0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 3 Brisbane Primary South B

2021 Term 3 Brisbane Primary South B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                       Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

 1-4  Eric Wang                  B     576 Citipointe 5      6        23.0  33.0   27.0
      Anon Anon                  B     577 Bulimba           6        21.5  28.0   25.0
      Han Cheng (Harrison) Li    B     572 Citipointe 5      6        21.0  28.5   22.0
      Chris Cong                 B     549 Citipointe 5      6        19.5  27.5   23.0
 5-7  Daniel Costello            B     563 St Elizabeth      5        23.0  31.5   25.0
      Astynne Soria              B         BSSS Check mates  5        21.0  29.5   17.0
      Jayden Yuan                B         Citipointe 7      5        20.5  28.5   21.0
8-10  Tobey Nalder               B         BSSS Check us out 4.5      22.5  31.0   18.5
      Cyrus Chen                 B         Citipointe 7      4.5      17.0  25.5   16.5
      Ella Knott                 B         BSSS Check mates  4.5      17.0  24.5   14.0
11-17 Stephanie Tan              B     525 Citipointe 6      4        24.5  32.5   21.0
      Harry Li                   B         Citipointe Extras 4        21.0  30.0   18.0
      Ze Chao (Lucas) Li         B     584 Citipointe 5      4        20.5  30.0   20.0
      Kaitlyn Fan                B     505 Citipointe 6      4        19.5  28.0   18.0
      JADE ZHANG                 B         Mansfield 2       4        19.5  27.0   17.0
      Arhan Patel                B     515 Citipointe 6      4        17.5  25.0   16.0
      Tyler Praed                B         Bethania Gold     4        16.0  22.5   13.0
18-23 James Harris               B         Bethania Silver   3.5      18.5  25.0   14.5
      Marcus (Shing Chun) Cheong B     500 Citipointe 6      3.5      17.5  24.0   15.5
      Brahmbir Singh             B         BSSS Check us out 3.5      17.0  25.5   14.5
      Jiya Panchal               B         BSSS Check us out 3.5      17.0  24.5   15.5
      Andrew Lewis               B         BSSS Check us out 3.5      14.5  21.0   10.0
      Aiden Moore                B         BSSS Check mates  3.5      14.0  18.5    8.5
24-31 Sarah Wang                 B         Citipointe Extras 3        18.0  25.5   13.0
      Levi Hood                  B         St Elizabeth      3        17.0  24.5   13.0
      Reuben Armstrong           B         Bethania Gold     3        16.5  24.0    9.0
      Romeo Howarth              B     552 Bulimba           3        16.5  23.5   13.5
      Riley Sparks               B         Citipointe 7      3        16.5  23.0   12.0
      Ky Jackson                 B         BSSS Check mates  3        16.0  22.0   14.5
      Daina Macgregor            B         Bethania Silver   3        14.0  19.0    9.0
      Amelia Singh               B         Bethania Gold     3        12.5  17.5    9.5
32-37 Benjamin Heap              B         St Elizabeth      2.5      17.0  22.5    8.0
      JIAQI GE                   B         Mansfield 2       2.5      16.5  23.0   11.5
      Anaiah Serrao              B         Bethania Silver   2.5      16.5  22.5    8.0
      Joe Russo                  B         St Elizabeth      2.5      16.0  22.5    9.0
      Sean Seo                   B         Citipointe 7      2.5      15.0  22.5    9.5
      Parmveem Kainth            B         Bethania Gold     2.5      14.0  19.0    9.5
38-39 Logan Spence               B         Bulimba           2        15.5  22.0   11.0
      Isabella Haak              B         Bethania Silver   2        14.5  19.5    6.0
 40   SLAVA ROUFF                B         Mansfield 2       1.5      12.5  20.0    8.5
 41   ISLA WITHAM                B         Mansfield 2       1        13.5  21.0    3.0

Cross Table

No Name                       Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Eric Wang                  B     576 Citipointe 5      6      6:W  9:W 14:W 11:W  8:W  5:W  2:L
2  Anon Anon                  B     577 Bulimba           6     41:W 40:W  4:W  7:W  5:L 13:W  1:W
3  Han Cheng (Harrison) Li    B     572 Citipointe 5      6     10:W  7:L 26:W  6:W 20:W 14:W 11:W
4  Chris Cong                 B     549 Citipointe 5      6     36:W  8:W  2:L 38:W 12:W 11:W  5:W
5  Daniel Costello            B     563 St Elizabeth      5     26:W 15:W 12:W 21:W  2:W  1:L  4:L
6  Astynne Soria              B         BSSS Check mates  5      1:L 17:W 24:W  3:L 25:W 16:W 13:W
7  Jayden Yuan                B         Citipointe 7      5     32:W  3:W 27:W  2:L 11:L 12:W 15:W
8  Tobey Nalder               B         BSSS Check us out 4.5   34:W  4:L 10:W 16:W  1:L 19:W  9:D
9  Cyrus Chen                 B         Citipointe 7      4.5   17:W  1:L 18:L 33:W 37:W 24:W  8:D
10 Ella Knott                 B         BSSS Check mates  4.5    3:L 39:W  8:L 32:D 22:W 21:W 20:W
11 Stephanie Tan              B     525 Citipointe 6      4     35:W 18:W 13:W  1:L  7:W  4:L  3:L
12 Harry Li                   B         Citipointe Extras 4      0:W 16:W  5:L 19:W  4:L  7:L 29:W
13 Ze Chao (Lucas) Li         B     584 Citipointe 5      4     23:W 19:W 11:L 15:W 14:W  2:L  6:L
14 Kaitlyn Fan                B     505 Citipointe 6      4     28:W 25:W  1:L 18:W 13:L  3:L 24:W
15 JADE ZHANG                 B         Mansfield 2       4     37:W  5:L 25:W 13:L 18:W 17:W  7:L
16 Arhan Patel                B     515 Citipointe 6      4     22:W 12:L 36:W  8:L 29:W  6:L 28:W
17 Tyler Praed                B         Bethania Gold     4      9:L  6:L 39:W 34:W 38:W 15:L 27:W
18 James Harris               B         Bethania Silver   3.5   31:W 11:L  9:W 14:L 15:L 38:W 19:D
19 Marcus (Shing Chun) Cheong B     500 Citipointe 6      3.5   38:W 13:L 28:W 12:L 21:W  8:L 18:D
20 Brahmbir Singh             B         BSSS Check us out 3.5   30:D 29:L 23:W 27:W  3:L 33:W 10:L
21 Jiya Panchal               B         BSSS Check us out 3.5   27:D 30:W 29:W  5:L 19:L 10:L 33:W
22 Andrew Lewis               B         BSSS Check us out 3.5   16:L 34:D 33:L 30:W 10:L 35:W 36:W
23 Aiden Moore                B         BSSS Check mates  3.5   13:L 28:L 20:L 41:W 34:D 32:W 25:W
24 Sarah Wang                 B         Citipointe Extras 3     25:L  0:W  6:L 36:W 28:W  9:L 14:L
25 Levi Hood                  B         St Elizabeth      3     24:W 14:L 15:L 26:W  6:L 31:W 23:L
26 Reuben Armstrong           B         Bethania Gold     3      5:L 32:W  3:L 25:L 30:L  0:W 39:W
27 Romeo Howarth              B     552 Bulimba           3     21:D 33:W  7:L 20:L 32:W 29:D 17:L
28 Riley Sparks               B         Citipointe 7      3     14:L 23:W 19:L 31:W 24:L 37:W 16:L
29 Ky Jackson                 B         BSSS Check mates  3     33:D 20:W 21:L 35:W 16:L 27:D 12:L
30 Daina Macgregor            B         Bethania Silver   3     20:D 21:L 35:L 22:L 26:W 40:W 37:D
31 Amelia Singh               B         Bethania Gold     3     18:L 35:D 34:D 28:L 39:W 25:L 38:W
32 Benjamin Heap              B         St Elizabeth      2.5    7:L 26:L  0:W 10:D 27:L 23:L 41:W
33 JIAQI GE                   B         Mansfield 2       2.5   29:D 27:L 22:W  9:L 35:W 20:L 21:L
34 Anaiah Serrao              B         Bethania Silver   2.5    8:L 22:D 31:D 17:L 23:D 36:L 40:W
35 Joe Russo                  B         St Elizabeth      2.5   11:L 31:D 30:W 29:L 33:L 22:L  0:W
36 Sean Seo                   B         Citipointe 7      2.5    4:L 37:W 16:L 24:L 40:D 34:W 22:L
37 Parmveem Kainth            B         Bethania Gold     2.5   15:L 36:L 41:W 40:W  9:L 28:L 30:D
38 Logan Spence               B         Bulimba           2     19:L 41:W 40:W  4:L 17:L 18:L 31:L
39 Isabella Haak              B         Bethania Silver   2     40:L 10:L 17:L  0:W 31:L 41:W 26:L
40 SLAVA ROUFF                B         Mansfield 2       1.5   39:W  2:L 38:L 37:L 36:D 30:L 34:L
41 ISLA WITHAM                B         Mansfield 2       1      2:L 38:L 37:L 23:L  0:W 39:L 32:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                        Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Jackson, Ky                 B                0.5/2            534   341
2.  Knott, Ella                 B                0.0/1            572     0
3.  Soria, Astynne              B                2.0/4            562   562
4.  Moore, Aiden                B                0.0/1            584     0
5.  Nalder, Tobey               B                2.0/4            535   535
6.  Singh, Brahmbir             B                1.0/2            562   562
7.  Panchal, Jiya               B                0.5/3            538   265
8.  Lewis, Andrew               B                0.0/1            515     0
9.  Armstrong, Reuben           B                0.0/2            568     0
10. Praed, Tyler                B                1.0/1            552   565
11. Singh, Amelia               B                                   0     0
12. Kainth, Parmveem            B                                   0     0
13. Harris, James               B                0.5/3            510   237
14. Macgregor, Daina            B                                   0     0
15. Haak, Isabella              B                                   0     0
16. Serrao, Anaiah              B                                   0     0
17. Spence, Logan               B                0.0/2            525     0
18. Anon, Anon                  B            577 3.0/4 2.04    10 568   761
19. Howarth, Romeo              B            552                    0     0
20. Cong, Chris                 B            549 2.0/3 1.47     5 555   680
21. Li, Han Cheng (Harrison)    B            572 2.0/2 1.16     8 515  1514
22. Wang, Eric                  B            576 3.0/4 2.20     8 543   736
23. Li, Ze Chao (Lucas)         B            584 2.0/4 2.32    -3 527   527
24. Patel, Arhan                B            515                    0     0
25. Fan, Kaitlyn                B            505 0.0/3 1.20   -12 577     0
26. Tan, Stephanie              B            525 1.0/4 1.76    -8 570   377
27. Cheong, Marcus (Shing Chun) B            500 0.0/1 0.38    -4 584     0
28. Yuan, Jayden                B                2.0/4            557   557
29. Seo, Sean                   B                0.0/2            532     0
30. Sparks, Riley               B                0.0/3            507     0
31. Chen, Cyrus                 B                0.0/1            576     0
32. Wang, Sarah                 B                0.0/1            505     0
33. Li, Harry                   B                2.0/4            532   532
34. ZHANG, JADE                 B                0.0/2            574     0
35. GE, JIAQI                   B                0.0/1            552     0
36. WITHAM, ISLA                B                0.0/1            577     0
37. ROUFF, SLAVA                B                0.0/1            577     0
38. Russo, Joe                  B                0.0/1            525     0
39. Costello, Daniel            B            563 1.0/3 1.47    -5 567   442
40. Hood, Levi                  B                0.0/1            505     0
41. Heap, Benjamin              B                0.0/1            552     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   CITIPOINTE 5      22   
  2   BSSS CHECK MATES  16   
  3   CITIPOINTE 6      15.5 
 4-5  CITIPOINTE 7      15   
      BSSS CHECK US OUT 15   
  6   ST ELIZABETH      13   
  7   BETHANIA GOLD     12.5 
 8-9  BULIMBA           11   
      BETHANIA SILVER   11   
 10   MANSFIELD 2       9    
 11   CITIPOINTE EXTRAS 7    
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart