0
Looking to register for an event or an upcoming class? Log into our customer portal here!
×

2021 Term 2 FNQ Primary B

2021 Term 2 Far North Queensland Primary B – Round 7

Standings

Place Name                    Feder Loc Club              Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr.

  1   Joanna Male             FNQ       TAS WRCP Jindal   7        20.5  27.5   28.0
 2-3  Angelina Francini-Hagan FNQ       TAS WRCP Barnes   6        22.0  32.0   23.0
      Veer Jindal             FNQ       TAS WRCP Jindal   6        20.0  28.0   27.0
  4   Marcus Pundi            FNQ       TAS WRCP Bryceson 5.5      21.5  30.5   21.5
 5-9  Noah Kim                FNQ       TAS WRCP Jindal   5        23.0  32.0   25.0
      Astrid Carter           FNQ       TAS KBC Carter    5        22.0  29.0   21.0
      James Bryceson          FNQ       TAS WRCP Bryceson 5        21.0  29.5   20.0
      Scarlet Twomey          FNQ       TAS WRCP Twomey   5        19.5  26.5   19.0
      Minchu Marjunath        FNQ       TAS KBC Jones     5        19.0  27.0   18.0
10-13 Lachlan Francini-Hagan  FNQ       TAS WRCP Twomey   4.5      19.0  27.0   19.0
      Ellie Richardson        FNQ       TAS WRCP Twomey   4.5      18.5  27.5   20.0
      Charlie Del Campo       FNQ       TAS KBC Carter    4.5      18.0  26.0   17.5
      Charlie Ford            FNQ       TAS KBC Carter    4.5      16.0  23.5   15.5
14-20 Yana Petkova            FNQ       TAS WRCP Pramana  4        21.5  30.0   20.0
      Mitchell Yuen           FNQ       TAS KBC Yuen      4        21.0  29.0   17.0
      Eshaan Rajpal           FNQ       TAS WRCP Pramana  4        20.5  29.0   19.0
      Maxwell Mitchell        FNQ       St Thomas 4       4        19.0  27.5   18.0
      Eli Doumani                       Freshwater CC 4   4        17.5  26.0   15.0
      Rafferty Barnes         FNQ       TAS WRCP Barnes   4        16.0  22.5   11.0
      Celia Pramana           FNQ       TAS WRCP Pramana  4        14.5  21.0   12.0
21-26 Calvin Sutherland       FNQ       St Thomas 4       3.5      20.5  30.0   16.0
      Stephen Woolven         FNQ       TAS WRCP Pramana  3.5      19.0  28.0   15.0
      Sienna MacFarlane       FNQ       TAS KBC Yuen      3.5      19.0  27.0   15.0
      Aarav Bijoor            FNQ       TAS WRCP Bryceson 3.5      18.0  25.0   13.0
      Isabella Clague         FNQ       TAS WRCP Jindal   3.5      16.0  22.0   11.0
      Liana Wright            FNQ       TAS KBC Jones     3.5      14.5  19.0   10.0
27-35 Caitlin Godden          FNQ       TAS WRCP Bryceson 3        21.0  29.0   15.0
      Nate Todd                         Freshwater CC 4   3        20.0  26.5   16.0
      Gisella (Ella) Davidson B1        Freshwater CC 3   3        19.5  27.0   15.5
      Oliver Gilbert          FNQ       TAS WRCP Twomey   3        16.5  25.0   13.0
      Daetonah Walton         FNQ       St Thomas 4       3        16.5  24.0   12.0
      Evie Gargett            FNQ       OLHOC 4           3        16.5  22.0   10.0
      Joshua Page             FNQ       OLHOC 4           3        16.0  22.5   11.5
      Leo Zhang               FNQ       TAS KBC Yuen      3        15.0  21.0   10.0
      Kendo Tyler             FNQ       St Thomas 4       3        12.0  17.0    7.0
36-39 Charlie Brien           FNQ       OLHOC 4           2.5      17.0  23.5   11.0
      Darcy Brien             FNQ       OLHOC 4           2.5      16.5  22.5   11.5
      Amarli Arnott           FNQ       TAS KBC Yuen      2.5      15.5  21.0   11.5
      Clancy Ross             FNQ       TAS KBC Jones     2.5      15.5  20.5    7.5
40-44 Violet Palmer                     Freshwater CC 3   2        15.5  20.5    9.0
      Ruby Watson                       Freshwater CC 3   2        15.0  21.0    6.5
      Brodie Biskupski        FNQ       TAS KBC Carter    2        14.0  21.0    8.0
      Willow Jones            FNQ       TAS KBC Jones     2        13.5  21.0   10.0
      Millie Macdonald        FNQ       TAS WRCP Barnes   2        10.5  15.5    6.5
45-46 Amy Harvie              FNQ       TAS WRCP Barnes   1.5      15.0  20.5    4.5
      Sienna Shaw                       Freshwater CC 3   1.5      11.5  16.0    6.5
 47   Benjamin Carlson        B2        Freshwater CC 4   1        11.0  19.5    1.5
 48   Hezekiah Mavaega                  Freshwater CC 4   0.5      12.5  17.5    1.5

Cross Table

No Name                    Feder Loc Club              Total  1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1  Joanna Male             FNQ       TAS WRCP Jindal   7     47:W 30:W  2:W 29:W  4:W 16:W  7:W
2  Angelina Francini-Hagan FNQ       TAS WRCP Barnes   6     18:W 22:W  1:L 27:W 21:W  5:W  3:W
3  Veer Jindal             FNQ       TAS WRCP Jindal   6     23:W 43:W 15:W 11:W 17:W 14:W  2:L
4  Marcus Pundi            FNQ       TAS WRCP Bryceson 5.5   13:D 42:W 31:W 10:W  1:L 12:W  5:W
5  Noah Kim                FNQ       TAS WRCP Jindal   5     20:W 16:W 28:W  6:W 11:W  2:L  4:L
6  Astrid Carter           FNQ       TAS KBC Carter    5     41:W  8:W 14:W  5:L  7:L 18:W 16:W
7  James Bryceson          FNQ       TAS WRCP Bryceson 5      9:L 45:W 36:W 15:W  6:W 10:W  1:L
8  Scarlet Twomey          FNQ       TAS WRCP Twomey   5     24:W  6:L 41:W  9:W 14:L 29:W 17:W
9  Minchu Marjunath        FNQ       TAS KBC Jones     5      7:W 28:L 32:W  8:L 27:W 15:W 14:W
10 Lachlan Francini-Hagan  FNQ       TAS WRCP Twomey   4.5   35:W 29:D 12:W  4:L 38:W  7:L 24:W
11 Ellie Richardson        FNQ       TAS WRCP Twomey   4.5   25:W 32:W 27:W  3:L  5:L 23:D 22:W
12 Charlie Del Campo       FNQ       TAS KBC Carter    4.5   37:D 25:W 10:L 24:W 29:W  4:L 23:W
13 Charlie Ford            FNQ       TAS KBC Carter    4.5    4:D 27:L 44:W 37:W 16:L 33:W 21:W
14 Yana Petkova            FNQ       TAS WRCP Pramana  4     21:W 36:W  6:L 28:W  8:W  3:L  9:L
15 Mitchell Yuen           FNQ       TAS KBC Yuen      4     19:W 17:W  3:L  7:L 40:W  9:L 27:W
16 Eshaan Rajpal           FNQ       TAS WRCP Pramana  4     26:W  5:L 46:W 38:W 13:W  1:L  6:L
17 Maxwell Mitchell        FNQ       St Thomas 4       4     39:W 15:L 22:W 23:W  3:L 28:W  8:L
18 Eli Doumani                       Freshwater CC 4   4      2:L 34:W 30:W 21:L 36:W  6:L 31:W
19 Rafferty Barnes         FNQ       TAS WRCP Barnes   4     15:L 21:L 39:W 22:L 32:W 34:W 28:W
20 Celia Pramana           FNQ       TAS WRCP Pramana  4      5:L 26:W 21:L 40:L 45:W 38:W 30:W
21 Calvin Sutherland       FNQ       St Thomas 4       3.5   14:L 19:W 20:W 18:W  2:L 22:D 13:L
22 Stephen Woolven         FNQ       TAS WRCP Pramana  3.5   31:W  2:L 17:L 19:W 30:W 21:D 11:L
23 Sienna MacFarlane       FNQ       TAS KBC Yuen      3.5    3:L 40:W 33:W 17:L 31:W 11:D 12:L
24 Aarav Bijoor            FNQ       TAS WRCP Bryceson 3.5    8:L 41:D 42:W 12:L 26:W 25:W 10:L
25 Isabella Clague         FNQ       TAS WRCP Jindal   3.5   11:L 12:L 45:W 33:D 37:W 24:L 36:W
26 Liana Wright            FNQ       TAS KBC Jones     3.5   16:L 20:L 48:W 36:D 24:L 42:W 37:W
27 Caitlin Godden          FNQ       TAS WRCP Bryceson 3     33:W 13:W 11:L  2:L  9:L 40:W 15:L
28 Nate Todd                         Freshwater CC 4   3     45:W  9:W  5:L 14:L 34:W 17:L 19:L
29 Gisella (Ella) Davidson B1        Freshwater CC 3   3     48:W 10:D 37:W  1:L 12:L  8:L 33:D
30 Oliver Gilbert          FNQ       TAS WRCP Twomey   3     38:W  1:L 18:L 46:W 22:L 39:W 20:L
31 Daetonah Walton         FNQ       St Thomas 4       3     22:L 39:W  4:L 32:W 23:L 43:W 18:L
32 Evie Gargett            FNQ       OLHOC 4           3     34:W 11:L  9:L 31:L 19:L 48:W 43:W
33 Joshua Page             FNQ       OLHOC 4           3     27:L 35:W 23:L 25:D 42:W 13:L 29:D
34 Leo Zhang               FNQ       TAS KBC Yuen      3     32:L 18:L 35:W 43:W 28:L 19:L 40:W
35 Kendo Tyler             FNQ       St Thomas 4       3     10:L 33:L 34:L 44:W 39:L 46:W 48:W
36 Charlie Brien           FNQ       OLHOC 4           2.5   46:W 14:L  7:L 26:D 18:L 41:W 25:L
37 Darcy Brien             FNQ       OLHOC 4           2.5   12:D 44:W 29:L 13:L 25:L 45:W 26:L
38 Amarli Arnott           FNQ       TAS KBC Yuen      2.5   30:L 47:W 43:W 16:L 10:L 20:L 39:D
39 Clancy Ross             FNQ       TAS KBC Jones     2.5   17:L 31:L 19:L 47:W 35:W 30:L 38:D
40 Violet Palmer                     Freshwater CC 3   2     43:L 23:L 47:W 20:W 15:L 27:L 34:L
41 Ruby Watson                       Freshwater CC 3   2      6:L 24:D  8:L 42:L 47:W 36:L 44:D
42 Brodie Biskupski        FNQ       TAS KBC Carter    2     44:D  4:L 24:L 41:W 33:L 26:L 45:D
43 Willow Jones            FNQ       TAS KBC Jones     2     40:W  3:L 38:L 34:L 46:W 31:L 32:L
44 Millie Macdonald        FNQ       TAS WRCP Barnes   2     42:D 37:L 13:L 35:L 48:D 47:D 41:D
45 Amy Harvie              FNQ       TAS WRCP Barnes   1.5   28:L  7:L 25:L 48:W 20:L 37:L 42:D
46 Sienna Shaw                       Freshwater CC 3   1.5   36:L 48:W 16:L 30:L 43:L 35:L 47:D
47 Benjamin Carlson        B2        Freshwater CC 4   1      1:L 38:L 40:L 39:L 41:L 44:D 46:D
48 Hezekiah Mavaega                  Freshwater CC 4   .5    29:L 46:L 26:L 45:L 44:D 32:L 35:L

Ratings (Local)

No  Name                     Feder Loc Id Loc Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm

1.  Clague, Isabella         FNQ                                 0     0
2.  Arnott, Amarli           FNQ                                 0     0
3.  Watson, Ruby                                                 0     0
4.  Davidson, Gisella (Ella) B1                                  0     0
5.  Tyler, Kendo             FNQ                                 0     0
6.  Petkova, Yana            FNQ                                 0     0
7.  Ford, Charlie            FNQ                                 0     0
8.  Shaw, Sienna                                                 0     0
9.  Barnes, Rafferty         FNQ                                 0     0
10. Palmer, Violet                                               0     0
11. Walton, Daetonah         FNQ                                 0     0
12. Wright, Liana            FNQ                                 0     0
13. Mitchell, Maxwell        FNQ                                 0     0
14. Harvie, Amy              FNQ                                 0     0
15. Biskupski, Brodie        FNQ                                 0     0
16. Jindal, Veer             FNQ                                 0     0
17. Zhang, Leo               FNQ                                 0     0
18. Del Campo, Charlie       FNQ                                 0     0
19. Francini-Hagan, Angelina FNQ                                 0     0
20. Kim, Noah                FNQ                                 0     0
21. Carlson, Benjamin        B2                                  0     0
22. Bijoor, Aarav            FNQ                                 0     0
23. Page, Joshua             FNQ                                 0     0
24. Marjunath, Minchu        FNQ                                 0     0
25. Richardson, Ellie        FNQ                                 0     0
26. Gilbert, Oliver          FNQ                                 0     0
27. Carter, Astrid           FNQ                                 0     0
28. Mavaega, Hezekiah                                            0     0
29. Sutherland, Calvin       FNQ                                 0     0
30. Francini-Hagan, Lachlan  FNQ                                 0     0
31. Pundi, Marcus            FNQ                                 0     0
32. Brien, Charlie           FNQ                                 0     0
33. Yuen, Mitchell           FNQ                                 0     0
34. Jones, Willow            FNQ                                 0     0
35. Woolven, Stephen         FNQ                                 0     0
36. Rajpal, Eshaan           FNQ                                 0     0
37. Ross, Clancy             FNQ                                 0     0
38. Macdonald, Millie        FNQ                                 0     0
39. Todd, Nate                                                   0     0
40. MacFarlane, Sienna       FNQ                                 0     0
41. Gargett, Evie            FNQ                                 0     0
42. Brien, Darcy             FNQ                                 0     0
43. Doumani, Eli                                                 0     0
44. Pramana, Celia           FNQ                                 0     0
45. Male, Joanna             FNQ                                 0     0
46. Godden, Caitlin          FNQ                                 0     0
47. Bryceson, James          FNQ                                 0     0
48. Twomey, Scarlet          FNQ                                 0     0

Club Standings

Place Name              Score

  1   TAS WRCP JINDAL   21.5 
 2-3  TAS WRCP BRYCESON 17   
      TAS WRCP TWOMEY   17   
  4   TAS KBC CARTER    16   
  5   TAS WRCP PRAMANA  15.5 
 6-7  TAS WRCP BARNES   13.5 
      ST THOMAS 4       13.5 
 8-9  TAS KBC YUEN      13   
      TAS KBC JONES     13   
 10   OLHOC 4           11   
11-12 FRESHWATER CC 4   8.5  
      FRESHWATER CC 3   8.5  
by Swiss Perfect (TM)  www.swissperfect.com

Event Registration

Event Name:

Please select registration type
School Registration
School
Individual Registration
Individual
Individual Registration

Registration for individuals is via our iClassPro app, and is only available on selected tournaments.

For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au.

Teacher & Coordinator Registration

Please Note: This form is for School Teachers & Coordinators ONLY. Individual registrations are unavailable at this time due to COVID-19 restrictions. Please call the Gardiner Chess office (07) 5522 7221 or email Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au for more information.

Step One: Download the spreadsheet below and complete all details. For all questions please contact Shaun on scurtis@gardinerchess.com.au

Step Two: Complete the form below and upload the spreadsheet.

Cart