0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 3 Brisbane Primary North Premier

Brisbane Primary North Premier Term 3 2021 – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                 Feder Loc Club            Score Berg. M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Dhairya Purohit      B     987 Nundah SS 1     7     21.00    15.0  21.0   28.0
 2-8  Hamish Lilley        B     500 Milton 1        6     18.00    16.0  22.0   23.0
      Oneth Sugathadasa    B     701 EJ 1            6     17.50    17.0  22.0   24.0
      William Noe          B     692 EJ 1            6     16.00    16.0  22.0   24.0
      Rishad Karkhanis     B     928 Nundah SS 1     6     16.00    15.5  22.0   26.0
      Sotaro Sagara        B     670 EJ 2            6     16.00    15.5  22.0   24.0
      Isal Sugathadasa     B     712 EJ 1            6     16.00    15.5  22.0   21.0
      Karin Sagara         B     985 EJ 1            6     15.00    15.0  22.0   26.0
  9   Vivaan Sud           B     509 Ascot 1         5     12.50    17.0  23.0   19.0
10-12 Jefferson Su         B     500 Milton 1        4.5   15.75    17.5  23.5   19.0
      Hugo Leslie          B     628 Saint Agathas 1 4.5    8.25    16.5  23.5   23.0
      Andrew McLeod        B     675 EJ 2            4.5    8.25    16.5  23.5   16.0
13-17 George Castley       B         Saint Agathas 1 4     10.00    18.0  24.0   17.0
      Rishav Mandal        B     622 EJ 2            4     10.00    18.0  24.0   12.0
      Johan Manavalan-Saji B         OLA 1           4      9.00    18.0  24.0   13.0
      Andrew Cavanagh      B     517 Ashgrove        4      8.00    18.0  24.0   20.0
      Noah Midson          B     532 Ashgrove        4      6.00    17.5  24.0   13.0
 18   Rohan Raju           B     525 Ashgrove        3.5    7.25    18.5  24.5   15.0
19-22 Jack Parikh          B     580 Nundah SS 1     3      6.00    19.0  25.0   12.0
      Ahmed-Fayez Alim     B     513 Nundah SS 1     3      5.00    19.0  25.0   10.0
      Charlie Rienstra     B     546 Ascot 1         3      3.00    18.5  25.0   12.0
      Anton Lorenz         B     555 Ashgrove        3      3.00    18.0  25.0    7.0
23-24 Ayush Mandhan        B     500 OLA 1           2      4.50    20.0  26.0   11.0
      Jack Giles           B     657 Milton 1        2      1.00    19.0  26.0   10.0
 25   Leo Hall             B         Saint Agathas 1 1.5    1.25    20.0  26.5    7.0
26-28 Cathal Macphaidin    B     504 Milton 1        1      0.50    20.5  27.0    7.0
      Chirag Pateelu       B     511 EJ 2            1      0.00    21.0  27.0    5.0
      Avighna Mahadik      B     558 Ascot 1         1      0.00    20.0  27.0    2.0
 29   Lewis VanBoeckel     B     508 OLA 1           0.5    0.75    20.5  27.5    2.0
30-32 Alex Nieh            B         Ascot 1         0      0.00    21.0  28.0    0.0
      Ryan Chand           B     524 OLA 1           0      0.00    20.0  28.0    0.0
      Jack Maunder         B         Saint Agathas 1 0      0.00    20.0  28.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                 Feder Loc Club            Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Dhairya Purohit      B     987 Nundah SS 1     7     22:W 24:W 31:W 12:W 11:W  8:W 28:W
2  Hamish Lilley        B     500 Milton 1        6     15:W 20:W 13:L  4:W 30:W 16:W 27:W
3  Oneth Sugathadasa    B     701 EJ 1            6     14:W  9:W 18:W 10:L 23:W 19:W 32:W
4  William Noe          B     692 EJ 1            6     27:W 30:W 16:W  2:L 15:W 20:W 13:W
5  Rishad Karkhanis     B     928 Nundah SS 1     6     17:W 26:W 29:W  6:W 25:W  7:L 21:W
6  Sotaro Sagara        B     670 EJ 2            6      7:W 29:W 21:W  5:L 17:W 25:W 26:W
7  Isal Sugathadasa     B     712 EJ 1            6      6:L 21:W 17:W 26:W 29:W  5:W 25:W
8  Karin Sagara         B     985 EJ 1            6     12:W 28:W 22:W 24:W 31:W  1:L 11:W
9  Vivaan Sud           B     509 Ascot 1         5     32:W  3:L 14:W 18:W 10:L 23:W 19:W
10 Jefferson Su         B     500 Milton 1        4.5   23:L 19:W 32:W  3:W  9:W 18:D 14:L
11 Hugo Leslie          B     628 Saint Agathas 1 4.5   28:W 22:W 24:W 31:W  1:L 12:D  8:L
12 Andrew McLeod        B     675 EJ 2            4.5    8:L 31:W 28:W  1:L 22:W 11:D 24:W
13 George Castley       B         Saint Agathas 1 4     30:W 16:L  2:W 15:L 20:W 27:W  4:L
14 Rishav Mandal        B     622 EJ 2            4      3:L 23:W  9:L 19:L 18:W 32:W 10:W
15 Johan Manavalan-Saji B         OLA 1           4      2:L 27:W 20:L 13:W  4:L 30:W 16:W
16 Andrew Cavanagh      B     517 Ashgrove        4     20:W 13:W  4:L 30:W 27:W  2:L 15:L
17 Noah Midson          B     532 Ashgrove        4      5:L 25:W  7:L 21:W  6:L 26:W 29:W
18 Rohan Raju           B     525 Ashgrove        3.5   19:W 32:W  3:L  9:L 14:L 10:D 23:W
19 Jack Parikh          B     580 Nundah SS 1     3     18:L 10:L 23:W 14:W 32:W  3:L  9:L
20 Ahmed-Fayez Alim     B     513 Nundah SS 1     3     16:L  2:L 15:W 27:W 13:L  4:L 30:W
21 Charlie Rienstra     B     546 Ascot 1         3     25:W  7:L  6:L 17:L 26:W 29:W  5:L
22 Anton Lorenz         B     555 Ashgrove        3      1:L 11:L  8:L 28:W 12:L 24:W 31:W
23 Ayush Mandhan        B     500 OLA 1           2     10:W 14:L 19:L 32:W  3:L  9:L 18:L
24 Jack Giles           B     657 Milton 1        2     31:W  1:L 11:L  8:L 28:W 22:L 12:L
25 Leo Hall             B         Saint Agathas 1 1.5   21:L 17:L 26:W 29:D  5:L  6:L  7:L
26 Cathal Macphaidin    B     504 Milton 1        1     29:W  5:L 25:L  7:L 21:L 17:L  6:L
27 Chirag Pateelu       B     511 EJ 2            1      4:L 15:L 30:W 20:L 16:L 13:L  2:L
28 Avighna Mahadik      B     558 Ascot 1         1     11:L  8:L 12:L 22:L 24:L 31:W  1:L
29 Lewis VanBoeckel     B     508 OLA 1           .5    26:L  6:L  5:L 25:D  7:L 21:L 17:L
30 Alex Nieh            B         Ascot 1         0     13:L  4:L 27:L 16:L  2:L 15:L 20:L
31 Ryan Chand           B     524 OLA 1           0     24:L 12:L  1:L 11:L  8:L 28:L 22:L
32 Jack Maunder         B         Saint Agathas 1 0      9:L 18:L 10:L 23:L 19:L 14:L  3:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                  Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Mahadik, Avighna      B            558 1.0/7 2.03   -10 716   407
2.  Rienstra, Charlie     B            546 2.0/6 2.22    -2 642   517
3.  Sud, Vivaan           B            509 4.0/6 2.46    15 571   696
4.  Nieh, Alex            B                0.0/5            547     0
5.  Lorenz, Anton         B            555 3.0/7 2.03    10 716   666
6.  Midson, Noah          B            532 3.0/6 2.10     9 645   645
7.  Raju, Rohan           B            525 2.5/6 2.64    -1 569   512
8.  Cavanagh, Andrew      B            517 2.0/4 1.80     2 554   554
9.  Sagara, Karin         B            985 6.0/7 6.16    -2 655   964
10. Sugathadasa, Isal     B            712 5.0/6 3.78    12 615   888
11. Sugathadasa, Oneth    B            701 5.0/6 4.26     7 539   812
12. Noe, William          B            692 3.0/4 2.96     0 510   703
13. McLeod, Andrew        B            675 4.5/7 3.29    12 699   801
14. Sagara, Sotaro        B            670 5.0/6 3.42    16 622   895
15. Mandal, Rishav        B            622 3.0/6 3.60    -6 553   553
16. Pateelu, Chirag       B            511 0.0/4 1.76   -18 556     0
17. Giles, Jack           B            657 2.0/7 3.08   -11 702   544
18. Macphaidin, Cathal    B            504 1.0/6 1.86    -9 649   376
19. Su, Jefferson         B            500 3.5/6 2.40    11 573   630
20. Lilley, Hamish        B            500 4.0/4 1.68    23 558  1557
21. Purohit, Dhairya      B            987 7.0/7 6.16     8 655  1654
22. Karkhanis, Rishad     B            928 5.0/6 5.34    -3 579   852
23. Parikh, Jack          B            580 2.0/6 3.18   -12 560   435
24. Alim, Ahmed-Fayez     B            513 1.0/4 1.76    -8 555   362
25. Chand, Ryan           B            524 0.0/7 1.75   -18 721     0
26. VanBoeckel, Lewis     B            508 0.0/6 1.86   -19 649     0
27. Mandhan, Ayush        B            500 1.0/6 2.40   -14 573   300
28. Manavalan-Saji, Johan B                2.0/5            547   475
29. Leslie, Hugo          B            628 4.5/7 2.73    18 706   808
30. Castley, George       B                3.0/5            547   560
31. Hall, Leo             B                1.5/7            629   399
32. Maunder, Jack         B                0.0/7            562     0

Standings

Place Name                  Score  Minor   Berg. Wins

  1   Eagle Junction 1,     24    0.0-0.0 290.50    6
  2   Nundah State School,  19    0.0-0.0 225.00    4
  3   Eagle Junction 2,     15.5  0.0-0.0 179.50    5
  4   Ashgrove,             14.5  0.0-0.0 163.75    4
  5   Milton,               13.5  0.0-0.0 179.75    2
  6   St Agathas,           10    0.0-0.0 125.00    1
  7   Ascot 1,              9     0.0-0.0 102.00    1
  8   Ola 1,                6.5   0.0-0.0  77.50    1

Cross Table

by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com
No Name Feder Loc Total #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
1 Eagle Junction 1,   3090 24.0 * 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
2 Nundah State School,   3008 19.0 1.0 * 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0
3 Eagle Junction 2,   2467 15.5 1.0 0.0 * 3.0 3.0 2.5 3.0 3.0
4 Ashgrove,   2129 14.5 0.0 2.0 1.0 * 2.5 3.0 3.0 3.0
5 Milton,   2161 13.5 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.5 * 1.0 3.0 3.0
6 St Agathas,   2128 10.0 0.0 1.0 1.5 1.0 3.0 * 2.0 1.5
7 Ascot 1,   2055 9.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 * 3.0
8 Ola 1,   2032 6.5 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.5 1.0 *

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart