 27:L 11:L  6:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Nag, Suvan            B            1221 5.5/7 6.23    -7 874  1104
2.  Qi, Lucas             B            701  6.0/7 3.64    24 690   999
3.  Rao, Ryan             B            587  5.0/6 2.52    25 647   920
4.  Chew, Noah            B            532  1.0/4 1.40    -4 640   447
5.  Hudson, Ryan          B            537  2.0/7 1.12     9 825   667
6.  Griffiths, Joshua     B            500  2.0/7 0.70    13 865   707
7.  Huang, Tom            B                 0.0/7            638     0
8.  Matsuda, Noah         B                 0.0/5            618     0
9.  Leitch, Jason         B            1365 6.0/7 6.72    -7 858  1167
10. Lesslie, Kayden       B            820  4.0/7 4.90    -9 668   718
11. Murphy, Caitlin       B            759  4.5/6 4.14     4 618   811
12. Govier, Chloe         B            743  3.0/4 2.84     2 587   780
13. Lutwyche, Hudson      B            715  2.0/7 1.40     6 951   793
14. Scott, Anthony        B            703  2.5/7 3.85   -14 668   566
15. Brookes, Jake         B            700  1.0/4 2.24   -12 656   463
16. Parker, Victoria      B            658  3.0/5 2.90     1 598   670
17. Jayasundara, Methul   B            1146 6.0/7 5.74     3 884  1193
18. Chen, Jethro          B            1003 6.5/7 6.23     3 647  1069
19. Wijekoon, Vonal       B            779  3.5/5 3.50     0 630   779
20. Chilumkurti, Aditya   B            583  2.5/5 2.30     2 609   609
21. Dodda, Nikhil         B            555  1.0/7 0.49     5 969   660
22. Hathurusingha, Alosha B            541  1.0/7 1.89    -9 713   404
23. Pathirana, Migara     B            530  3.0/5 1.50    15 680   752
24. Tafe, Eli             B                 2.0/6            604   479
25. Perera, Ometh         B            1053 4.5/7 4.97    -5 898  1000
26. Ho, Hudson            B            667  0.0/7 3.22   -32 695     0
27. Qiu, Joseph           B            576  0.5/6 2.52   -20 633   232
28. Sarta, Rafi           B            555  1.0/4 1.44    -4 657   464
29. Strong, Darren        B            781  3.0/7 2.03    10 942   892
30. Smith, Lincoln        B            560  4.0/7 2.17    18 705   755
31. Venkat, Nikhil        B            555  2.0/5 1.95     1 633   561
32. Kettlety, Flynn       B                 0.0/6            640     0

Club Standings

Place Name            Score

 1-3  BBC 1           21.5 
      FERNVALE GREEN  21.5 
      GASS TEAM 1     21.5 
  4   FERNVALE YELLOW 12.5 
  5   IGS 1           11   
 6-7  GASS TEAM 2     10   
      GOOD NEWS 1     10   
  8   BBC 2           4    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart