0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 2 FNQ Secondary Premier

2021 Term 2 Far North Queensland Secondary Prem – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                      Feder Loc  Club               Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Mohammad Romies           FNQ   722  TAS WRS Adeepa     6.5      19.0  25.5   25.0
 2-3  Adeepa Keerthiratne       FNQ   1283 TAS WRS Adeepa     6        22.5  31.0   26.0
      Jackson Bosel             FNQ   1020 Cairns High A Team 6        21.5  31.0   22.0
 4-6  Iago Roche-Maxwell        FNQ   1340 St Stephen's 1     5        23.5  33.0   24.0
      Futa Ma                   FNQ   970  St Augustines 1    5        19.5  28.0   21.0
      Hayden Coombs             FNQ   844  St Augustines 1    5        19.0  27.5   20.0
7-11  Lachlan Magill            FNQ   816  St Augustines 2    4.5      22.5  31.5   19.0
      Andrew Robertson          FNQ   908  St Augustines 1    4.5      20.0  29.0   19.5
      Angus Carpenter           FNQ        Cairns High A Team 4.5      19.0  28.0   17.0
      Gregory Mock              FNQ   678  TAS WRS Gregory    4.5      19.0  27.5   18.5
      Thomas Fenner             FNQ   707  St Stephen's 1     4.5      18.5  24.5   17.5
12-18 James Dixon-Mills         FNQ   883  St Stephen's 1     4        21.0  30.5   20.0
      Yuta Ma                   FNQ   1038 St Augustines 1    4        21.0  30.5   16.5
      Matthew Williams          FNQ   775  St Augustines 2    4        21.0  30.0   19.0
      Minjinarkle McInnes       FNQ   723  Mareeba SHS King   4        20.0  28.0   17.0
      Bianca Le'Gear            FNQ   610  Atherton 1         4        18.0  25.0   15.0
      Aiki Amamoto              FNQ   804  Cairns High A Team 4        15.5  22.0   14.0
      Izaac Fischer             FNQ        Atherton 1         4        15.5  21.5   13.0
19-26 Joanna Chen               FNQ   916  TAS WRS Adeepa     3.5      20.5  28.5   18.5
      Hayden Peut               FNQ   632  St Augustines 3    3.5      19.5  27.5   14.5
      Dante Cadorin             FNQ   762  St Stephen's 1     3.5      19.0  26.5   15.5
      Elijah Willets            FNQ   569  St Stephen's 2     3.5      18.5  25.0   12.0
      Bryn Swain                FNQ   720  St Augustines 2    3.5      18.0  25.0   15.5
      Luke Bradley              FNQ   540  Mareeba SHS King   3.5      17.5  24.5   12.5
      Jack O'Neill              FNQ   881  TAS WRS Adeepa     3.5      16.5  23.0   13.5
      Dylan Tatti               FNQ   668  St Augustines 3    3.5      15.0  21.0   11.0
27-34 Seno Franklin             FNQ   677  St Stephen's 2     3        18.5  25.0   13.5
      Matthew Heggie            FNQ   616  Mareeba SHS King   3        18.0  23.5   14.0
      Brandon Spuler            FNQ   659  TAS WRS Gregory    3        17.0  24.5   11.0
      Miles Whipp               FNQ   608  St Augustines 3    3        15.5  21.5    8.0
      Rhys Avolio               FNQ        St Stephen's 2     3        15.0  21.0   14.0
      Ruben Durrand             FNQ        Atherton 1         3        14.5  20.5    9.5
      Kyle Hiranuma             FNQ   717  St Augustines 2    3        14.5  20.0   11.0
      Damian McLaren            FNQ   550  TAS WRS Damian     3        12.5  17.5    7.0
35-37 Sidhanth Daniel           FNQ   686  TAS WRS Gregory    2.5      16.0  21.5   10.5
      Shivansh Pandey           FNQ   581  TAS WRS Damian     2.5      14.5  21.0    7.5
      Patrick McCarthy          FNQ        St Stephen's 2     2.5      14.0  20.0    8.5
38-42 Jean Pluschke             FNQ        Atherton 1         2        16.0  24.5    5.0
      John Phan                 FNQ   720  TAS WRS Gregory    2        15.5  22.5   10.0
      Carrott Nguyen            FNQ   592  Cairns High A Team 2        15.5  21.5   10.0
      Xavier-Ray David-Williams FNQ        St Augustines 4    2        15.0  21.0    7.0
      James McDonough           FNQ   546  St Augustines 3    2        15.0  19.5    5.0
 43   Jett Boggian              FNQ   537  St Augustines 4    1.5      18.0  27.0    9.5
44-45 Zack Caltibiano           FNQ        St Augustines 4    1        13.0  18.0    3.0
      Larah Turnbull            FNQ   503  TAS WRS Damian     1        12.5  16.5    1.0
46-47 Ryan Hearn                FNQ   672  Mareeba SHS King   0         0.0   0.0    0.0
      Matthew Ryan              FNQ   509  TAS WRS Damian     0         0.0   0.0    0.0

Cross Table

No Name                      Feder Loc  Club               Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Mohammad Romies           FNQ   722  TAS WRS Adeepa     6.5   38:W 13:D 43:W 10:W  5:W 12:W  4:W
2  Adeepa Keerthiratne       FNQ   1283 TAS WRS Adeepa     6     36:W  7:W  8:W 14:W  4:W  3:L  9:W
3  Jackson Bosel             FNQ   1020 Cairns High A Team 6     29:W 14:L 21:W 15:W  6:W  2:W  7:W
4  Iago Roche-Maxwell        FNQ   1340 St Stephen's 1     5     27:W 17:W  6:W  5:W  2:L 19:W  1:L
5  Futa Ma                   FNQ   970  St Augustines 1    5     20:W 39:W 12:W  4:L  1:L 28:W 16:W
6  Hayden Coombs             FNQ   844  St Augustines 1    5     22:W 35:W  4:L 28:W  3:L 23:W 12:W
7  Lachlan Magill            FNQ   816  St Augustines 2    4.5   34:W  2:L 26:W 13:D 10:W 11:W  3:L
8  Andrew Robertson          FNQ   908  St Augustines 1    4.5   16:W 11:W  2:L 31:W 19:D  9:L 21:W
9  Angus Carpenter           FNQ        Cairns High A Team 4.5   15:L 22:D 30:W 25:W 21:W  8:W  2:L
10 Gregory Mock              FNQ   678  TAS WRS Gregory    4.5   41:W 25:W 13:D  1:L  7:L 22:W 19:W
11 Thomas Fenner             FNQ   707  St Stephen's 1     4.5   37:W  8:L 24:D 43:W 13:W  7:L 15:W
12 James Dixon-Mills         FNQ   883  St Stephen's 1     4     30:W 23:W  5:L 20:W 14:W  1:L  6:L
13 Yuta Ma                   FNQ   1038 St Augustines 1    4     26:W  1:D 10:D  7:D 11:L 27:D 29:W
14 Matthew Williams          FNQ   775  St Augustines 2    4     24:W  3:W 19:W  2:L 12:L 16:L 27:W
15 Minjinarkle McInnes       FNQ   723  Mareeba SHS King   4      9:W 19:L 16:W  3:L 40:W 20:W 11:L
16 Bianca Le'Gear            FNQ   610  Atherton 1         4      8:L 41:W 15:L 37:W 33:W 14:W  5:L
17 Aiki Amamoto              FNQ   804  Cairns High A Team 4     42:W  4:L 20:L 36:W 28:L 24:W 31:W
18 Izaac Fischer             FNQ        Atherton 1         4     23:L 36:W 22:L 35:W 20:L 30:W 33:W
19 Joanna Chen               FNQ   916  TAS WRS Adeepa     3.5   28:W 15:W 14:L 23:W  8:D  4:L 10:L
20 Hayden Peut               FNQ   632  St Augustines 3    3.5    5:L 32:W 17:W 12:L 18:W 15:L 23:D
21 Dante Cadorin             FNQ   762  St Stephen's 1     3.5   43:D 33:W  3:L 22:W  9:L 25:W  8:L
22 Elijah Willets            FNQ   569  St Stephen's 2     3.5    6:L  9:D 18:W 21:L 43:W 10:L 39:W
23 Bryn Swain                FNQ   720  St Augustines 2    3.5   18:W 12:L 40:W 19:L 27:W  6:L 20:D
24 Luke Bradley              FNQ   540  Mareeba SHS King   3.5   14:L 30:W 11:D 27:L 26:W 17:L 35:W
25 Jack O'Neill              FNQ   881  TAS WRS Adeepa     3.5   40:W 10:L 27:D  9:L 31:W 21:L 37:W
26 Dylan Tatti               FNQ   668  St Augustines 3    3.5   13:L 38:W  7:L 32:D 24:L 43:W 28:W
27 Seno Franklin             FNQ   677  St Stephen's 2     3      4:L 42:W 25:D 24:W 23:L 13:D 14:L
28 Matthew Heggie            FNQ   616  Mareeba SHS King   3     19:L 44:W 39:W  6:L 17:W  5:L 26:L
29 Brandon Spuler            FNQ   659  TAS WRS Gregory    3      3:L 34:W  0:L  0:L 42:W 32:W 13:L
30 Miles Whipp               FNQ   608  St Augustines 3    3     12:L 24:L  9:L 45:W 41:W 18:L 38:W
31 Rhys Avolio               FNQ        St Stephen's 2     3     33:W 43:L 35:W  8:L 25:L 39:W 17:L
32 Ruben Durrand             FNQ        Atherton 1         3     39:L 20:L 34:W 26:D 35:D 29:L 40:W
33 Kyle Hiranuma             FNQ   717  St Augustines 2    3     31:L 21:L 38:W 41:W 16:L 40:W 18:L
34 Damian McLaren            FNQ   550  TAS WRS Damian     3      7:L 29:L 32:L 38:W 39:L 44:W 41:W
35 Sidhanth Daniel           FNQ   686  TAS WRS Gregory    2.5   44:W  6:L 31:L 18:L 32:D 36:W 24:L
36 Shivansh Pandey           FNQ   581  TAS WRS Damian     2.5    2:L 18:L 44:W 17:L 37:D 35:L 43:W
37 Patrick McCarthy          FNQ        St Stephen's 2     2.5   11:L 40:L 45:W 16:L 36:D 42:W 25:L
38 Jean Pluschke             FNQ        Atherton 1         2      1:L 26:L 33:L 34:L 45:W  0:W 30:L
39 John Phan                 FNQ   720  TAS WRS Gregory    2     32:W  5:L 28:L 40:L 34:W 31:L 22:L
40 Carrott Nguyen            FNQ   592  Cairns High A Team 2     25:L 37:W 23:L 39:W 15:L 33:L 32:L
41 Xavier-Ray David-Williams FNQ        St Augustines 4    2     10:L 16:L 42:W 33:L 30:L 45:W 34:L
42 James McDonough           FNQ   546  St Augustines 3    2     17:L 27:L 41:L 44:W 29:L 37:L  0:W
43 Jett Boggian              FNQ   537  St Augustines 4    1.5   21:D 31:W  1:L 11:L 22:L 26:L 36:L
44 Zack Caltibiano           FNQ        St Augustines 4    1     35:L 28:L 36:L 42:L  0:W 34:L 45:L
45 Larah Turnbull            FNQ   503  TAS WRS Damian     1      0:L  0:L 37:L 30:L 38:L 41:L 44:W
46 Ryan Hearn                FNQ   672  Mareeba SHS King   0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 
47 Matthew Ryan              FNQ   509  TAS WRS Damian     0      0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0:   0: 

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                       Feder Loc Id Loc  Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Roche-Maxwell, Iago        FNQ          1340 5.0/7 6.58   -16 888  1046
2.  Keerthiratne, Adeepa       FNQ          1283 5.0/6 5.46    -5 907  1180
3.  Ma, Yuta                   FNQ          1038 4.0/7 6.16   -22 704   754
4.  Bosel, Jackson             FNQ          1020 6.0/7 5.18     8 837  1146
5.  Ma, Futa                   FNQ          970  5.0/7 5.18    -2 789   947
6.  Chen, Joanna               FNQ          916  3.5/7 4.41    -9 823   823
7.  Robertson, Andrew          FNQ          908  3.5/5 2.85     7 856  1005
8.  Dixon-Mills, James         FNQ          883  4.0/7 4.76    -8 753   803
9.  O'Neill, Jack              FNQ          881  1.5/4 3.04   -15 677   590
10. Coombs, Hayden             FNQ          844  5.0/7 3.64    14 833   991
11. Magill, Lachlan            FNQ          816  4.5/7 3.15    14 849   951
12. Amamoto, Aiki              FNQ          804  3.0/6 3.78    -8 709   709
13. Williams, Matthew          FNQ          775  4.0/7 2.80    12 847   897
14. Cadorin, Dante             FNQ          762  3.5/6 2.94     6 772   829
15. McInnes, Minjinarkle       FNQ          723  3.0/6 2.82     2 746   746
16. Romies, Mohammad           FNQ          722  5.5/6 1.56    39 908  1309
17. Swain, Bryn                FNQ          720  2.5/6 2.70    -2 757   700
18. Phan, John                 FNQ          720  1.0/5 2.90   -19 659   419
19. Hiranuma, Kyle             FNQ          717  1.0/3 1.77    -8 655   530
20. Fenner, Thomas             FNQ          707  3.5/6 2.58     9 760   817
21. Daniel, Sidhanth           FNQ          686  1.0/3 1.62    -6 655   530
22. Mock, Gregory              FNQ          678  3.5/6 1.80    17 824   881
23. Franklin, Seno             FNQ          677  3.0/7 2.03    10 834   784
24. Hearn, Ryan                FNQ          672                     0     0
25. Tatti, Dylan               FNQ          668  2.0/5 2.20    -2 709   637
26. Spuler, Brandon            FNQ          659  2.0/4 1.28     7 789   789
27. Peut, Hayden               FNQ          632  1.5/5 1.30     2 820   671
28. Heggie, Matthew            FNQ          616  2.0/6 1.44     6 820   695
29. Le'Gear, Bianca            FNQ          610  2.0/5 1.15     9 819   747
30. Whipp, Miles               FNQ          608  1.0/3 1.35    -4 642   517
31. Nguyen, Carrott            FNQ          592  1.0/5 1.45    -5 752   512
32. Pandey, Shivansh           FNQ          581  1.0/4 0.76     2 828   635
33. Willets, Elijah            FNQ          569  2.0/5 1.55     5 708   636
34. McLaren, Damian            FNQ          550  0.0/3 0.78    -8 732     0
35. McDonough, James           FNQ          546  0.0/3 0.84    -8 713     0
36. Bradley, Luke              FNQ          540  3.5/7 1.96    15 704   704
37. Boggian, Jett              FNQ          537  0.5/6 1.92   -14 668   267
38. Ryan, Matthew              FNQ          509                     0     0
39. Turnbull, Larah            FNQ          503  0.0/1 0.36    -4 608     0
40. Avolio, Rhys               FNQ               3.0/7            750   700
41. David-Williams, Xavier-Ray FNQ               2.0/7            602   444
42. Pluschke, Jean             FNQ               1.0/6            628   355
43. Caltibiano, Zack           FNQ               0.0/6            580     0
44. Carpenter, Angus           FNQ               4.5/7            819   844
45. McCarthy, Patrick          FNQ               2.5/7            631   529
46. Fischer, Izaac             FNQ               4.0/7            645   658
47. Durrand, Ruben             FNQ               3.0/7            644   594

Club Standings

Place Name               Score

  1   TAS WRS ADEEPA     19.5 
  2   ST AUGUSTINES 1    18.5 
  3   ST STEPHEN'S 1     17   
  4   CAIRNS HIGH A TEAM 16.5 
  5   ST AUGUSTINES 2    15   
  6   ATHERTON 1         13   
 7-9  TAS WRS GREGORY    12   
      ST STEPHEN'S 2     12   
      ST AUGUSTINES 3    12   
 10   MAREEBA SHS KING   10.5 
 11   TAS WRS DAMIAN     6.5  
 12   ST AUGUSTINES 4    4.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart